CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Primary) 2019-20
Middlesex & The Rest - 1st Leg: Sunday 17 November (1.30pm to 6pm approx)

These events are now ENGLISH CHESS FEDERATION Graded and  FIDE (WORLD GOVERNING BODY) RATED

Players must
CLICK THIS LINK TO BECOME SILVER MEMBERS OF THE ECF (SEP 2019 TO AUG 2020)
(this is FREE for the first year and currently 6 thereafter)

Anyone not already registered with FIDE will be registered as 'ENGLAND' unless you tell us otherwise, but in this case you must obtain your F.I.N from your
chosen Federation before the event

20.50 or 18 (ECF members) IF YOU PAY BY 9am MONDAY 11 NOVEMBER
Please select the ECF Member Option from the pulldown menu if  you have joined
25 IF THE EARLY PAYMENT OPTION HAS BEEN REMOVED
There is no cheaper ECF Option if you are paying the late fee
Middlesex CLC
Child's Name, School & DOB
Child's Name, School & DOB
By entering you have accepted our Terms and Conditions

No Entries will be accepted after 9am on the Thursday Immediately before the Event
- or when the button is taken down (whichever is later)

PLAYERS NOT BOOKED IN (IE NOT) PAID WILL NOT BE ABLE TO TURN UP ON THE DAY AND PLAY.  Please enter direct with CCF and do not hand entries to school offices or trainers.  If they fail to reach us or are incomplete, players will not be included.

00 PLAYERS ENTERED SO FAR
PAY ON-LINE (LINK ABOVE)
Any individual player can enter if they wish; we then collate teams with the school.  It doesn't matter how many players we get.

Ark Swift Primary Academy 00 -
Barham Primary 00 -
Belmont Primary 00 -
Bousfield Primary 00 -
Castleview Primary 00 -
Christ Church C of E Primary (Chelsea) 00 -
Eaton House 00 -
Grazebrook Primary 00 -
Haberdashers Aske's (Hertfordshire) 00 -
Hawkesdown House 00 -
Holy Family RC Primary 00 -
Independent Jewish Day 00 -
Latimer Road Primary 00 -
Laurel Lane Primary 00 -
London Oratory 00 -
Melcombe Primary 00 -
Millfields Community Primary 00 -
Mount Carmel RC Primary 00 -
Naima Jewish Prep 00 -
Newland House 00 -
North West London Jewish Day 00 -
Oratory RC Primary 00 -
Orchard House RC Prep 00 -
Queensbridge Primary 00 -
Salcombe Prep 00 -
Shacklewell Primary 00 -
St John's Walham Green C of E Primary 00 -
St Mary's RC Primary 00 -
St Patrick's RC Primary (Campden) 00 -
St Phillips RC School for Boys 00 -
The Beacon Prep 00 -
The Blue School 00 -
The Breakspeare School 00 -
The Bridge Primary (Fulham) 00 -
The Hampshire School Chelsea 00 -
Thomas's Academy (Fulham) 00 -
Trevor Roberts Prep 00 -
Wetherby Prep 00 -
Woodberry Down Primary 00 -
Woodberry Down Primary 00 -
Woodford Green Primary 00 -

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2020    Rules