CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Primary) 2019-20
Kent - 2nd Leg: Saturday 28 March (1pm to 6pm approx)

These events are now ENGLISH CHESS FEDERATION Graded and  FIDE (WORLD GOVERNING BODY) RATED

Players must
CLICK THIS LINK TO BECOME SILVER MEMBERS OF THE ECF (SEP 2019 TO AUG 2020)
(this is FREE for the first year and currently 6 thereafter)

Anyone not already registered with FIDE will be registered as 'ENGLAND' unless you tell us otherwise, but in this case you must obtain your F.I.N from your
chosen Federation before the event

20.50 IF YOU PAY BY 9am ON MONDAY 23 MARCH
Please select the ECF Member Option from the pulldown menu if  you have joined
25 IF THE EARLY PAYMENT OPTION HAS BEEN REMOVED
There is no cheaper ECF Option if you are paying the late fee
Kent CLC
Child's Name, School & DOB
Child's Name, School & DOB
By entering you have accepted our Terms and Conditions

No Entries will be accepted after 9am on the Thursday Immediately before the Event
- or when the button is taken down (whichever is later)

PLAYERS NOT BOOKED IN (IE NOT) PAID WILL NOT BE ABLE TO TURN UP ON THE DAY AND PLAY.  Please enter direct with CCF and do not hand entries to school offices or trainers.  If they fail to reach us or are incomplete, players will not be included.

1 PLAYERS ENTERED SO FAR
PAY ON-LINE (LINK ABOVE)
Any individual player can enter if they wish; we then collate teams with the school.  It doesn't matter how many players we get.
Alexandra Juniors 00 -
Alfred Salter Primary 00 -
Anthony Roper Primary 00 -
Ashgrove 00 -
Babington House 00 -
Balgowan Primary 00 -
Baring Primary 00 -
Beechwood Sacred Heart 00 -
Bishop Challoner 00 -
Blackheath High 00 -
Blackheath Prep 00 -
Breaside Prep 00 -
Brindische Green Primary 00 -
Bromley High 00 -
Bromley Road Primary 00 -
Burnt Ash Primary 00 -
Charlotte Sharman Foundation Primary 00 -
Chislehurst C of E Primary 00 -
Churchfields Primary 00 -
Clare House Primary 00 -
Claremont Primary 00 -
Cobourg Primary 00 -
Crampton Primary 00 -
Downderry Primary 00 -
Dulwich College Juniors 00 -
Dulwich Prep 00 -
Elfrida Primary 00 -
Eltham College Juniors 00 -
Fairlawn Primary 00 -
Farrington's 00 -
Goose Green Primary 00 -
Gordonbrock Primary 00 -
Grange Primary 00 -
Halstow Primary 00 -
Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 00 -
Harris Primary Academy Peckham Park 00 -
Haseltine Primary 00 -
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 00 -
Hawes Down Primary 00 -
Highfield Juniors 00 -
Holy Innocents RC Primary 00 -
Horniman Primary 00 -
Ivydale Primary 00 -
Kilmorie Primary 00 -
King Ethelbert 00 -
Lewisham Bridge Primary 00 -
Manorfield Primary 00 -
Our Lady & St Philip Neri RC Primary 00 -
Parish Primary 00 -
Poverest Primary 00 -
Rathfern Primary 00 -
Red Hill Primary 00 -
Rosemead Prep 00 -
Rosendale Primary 01 -
Scotts Park Primary 00 -
Solefield Prep 00 -
St Anthony's RC Primary 00 -
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 00 -
St David's Prep (West Wickham) 00 -
St Dunstan's (Catford) 00 -
St Francesca Cabrini RC Primary 00 -
St Francis RC Primary 00 -
St George's Bickley Primary 00 -
St James's RC Primary (Petts Wood) 00 -
St Joseph's RC Juniors 00 -
St Joseph's RC Primary (Bromley) 00 -
St Mark's C of E Primary (Bromley) 00 -
St Mary Magdalen RC Primary (Lewisham) 00 -
St Saviours Primary (Lewisham) 00 -
Stillness Juniors 00 -
Surrey Square Primary 00 -
Sydenham High 00 -
The Pointers School 00 -
Townsend Primary 00 -
Turnham Primary 00 -
Valley Primary 00 -
Warren Road Primary 01 Yixiang Li
Wateringbury Primary 00 -

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2020    Rules