CHESS
HOME PAGE
CHESS
CLUB HOME PAGE
RESULTS
ARCHIVE
JIM HALE TROPHY
ELITE
UNDER
2000
UNDER
1750
UNDER
1500
UNDER
1250
CCF CUP 2018 - FIDE UNDER 1750/u140
(1750-700)/7.5 = 140
ECF)
PRIZE FUND: 1st: £100, 2nd: £50, 3rd: £30, 4th: £15
16 PLAYERS | REF | FIDE RATING | ECF GRADE |
4 June |
11 June |
18 June |
25 June |
2 July |
9 July |
16 July |
SCORE | ||
Jun 18 | Jul 18 | Jan18 | Jul18 | ||||||||||
MOZAFFARI Mohammad £75 | 35 | 1558 | 1597 | U | E178 | W46 | W33 | W40 | W31 | W34 | W37 | X32 | 18 |
ITO-ARAMENDIA Alejandro £75 | 31 | 1719 | 1721 | A139 | A152 | W39 | W34 | W37 | L35 | D32 | W33 | W43 | 18 |
DAVIS Richard £22.50 | 37 | 1522 | 1549 | A134 | A129 | W45 | W36 | L31 | W32 | W39 | L35 | D34 | 16 |
WARNER Dominic £22.50 | 32 | 1661 | 1643 | A139 | A138 | L40 | W44 | W38 | L37 | D31 | W45 | Wd35 | 16 |
STONEMAN Ian | 44 | 1429 | 1425 | A110 | A109 | Bye (2) | L32 | L41 | W46 | D40 | W42 | W39 | 15 |
MORGAN David A | 34 | 1562 | 1590 | E118 | D132 | W42 | L31 | W45 | W41 | L35 | L43 | D37 | 14 |
HOWES David | 43 | 1432 | 1441 | A117 | A112 | D36 | D38 | Bye (2) | D33 | D45 | W34 | L31 | 14 |
BLOOM Paul | 33 | 1591 | 1579 | A131 | A134 | W41 | L35 | D39 | D43 | D38 | L31 | Bye (3) | 14 |
MILES Barry | 40 | 1476 | 1459 | A117 | A115 | W32 | Bye (2) | L35 | L39 | D44 | W46 | D41 | 14 |
MORGAN David H | 39 | 1498 | 1514 | A119 | B126 | L31 | W42 | D33 | W40 | L37 | D53 | L44 | 13 |
BOZTAS Lana | 41 | 1447 | 1452 | A113 | A113 | L33 | W46 | W44 | L34 | W76 | Bye (0) | D40 | 13 |
MORRIS-WESTON Robin | 38 | 1512 | 1512 | A125 | B125 | Bye (2) | D43 | L32 | W42 | D33 | Bye (1) | Bye (1) | 12 |
SMYTH Sandy | 45 | 1426 | 1409 | A117 | A107 | L37 | W79 | L34 | Bye (3) | D43 | L32 | L46 | 12 |
LEVEY Steve | 46 | 1402 | 1378 | A112 | A103 | L35 | L41 | Bye (2) | L44 | D42 | L40 | W45 | 11 |
GLIDDON Daniel | 42 | 1437 | 1414 | A110 | A109 | L34 | L39 | Bye (2) | L38 | D46 | L44 | Bye (1) | 9 |
TORRANCE John | 36 | 1543 | 1529 | A116 | A118 | D43 | L37 | Bye (0) | Bye (0) | Bye0 | Bye (0) | Bye (0) | 3 |
FILLERS IN THE UNDER 1750 |
|||||||||||||
GOLD Harry | 53 | 1289 | 1329 | A089 | A090 | D39 | |||||||
WIMBLE Garry | 76 | 1013 | 1034 | A060 | A051 | - (--) | - (--) | - (--) | - (--) | L41 | - (--) | - (--) | - |
ADAMSON Ed | 79 | U | U | U | F020 | - (--) | L45 | - (--) | - (--) | - (--) | - (--) | - (--) | - |
Rounds 1-4 will be
submitted for the 1 July FIDE list & graded in the July 2018 list
Rounds 5-7 will be submitted for the 1 August
FIDE list & graded in the January 2019 list
RESULTS - ROUND 7 | |||
Monday 16 July | Mohammad Mozaffari (18) | Dominic Warner (13) | 0-3 |
Monday 16 July | Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (15) | David Howes (13) | 3-1 |
Monday 16 July | David A Morgan (12) | Richard Davis (14) | 2-2 |
Monday 16 July | Ian Stoneman (12) | David H Morgan (12) | 3-1 |
Monday 16 July | Lana Boztas (11) | Barry Miles (12) | 2-2 |
Monday 16 July | Steve Levey (8) | Sandy Smyth (11) | 3-1 |
RESULTS - ROUND 6 | |||
Monday 09 July | Richard Davis (13) | Mohammad Mozaffari (15) | 1-3 |
Monday 09 July | Paul Bloom (10) | Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (12) | 1-3 |
Monday 09 July | David Howes (10) | David A Morgan (11) | 3-1 |
Monday 09 July | Dominic Warner (10) | Sandy Smyth (10) | 3-1 |
Monday 09 July | Barry Miles (9) | Steve Levey (7) | 3-1 |
Monday 09 July | Daniel Gliddon (7) | Ian Stoneman (9) | 1-3 |
Monday 09 July | David H Morgan (10) | Harry Gold (Filler) | 2-2 |
RESULTS - ROUND 5 | |||
Monday 02 July | David A Morgan (10) | Mohammad Mozaffari (12) | 1-3 |
Monday 02 July | Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (10) | Dominic Warner (8) | 2-2 |
Monday 02 July | Richard Davis (10) | David H Morgan (9) | 3-1 |
Monday 02 July | Robin Morris-Weston (8) | Paul Bloom (8) | 2-2 |
Monday 02 July | Sandy Smyth (8) | David Howes (8) | 2-2 |
Monday 02 July | Ian Stoneman (7) | Barry Miles (7) | 2-2 |
Monday 02 July | Steve Levey (5) | Daniel Gliddon (5) | 2-2 |
Monday 02 July | Lana Boztas (8) | Garry Wimble (Filler) | 3-1 |
RESULTS - ROUND 4 | |||
Monday 25 June | Mohammad Mozaffari (9) | Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (9) | 3-1 |
Monday 25 June | Dominic Warner (7) | Richard Davis (7) | 1-3 |
Monday 25 June | David A Morgan (7) | Lana Boztas (7) | 3-1 |
Monday 25 June | David Howes (6) | Paul Bloom (6) | 2-2 |
Monday 25 June | David H Morgan (6) | Barry Miles (6) | 3-1 |
Monday 25 June | Daniel Gliddon (4) | Robin Morris-Weston (5) | 1-3 |
Monday 25 June | Steve Levey (4) | Ian Stoneman (4) | 1-3 |
RESULTS - ROUND 3 | |||
Monday 18 June | Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (6) | Richard Davis (6) | 3-1 |
Monday 18 June | Barry Miles (5) | Mohammad Mozaffari (6) | 1-3 |
Monday 18 June | Robin Morris-Weston (4) | Dominic Warner (4) | 1-3 |
Monday 18 June | Paul Bloom (4) | David H Morgan (4) | 2-2 |
Monday 18 June | Sandy Smyth (4) | David A Morgan (4) | 1-3 |
Monday 18 June | Ian Stoneman (3) | Lana Boztas (4) | 1-3 |
RESULTS - ROUND 2 | |||
Monday 11 June | David A Morgan (3) | Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (3) | 1-3 |
Monday 11 June | Mohammad Mozaffari (3) | Paul Bloom (3) | 3-1 |
Monday 11 June | Richard Davis (3) | John Torrance (2) | 3-1 |
Monday 11 June | David Howes (2) | Robin Morris-Weston (2) | 2-2 |
Monday 11 June | Dominic Warner (1) | Ian Stoneman (2) | 3-1 |
Monday 11 June | David H Morgan (1) | Daniel Gliddon (1) | 3-1 |
Monday 11 June | Lana Boztas (1) | Steve Levey (1) | 3-1 |
Monday 11 June | Ed Adamson (Filler) | Sandy Smyth (1) | 1-3 |
RESULTS - ROUND 1 | |||
Monday 4 June | Alejandro Ito-Aramendia | David H Morgan | 3-1 |
Monday 4 June | Barry Miles | Dominic Warner | 3-1 |
Monday 4 June | Paul Bloom | Lana Boztas | 3-1 |
Monday 4 June | Daniel Gliddon | David A Morgan | 1-3 |
Monday 4 June | John Torrance | David Howes | 2-2 |
Monday 4 June | Sandy Smyth | Richard Davis | 1-3 |
Monday 4 June | Mohammad Mozaffari | Steve Levey | 3-1 |