RESULTS ARCHIVE                CHESS HOME PAGE            CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE

Super League (Long Play) 2017-18
Important Rules

*  Team line-ups needed to be emailed to CCF by 9am on the Friday immediately preceding the match
*  Board orders were dependent on the very latest FIDE ratings
*  Squad size was limited to 5 (for 1 team) and 10 (for 2 teams) - captains could only sign new players if they had too many players registered with the CCF office as unavailable

  MATCH NIGHT 1
Monday 25 September 2017
MATCH NIGHT 2
Monday 30 October 2017
MATCH NIGHT 3
Monday 27 November 2017
MATCH NIGHT 4
Monday 29 January 2018
MATCH NIGHT 5
Monday 26 February 2018
MATCH NIGHT 6
Monday 26 March 2018
MATCH NIGHT 7
Monday 30 April 2018
 
  PREMIERSHIP   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Chesslea 1
Captain: Scott Freeman
8 1 2 2 2 4 3 2 7 4 2 1 17 10 +7 17
2 The Gladiators 1
Captain: Martin Rosenbach
2 3 2 1 3 2 2 2 7 4 2 1 15 12 +3 17
3 Pawn Cocktail 1
Captain: Dominic Warner
2 1 6 2 1 2 3 4 7 3 2 2 16 12 +4 15
4     Pawn Crackers 1    
Captain: Daniel Gliddon
2 3 1 1 2 1 2 4 7 3 2 2 16 12 +4 15
5 King Pawns
Captain: Nick Edwards
1 1 3 2 4 2 3 2 7 3 2 2 15 13 +2 15
6 The Luddites 1
Captain: Sandy Smyth
0 2 2 3 2 2 1 2 7 2 3 2 13 15 -2 14
7 The Dragon Kings   
Captain:
Richard Davis
1 2 1 1 1 2 7 1 7 1 1 5 10 18 -8 10
8 Castles Knights 1
Captain: Martin Bibby
1 1 0 0 1 1 3 5 7 1 0 6 9 19 -10 9

CHAMPIONSHIP

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Pawn Curry
Captain: Barry Miles
2 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 7 5 2 0 17 10 +7 19
2 Chessters 1
Captain: Paul Braithwaite
1 3 2 2 3 2 3 3 7 4 2 1 18 10 +8 17
3 The Gladiators 2 
Captain: Martin Rosenbach
1 2 1 3 3 2 3 7 3 2 2 15 11 +4 15
4 Hat-Trick
Captain: Michael Collins
2 1 1 8 2 3 2 3 7 3 2 2 15 12 +3 15
5 Knights of Old
Captain: Arthur Meaton
2 2 2 4 1 1 3 7 2 2 3 12 14 -2 13
6 The Monday Knights 1
Captain:
Daniel Barnes
1 2 1 1 3 6 2 2 7 2 2 3 12 15 -3 12*
7   Pawn Crackers 2
Captain: Daniel Gliddon
  
1 2 1 2 2 5 0 7 1 2 4 9 18 -9 11
8 Barcelona
Captain: David Howes
1 1 0 1 1 4 7 7 1 0 6 9 17 -8 9

*  The Monday Knights 1 had 1 match point deducted for passing 5 Penalty Points

 LEAGUE ONE  1 2 3  4   5  6     R6 R7 P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Chesslea 2
Captain: Scott Freeman
6 3 3 1 2 3   W (2)
2-1
W (3)
3-
7 6 0 1 19 9 +10 19
2 Castles Knights 2
Captain: Martin Bibby
1 1 2 4 2 2   L (1)
1-2
W (5)
2-1
7 4 1 2 16 12 +4 15*
3 Pawn Cocktail 2
Captain: Dominic Warner
1 5 4 3 2   D (4)
1-1
L (1)
-3
7 2 2 3 13 14 -1 13
4 The Luddites 2
Captain: Sandy Smyth
3 0 0 3 3 1   D (3)
1-1
W (6)
3-0
7 3 1 3 12 15 -3 13*
5 Chessters 2
Captain: Paul Braithwaite
1 1 1 1 2 4   W (6)
4-0
L (2)
1-2
7 2 0 5 14 13 +1 11
6 The Monday Knights 2
Captain:
Daniel Barnes
1 2 2 3 X 4   L (5)
0-4
L (4)
0-3
7 1 2 4 8 19 -11 9*

*  Castles Knights 2 had 1 match point deducted for passing 5 Penalty Points
*  The Luddites 2 had 1 match point deducted for passing 5 Penalty Points
*  The Monday Knights 2 had 2 match points deducted for passing 10 Penalty Points

This division played a 5 round all-play-all for the first 5 rounds. 
After that we paired the final 2 rounds on a Swiss system basis with reverse colours to the original game.

RESULTS ARCHIVE                CHESS HOME PAGE            CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE

BARCELONA

1st TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP Pawn
Curry
Chessters
1
Knights
of Old
The Monday
Knights 1
The
Gladiators
2
Hat-
Trick
Pawn
Crackers 2
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Luke Moore - - - - - - - - - - - - (1850) 1W
David Howes 1492 1D 1498 1L 1493 1D 1454 1L 1454 1L 1440 1L 1434 2W
Kai Lam 1220 2L 1213 2L 1216 2L 1210 - 1216 - 1267 - 1307 3W
Anton Rance 1144 - 1144 4W 1126 4D 1178 3D 1212 2L 1232 2L 1220 -
Shivank Khare 1138 4W 1178 3L 1198 - 1211 2L 1189 - 1181 3L 1191 -
Sarah Hastilow 1159 3L 1139 - 1137 3L 1140 4W 1151 3L 1172 4D 1173 4W
DEFAULT - - - - 4L - -
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 1

CASTLES KNIGHTS

1st TEAM PREMIERSHIP The
Luddites 1
Pawn
Cocktail 1
King
Pawns
Chesslea
1
Pawn
Crackers
1
The
Gladiators 1
The Dragon
Kings
2nd TEAM LEAGUE 1 Chesslea
2
The Monday
Knights 2
Pawn
Cocktail
2
The
Luddites
2
Chessters
1
Chesslea
2
Chessters
1
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Neill Cooper 2049 1: 1L 2039 - 2039 1:1D 2034 1: 1D 2034 - 2030 1: 1L 2023 1: 1D
Daniel Young 1992 1: 2D 1993 1: 1L 1993 1: 2W 2008 1: 2W 2003 1: 1L 1999 1: 2D 1982 1: 2W
Chia-Da Yap (1397) 2: 3W (1397) 1: 4L (1397) 1: 4L (1593) 1: 3L (1593) - (1593) 1: 3W 1609 1: 3D
Martin Bibby 1453 - 1453 1: 2L 1453 - 1450 - 1450 1: 2L 1450 - 1447 1: 4W
Koushikk Ayyappan (1443) 1: 4W 1421 1: 3L 1421 1: 3L 1417 1: 4L 1417 1: 3L 1412 1: 4L 1403 -
Alexander Nielsen 1398 1: 3L 1395 - 1395 - 1395 - 1395 - 1395 - 1395 -
Noah Phillips (1278) 2: 2L (1278) - (1278) 2: 2W (1323) 2: 2W (1323) 1: 4L (1323) 2: 1L (1323) 2: 1D
Nivjesh Aravinthan (1375) 2: 1L (1375) 2: 1W 1317 2: 1D 1298 2: 1W 1276 2: 1W 1258 2: 2L 1249 2: 2W
Max Ma (1373) - (1373) 2: 2W 1111 2: 3X 1160 2: 3Wd 1160 2: 2W 1173 2: 3D 1211 2: 3W
Padmesh Ayyappan (1083) 2: 4L (1083) 2: 3L (1083) 2: 4W (0985) 2: 4wD (0985) 2: 3D (0985) 2: 4W (0985) -
DEFAULT - 2: 4L - - 2: 4L - 2: 4X
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 5 (1 point deducted)

CHESSLEA

1st TEAM PREMIERSHIP Pawn
Crackers
1
The
Luddites
1
The Dragon
Kings
Castles
Knights 1
The
Gladiators 1
Pawn
Cocktail 1
King
Pawns
2nd TEAM LEAGUE 1 Castles
Knights
2
Chessters
2
The
Luddites
2
The Monday
Knights
2
Pawn
Cocktail 1
Castles
Knights
2
Pawn
Cocktail 1
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Robert Akeya-Price 1694 1: 4D 1686 - 1702 1: 4W 1756 1: 4W 1822 1: 4D 1885 - 1916 1: 1L
D Ian Calvert 1882 1: 2D 1886 1: 3W 1886 1: 2D 1902 1: 3W 1904 1: 2L 1904 1: 3W 1912 -
Aaravamudhan Balaji 1885 1: 1D 1927 1: 2W 1863 1: 1D 1865 1: 1D 1780 - 1901 1: 2X 1897 1: 2D
Bartosz Jedrzejewski (1990) - (1990) 1: 1W (1990) - (1884) 1: 2L (1884) 1: 3W (1884) 1: 4W (1884) 1: 4W
Michael Ifalore 1704 1: 3D 1831 1: 4W 1869 1: 3W 1928 - 1912 1: 1L 1904 1: 1L 1878 1: 3W
Gordon Morse 1580 2: 1W 1580 2: 1W 1580 - 1582 2: 1W 1582 2: 1D 1584 2: 1W 1580 2: 1D
Judah Elliott 1387 2: 2W 1395 2: 2D 1381 2: 1L 1378 2: 2W 1374 2: 2W 1391 2: 2W 1424 2: 2W
Shasha Khan 1271 2: 3L 1265 2: 3W 1274 - 1262 2: 3W 1270 2: 3W 1258 2: 3D 1238 2: 3W
Aishwarya Kalaiyalahan (1000) 2: 4W (1000) 2: 4L (1000) 2: 2Wd (1083) - (1083) - (1083) - (1083) -
Yash Shetty - - - - - - - - (1000) 2: 4Wd (1000) 2: 4L (1000) 2: 4W
DEFAULT - - 2: 3L 2: 4L - - -
2: 4L
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 3
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 4

CHESSTERS

1st TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP Knights
of Old
Barcelona Pawn
Curry
Hat-
Trick
Pawn
Crackers
2
The Monday
Knights 1
The
Gladiators
2
2nd TEAM LEAGUE 1 The
Luddites
2
Chesslea
2
The Monday
Knights
2
Pawn
Cocktail
2
Castles
Knights
2
The Monday
Knights 2
Castles
Knights
2
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Nishchal Thatte 1626 1: 1D 1616 1: 1W 1600 1: 1L 1607 1: 1W 1592 1: 1W 1668 - 1723 1: 1W
William Golding 1546 1: 2W 1558 - 1558 1: 2D 1495 1: 2D 1517 1: 2W 1508 - 1517 -
Mateen Shaikh 1391 1: 3W 1419 - 1425 1: 3L 1422 - 1417 1: 3D 1395 1: 2Wd 1396 1: 3L
Joshua Beukes 1385 1: 4W 1400 1: 2W 1400 1: 4W 1420 1: 3L 1420 - 1390 1: 1L 1382 1: 2L
Tim Yu 1327 2: 1L 1313 1: 3W 1296 2: 1Wd 1288 - 1302 1: 4W 1303 - 1333 1: 4W
Dominic Wells 1231 2: 2W 1262 1: 4L 1262 - 1236 1: 4Wd 1236 - 1236 1: 3Wd 1236 -
Paul Braithwaite 1176 - 1153 2: 1L 1160 2: 3Wd 1182 2: 2L 1152 2: 2L 1144 2: 1W 1179 2: 2L
Andrew Couchman 1099 2: 3L 1131 2: 2D 1140 2: 2Wd 1158 2: 1L 1167 2: 1L 1152 1: 4L 1126 2: 1D
Humphrey Povey 1077 - 1063 2: 4W 1063 2: 4Wd 1063 2: 4W 1063 2: 4Wd 1063 - 1063 2: 4Wd
Garry Wimble 1066 2: 4L 1078 2: 3L 1068 - 1037 2: 3L 1037 2: 3D 1030 2: 2Wd 1023 2: 3L
DEFAULT - - - - - 2: 3D -
2: 4D
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 3

HAT-TRICK

1st TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP Pawn
Crackers
2
Knights
of Old
The
Gladiators
2
Chessters
1
The Monday
Knights 1
Barcelona Pawn
Curry
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Olufemi George - - - - - - - - 1833 1W 1825 1W 1824 1W
Keith Selby 1327 2W 1351 2W 1366 1L 1383 1L 1391 2W 1367 2W 1393 2L
Janis Zvaigzne 1331 3W 1348 3L 1339 2L 1324 2D 1318 - 1323 3W 1317 3W
Michael Collins 1212 4D 1208 4W 1199 3W 1231 3W 1220 4W 1243 4D 1242 4L
Aditya Jain 1295 1L 1250 1L 1240 - 1230 - 1208 3L 1208 - 1159 -
DEFAULT - - 4L 4L - - -
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 2

KING PAWNS

1st TEAM PREMIERSHIP Pawn
Cocktail 1
The
Gladiators 1
Castles
Knights 1
The Dragon
Kings
The
Luddites 1
Pawn
Crackers 1
Chesslea
1
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Steve Brocklesby 1940 1W 1933 - 1931 - 1931 - 1931 - 1944 - 1942 -
Nick Edwards 1859 - 1866 - 1863 2L 1849 1L 1856 1W 1853 1L 1864 1W
Paul Jackson 1771 4W 1771 3W 1773 3W 1812 2W 1798 3D 1807 3W 1818 2D
Matt Darville 1813 3D 1797 2L 1797 - 1807 3W 1805 2L 1817 4W 1805 3L
Martin Faulkner 1854 2D 1836 1L 1825 1D 1813 - 1793 - 1793 2L 1798 4L
Frank Kane - - 1746 4L 1732 4W 1688 4W 1685 4D 1696 - 1669 -
DEFAULT - - - - - - -
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0

KNIGHTS OF OLD

1st TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP Chessters
1
Hat-
Trick
Barcelona Pawn
Crackers 2
Pawn
Curry
The
Gladiators
2
The Monday
Knights 1
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Brian Allan 1659 1D 1664 1W 1666 1D 1672 1D 1662 1W 1645 1W 1645 1L
Qaiyum Khan 1393 2L 1383 - 1383 2W 1388 - 1388 2L 1399 - 1385 2W
Arthur Meaton 1298 4L 1293 2L 1268 4D 1275 2L 1278 3L 1248 2D 1244 3L
Harry Gold 1306 3L 1278 3W 1282 3D 1254 3L 1265 4W 1242 3W 1275 4L
David Gray 1032 - 1025 4L 1030 - (1135) 4Wd (1135) - (1135) - (1135) -
DEFAULT - - - - - 4D -
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 1

PAWN COCKTAIL

1st TEAM PREMIERSHIP King
Pawns
Castles
Knights 1
The
Luddites 1
The
Gladiators 1
The Dragon
Kings
Chesslea
1
Pawn
Crackers 1
2nd TEAM LEAGUE 1 The Monday
Knights
2
The
Luddites 2
Castles
Knights 2
Chessters
2
Chesslea
2
The
Luddites 2
Chesslea
2
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Alan Hanreck - - 2268 1: 1W 2268 - 2271 1: 1D 2271 - 2268 - 2268 1: 1D
Michael Prizant 2028 1: 1L 2011 1: 2W 2019 1: 1D 2036 1: 2L 2053 - 2015 - 2015 -
Chris Carew (1885) 1: 2D (1885) 1: 3W (1885) 1: 2D 1753 - 1753 1: 1L 1753 1: 1W 1777 1: 2D
Dominic Warner 1658 1: 3D 1662 1: 4W 1654 1: 3D 1639 1: 3D 1642 1: 3W 1616 1: 2Wd 1636 1: 4W
Cheuk Nam Wong 1543 2: 1W 1573 - 1550 2: 1D 1543 2: 1W 1543 1: 2W 1600 - 1621 1: 3D
Paul Bloom 1580 1: 4L 1577 2: 1W 1571 1: 4D 1581 1: 4D 1576 1: 4W 1590 1: 3L 1595 2: 1D
Steve Levey 1441 2: 2W 1425 2: 2W 1431 - 1435 2: 2W 1427 2: 1D 1433 1: 4L 1429 2: 2L
Isabelle Pond (1075) 2: 3L (1075) 2: 3Wd (1075) 2: 2L (1045) 2: 3W (1045) 2: 2L (1045) 2: 1W (1045) -
William Ainsworth 1036 - (1036) 2: 4Wd 1025 2: 3Wd (0978) - (0978) - (0978) - (0978) 2: 3L
Tim Warner-Burley (0723) 2: 4L (0723) - (0723) 2: 4L (0700) 2: 4L (0700) 2: 3L (0700) 2: 2L (0700) 2: 4L
DEFAULT - - - - 2: 4L 2: 3D -
2: 4D
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 4

PAWN CRACKERS

1st TEAM PREMIERSHIP Chesslea
1
The Dragon
Kings
The
Gladiators 1
The
Luddites 1
Castles
Knights 1
King
Pawns
Pawn
Cocktail 1
2nd TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP Hat-
Trick
The
Gladiators
2
The Monday
Knights 1
Knights
of Old
Chessters
1
Pawn
Curry
Barcelona
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Alex Golding 2198 1: 1D 2150 - 2150 1: 1W 2223 1: 1L 2230 1: 1W 2177 - 2224 -
Nasir Rizvi 2044 1: 2D 2040 1: 1D 2040 1: 2W 2052 1: 2L 2052 1: 2W 2036 1: 1W 2043 1: 1D
Chris Howell - - 1954 1: 2D 1954 1: 3W 1946 1: 3W 1946 1: 3W 1963 1: 2W 1970 1: 2D
Robert Maguire 1914 1: 4D 1908 - 1908 - 1908 - 1908 - 1908 - 1908 -
Charlie Metcalfe 1800 1: 3D 1790 1: 3W 1780 1: 4L 1700 - 1752 1: 4W 1742 1: 3L 1705 1: 3D
Aurideep Nayak 1527 2: 1W 1559 1: 4D 1591 2: 1W 1614 - 1619 2: 1L 1609 1: 4L 1581 1: 4L
Tom O'Neill 1505 2: 2L 1493 - 1518 - 1518 1: 4L 1517 - 1498 2: 1L 1486 -
Daniel Gliddon 1484 - 1461 2: 1L 1443 2: 3L 1428 2: 1D 1428 2: 3D 1428 2: 4Wd 1428 2: 1L
Elizabeth Johnson 1376 2: 3L 1376 2: 2L 1383 2: 2W 1416 - 1368 2: 2L 1412 2: 2L 1380 -
Stephen Johnson 1332 - 1301 2: 3W 1352 - 1328 2: 2W 1343 2: 4L 1331 - 1324 2: 2L
Daniel Blythe 1305 2: 4D 1300 2: 4Wd 1300 - 1300 2: 3W 1300 - 1318 2: 3L 1305 2: 3L
DEFAULT - - 2: 4L 2: 4L - - 2: 4L
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 3

PAWN CURRY

1st TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP Barcelona The Monday
Knights 1
Chessters
1
The
Gladiators
2
Knights
of Old
Pawn
Crackers
2
Hat-
Trick
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Pramoth Ragavan 1639 1D 1634 1W 1664 1W 1680 1L 1680 - 1659 1W 1668 -
Barry Miles 1545 - 1539 2L 1532 2D 1524 2W 1509 1L 1493 2W 1489 1L
Ian Stoneman 1439 2W 1431 3W 1427 3W 1430 3W 1443 3W 1444 3W 1462 3L
Leo Yu 1367 3W 1376 - 1376 - 1447 - 1447 2W 1433 - 1450 2W
Nilesh Thatte 1232 4L 1192 4W 1190 4L 1173 4D 1192 4L 1204 - 1211 4W
DEFAULT - - - - - 4L -
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 1

THE DRAGON KINGS

1st TEAM PREMIERSHIP The
Gladiators 1
Pawn
Crackers 1
Chesslea
1
King
Pawns
Pawn
Cocktail 1
The
Luddites 1
Castles
Knights 1
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Gavin Lock 2148 1D 2170 1D 2158 1D 2137 1W 2128 1W 2105 1Wd 2111 1D
Kevin Bailey 2018 2D 2004 2D 2009 2D 1976 - 1976 - 1951 - 1951 -
Richard Davis 1552 3L 1552 3L 1546 3L 1561 2L 1567 2L 1566 2D 1536 2L
Dave Morgan 1487 - 1500 4D 1511 4L 1497 3L 1497 3L 1495 - 1491 3D
Lana Boztas 1458 4W 1456 - 1429 - 1434 4L 1458 4L 1463 3W 1466 4L
DEFAULT - - - - - 4L -
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 1

THE GLADIATORS

1st TEAM PREMIERSHIP The Dragon
Kings
King
Pawns
Pawn
Crackers 1
Pawn
Cocktail 1
Chesslea
1
Castles
Knights 1
The
Luddites 1
2nd TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP The Monday
Knights 1
Pawn
Crackers 2
Hat-
Trick
Pawn
Curry
Barcelona Knights
of Old
Chessters
1
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Ian Snape 2194 1: 1D 2184 1: 1W 2189 1: 1L 2152 1: 1D 2114 1: 1W 2135 1: 1W 2164 1: 1D
Dominic Gibbs 1828 1: 3W 1847 1: 2W 1842 - 1846 1: 2W 1848 1: 2W 1869 1: 2D 1880 1: 2D
Victor Odunaiya 1843 1: 2D 1838 - 1836 1: 2L 1826 1: 3D 1819 1: 3L 1839 1: 3L 1850 1: 3D
Alan Heavens 1683 2: 1W 1695 1: 4W 1690 1: 4W 1732 1: 4D 1729 1: 4D 1734 2: 1L 1724 1: 4D
Martin Rosenbach 1710 1: 4L 1687 2: 1W 1693 2: 1W 1694 2: 1W 1686 2: 2W 1674 1: 4W 1721 2: 2W
Darshan Kumaresan 1739 - 1714 1: 3L 1714 1: 3L 1689 - 1689 2: 1W 1689 - 1697 2: 1L
Shlok Verma 1658 2: 2D 1547 2: 2W 1587 2: 2W 1634 2: 2L 1622 2: 3W 1597 - 1617 2: 3W
Sohum Lohia 1110 2: 4W 1173 - 1239 - 1460 - 1440 - 1487 - 1487 -
Vitah Zamba 1320 - 1320 - 1320 2: 3L 1294 2: 3L 1294 - 1281 2: 2D 1279 -
Samuel Beukes 1176 2: 3D 1180 2: 3L 1180 2: 4Wd 1159 2: 4D 1159 - 1160 2: 3L 1144 2: 4L
DEFAULT - 2: 4L - - 2: 4L 2: 4D -
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 3

THE LUDDITES

1st TEAM PREMIERSHIP Castles
Knights 1
Chesslea
1
Pawn
Cocktail 1
Pawn
Crackers 1
King
Pawns
The Dragon
Kings
The
Gladiators 1
2nd TEAM LEAGUE 1 Chessters
2
Pawn
Cocktail
2
Chesslea
2
Castles
Knights
2
The Monday
Knights
2
Pawn
Cocktail
2
The Monday
Knights
2
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Kevin Thurlow 2007 1: 3W 2009 - 1999 - 1999 - 1999 1: 3D 1999 - 2026 1: 1D
Aditya Verma 2051 1: 1W 2071 - 2069 1: 1D 2047 1: 1W 1975 1: 2W 2002 1: 1X 2017 1: 2D
Amardip Ahluwalia 2045 1: 2D 2041 - 2045 1: 2D 2044 1: 2W 2052 1: 1L 2052 - 2002 1: 3D
Michael Williams 1667 - 1667 - 1667 1: 3D 1667 - 1667 - 1667 1: 2D 1664 -
Ananth Vijayakumar 1659 1: 4L 1659 1: 1L 1659 1: 4D 1654 1: 3L 1654 - 1648 - 1648 1: 4D
Ian Pratley 1543 2: 1W 1552 1: 3L 1555 2: 1W 1545 1: 4W 1558 1: 4D 1563 1: 3L 1558 2: 1W
Gautham Shenbagakumar 1397 2: 3W 1569 1: 2L 1511 2: 2X 1531 - 1531 - 1531 - 1531 -
Sandy Smyth 1453 2: 2L 1455 1: 4L 1459 2: 3Wd 1456 - 1434 2: 1W 1438 1: 4Wd 1432 2: 2W
Nandinee Thatte 1262 2: 4W 1280 2: 1L 1263 - 1256 - 1277 2: 2L 1254 - 1280 -
Luca Retter 1064 - 1064 2: 2L 1064 2: 4Wd 1060 2: 1L 1060 2: 3L 1052 2: 1L 1052 -
Anuj Venkatesh - - - - - - (1000) 2: 2L (1000) 2: 4L (1000) 2: 2W (1000) 2: 3W
DEFAULT - 2: 3L - 2: 3L - 3: 3D 2: 4D
2: 4L 2: 4L 4: 4D
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 4
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 13 (2 points deducted)
THE MONDAY KNIGHTS
1st TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP The
Gladiators
2
Pawn
Curry
Pawn
Crackers 2
Barcelona Hat-
Trick
Chessters
1
Knights
of Old
2nd TEAM LEAGUE 1 Pawn
Cocktail
2
Castles
Knights
2
Chessters
2
Chesslea
2
The
Luddites 2
Chessters
2
The
Luddites 2
PLAYERS DATES: 25 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov 29 Jan 26 Feb 26 Mar 30 Apr
Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 1477 - 1476 - 1528 - 1545 1: 1W 1546 1: 1L 1620 1: 1W 1638 1: 1W
Daniel Barnes 1315 1: 2D 1359 1: 2W 1391 1: 1L 1413 1: 2W 1422 1: 2L 1427 1: 2X 1416 -
Richard Ledingham 1399 1: 1L 1396 1: 1L 1396 - 1392 1: 3D 1392 - 1387 1: 3X 1387 -
Suriya Velayudham 1043 2: 2L 1073 2: 1L 1081 1: 4Wd 1018 2: 4Wd (1285) 2: 2W (1285) 2: 2X (1285) 1: 2L
Matthew Retter 1246 1: 4L 1219 1: 3L 1219 1: 2L 1197 2: 1L 1197 1: 3W 1193 2: 1L 1191 -
Varun Sahdev 1249 1: 3D 1237 - 1207 1: 3W 1226 1: 4L 1226 1: 4L 1228 1: 4W 1166 1: 3W
Nicolas Casero (1083) 2: 1L 1204 1: 4L 1204 - 1183 2: 2L 1183 2: 1L 1173 2: 3Wd 1165 1: 4W
Ed Adamson - - - - - - - - - - - - (1100) 2: 2L
Lida Zhu (0963) - (0963) 2: 3W (0963) - 1089 2: 3L 1089 2: 4W 1078 2: 4Wd 1078 2: 1L
William Weir (0970) 2: 3W (0970) 2: 2L (0970) - (0955) - (0955) 2: 3W (0955) - (0955) 2: 3L
Shubhransh Khare (0768) 2: 4W (0768) 2: 4Wd (0768) 2: 1X (0820) - (0820) - (0820) - (0820) -
DEFAULT - - 2: 2L - - - 2: 4D
2: 3L
2: 4L
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 5 (1 Pt Deducted)
2ND TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 14 (2 Pts Deducted)

RESULTS ARCHIVE                CHESS HOME PAGE            CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE