CHESS HOME PAGE        ADULT TOURNAMENTS        STANDARD PLAY CONGRESSES        DIARY OF EVENTS        RESULTS' ARCHIVE
 

CCF STANDARD PLAY CONGRESS

Open

 

Pos Name Nat Rating   No 1 2 3 4 5 Score Prize
1 Makkar, Rajat FRA 2186 CM 36016810 b3+ w7+ b9+ w2+ b4+ 5 Winner : 100
                         
2 Iyengar, Ilya ENG 1978   405949 b11+ w13+ b5= b1- w8+ 3 Runner Up (joint) : 35
3 Verma, Shlok ENG 1724   441228 w1- b12+ w10+ b7+ w5= 3 Runner Up (joint) and U1900: 65
                         
4 Smith, Mark ENG 1702   485250 b8+ w5= bye= b6+ w1- 3  
5 Calvert, D Ian ENG 1903   406368 w12+ b4= w2= bye= b3= 3  
6 Fridensteins-Bridins, Atis LAT 1697   11608960 b14+ w9- b13+ w4- w11+ 3 U1700 : 30
                         
7 Ali, Shahvez ENG 1773   453790 b15+ b1- bye= w3- w14+ 2  
8 Atako, Chino C ENG 2029   468649 w4- b11= w16+ b10+ b2- 2  
                         
9 Rahman, K Azizur ENG 1847   419974 w17+ b6+ w1-     2  
10 Collins, Jonathan L ENG 1851   438456 b13- w14+ b3- w8- w12+ 2  
                         
11 Shenbagakumar, Gautham ENG 1688   45082251 w2- w8= b14- w18+ b6- 1  
12 Jackson, Paul G ENG 1669   468614 b5- w3- bye= w14+ b10- 1  
                         
13 Mize, Dylan USA 1615   30932599 w10+ b2- w6-     1  
14 Jones, Gabriel ENG 1240   488321 w6- b10- w11+ b12- b7- 1  
                         
15 Latypova, Olga L ENG 1208   472476 w7- bye=        
                         
16 Rizvi, Nasir WLS 1963   1800540     b8-     0  
17 Valentine, Tim ENG 1602   458538 b9-         0  
18 Gliddon, Daniel J ENG 1486   415430       b11-   0

 

 


 

PREMIER

Pos Name Nat Rating No 1 2 3 4 5 Score Prize
1 Spanton, Tim R ENG 1747 404802 w11+ b9+ bye= w7+ b3+ 4 Winner : 100
                       
2 Price, Michael C ENG 1747 418919 b5+ w4+ b8+ w3- b7+ 4 Runner Up : 70
                       
3 O'Gorman, Brendan ENG 1671 419214 w6+ b7+ bye= b2+ w1- 3 3rd Place : 40
                       
4 John, Maxamillian ENG 1494 467677 w14+ b2- bye= w9+ b5= 3 u1500 (joint) : 15
5 Warner, Dominic W J ENG 1524 406198 w2- b6+ bye= w10+ w4= 3 u1500 (joint) : 15
                       
6 Swallow, Sebastian ENG 1472   b3- w5- bye= b12+ w10+ 2  
                       
7 O'Neill, Tom C SCO 1416 2401401 b16+ w3- bye+ b1- w2- 2  
8 Woolacott, Rob ENG 1560 473146 b12= w16+ w2- b11= w13- 2  
9 Fernandes, Aaron ENG 1531 446122 b10+ w1- bye= b4- w12= 2  
                       
10 Gillespie, Frank ENG 1280 480789 w9- w12+ bye= b5- b6- 1  
11 Selvarattinam, Genga ENG 1500 415944 b1- b15= bye= w8=   1  
12 Chadwick, Susan E ENG 1435 407305 w8= b10- bye= w6- b9= 1  
                       
13 Faulkner, Martin J ENG 1846 437891         b8+ 1  
                       
14 Bloom, Paul ENG 1525 454311 b4- bye=        
15 Boozorginia, Zoya ENG 783 343093964   w11=        
                       
16 Lim, Yu-Chin (Peter) ENG 1555 434647 w7- b8-

 

MINOR

Pos Name Nat Rating No 1 2 3 4 5 Score Prize
1 Jones, Paul ENG 1450 446696 w13+ b7+ w6+ b3= w5+ 4 Winner : 100
                       
2 Howes, David J ENG 1301 406147 b5+ w4= bye= b6= w3+ 3 Runner Up : 70
                       
3 Wimble, Garry ENG 1056 451460 w6= b13+ w7+ w1= b2- 3 3rd Place (joint) & u1150 (joint) : 15
4 Smith, Henry ENG 1124 494410 w9+ b2= bye= b5- w8+ 3 3rd Place (joint) & u1150 (joint) : 15
5 Ibanez, Bittor ENG 1105 497908 w2- b8+ b9+ w4+ b1- 3 3rd Place (joint) & u1150 (joint) : 15
6 Verma, Anand ENG 1143 431184 b3= w10+ b1- w2= b7+ 3 3rd Place (joint) & u1150 (joint) : 15
                       
7 Sorhaindo, Gary ENG 1292   w8+ w1- b3- b9+ w6- 2  
8 Braithwaite, Paul ENG 1077 420280 b7- w5- b10+ w12+ b4- 2  
9 Boozorginia, Zoya ENG 900 343093964 b4- bye+ w5- w7- b10+ 2  
                       
10 Shoulders, Andrew M ENG 953 423440 bye= b6- w8- b13+ w9- 1  
11 Mahadevan, Rohit ENG 1126 488895     w13+ bye=   1  
                       
12 Mahadevan, Meikum ENG 1029 480355       b8- w13+ 1  
                       
13 Pfeifer, Tim GER 1123 34609121 b1- w3- b11- w10- b12- 0