CHESS
HOME PAGE
CHESS
CLUB HOME PAGE
RESULTS
ARCHIVE ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE
UNDER
2000 UNDER
1750 UNDER
1500 UNDER
1250 RAPID
PLAY
CCF CUP 2019 - UNDER
1250/u70
PRIZE FUND: 1st
£100, 2nd £50, 3rd £30
12 PLAYERS | REF | FIDE RATING | ECF GRADE |
Start by |
3 June |
10 June |
17 June |
24 June |
1 July |
8 July |
15 July |
SCORE | ||
Jun 19 | Jul 19 | Jan19 | Jul19 | |||||||||||
GOGIA Abeer (£100) | 70 | U | 1134 | U | - | 7.30pm | L64 | W92 | W62 | W65 | W68 | W67 | W63 | 19 |
AINSWORTH William (£50) | 67 | U | U | B042 | - | 7.00pm | Bye(2) | Bye(1) | W69 | W64 | W65 | L70 | W68 | 16 |
MORE Bhavik (£6) | 65 | U | U | D064 | - | TBA | W61 | W64 | W68 | L70 | L67 | W66 | Bye(0) | 14 |
YEUNG Tom (£6) | 68 | U | 1013 | U001 | - | TBA | W63 | D62 | L65 | W72 | L70 | W71 | L67 | 14 |
RIZVI Aysha (£6) | 66 | U | U | C062 | - | 7.00pm | D62 | Bye(2) | Bye(1) | W61 | W64 | L65 | D69 | 14 |
POVEY Humphrey (£6) | 64 | 1018 | 1040 | B068 | - | TBA | W70 | L65 | W63 | L67 | L66 | Bye(2) | W61 | 14 |
WIMBLE Garry (£6) | 63 | 1046 | 1035 | A056 | - | TBA | L68 | W61 | L64 | D62 | W72 | W69 | L70 | 14 |
SHOULDERS Andrew | 62 | 1080 | 1049 | A025 | - | TBA | D66 | D68 | L70 | D63 | D69 | L92 | W71 | 13 |
MAHADEVAN Meikum | 72 | U | U | U | - | TBA | Bye(2) | Bye(1) | W71 | L68 | L63 | W61 | L92 | 12 |
AINSWORTH Andrew | 69 | U | U | U | - | 7.00pm | Bye(2) | Bye(1) | L67 | W71 | D62 | L63 | D66 | 12 |
GRAY David | 61 | 1116 | 1095 | A048 | - | TBA | L65 | L63 | Bye(3) | L66 | W71 | L72 | L64 | 11 |
AINSWORTH Katie | 71 | U | U | U | - | 7.00pm | Bye(2) | Bye(1) | L72 | L69 | L61 | L68 | L62 | 8 |
FILLERS IN THE UNDER 1250 |
||||||||||||||
KOTHARI Jai | 92 | 1016 | 1016 | F029 | F029 | - (--) | L70 | - (--) | - (--) | - (--) | 62 | W72 | - |
Rounds 1-4 will be
submitted for the 1 July FIDE list & graded in the July 2018 list
Rounds 5-7 will be submitted for the 1 August
FIDE list & graded in the January 2019 list
FIXTURES - ROUND 7 | |||
Monday 15 July | Garry Wimble (13) | Abeer Gogia (16) | 1-3 |
Monday 15 July | Jai Kothari (Filler) | Meikum Mahadevan (11) | 3-1 |
Monday 15 July | William Ainsworth (13) | Tom Yeung (13) | 3-1 |
Monday 15 July | Andrew Ainsworth (10) | Aysha Rizvi (12) | 2-2 |
Monday 15 July | David Gray (10) | Humphrey Povey (11) | 1-3 |
Monday 15 July | Katie Ainsworth (7) | Andrew Shoulders (10) | 1-3 |
RESULTS - ROUND 6 | |||
Monday 08 July | Abeer Gogia (13) | William Ainsworth (12) | 3-1 |
Monday 08 July | Aysha Rizvi (11) | Bhavik More (11) | 1-3 |
Monday 08 July | Andrew Ainsworth (9) | Garry Wimble (10) | 1-3 |
Monday 08 July | Tom Yeung (10) | Katie Ainsworth (6) | 3-1 |
Monday 08 July | Meikum Mahadevan (8) | David Gray (9) | 3-1 |
Monday 08 July | Jai Kothari (Filler) | Andrew Shoulders (9) | 3-1 |
RESULTS - ROUND 5 | |||
Monday 01 July | William Ainsworth (9) | Bhavik More (10) | 3-1 |
Monday 01 July | Abeer Gogia (10) | Tom Yeung (9) | 3-1 |
Monday 01 July | Humphrey Povey (8) | Aysha Rizvi (8) | 1-3 |
Monday 01 July | Andrew Shoulders (7) | Andrew Ainsworth (7) | 2-2 |
Monday 01 July | Meikum Mahadevan (7) | Garry Wimble (7) | 1-3 |
Monday 01 July | David Gray (6) | Katie Ainsworth (5) | 3-1 |
RESULTS - ROUND 4 | |||
Monday 24 June | Bhavik More (9) | Abeer Gogia (7) | 1-3 |
Monday 24 June | William Ainsworth (6) | Humphrey Povey (7) | 3-1 |
Monday 24 June | Tom Yeung (6) | Meikum Mahadevan (6) | 3-1 |
Monday 24 June | Aysha Rizvi (5) | David Gray (5) | 3-1 |
Monday 24 June | Garry Wimble (5) | Andrew Shoulders (5) | 2-2 |
Monday 24 June | Katie Ainsworth (4) | Andrew Ainsworth (4) | 1-3 |
RESULTS - ROUND 3 | |||
Monday 17 June | Bhavik More (6) | Tom Yeung (5) | 3-1 |
Monday 17 June | Abeer Gogia (4) | Andrew Shoulders (4) | 3-1 |
Monday 17 June | Garry Wimble (4) | Humphrey Povey (4) | 1-3 |
Monday 17 June | Andrew Ainsworth (3) | William Ainsworth (3) | 1-3 |
Monday 17 June | Katie Ainsworth (3) | Meikum Mahadevan | 1-3 |
RESULTS - ROUND 2 | |||
Monday 10 June | Humphrey Povey (3) | Bhavik More (3) | 1-3 |
Monday 10 June | Andrew Shoulders (2) | Tom Yeung (3) | 2-2 |
Monday 10 June | David Gray (1) | Garry Wimble (1) | 1-3 |
Monday 10 June | Abeer Gogia (1) | Jai Kothari (Filler) | 3-1 |
RESULTS - ROUND 1 | |||
Monday 03 June | Bhavik More | David Gray | 3-1 |
Monday 03 June | Andrew Shoulders | Aysha Rizvi | 2-2 |
Monday 03 June | Tom Yeung | Garry Wimble | 3-1 |
Monday 03 June | Humphrey Povey | Abeer Gogia | 3-1 |