CHESS HOME PAGE       RESULTS' ARCHIVE    JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS
Coulsdon Junior Grand Prix Final 2021-2022
Saturday 16th July 2022

Level 5
 

Pos Name Nat Rating No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Score Progressive Score  
1 Banerjee, Supratit SCO 1472 2410079 b6+ w7+ b3+ bye+ w5+ b2+ w4+ 7 28.0

LEVEL 5 CHAMPION

                             
2 Gerstle, Stephen ENG 1245 475866 bye+ w4= b6+ w7+ b3= w1- b5+ 5 21.5

 

                             
3 Kumar, Sachin ENG 1217 498971 b7+ bye+ w1- b5+ w2= b4= w6= 4 20.0  
4 Marsden, Rupert ENG 1303 482005 w5= b2= bye+ w6+ b7+ w3= b1- 4 19.5  
                             
5 Blake-Gyeresy, Alfred ENG 1401 343400779 b4= w6+ b7+ w3- b1- bye+ w2- 3 16.5  
                             
6 Sengupta, Sohana ENG 1064 343402950 w1- b5- w2- b4- bye+ w7+ b3= 2 5.5  
                             
7 Bahl, Tanishk ENG 1189 34340065 w3- b1- w5- b2- w4- b6- bye+ 1 1.0  

 

I

I

Level 3 and 4
 

 

Pos Name Nat Rating No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Score Progressive Score  
1 Kilambi, Venkata Ananth Akshay ENG 1109 489395 w10+ b3- w9+ b4= w6+ b2+ w5+ 5 20.0 LEVEL 4 CHAMPION
                             
2 Ma, Rufus ENG 1136 498980 bye+ b9+ w6+ b3- w5+ w1- b7+ 5 22.0 LEVEL 3 CHAMPION
3 Gray, Arthur ENG 1193 343404316 b8= w1+ b5= w2+ b4= w7= w9+ 5 19.5 2nd Level 4
                             
4 Ponsudhahar, Adit ENG 1077 492663 b5- w8+ b7+ w1= w3= b6+ bye= 4 17.0 3rd Level 4
                             
5 Kumar, Arnav ENG 1200 343400710 w4+ b6= w3= b8+ b2- w10+ b1- 4 18.5  
                             
6 Aiyyapan, Sudersen ENG 1045 481831 b7+ w5= b2- w10+ b1- w4- b8+ 3 15.0  
7 Weerasinghe, Kavin ENG 1158 487350 w6- b10+ w4- b9+ w8+ b3= w2- 3 14.0 2nd Level 3
                             
8 Singh, Aarush ENG 1054 476587 w3= b4- w10+ w5- b7- b9+ w6- 2 10.5  
                             
9 Bhatia, Shlok ENG 898 343403646 bye+ w2- b1- w7- b10+ w8- b3- 2 10.0 3rd Level 3
                             
10 Reed, Tommy ENG 963 499200 b1- w7- b8- b6- w9- b5- bye+ 1 1.0  
                             
11 Henning, Henry ENG 995 343405940               0    

 

 

Level 2

 

 

 

Pos Name Nat Rating No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Score Progressive Score  
1 Kilambi, Aahna ENG 848 343401082 w6+ b4+ b2+ w7+ b3= w9+ w8+ 6 26.5 LEVEL 2 CHAMPION
                             
2 Elsherbiny, Adam ENG 882 497940 w3+ b5+ w1- b6+ b7+ w4= b10+ 5 22.0  
                             
3 Zhou-Hampson, Spike ENG 777 343407382 b2- w8+ w5+ b9+ w1= b7+ w4- 4 18.5  
4 Kearns, Oliver ENG 885 485675 b10+ w1- w7- b5+ w6+ b2= b3+ 4 16.0  
                             
5 Pollock, Ben ENG 879 482064 b9+ w2- b3- w4- w10+ b8+ w6- 3 12.0  
6 Juneja, Nayonika ENG 711 343403603 b1- w9+ b8= w2- b4- w10= b5+ 3 10.5  
                             
7 Dyer, Zachary ENG 815 343402577 b8= w10+ b4+ b1- w2- w3- b9- 2 14.5  
                             
8 Muzalewski, Toby ENG 886 343407064 w7= b3- w6= b10- w9+ w5- b1- 2 9.0  
9 Chohan, Zainab ENG 767 343407331 w5- b6- b10+ w3- b8- b1- w7+ 2 6.0  
                             
10 Webster-Salter, Jonas ENG 813 343406467 w4- b7- w9- w8+ b5- b6= w2- 1 5.0