CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE         RESULTS ARCHIVE

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE 2019 - FINALS
Monday 26 August 2019 at Chipstead Valley Primary School

UNDER 13 BOYS

PosNameNat

FIDE

Ref

ECF RP

ECF Code12345 Score
1Pai, AnayENG U483974B85 312197Fw3+w2=b4+w6+b5+14
               
2Rodrigues, MichaelENG U468150D70 303580Dw5-b1=w3+w4+b6+12
               
3Zhu, LidaENG 1099461547B80 310953Hb1-w6+b2-w5+b4+11
               
4Greene, ViniciusENG U483834A102 318012Cw6+b5+w1-b2-w3-9
5Taylor, GeorgeENG U484067F56 322430Cb2+w4-b6+b3-w1-9
               
6Warner-Burley, TimothyENG U459160C52 288375Cb4-b3-w5-b1-w2-5

UTU Swiss registered to Scott Freeman
Produced by: UTU Swiss

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE         RESULTS ARCHIVE

UNDER 13 GIRLS / UNDER 11 GIRLS

PosNameNat FIDERef ECF RPECF Code12345 Score
1 Pond, Isabelle ENG1235 455601 A88 304942Fw5+w2=b4+bye+b3+14
2Rizvi, AyshaENG 1139452297A82 299346Gw3+b1=w5+w4+bye+14
               
3 Carmona, Millie ENG U455482 F31 322524Ab2-w4+bye+b5+w1-11
               
4Charles, CaronENG U475335F86 319451Gbye+b3-w1-b2-w5=8
5Wiegerling, AudreyENG U476676E23 319450Eb1-bye+b2-w3-b4=8

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE         RESULTS ARCHIVE

UNDER 11 BOYS

PosNameNat FIDERef ECF RPECF Code12345 ScoreProg
1Sanka, Amit AryanENG  472360A98 305383Aw4+b5+w3+b2+w6+1545.0
                
2Gogia, AbeerENG 1230480444A77 306619Jw6+b3=w5+w1-b7+1237.0
3Gaekwad, AnkitENG 1100343272830 A91314150Ab8+w2=b1-b4+w5+1235.0
                
4Xu, YipengENG U480533E68 322835Gb1-w7+b6+w3-b8+1131.0
                
5Zhu, LimoENG 1219455660A83 309074Hb7+w1-b2-w8+b3-929.0
6Deol, JoshanENG U482897D45 319410Db2-w8+w4-b7+b1-927.0
                
7Terry, SamENG U484075E23 322529Lw5-b4-b8+w6-w2-721.0
                
8Arulvel, SankithanENG U482200D57 322204Ew3-b6-w7-b5-w4-515.0

 

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE         RESULTS ARCHIVE

UNDER 10 BOYS

PosNameNat FIDERef ECF RPECF Code12345 ScoreProg
1Taylor, TobiasENG U478920D66 320051Gb4+w5+b2+b3=w6+1443.0
                
2Pond, JoshuaENG 1139463574A72 313527Fb3+w6+w1-b5+b4+1339.0
                
3Seet, JoshuaENG U477176A46 317685Lw2-b8+b6+w1=w5+1233.0
                
4Mirza, AlexanderENG U476323E51 319442Fw1-b10+w7+b8+w2-1133.0
                
5Quinones, Alexei SENG U478792A57 318811Fw10+b1-w9+w2-b3-931.0
6Dhar, AritroENG U478261B62 313276Gw9+b2-w3-b7+b1-929.0
7Rodrigues, NicholasENG U482110D6 306759Cw8+b9-b4-w6-b10+927.0
8Newell, JackENG U475661A55 319143Gb7-w3-b10+w4-w9+923.0
                
9Wariavwala, DhirENG U478970E47 318708Bb6-w7+b5-w10=b8-825.0
                
10Panni, TedENG U478741D25 320226Eb5-w4-w8-b9=w7-617.0

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE         RESULTS ARCHIVE

UNDER 10 GIRLS / UNDER 09 GIRLS

PosNameNat FIDERef ECF RPECF Code12345 ScoreProg
1Parikh, NaavyaENG U483982D23 319164Dw5+b7+w2=b3+b6+1442.0
2 Rizvi, Zara ENG1063 457035 A82 302703Lw6+b3+b1=w7+w4+1442.0
                
3 Pond, Abigail ENG1191 463566 A65 313526Db4+w2-b5+w1-bye+1133.0
                
4Wang, LucyENG U480525D24 322228Hw3-b5=bye+w6+b2-1029.0
5Braybrook, CharlotteENG U478164D31 320249Fb1-w4=w3-bye+b7+1025.0
                
6Byford, OliviaENG U475238D23 319164Db2-bye+w7+b4-w1-929.0
                
7Patel, AnishkaENG U486000F17 325909Cbye+w1-b6-b2-w5-725.0

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE         RESULTS ARCHIVE

UNDER 9 BOYS

Pos NameNat FIDERef ECF RPECF Code 12 34 5Score Prog
1Phillips, Freddie ENG1154472530 A82313737Fb9+ w4+b8+w2+ b3=1444.0
                
2Muddana, Shriyans ENGU482285 D59311816Cw10+ b6+w3+b1- w8+1341.0
                
3Greene, Leonardo ENGU482749 B80317910Cb5+ w7+b2-w4+ w1=1238.0
                
4Smith, Harry J ENGU474037 D27318826Hbye+ b1-w6+b3- w10+1133.0
5Singh, Hari ENG1133454109 A82308906Lw3- b11+w9+b6- bye+1131.0
6Tripathy, Arihant ENGU473510 A39318619Cb8+ w2-b4-w5+ b7+1131.0
                
7Bartram, Howard ENGU473804 E8318566Hw11+ b3-w10-b9+ w6-929.0
8Greenland, Jake ENGU481955 E77322243Dw6- b10+w1-bye+ b2-927.0
9Nirmal, Shlok ENGU476358 E36319462Aw1- bye+b5-w7- b11+925.0
10Prakash, Amitav ENGU478750 A35315810Lb2- w8-b7+w11+ b4-925.0
                
11Tibbalds, Magnus ENGU483443 F58322128Db7- w5-bye+b10- w9-721.0

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE         RESULTS ARCHIVE

UNDER 8 BOYS

PosNameNat FIDERef ECF RPECF Code12345 ScoreProg
1Marsden, RupertENG U482005D85 322068Aw6+b5+w2=b4+w7+1442.0
2Kothari, JaiENG 1203477117A88 319503Lb9+w4+b1=w5+b8+1442.0
                
3Sarkar-Matasovsky, RafaelENG U474185D46 319155Cb7-w9+b5-b6+w4+1129.0
                
4Gadd, JackENG U473871D50 318840Bw10+b2-w7+w1-b3-931.0
5Lamb, MohanENG U486620U 322861Hb8+w1-w3+b2-w9-931.0
6Dawrant, JakeENG U475629E32 319476Hb1-w7+b8+w3-b10-929.0
7Bateman, ZainENG U478130F26 320209Ew3+b6-b4-w10+b1-929.0
8Gooneratne, MaithriENG U476200D33 319454Bw5-b10+w6-b9+w2-927.0
                
9Sarmah, AarushjyotiENG U467170A31 318558Jw2-b3-w10=w8-b5+820.0
10Verazzo, ChristianENG U478946D30 320243Eb4-w8-b9=b7-w6+820.0
                
11Singh, AarushENG U476587        0 

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE         RESULTS ARCHIVE

UNDER 8 GIRLS / UNDER 7 GIRLS / UNDER 6 GIRLS

PosNameNat FIDERef ECF RPECF Code12345 ScoreProg
1O'Leary, BellaENG U480401A16 321521Aw8+b3+w4+b2+w6+1545.0
                
2Govindasami, LeyaniENG U481947E50 322232Kw6=b7+w3+w1-b4+1236.0
                
3Urbani, AidaENG U485837F42 326020Db5+w1-b2-w7+bye+1131.0
                
4Waller, BethENG U486507U 326901Cw7+b6+b1-w5=w2-1035.0
5Williams, ArabellaENG U486787F0 323866Aw3-b8=w6=b4=w7+1026.0
                
6 Prasad, Shivani ENG U485829 F0 326021Fb2=w4-b5=w8+b1-927.0
                
7 Janakan, Aishwarya ENG U485870 F5 326001Cb4-w2-w8+b3-b5-721.0
                
8 Nweke, Chloe ENG U486493 U 326899Jb1-w5=b7-b6- 518.0

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE         RESULTS ARCHIVE

UNDER 7 BOYS

PosNameNat FIDEReff ECF RPECF Codef12345 ScoreProg
1Oyalood, AathiranENG U477133B36 312965Cw16+b7+w2+b4+w5+1545.0
                
2Jude-Antaninas, JaidenENG U478571D28 320054Kb6+w13+b1-w9+b8+1339.0
3Dela Luna, NoahENG U478253E59 320248Dw7-b15+w11+b6+w4+1335.0
                
4Menon, DharmikENG U476315D28 319445Aw5+b11+w8+w1-b3-1139.0
5Neri, MarcoENG U478040A63 320259Jb4-w12+b13+w10+b1-1133.0
6Luckett, Edward CENG U461270A65 311756Lw2-b14+b9+w3-b10+1131.0
7Ram, Partha RENG U476951D23 319609Eb3+w1-b10-w13+b11+1131.0
                
8Dixit, SidENG U483818D55 319895Kb12+w9=b4-w14+w2-1033.0
9Benning, AmrajENG U483028E5 322277Kw14+b8=w6-b2-w15+1031.0
                
10McBride, TimothyENG U480479A52 322002Dw11-b16+w7+b5-w6-929.0
11Dunham, HarryENG U481904D18 322245Hb10+w4-b3-b15+w7-929.0
12Saxena, ArjunENG U482129D23 322239Bw8-b5-w14-w16+b13+921.0
                
13McLeish, EvanENG U486710U 326894Kw15+b2-w5-b7-w12-725.0
14Chandarana, AnshENG U472735D42 317100Ab9-w6-b12+b8-w16-721.0
15Arrawatia, NeelENG U486680E32 321234Jb13-w3-b16+w11-b9-721.0
16Kalogeras, ErionENG U483150F0 322136Cb1-w10-w15-b12-b14+717.0

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE         RESULTS ARCHIVE

UNDER 6 BOYS

PosNameNat FIDERef ECF RPECF Code12345 ScoreProg
1Jayaprakash, ArnavENG U486183E43 323855Gw8+b2+w6+b3+w4+1545.0
                
2Kapila, RohanENG U482250E3 322208Bb7+w1-b9+w5+w3+1337.0
                
3Shekar, AryanENG U482340D18 322210Lw6+b8+w4+w1-b2-1139.0
4Bin Mazhar, NajmiENG U481866F25 322221Fb9+w5+b3-w7+b1-1137.0
5Zhou, HugoENG U486167E0 323869Gbye+b4-w7+b2-w8+1133.0
                
6Hon, SimonENG U484849E0 322977Eb3-w9+b1-w8=bye+1027.0
                
7McBride, SebastianENG U480460D0 322003Fw2-bye+b5-b4-w9+925.0
                
8Khind, ArjanENG U485691F3 326009Eb1-w3-bye+b6=b5-823.0
                
9Bergin, MylesENG U485667F0 326026Ew4-b6-w2-bye+b7-719.0

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE         RESULTS ARCHIVE

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1:    Hugo Zhou    1-3    Harry Smith
1:    Anishka Patel    1-3       Caron Charles
2:    Olivia Byford    3-1        Audrey Wiegerling
2:    Sebastian McBride    1-3    Shlock Nirmal
3:    Lucy Wang    1-3    Millie Carmona
3:    Arjan Khind    1-3    Magnus Tibbalds
4:    Charlotte Braybrook 1-3    Isabelle Pond
4:    Myles Bergin    1-3    Jake Greenland
5:    Abigail Pond    1-3    Aysha Rizvi
5:    Simon Hon    3-1    Aida Nbani


CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE         RESULTS ARCHIVE