CHESS HOME PAGE        ADULT TOURNAMENTS        LONG PLAY CONGRESSES        DIARY OF EVENTS        RESULTS' ARCHIVE
Coulsdon Chess Easter 2023
Standardplay Congress

Saturday November 25th - Sunday November 26th

 

To be eligible for a rating prize in this tournament, a player's FIDE and ECF rating must be under the limit stated.  The ratings below are "tournament ratings" which will be FIDE if a player has one.
 

Open

Pos	Name			Nat	Rating		No		1	2	3	4	5	Score	Prize
1	Rogers, Tim L		ENG	1929	 	418137  	w21+	b3=	bye=	w4+	w5+	4	Joint Winner & u2100 : 200
2	Kuzhelev, Timur		RUS	1890	 	44101791	b24+	w5-	w18+	b12+	w6+	4	Joint Winner : 150
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
3	Badacsonyi, Stanley	ENG	2032	 	486973		b12+	w1=	bye=	b10=	w16+	3	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
4	Lalic, Peter D		ENG	2112	CM	416711		b11=	w19+	bye=	b1-	w10+	3	
5	Lock, Gavin R		ENG	2058	CM	408646		w17+	b2+	bye=	w7=	b1-	3	
6	Iyengar, Ilya		ENG	1998	 	405949		w13=	b15+	bye=	w8+	b2-	3	
7	Bharat Kumar, Balahari	ENG	1952	 	496464		w20+	b8=	w16+	b5=	 	3	
8	Han, Qixiang		ENG	1719	 	496952		b22+	w7=	bye=	b6-	w18+	3	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
9	Banerjee, Supratit	SCO	1993		 2410079		b14=	w11+	w17+	 	 	2	
10	Baltrunas, Evaldas	ENG	1830	 	343427499	w26+	b16=	bye=	w3=	b4-	2	
11	Faulkner, Martin J	ENG	1667	 	437891		w4=	b9-	bye=	b16=	w22+	2	Joint u1850 : 25
12	Welford, Richard R	ENG	1631	 	422983		w3-	b26+	bye=	w2-	b21+	2	
13	Ward, Cian		ENG	1617	 	475599		b6=	w14=	b20+	bye=	 	2	
14	Rastogi, Nayan Keats	ENG	1576	 	343407579	w9=	b13=	bye=	b21+	 	2	Joint u1850 : 25
15	Han, Qixuan		ENG	1565	 	496944		bye=	w6-	bye=	b22=	b23+	2	3
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
16	Woolacott, Samuel J	ENG	1945	 	428540		b25+	w10=	b7-	w11=	b3-	2	
17	Kaddu, Mukasa (Fred)	ENG	1662	 	343414354	b5-	w21-	b9-	w20+	b26+	2	
18	Nash, Cofi		ENG	1408	 	343405398	w25+	b2-	w26+	b8-	2	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
19	Zhang, Junyi		ENG	1674	 	494437		w23+	b4-	bye=	 	 	1	
20	Venkatesh, Anuj V	ENG	1560	 	455636		b7-	w22=	w13-	b17-	w28+	1	
21	Keerthi Kumar, Advait	ENG	1497	 	498033		b1-	b17+	bye=	w14-	w12-	1	
22	Ng, Ryan		HKG	1293	 	6015000		w8-	b20=	bye=	w15=	b11-	1	
23	Spirling, Florence	ENG	1286	 	497223		b19-	w24-	bye=	b27+	w15-	1	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
24	Gliddon, Daniel J	ENG	1482	 	415430		w2-	b23+	 	 	 	1	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
25	Nyambuya, Godwish	ZIM	1555	 	11013036	w16-	b18-	bye=	 	 		
26	Zeynalli, Nial		ENG	1316	 	343404332	b10-	w12-	bye=	b18-	w17-		
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
27	Jackson, Paul G		ENG	1573	 	468614		 	 	 	w23-	 	0	
28	Bogerd, Ethan		ENG	1334	 	343407323	 		 	  	b20-	0	
 

Premier U2000

Pos	Name				Nat	Rating	No		1	2	3	4	5	Score	Prize
1	Moore, Eoin			ENG	1598	464279		b8+	w2+	bye=	b5+	w3=	4	Winner : 110
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
2	Honarvarmahalati, Hooman	IRI	1517	42751403	b4+	b1-	w9+	bye=	w5+	3	Runner Up : 70	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
3	Jackson, Paul G			ENG	1573	468614		b10=	w6=	bye=	bye+	b1=	3	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
4	Lake, Chris			SRB	1673	968617		w2-	w10=	b12+	b8+	w6-	2	
5	Veselow, Zoe			ENG	1426	497657		bye=	b9+	w6+	w1-	b2-	2	u1750 : 45
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
6	Woolacott, Rob			ENG	1592	473146		w9=	b3=	b5-	w7-	b4+	2	
7	Sriram, Gautam			ENG	1309	498491		bye=	bye-	 	b6+	w9=	2	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
8	Dorman, Orla			IRL	1471	456039		w1-	b12+	bye=	w4-	 	1	
9	Papneja, Vedant			ENG	1435	343400159	b6=	w5-	b2-	w11=	b7=	1	
10	Hu, Junyan			ENG	1227	343401260	w3=	b4=	bye=	 	 	1	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
11	Mahadevan, Rohit M		ENG	1231	488895	 		 	 	b9=	 		
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
12	Rosenbach, Philip		ENG	1154	469220	 		w8-	w4-	 	 	0	
 

 

 

Major U1750

Pos	Name				Nat	Rating	No		1	2	3	4	5	Score	Prize
1	Slegg, Gary			WLS	1537	343401821	w11+	b9+	w15+	b2=	w3=	4	Joint Winner : 65
2	Chadwick, Susan E		ENG	1494	407305		w15=	b17+	w4+	w1=	b9+	4	Joint Winner : 65
3	Doyle, Joshua			ENG	1251	343400132	w19+	b4=	w5+	b8+	b1=	4	Joint Winner & u1500 : 115
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
4	Wannasin Bell, Charlie		ENG	1016	343401201	w14+	w3=	b2-	b15+	w13+	3	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
5	Clarkson, Philip		ENG	1600	343433863	b9-	w11+	b3-	w16=	b17+	2	
6	Coles, Rob			ENG	1505	343431909	b12-	w13-	b19+	bye=	w15+	2	
7	Warner, Dominic WJ		ENG	1477	406198		bye=	bye-	 	b11+	b16+	2	
8	Mospan, Edward			ENG	1311	440272		w13+	b12+	bye=	w3-	 	2	
9	Konara, Nuvee			ENG	1196	499340		w5+	w1-	bye=	b13+	w2-	2	u1250 : 50	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
10	Bogerd, Ethan			ENG	1334	343407323	b16=	bye=	 	w12+	 	2	
11	Braithwaite, Paul		ENG	1155	420280		b1-	b5-	w17+	w7-	b18+	2	
12	Denford, Les			ENG	1114	451410		w6+	w8-	b13-	b10-	w19+	2	
13	Wimble, Garry			ENG	1038	451460		b8-	b6+	w12+	w9-	b4-	2	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
14	Burnside, Aidan			ENG	1289	343406556	b4-	w19+	bye=	 	 	1	
15	Ewart, Thomas			ENG	1090	343428290	b2=	w16+	b1-	w4-	b6-	1	
16	Lightfoot, David		ENG	1073	343431933	w10=	b15-	bye=	b5=	w7-	1	
17	Wen, Max			ENG	1073	343402992	bye=	w2-	b11-	b19+	w5-	1	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 		 
18	Mahadevan, Rohit M		ENG	1231	488895		 	 	 	bye+	w11-	1	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
19	Shoulders, Andrew M		ENG	855	423440		b3-	b14-	w6-	w17-	b12-	0	
 
Index: