CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        JIM HALE TROPHY
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250

CCF CUP 2018 - UNDER 1250/u74
(1250-700)/7.5 = 73.33 ECF)
PRIZE FUND  1st: 100, 2nd: 50, 3rd: 30

12 PLAYERS REF FIDE RATING ECF GRADE 4
June
11
June
18
June
25
June
2
July
9
July
16
July
SCORE
Jun 18 Jul 18 Jan18 Jul18
VENKATESH Anuj 100 71 1209 1201 F069 F065 W75 W76 L73 W81 W72 W74 D78 18
WIMBLE Garry 50 76 1013 1034 A060 A051 W72 L71 L74 W77 Bye (3) W73 W81 17
POVEY Humphrey  15 73 1063 1066 D063 D073 W79 W81 W71 L72 W74 L76 L82 15
GRAY David  15 72 1205 1135 A058 A054 L76 W78 W79 W73 L71 W81 L74 15
POND Isabelle 74 U U D046 D055 W80 Bye (2) W76 Bye (1) L73 L71 W72 14
PHUKAN Annubhav 81 U U U U011 Bye (3) L73 Wd80 L71 W78 L72 L76 13
WEIR William 78 U U D034 B040 Bye (2) L72 W77 L80 L81 D79 D71 12
DE ALMEIDA Elan 80 U U U U062 L74 W75 -X81 W78 W79 Bye (2) Bye (1) 12
SHETTY Yash 82 U U U E072 Bye (2) Bye (1) D75 Bye (0) Bye (1) W77 W73 12
ADAMSON Ed 79 U U U F020 L73 Bye (3) L72 Bye (1) L80 D78 L77 10
AINSWORTH William 77 U U D037 D036 Bye (2) Bye (1) L78 L76 Bye (1) L82 W79 10
SHOULDERS Andrew 75 1024 1005 C031 A031 L71 L80 D82 Bye (2) Bye (0) Bye (0) Bye (0) 6

FILLERS IN THE UNDER 1250

- - - - - - - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) -

Rounds 1-4 will be submitted for the 1 July FIDE list & graded in the July 2018 list
Rounds 5-7 will be submitted for the 1 August FIDE list & graded in the January 2019 list

RESULTS - ROUND 7
Monday 16 July Anuj Venkatesh (16) William Weir (10) 2-2
Monday 16 July Isabelle Pond (11) David Gray (14) 3-1
Monday 16 July Yash Shetty (9) Humphrey Povey (14) 3-1
Monday 16 July Anubhav Phukan (12) Garry Wimble (14) 1-3
Monday 16 July Ed Adamson (9) William Ainsworth (7) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 6
Monday 09 July Anuj Venkatesh (13) Isabelle Pond (10) 3-1
Monday 09 July Humphrey Povey (13) Garry Wimble (11) 1-3
Monday 09 July David Gray (11) Anubhav Phukan (11) 3-1
Monday 09 July William Weir (8) Ed Adamson (7) 2-2
Monday 09 July William Ainsworth (6) Yash Shetty (6) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 5
Monday 02 July David Gray (10) Anuj Venkatesh (10) 1-3
Monday 02 July Isabelle Pond (9) Humphrey Povey (10) 1-3
Monday 02 July William Weir (7) Anubhav Phukan (8) 1-3
Monday 02 July Ed Adamson (6) Elan De Almeida (6) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 4
Monday 25 June Humphrey Povey (9) David Gray (7) 1-3
Monday 25 June Anubhav Phukan (7) Anuj Venkatesh (7) 1-3
Monday 25 June Elan De Almeida (3) William Weir (6) 3-1
Monday 25 June William Ainsworth (4) Garry Wimble (5) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 3
Monday 18 June Anuj Venkatesh (6) Humphrey Povey (6) 1-3
Monday 18 June Isabelle Pond (5) Garry Wimble (4) 3-1
Monday 18 June Ed Adamson (4) David Gray (4) 1-3
Monday 18 June Elan De Almeida (4) Anubhav Phukan (4) 0-3
Monday 18 June William Weir (3) William Ainsworth (3) 3-1
Monday 18 June Yash Shetty (3) Andrew Shoulders (2) 2-2
RESULTS - ROUND 2
Monday 11 June Garry Wimble (3) Anuj Venkatesh (3) 1-3
Monday 11 June Anubhav Phukan (3) Humphrey Povey (3) 1-3
Monday 11 June David Gray (1) William Weir (2) 3-1
Monday 11 June Andrew Shoulders (1) Elan De Almeida (1) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 1
Monday 4 June Anuj Venkatesh Andrew Shoulders 3-1
Monday 4 June Garry Wimble David Gray 3-1
Monday 4 June Humphrey Povey Ed Adamson 3-1
Monday 4 June Elan De Almeida Isabelle Pond 1-3