CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        JIM HALE TROPHY
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250

CCF CUP 2018 - FIDE UNDER 1750/u140
(1750-700)/7.5 = 140 ECF)
PRIZE FUND:  1st: 100, 2nd: 50, 3rd: 30, 4th: 15

16 PLAYERS REF FIDE RATING ECF GRADE 4
June
11
June
18
June
25
June
2
July
9
July
16
July
SCORE
Jun 18 Jul 18 Jan18 Jul18
MOZAFFARI Mohammad 75 35 1558 1597 U E178 W46 W33 W40 W31 W34 W37 X32 18
ITO-ARAMENDIA Alejandro 75 31 1719 1721 A139 A152 W39 W34 W37 L35 D32 W33 W43 18
DAVIS Richard 22.50 37 1522 1549 A134 A129 W45 W36 L31 W32 W39 L35 D34 16
WARNER Dominic 22.50 32 1661 1643 A139 A138 L40 W44 W38 L37 D31 W45 Wd35 16
STONEMAN Ian 44 1429 1425 A110 A109 Bye (2) L32 L41 W46 D40 W42 W39 15
MORGAN David A 34 1562 1590 E118 D132 W42 L31 W45 W41 L35 L43 D37 14
HOWES David 43 1432 1441 A117 A112 D36 D38 Bye (2) D33 D45 W34 L31 14
BLOOM Paul 33 1591 1579 A131 A134 W41 L35 D39 D43 D38 L31 Bye (3) 14
MILES Barry 40 1476 1459 A117 A115 W32 Bye (2) L35 L39 D44 W46 D41 14
MORGAN David H 39 1498 1514 A119 B126 L31 W42 D33 W40 L37 D53 L44 13
BOZTAS Lana 41 1447 1452 A113 A113 L33 W46 W44 L34 W76 Bye (0) D40 13
MORRIS-WESTON Robin 38 1512 1512 A125 B125 Bye (2) D43 L32 W42 D33 Bye (1) Bye (1) 12
SMYTH Sandy 45 1426 1409 A117 A107 L37 W79 L34 Bye (3) D43 L32 L46 12
LEVEY Steve 46 1402 1378 A112 A103 L35 L41 Bye (2) L44 D42 L40 W45 11
GLIDDON Daniel 42 1437 1414 A110 A109 L34 L39 Bye (2) L38 D46 L44 Bye (1) 9
TORRANCE John 36 1543 1529 A116 A118 D43 L37 Bye (0) Bye (0) Bye0 Bye (0) Bye (0) 3

FILLERS IN THE UNDER 1750

GOLD Harry 53 1289 1329 A089 A090           D39    
WIMBLE Garry 76 1013 1034 A060 A051 - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) L41 - (--) - (--) -
ADAMSON Ed 79 U U U F020 - (--) L45 - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) -

Rounds 1-4 will be submitted for the 1 July FIDE list & graded in the July 2018 list
Rounds 5-7 will be submitted for the 1 August FIDE list & graded in the January 2019 list

RESULTS - ROUND 7
Monday 16 July Mohammad Mozaffari (18) Dominic Warner (13) 0-3
Monday 16 July Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (15) David Howes (13) 3-1
Monday 16 July David A Morgan (12) Richard Davis (14) 2-2
Monday 16 July Ian Stoneman (12) David H Morgan (12) 3-1
Monday 16 July Lana Boztas (11) Barry Miles (12) 2-2
Monday 16 July Steve Levey (8) Sandy Smyth (11) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 6
Monday 09 July Richard Davis (13) Mohammad Mozaffari (15) 1-3
Monday 09 July Paul Bloom (10) Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (12) 1-3
Monday 09 July David Howes (10) David A Morgan (11) 3-1
Monday 09 July Dominic Warner (10) Sandy Smyth (10) 3-1
Monday 09 July Barry Miles (9) Steve Levey (7) 3-1
Monday 09 July Daniel Gliddon (7) Ian Stoneman (9) 1-3
Monday 09 July David H Morgan (10) Harry Gold (Filler) 2-2
RESULTS - ROUND 5
Monday 02 July David A Morgan (10) Mohammad Mozaffari (12) 1-3
Monday 02 July Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (10) Dominic Warner (8) 2-2
Monday 02 July Richard Davis (10) David H Morgan (9) 3-1
Monday 02 July Robin Morris-Weston (8) Paul Bloom (8) 2-2
Monday 02 July Sandy Smyth (8) David Howes (8) 2-2
Monday 02 July Ian Stoneman (7) Barry Miles (7) 2-2
Monday 02 July Steve Levey (5) Daniel Gliddon (5) 2-2
Monday 02 July Lana Boztas (8) Garry Wimble (Filler) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 4
Monday 25 June Mohammad Mozaffari (9) Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (9) 3-1
Monday 25 June Dominic Warner (7) Richard Davis (7) 1-3
Monday 25 June David A Morgan (7) Lana Boztas (7) 3-1
Monday 25 June David Howes (6) Paul Bloom (6) 2-2
Monday 25 June David H Morgan (6) Barry Miles (6) 3-1
Monday 25 June Daniel Gliddon (4) Robin Morris-Weston (5) 1-3
Monday 25 June Steve Levey (4) Ian Stoneman (4) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 3
Monday 18 June Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (6) Richard Davis (6) 3-1
Monday 18 June Barry Miles (5) Mohammad Mozaffari (6) 1-3
Monday 18 June Robin Morris-Weston (4) Dominic Warner (4) 1-3
Monday 18 June Paul Bloom (4) David H Morgan (4) 2-2
Monday 18 June Sandy Smyth (4) David A Morgan (4) 1-3
Monday 18 June Ian Stoneman (3) Lana Boztas (4) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 2
Monday 11 June David A Morgan (3) Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (3) 1-3
Monday 11 June Mohammad Mozaffari (3) Paul Bloom (3) 3-1
Monday 11 June Richard Davis (3) John Torrance (2) 3-1
Monday 11 June David Howes (2) Robin Morris-Weston (2) 2-2
Monday 11 June Dominic Warner (1) Ian Stoneman (2) 3-1
Monday 11 June David H Morgan (1) Daniel Gliddon (1) 3-1
Monday 11 June Lana Boztas (1) Steve Levey (1) 3-1
Monday 11 June Ed Adamson (Filler) Sandy Smyth (1) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 1
Monday 4 June Alejandro Ito-Aramendia David H Morgan 3-1
Monday 4 June Barry Miles Dominic Warner 3-1
Monday 4 June Paul Bloom Lana Boztas 3-1
Monday 4 June Daniel Gliddon David A Morgan 1-3
Monday 4 June John Torrance David Howes 2-2
Monday 4 June Sandy Smyth Richard Davis 1-3
Monday 4 June Mohammad Mozaffari Steve Levey 3-1