CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        JIM HALE TROPHY
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250

CCF CUP 2018 - FIDE UNDER 2000/u174
(2000-700)/7.5 = 173.33 ECF)
PRIZE FUND:  1st: 100, 2nd: 50, 3rd: 30

12 PLAYERS REF FIDE RATING ECF GRADE 4
June
11
June
18
June
25
June
2
Ju
ly
9
July
16
July
SCORE
Jun 18 Jul 18 Jan18 Jul18
ODUNAIYA Victor 100 12 1857 1870 A158 A161 W18 W20 W19 D16 W14 L13 W15 18
JACKSON Paul 40 14 1838 1826 A160 A167 L20 W18 W11 W19 L12 W16 D13 16
FAULKNER Martin 40 13 1831 1819 A165 A162 L19 W21 Bye (2) D17 W16 W12 D14 16
AKEYA-PRICE Robert 16 1773 1820 A153 A164 W22 D11 W15 D12 L13 L14 Bye (2) 14
ALLAN Brian 19 1682 1689 A141 A145 W13 W15 L12 L14 L18 D22 W20 14
GEORGE Olufemi 15 1819 1802 E131 A141 W21 L19 L16 W22 D17 W18 L12 14
THATTE Nishchal 17 1749 1748 A150 A157 L11 W22 D20 D13 D15 W21 L18 14
WONG Cheuk Nam 20 1619 1667 B142 B144 W14 L12 D17 W21 Bye (2) Bye (1) L19 13
ROSENBACH Martin 18 1717 1693 A150 A148 L12 L14 L21 W45 W19 L15 W17 13
MOORE Luke 21 1585 1578 U E140 L15 L13 W18 L20 W22 L17 D33 12
GIBBS Dominic 11 1967 1948 A160 A173 W17 D16 L14 Bye (2) Bye (1) Bye (1) Bye (1) 11
NAYAK Aurideep 22 1571 1543 A144 A140 L16 L17 Bye (0) L15 L21 D19 Bye (1) 7

FILLERS IN THE UNDER 2000

BLOOM Paul 33 1591 1579 A131 A134 - - - - - - D21 -
SMYTH Sandy 45 1426 1409 A117 A107 - - - L18 - - - -

Rounds 1-4 will be submitted for the 1 July FIDE list & graded in the July 2018 list
Rounds 5-7 will be submitted for the 1 August FIDE list & graded in the January 2019 list

RESULTS - ROUND 7
Monday 16 July Olufemi George (13) Victor Odunaiya (15) 1-3
Monday 16 July Paul Jackson (14) Martin Faulkner (14) 2-2
Monday 16 July Martin Rosenbach (10) Nishchal Thatte (13) 3-1
Monday 16 July Brian Allan (11) Cheuk Nam Wong (12) 3-1
Monday 16 July Paul Bloom (Filler) Luke Moore 2-2
RESULTS - ROUND 6
Monday 09 July Victor Odunaiaya (14) Martin Faulkner (11) 1-3
Monday 09 July Paul Jackson (11) Robert Akeya-Price (11) 3-1
Monday 09 July Olufemi George (10) Martin Rosenbach (9) 3-1
Monday 09 July Luke Moore (9) Nishchal Thatte (10) 1-3
Monday 09 July Aurideep Nayak (4) Brian Allan (9) 2-2
RESULTS - ROUND 5
Monday 02 July Victor Odunaiya (11) Paul Jackson (10) 3-1
Monday 02 July Martin Faulkner (8) Robert Akeya-Price (10) 3-1
Monday 02 July Nishchal Thatte (8) Olufemi George (8) 2-2
Monday 02 July Brian Allan (8) Martin Rosenbach (6) 1-3
Monday 02 July Aurideep Nayak (3) Luke Moore (6) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 4
Monday 25 June Robert Akeya-Price (8) Victor Odunaiya (9) 2-2
Monday 25 June Brian Allan (7) Paul Jackson (7) 1-3
Monday 25 June Martin Faulkner (6) Nishchal Thatte (6) 2-2
Monday 25 June Cheuk Nam Wong (6) Luke Moore (5) 3-1
Monday 25 June Olufemi George (5) Aurideep Nayak (2) 3-1
Monday 25 June Martin Rosenbach Sandy Smyth (Filler) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 3
Monday 18 June Victor Odunaiya (6) Brian Allan (6) 3-1
Monday 18 June Paul Jackson (4) Dominic Gibbs (5) 3-1
Monday 18 June Robert Akeya-Price (5) Olufemi George (4) 3-1
Monday 18 June Nishchal Thatte (4) Cheuk Nam Wong (4) 2-2
Monday 18 June Luke Moore (2) Martin Rosenbach (2) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 2
Monday 11 June Dominic Gibbs (3) Robert Akeya-Price (3) 2-2
Monday 11 June Cheuk Nam Wong (3) Victor Odunaiya (3) 1-3
Monday 11 June Olufemi George (3) Brian Allan (3) 1-3
Monday 11 June Martin Faulkner (1) Luke Moore (1) 3-1
Monday 11 June Martin Rosenbach (1) Paul Jackson (1) 1-3
Monday 11 June Aurideep Nayak (1) Nishchal Thatte (1) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 1
Monday 4 June Nishchal Thatte Dominic Gibbs 1-3
Monday 4 June Victor Odunaiya Martin Rosenbach 3-1
Monday 4 June Brian Allan Martin Faulkner 3-1
Monday 4 June Paul Jackson Cheuk Nam Wong 1-3
Monday 4 June Luke Moore Olufemi George 1-3
Monday 4 June Robert Akeya-Price Aurideep Nayak 3-1