CHESS HOME PAGE       RESULTS' ARCHIVE    JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS
2nd Coulsdon Junior Grand Prix Autumn 2021
Friday 29th October 2021

Levels 4 & 5 (Merged)
 

Pos Name Nat Rating No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Score
1 Griffith, Oliver ENG 1104 496820 b4+ w9+ w2+ b6= w3= b8= w7+ 5
                         
2 Han, Qixuan ENG 1336 496944 b12+ w10+ b1- w4= w6+ b3= w11+ 5
3 Marsden, Rupert ENG 1229 482005 b7+ w6= b4= w5+ b1= w2= b8+ 5
4 Jayaprakash, Arnav ENG 1174 486183 w1- b8+ w3= b2= w11+ w6+ b9+ 5
                         
5 Bahl, Tanishk ENG 1263   b6- w7+ b10+ b3- w8- b11+ w12+ 4
6 Kumar, Sachin ENG 1070 498971 w5+ b3= w11+ w1= b2- b4- w10+ 4
                         
7 Ponsudhahar, Adit ENG 1203 492663 w3- b5- w8+ b10= b12+ w9+ b1- 3
                         
8 Saxena, Arjun ENG 1178 482129 b9= w4- b7- w12+ b5+ w1= w3- 3
                         
9 Raviendran, Saaiessan ENG 1110 476960 w8= b1- w12+ b11- w10+ b7- w4- 2
10 Marsden, Oscar ENG 861 492574 b11+ b2- w5- w7= b9- w12+ b6- 2
                         
11 Singh, Aarush ENG 1248 476587 w10- b12+ b6- w9+ b4- w5- b2- 2
                         
12 Piradeepan, Avaneesh ENG 1204 486221 w2- w11- b9- b8- w7- b10- b5- 0

 

Levels 2 & 3 (Merged) 

Pos Name Nat Rating No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Score
1 Keshari, Krish ENG 0 496197 w20+ b10+ b4+ w2- w12+ b6+ b7+ 6
                         
2 Gadiraju, Nishith RUS 0  343400094 w12+ b15= w7+ b1+ w6= w10+ b4- 5
                         
3 Balakrishnan, Akshata ENG 813   w18+ b6+ w17- b12- w8+ b5= w9+ 4
4 Kairat, Alexander ENG 0 498629 w19+ b9+ w1- b10= w5- b15+ w2+ 4
5 Poornachandran, Saket ENG 0 499196 w9- b12- w19+ w16+ b4+ w3= b14+ 4
6 Tsang, Adrian ENG 0 492744 b13+ w3- b16+ w15+ b2= w1- b10+ 4
                         
7 Trivedi, Aarav ENG 0 495700 b16+ w8= b2- b9= w14+ b12+ w1- 4
                         
8 Trivedi, Rajvi ENG 1458   w15- b7= w10- b20+ b3- w19+ w18+ 3
9 Andreottola, Mark ENG 963 486116 b5+ w4- b14+ w7= b10- w13+ b3- 3
10 Katukuri, Aarav ENG 708   b14+ w1- b8+ w4= w9+ b2- w6- 3
11 Man, Hanlin ENG 0 498254 bye= bye- bye- bye- w19+ b18+ w12+ 3
                         
12 Gargowitsch, Arthur ENG 993 495751 b2- w5+ b13+ w3+ b1- w7- b11- 3
13 Coburn, Jacob ENG 0   w6- b18+ w12- b14- w20+ b9- b16+ 3
14 Sundar, Achyut ENG 0   w10- b19+ w9- w13+ b7- w16+ w5- 3
                         
15 Braithwaite, Paul ENG 1089 420280 b8+ w2= bye= b6-   w4-   2
16 Morus, Leon ENG 0 491101 w7- b20+ w6- b5- w18+ b14- w13- 2
                         
17 Gliddon, Daniel J ENG 1320 415430     b3+         1
18 Song, Arthur ENG 0   b3- w13- w20= b19= b16- w11- b8- 1
                         
19 Daniel, Daisy ENG 0   b4- w14- b5- w18= b11- b8-  
20 Makkar, Iva ENG 0   b1- w16- b18= w8- b13-