CHESS HOME PAGE        ADULT TOURNAMENTS        LONG PLAY CONGRESSES        DIARY OF EVENTS        RESULTS' ARCHIVE
Coulsdon Chess Easter 2022
LP Congress
 

Open and Premier (Merged)
 

 

Pos Name Nat Rating No 1 2 3 4 5 Score Prize
1 Woolacott, Samuel J ENG 1908 428540 w10+ b7+ b4+ w8+ w3= 4 Winner : 120
                       
2 Ali, Shahvez ENG 1536 453790 w3+ b8= bye= w4+ b7+ 4 Runner Up : 80
                       
3 Iyengar, Ilya ENG 1972 405949 b2- w12+ b9+ w5+ b1= 3  
                       
4 Atako, Chino C ENG 2020 468649 w9+ b5+ w1- b2- w6= 2  
5 Faulkner, Martin J ENG 1811 437891 w18+ w4- bye= b3- b10+ 2  
6 Soulier, Alfred ENG 1362 486264 w12= b13= bye= w10= b4= 2 Rating Prize (Joint U1800): 25
7 Kilambi, Venkata Ananth Akshay ENG 1063 489395 b14+ w1- b18+ w16= w2- 2 Rating Prize (Joint U1800): 25
                       
8 Smith, Mark ENG 1814 485250 b17+ w2= bye= b1-   2  
9 Jefremov, Aivar LAT 1596 11601299 b4- w18+ w3- b14+   2  
10 Morgan, David A WLS 1520 154023318 b1- w14+ bye= b6= w5- 2  
                       
11 George, Olufemi NGR 1745 8501203       bye= w14+ 1  
                       
12 Faulkner, Adam ENG 1801 454320 b6= b3- bye=     1  
13 Darville, Matt ENG 1795 413682 bye= w6=       1  
                       
14 Jackson, Paul G ENG 1653 468614 w7- b10- bye= w9- b11-  
15 Selvarattinam, Genga ENG 1482 415944 bye=          
16 Upton, Bill ENG 1454 433314       b7=    
                       
17 Pratley, Ian ENG 1509 420220 w8-         0  
18 Venkatesh, Anuj ENG 1465 455636 b5- b9- w7-     0  

 

Major U1750

 

Pos Name Nat Rating No 1 2 3 4 5 Score Prize
1 Airlie, Arran ENG 1273 442011 w13+ b2= w4+ b7+ w6= 4 Wiinner : 120
                       
2 Lishoy Gengis Paratazham, Dildarav ENG 1359 491462 b10+ w1= bye= w6= b7+ 3 Runner Up / Rating Prize (U1400 - Joint): 65
3 Newman, Martin E ENG 1321 484512 w4= b15+ w7- b11+ w8+ 3 Runner Up / Rating Prize (U1400 - Joint): 65
                       
4 Woolacott, Rob ENG 1553 473146 b3= w5+ b1- w9= b13+ 3  
5 Warner, Dominic W J ENG 1509 406198 bye= b4- bye= w15+ w14+ 3  
6 Ellinger, William ENG 1384 450502 w7- b14+ w10+ b2= b1= 3  
7 Cuthbert, Larissa ENG 1237 472000 b6+ w11+ b3+ w1- w2- 3  
                       
8 Veselow, Zoe ENG 1314 497657 b15+ w9+ bye= bye- b3- 2  
                       
9 Pratley, Ian ENG 1509 420220 bye+ b8- w11= b4=   2  
10 Di Cicco, Louis ENG 1226 343404294 w2- b13+ b6- bye+   2  
                       
11 Smith, Henry ENG 1350 494410 w14+ b7- b9= w3-   1  
                       
12 Gliddon, Daniel J ENG 1506 415430     w16+     1  
13 Levey, Steve ENG 1430 429511 b1- w10- bye= b14= w4- 1  
14 Wang, Owen ENG 1159 487201 b11- w6- bye= w13= b5- 1  
                       
15 Wallis, David ENG 1508 428930 w8- w3- bye= b5-    
                       
16 Hooper, Thomas  ENG 1227       b12-     0  

 

Minor U1500

 

Pos Name Nat Rating No 1 2 3 4 5 Score Prize
1 Rastogi, Nayan Keats ENG 1030   b3+ w15+ bye= b6+ w2= 4 Winner : 120
                       
2 Howes, David J ENG 1389 406147 b15= w10+ bye= b9+ b1= 3 Runner Up (joint): 20
3 Gillespie, Frank ENG 1346 480789 w1- b20+ bye= b12+ w7+ 3 Runner Up (joint): 20
4 Ali, Shahyan ENG 1268 459402 w16+ b6- bye= w14+ b13+ 3 Runner Up (joint): 20
5 Rodrigues, Edwin ENG 0 472816 w9- bye= b15+ w11+ b6+ 3 Runner Up (joint): 20
                       
6 Jones, Paul ENG 1466 446696 b14+ w4+ b7+ w1- w5- 3  
                       
7 Upton, Bill ENG 1454 433314 w13+ b9+ w6- bye= b3- 2  
8 Gold, Harry ENG 1299 422347 b20+ w12+ bye=     2  
9 Hooper, Thomas ENG 1227   b5+ w7- bye+ w2- b12= 2 Rating Prize (U1250): 25
10 Gray, David ENG 1030 433420 bye= b2- w13+ bye- b16+ 2 Rating Prize (U1250): 25
                       
11 Bedingham, Jonathan ENG 1474   w12- b13- w20+ b5- b14+ 2  
12 Wang, Gavin ENG 1166 487252 b11+ b8- bye= w3- w9= 2  
13 Denford, Les ENG 1118 451410 b7- w11+ b10- w15+ w4- 2  
                       
14 Soulier, Arne ENG 1162 494496 w6- b16+ bye= b4- w11- 1  
15 Braithwaite, Paul ENG 1091 420280 w2= b1- w5- b13- w20+ 1  
16 Kilambi, Aahna ENG 856 343401082 b4- w14- bye= b20+ w10- 1  
                       
17 Kumar, Sachin ENG 1217 498971   w18=        
18 Kumar, Arnav ENG 1091 343400710   b17=        
19 Wimble, Garry ENG 1066 451460 bye=          
                       
20 Shoulders, Andrew M ENG 945 423440 w8- w3- b11- w16- b15- 0