CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
CCF CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS: SEASON 2018-19
FINALS - Monday 6 May 2019
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE FINAL |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
G.D |
PT |
|
1 |
King's College Juniors 1 |
7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 21 |
2 |
Queensbridge Primary 1 |
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 18 |
3 |
Dulwich College Juniors 1 |
7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19½ | 8½ | +11 | 17 |
4 |
Blackheath Prep |
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 15 |
5 |
Holy Family RC Primary 1 |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17½ | 10½ | +7 | 13 |
6 |
Reigate Parish C of E Primary 1 |
7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 11 |
7 |
Wandsworth Prep 1 |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 10 |
8 |
St David's Prep (Purley) 1 |
7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 25 | -22 | 7 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
11-00 |
ROUND 1 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE |
11-50 |
|
BOARD |
WANDSWORTH PREP 1 | QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 | 0-4 |
1-a |
Tommy Pan | George Breckenridge (Capt) | 0-1 |
1-b |
Archie Lewis-Reynier (Capt) | Xavier Ensum |
0-1 |
1-c |
Emre Scutt | Hector Breckenridge |
0-1 |
1-d |
Charlie Bentley | George Cassidy |
0-1 |
BOARD |
KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | 3-1 |
2-a |
Shivam Agrawal (Capt) | Kabir Ghosh (Capt) | 1-0 |
2-b |
Sen Patel | Ryan Nguyen |
1-0 |
2-c |
Zain Patel | Arran Avril |
0-1 |
2-d |
Aarav Gupta | Aadit Bhasin |
1-0 |
BOARD |
ST DAVID'S PREP 1 | HOLY FAMILY RC PRIMARY | 0-4 |
3-a |
Charlie Archer | Yad Rahman (Capt) | 0-1 |
3-b |
Arihant Tripathy | Laith Harb |
0-1 |
3-c |
Lucas Guenet (Capt) | Kinga Sajura |
0-1 |
3-d |
Benedict Archer | Filippos Aktselis |
0-1 |
BOARD |
REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 | BLACKHEATH PREP 1 | 0-4 |
4-a |
Joshua Pond | Noah U-King-Im (Capt) | 0-1 |
4-b |
Abigail Pond (Capt) | William Shoben |
0-1 |
4-c |
Maksym Musiychuk | Timothy McBride |
0-1 |
4-d |
Ben Pollock | Lucas Rosselli |
0-1 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
12-00 |
ROUND 2 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE |
12-50 |
|
BOARD |
DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | ST DAVID'S PREP 1 | 4-0 |
1-a |
Kabir Ghosh (Capt) | Charlie Archer | 1-0 |
1-b |
Ryan Nguyen | Arihant Tripathy |
1-0 |
1-c |
Arran Avril | Lucas Guenet (Capt) |
1-0 |
1-d |
Aadit Bhasin | Benedict Archer |
1-0 |
BOARD |
HOLY FAMILY RC PRIMARY 1 | REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 | 4-0 |
2-a |
Yad Rahman (Capt) | Joshua Pond | 1-0 |
2-b |
Laith Harb | Abigail Pond (Capt) |
1-0 |
2-c |
Kinga Sajura | Maksym Musiychuk |
1-0 |
2-d |
Filippos Aktselis | Ben Pollock |
1-0 |
BOARD |
BLACKHEATH PREP 1 | WANDSWORTH PREP 1 | 2-2 |
3-a |
Noah U-King-Im (Capt) | Tommy Pan | 1-0 |
3-b |
William Shoben | Archie Lewis-Reynier (Capt) |
0-1 |
3-c |
Timothy McBride | Emre Scutt |
0-1 |
3-d |
Lucas Rosselli | Charlie Bentley |
1-0 |
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 | KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | 1-3 |
34-a |
George Breckenridge (Capt) | Shivam Agrawal (Capt) | 0-1 |
34-b |
Xavier Ensum | Sen Patel |
0-1 |
4-c |
Hector Breckenridge | Zain Patel |
0-1 |
4-d |
George Cassidy | Aarav Gupta |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
13-00 |
ROUND 3 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE |
13-50 |
|
BOARD |
HOLY FAMILY RC PRIMARY 1 | BLACKHEATH PREP 1 | 1½-2½ |
1-a |
Yad Rahman (Capt) | Noah U-King-Im (Capt) |
½-½ |
1-b |
Laith Harb | William Shoben |
1-0 |
1-c |
Kinga Sajura | Timothy McBride |
0-1 |
1-d |
Filippos Aktselis | Lucas Rosselli |
0-1 |
BOARD |
WANDSWORTH PREP 1 | KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | 0-4 |
2-a |
Tommy Pan | Shivam Agrawal (Capt) | 0-1 |
2-b |
Archie Lewis-Reynier (Capt) | Sen Patel |
0-1 |
2-c |
Emre Scutt | Zain Patel |
0-1 |
2-d |
Charlie Bentley | Aarav Gupta |
0-1 |
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 | DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | 2½-1½ |
3-a |
George Breckenridge (Capt) | Kabir Ghosh (Capt) | 0-1 |
3-b |
Xavier Ensum | Ryan Nguyen |
½-½ |
3-c |
Hector Breckenridge | Arran Avril |
1-0 |
3-d |
George Cassidy | Aadit Bhasin |
1-0 |
BOARD |
ST DAVID'S PREP 1 | REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 | 1-3 |
4-a |
Charlie Archer | Joshua Pond | 0-1 |
4-b |
Arihant Tripathy | Abigail Pond (Capt) |
0-1 |
4-c |
Lucas Guenet (Capt) | Maksym Musiychuk |
1-0 |
4-d |
Benedict Archer | Ben Pollock |
0-1 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
14-00 |
ROUND 4 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE |
14-50 |
|
BOARD |
DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | HOLY FAMILY RC PRIMARY 1 |
2½-1½ |
1-a |
Kabir Ghosh (Capt) | Yad Rahman (Capt) |
½-½ |
1-b |
Ryan Nguyen | Laith Harb |
0-1 |
1-c |
Arran Avril | Kinga Sajura |
1-0 |
1-d |
Aadit Bhasin | Filippos Aktselis |
1-0 |
BOARD |
BLACKHEATH PREP 1 | QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 | 2-2 |
2-a |
Noah U-King-Im (Capt) | George Breckenridge (Capt) | 1-0 |
2-b |
William Shoben | Xavier Ensum |
0-1 |
2-c |
Timothy McBride | Hector Breckenridge |
0-1 |
2-d |
Lucas Rosselli | George Cassidy |
1-0 |
BOARD |
KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | ST DAVID'S PREP 1 | 4-0 |
3-a |
Shivam Agrawal (Capt) | Charlie Archer | 1-0 |
3-b |
Sen Patel | Arihant Tripathy |
1-0 |
3-c |
Zain Patel | Lucas Guenet (Capt) |
1-0 |
3-d |
Aarav Gupta | Benedict Archer |
1-0 |
BOARD |
REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 | WANDSWORTH PREP 1 | 4-0 |
4-a |
Joshua Pond | Tommy Pan | 1-0 |
4-b |
Abigail Pond (Capt) | Archie Lewis-Reynier (Capt) |
1-0 |
4-c |
Maksym Musiychuk | Emre Scutt |
1-0 |
4-d |
Ben Pollock | Charlie Bentley |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
15-00 |
ROUND 5 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE |
15-50 |
|
BOARD |
KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | HOLY FAMILY RC PRIMARY 1 | 3-1 |
1-a |
Shivam Agrawal (Capt) | Yad Rahman (Capt) | 1-0 |
1-b |
Sen Patel | Laith Harb |
1-0 |
1-c |
Zain Patel | Kinga Sajura |
1-0 |
1-d |
Aarav Gupta | Filippos Aktselis |
0-1 |
BOARD |
ST DAVID'S PREP 1 | BLACKHEATH PREP 1 | 0-4 |
2-a |
Charlie Archer | Noah U-King-Im (Capt) | 0-1 |
2-b |
Arihant Tripathy | William Shoben |
0-1 |
2-c |
Lucas Guenet (Capt) | Timothy McBride |
0-1 |
2-d |
Benedict Archer | Lucas Rosselli |
0-1 |
BOARD |
REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 | QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 | 0-4 |
3-a |
Joshua Pond | George Breckenridge (Capt) | 0-1 |
3-b |
Abigail Pond (Capt) | Xavier Ensum |
0-1 |
3-c |
Maksym Musiychuk | Hector Breckenridge |
0-1 |
3-d |
Ben Pollock | George Cassidy |
0-1 |
BOARD |
WANDSWORTH PREP 1 | DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | 0-4 |
4-a |
Tommy Pan | Kabir Ghosh (Capt) | 0-1 |
4-b |
Archie Lewis-Reynier (Capt) | Ryan Nguyen |
0-1 |
4-c |
Emre Scutt | Arran Avril |
0-1 |
4-d |
Charlie Bentley | Aadit Bhasin |
0-1 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
16-00 |
ROUND 6 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE |
16-50 |
|
BOARD |
DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 | 3-1 |
1-a |
Kabir Ghosh (Capt) | Joshua Pond | 1-0 |
1-b |
Ryan Nguyen | Abigail Pond (Capt) |
0-1 |
1-c |
Arran Avril | Maksym Musiychuk |
1-0 |
1-d |
Aadit Bhasin | Ben Pollock |
1-0 |
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 | ST DAVID'S PREP 1 | 3-1 |
2-a |
George Breckenridge (Capt) | Charlie Archer | 1-0 |
2-b |
Xavier Ensum | Arihant Tripathy |
1-0 |
2-c |
Hector Breckenridge | Lucas Guenet (Capt) |
0-1 |
2-d |
George Cassidy | Benedict Archer |
1-0 |
BOARD |
HOLY FAMILY RC PRIMARY 1 | WANDSWORTH PREP 1 | 4-0 |
3-a |
Yad Rahman (Capt) | Tommy Pan | 1-0 |
3-b |
Laith Harb | Archie Lewis-Reynier (Capt) |
1-0 |
3-c |
Kinga Sajura | Emre Scutt |
1-0 |
3-d |
Filippos Aktselis | Charlie Bentley |
1-0 |
BOARD |
BLACKHEATH PREP 1 | KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | 1-3 |
4-a |
Noah U-King-Im (Capt) | Shivam Agrawal (Capt) | 0-1 |
4-b |
William Shoben | Sen Patel |
0-1 |
4-c |
Timothy McBride | Zain Patel |
0-1 |
4-d |
Lucas Rosselli | Aarav Gupta |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
17-00 |
ROUND 7 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE |
17-50 |
|
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 | HOLY FAMILY RC PRIMARY 1 |
2½-1½ |
1-a |
George Breckenridge (Capt) | Yad Rahman (Capt) |
½-½ |
1-b |
Xavier Ensum | Laith Harb |
0-1 |
1-c |
Hector Breckenridge | Kinga Sajura |
1-0 |
1-d |
George Cassidy | Filippos Aktselis |
1-0 |
BOARD |
DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | BLACKHEATH PREP 1 |
3½-½ |
2-a |
Kabir Ghosh (Capt) | Noah U-King-Im (Capt) |
½-½ |
2-b |
Ryan Nguyen | William Shoben |
1-0 |
2-c |
Arran Avril | Timothy McBride |
1-0 |
2-d |
Aadit Bhasin | Lucas Rosselli |
1-0 |
BOARD |
WANDSWORTH PREP 1 | ST DAVID'S PREP 1 | 3-1 |
3-a |
Tommy Pan | Charlie Archer |
½-½ |
3-b |
Archie Lewis-Reynier (Capt) | Arihant Tripathy |
½-½ |
3-c |
Emre Scutt | Lucas Guenet (Capt) |
1-0 |
3-d |
Charlie Bentley | Benedict Archer |
1-0 |
BOARD |
KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 | REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 | 4-0 |
4-a |
Shivam Agrawal (Capt) | Joshua Pond | 1-0 |
4-b |
Sen Patel | Abigail Pond (Capt) |
1-0 |
4-c |
Zain Patel | Maksym Musiychuk |
1-0 |
4-d |
Aarav Gupta | Ben Pollock |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
EUROPA LEAGUE’ FINAL |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
G.D |
PT |
|
1 |
Clare House Primary 1 |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
23½ |
4½ |
+19 |
20 |
2 |
Park Hill Primary 1 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
14½ |
13½ |
+1 |
16 |
3 |
Queensbridge Primary 4 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
17½ |
10½ |
+7 |
15 |
4 |
Pelham Primary 1 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
14 |
5 |
Dundonald Primary 1 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
13* |
6 |
Fairlawn Primary 1 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
12½ |
15½ |
-3 |
13 |
7 |
All Saints C of E Primary 1 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
13 |
8 |
Oratory RC Primary 1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
6 |
22 |
-16 |
7 |
* Dundonald Primary 1 has a point deducted for interference during round 5. |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
11-00 |
ROUND 1 EUROPA LEAGUE’ |
11-50 |
|
BOARD |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 4 |
3-1 |
1-a |
Devansh Srivastava (Capt) | Elsa Clissitt (Capt) |
1-0 |
1-b |
Ibrahim Malik | Herb Western |
1-0 |
1-c |
Arvin Ghajari | Phoenix Graham |
1-0 |
1-d |
Toby Johns | Watson Moir |
0-1 |
BOARD |
DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 |
ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 |
3-1 |
2-a |
Shriyans Muddana | Daniel Nowrouzi (Capt) |
0-1 |
2-b |
Thomas Lemon | Filippo Castelli |
1-0 |
2-c |
Ignacio Rodriguez Gamboa (Capt) | Nathaniel Rrukaj |
1-0 |
2-d |
Jaehoon Kim | DEFAULT |
1-0 |
BOARD |
PELHAM PRIMARY 1 |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 |
2-2 |
3-a |
Alp Kucukyildiz | George Miscampbell (Capt) |
1-0 |
3-b |
Aditya Sundaram | Rafael Stibbe |
0-1 |
3-c |
Yire Lee | Nicolas Alarcon White |
0-1 |
3-d |
Saaiessan Raviendran (Capt) | Harry Clough |
1-0 |
BOARD |
ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 |
PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 |
1-3 |
4-a |
Samuel Grayson (Capt) | Dhruv Tiwari (Capt) |
1-0 |
4-b |
Christian Silcott | Aarush Singh |
0-1 |
4-c |
Vida Lucas | Shlok Nirmal |
0-1 |
4-d |
Manny Silcott | Sudersen Aiyyapan |
0-1 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
12-00 |
ROUND 2 EUROPA LEAGUE’ |
12-50 |
|
BOARD |
ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 |
PELHAM PRIMARY 1 |
1½-2½ |
1-a |
Daniel Nowrouzi (Capt) | Alp Kucukyildiz |
½-½ |
1-b |
Filippo Castelli | Aditya Sundaram |
1-0 |
1-c |
Nathaniel Rrukaj | Yire Lee |
0-1 |
1-d |
DEFAULT | Saaiessan Raviendran (Capt) |
0-1 |
BOARD |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 |
ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 |
1½-2½ |
2-a |
George Miscampbell (Capt) | Samuel Grayson (Capt) |
½-½ |
2-b |
Rafael Stibbe | Christian Silcott |
0-1 |
2-c |
Nicolas Alarcon White | Vida Lucas |
1-0 |
2-d |
Harry Clough | Manny Silcott |
0-1 |
BOARD |
PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 |
0-4 |
3-a |
Dhruv Tiwari (Capt) | Devansh Srivastava (Capt) |
0-1 |
3-b |
Aarush Singh | Ibrahim Malik |
0-1 |
3-c |
Shlok Nirmal | Arvin Ghajari |
0-1 |
3-d |
Sudersen Aiyyapan | Toby Johns |
0-1 |
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 4 |
DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 |
2-2 |
4-a |
Elsa Clissitt (Capt) | Shriyans Muddana |
0-1 |
4-b |
Herb Western | Thomas Lemon |
1-0 |
4-c |
Phoenix Graham | Ignacio Rodriguez Gamboa (Capt) |
0-1 |
4-d |
Watson Moir | Jaehoon Kim |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
13-00 |
ROUND 3 EUROPA LEAGUE’ |
13-50 |
|
BOARD |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 |
PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 |
2-2 |
1-a |
George Miscampbell (Capt) | Dhruv Tiwari (Capt) |
1-0 |
1-b |
Rafael Stibbe | Aarush Singh |
1-0 |
1-c |
Nicolas Alarcon White | Shlok Nirmal |
0-1 |
1-d |
Harry Clough | Sudersen Aiyyapan |
0-1 |
BOARD |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 |
DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 |
3½-½ |
1 |
Devansh Srivastava (Capt) | Shriyans Muddana |
½-½ |
2-b |
Ibrahim Malik | Thomas Lemon |
1-0 |
2-c |
Arvin Ghajari | Ignacio Rodriguez Gamboa (Capt) |
1-0 |
2-d |
Toby Johns | Jaehoon Kim |
1-0 |
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 4 |
ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 |
4-0 |
3-a |
Elsa Clissitt (Capt) | Daniel Nowrouzi (Capt) |
1-0 |
3-b |
Herb Western | Filippo Castelli |
1-0 |
3-c |
Phoenix Graham | Nathaniel Rrukaj |
1-0 |
3-d |
Watson Moir | DEFAULT |
1-0 |
BOARD |
PELHAM PRIMARY 1 |
ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 |
2½-1½ |
4-a |
Alp Kucukyildiz | Samuel Grayson (Capt) |
1-0 |
4-b |
Aditya Sundaram | Christian Silcott |
0-1 |
4-c |
Yire Lee | Vida Lucas |
½-½ |
4-d |
Saaiessan Raviendran (Capt) | Manny Silcott |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
14-00 |
ROUND 4 EUROPA LEAGUE’ |
14-50 |
|
BOARD |
ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 |
0-4 |
1-a |
Samuel Grayson (Capt) | Devansh Srivastava (Capt) |
0-1 |
1-b |
Christian Silcott | Ibrahim Malik |
0-1 |
1-c |
Vida Lucas | Arvin Ghajari |
0-1 |
1-d |
Manny Silcott | Toby Johns |
0-1 |
BOARD |
PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 4 |
1-3 |
1 |
Dhruv Tiwari (Capt) | Elsa Clissitt (Capt) |
0-1 |
2-b |
Aarush Singh | Herb Western |
1-0 |
2-c |
Shlok Nirmal | Phoenix Graham |
0-1 |
2-d |
Sudersen Aiyyapan | Watson Moir |
0-1 |
BOARD |
DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 |
PELHAM PRIMARY 1 |
2-2 |
3-a |
Shriyans Muddana | Alp Kucukyildiz |
0-1 |
3-b |
Thomas Lemon | Aditya Sundaram |
1-0 |
3-c |
Ignacio Rodriguez Gamboa (Capt) | Yire Lee |
1-0 |
3-d |
Jaehoon Kim | Saaiessan Raviendran (Capt) |
0-1 |
BOARD |
ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 |
1-3 |
4-a |
Daniel Nowrouzi (Capt) | George Miscampbell (Capt) |
1-0 |
4-b |
Filippo Castelli | Rafael Stibbe |
0-1 |
4-c |
Nathaniel Rrukaj | Nicolas Alarcon White |
0-1 |
4-d |
DEFAULT | Harry Clough |
X-1 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
15-00 |
ROUND 5 EUROPA LEAGUE’ |
15-50 |
|
BOARD |
DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 |
2-2 |
1-a |
Shriyans Muddana | George Miscampbell (Capt) |
0-1 |
1-b |
Thomas Lemon | Rafael Stibbe |
1-0 |
1-c |
Ignacio Rodriguez Gamboa (Capt) | Nicolas Alarcon White |
0-1 |
1-d |
Jaehoon Kim | Harry Clough |
1-0 |
BOARD |
PELHAM PRIMARY 1 |
PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 |
1-3 |
1 |
Alp Kucukyildiz | Dhruv Tiwari (Capt) |
0-1 |
2-b |
Aditya Sundaram | Aarush Singh |
½-½ |
2-c |
Yire Lee | Shlok Nirmal |
½-½ |
2-d |
Saaiessan Raviendran (Capt) | Sudersen Aiyyapan |
0-1 |
BOARD |
ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 4 |
2½-1½ |
3-a |
Samuel Grayson (Capt) | Elsa Clissitt (Capt) |
1-0 |
3-b |
Christian Silcott | Herb Western |
0-1 |
3-c |
Vida Lucas | Phoenix Graham |
1-0 |
3-d |
Manny Silcott | Watson Moir |
½-½ |
BOARD |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 |
ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 |
4-0 |
4-a |
Devansh Srivastava (Capt) | Daniel Nowrouzi (Capt) |
1-0 |
4-b |
Ibrahim Malik | Filippo Castelli |
1-0 |
4-c |
Arvin Ghajari | Nathaniel Rrukaj |
1-0 |
4-d |
Toby Johns | DEFAULT |
1-X |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
16-00 |
ROUND 6 EUROPA LEAGUE’ |
16-50 |
|
BOARD |
ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 |
ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 |
1-3 |
1-a |
Daniel Nowrouzi (Capt) | Samuel Grayson (Capt) |
0-1 |
1-b |
Filippo Castelli | Christian Silcott |
0-1 |
1-c |
Nathaniel Rrukaj | Vida Lucas |
1-0 |
1-d |
DEFAULT | Manny Silcott |
X-1 |
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 4 |
PELHAM PRIMARY 1 |
2-2 |
1 |
Elsa Clissitt (Capt) | Alp Kucukyildiz |
0-1 |
2-b |
Herb Western | Aditya Sundaram |
1-0 |
2-c |
Phoenix Graham | Yire Lee |
1-0 |
2-d |
Watson Moir | Saaiessan Raviendran (Capt) |
0-1 |
BOARD |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 |
2-2 |
3-a |
George Miscampbell (Capt) | Devansh Srivastava (Capt) |
0-1 |
3-b |
Rafael Stibbe | Ibrahim Malik |
0-1 |
3-c |
Nicolas Alarcon White | Arvin Ghajari |
1-0 |
3-d |
Harry Clough | Toby Johns |
1-0 |
BOARD |
PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 |
DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 |
3-1 |
4-a |
Dhruv Tiwari (Capt) | Shriyans Muddana |
1-0 |
4-b |
Aarush Singh | Thomas Lemon |
1-0 |
4-c |
Shlok Nirmal | Ignacio Rodriguez Gamboa (Capt) |
0-1 |
4-d |
Sudersen Aiyyapan | Jaehoon Kim |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
17-00 |
ROUND 7 EUROPA LEAGUE’ |
17-50 |
|
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 4 |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 |
4-0 |
1-a |
Elsa Clissitt (Capt) | George Miscampbell (Capt) |
1-0 |
1-b |
Herb Western | Rafael Stibbe |
1-0 |
1-c |
Phoenix Graham | Nicolas Alarcon White |
1-0 |
1-d |
Watson Moir | Harry Clough |
1-0 |
BOARD |
ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 |
PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 |
1½-2½ |
1 |
Daniel Nowrouzi (Capt) | Dhruv Tiwari (Capt) |
0-1 |
2-b |
Filippo Castelli | Aarush Singh |
1-0 |
2-c |
Nathaniel Rrukaj | Shlok Nirmal |
½-½ |
2-d |
DEFAULT | Sudersen Aiyyapan |
X-1 |
BOARD |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 |
PELHAM PRIMARY 1 |
3-1 |
3-a |
Devansh Srivastava (Capt) | Alp Kucukyildiz |
1-0 |
3-b |
Ibrahim Malik | Aditya Sundaram |
1-0 |
3-c |
Arvin Ghajari | Yire Lee |
1-0 |
3-d |
Toby Johns | Saaiessan Raviendran (Capt) |
0-1 |
BOARD |
DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 |
ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 |
2½-1½ |
4-a |
Shriyans Muddana | Samuel Grayson (Capt) |
1-0 |
4-b |
Thomas Lemon | Christian Silcott |
½-½ |
4-c |
Ignacio Rodriguez Gamboa (Capt) | Vida Lucas |
1-0 |
4-d |
Jaehoon Kim | Manny Silcott |
0-1 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
STATE CUP FINAL |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
G.D |
PT |
|
1 |
Rosendale Primary 1 |
7 |
7 | 0 | 0 | 25½ | 2½ | +23 | 21 |
2 |
Reigate Priory Juniors 1 |
7 |
6 | 0 | 1 | 23½ | 4½ | +19 | 19 |
3 |
Bousfield Primary 1 |
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13½ | 14½ | -1 | 15 |
4 |
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1 |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11½ | 16½ | -5 | 12 |
5 |
Warren Road Primary 1 |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11½ | 16½ | -5 | 12 |
6 |
Grazebrook Primary 1 |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | -18 | 12 |
7 |
Harris Primary Ac. Shortlands 1 |
7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 11 |
8 |
Coulsdon C of E Primary 1 |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7½ | 20½ | -13 | 10 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
11-00 |
ROUND 1 STATE CUP |
11-50 |
|
BOARD |
COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 | HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 | ½-3½ |
1-a |
Toby Watkins | Conal Harder (Capt) | 0-1 |
1-b |
Matthew Garlick (Capt) | Gabriel Hilder |
0-1 |
1-c |
Ethan Ludlow | Amadeusz Wojcik |
0-1 |
1-d |
Leo Raplay | Cy Murphy |
½-½ |
BOARD |
BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 | WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 | 2½-1½ |
2-a |
M MacLean (Capt) | Ryan Yuan (Capt) | ½-½ |
2-b |
Konstantinos Patras | Philip Mihaillov |
1-0 |
2-c |
Rafer Lane | Radin Nasseri |
0-1 |
2-d |
S MacLean | Simon Hon |
1-0 |
BOARD |
GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 | ROSENDALE PRIMARY 1 | 0-4 |
3-a |
Noam Vojic (Capt) | Raffi French (Capt) | 0-1 |
3-b |
Joseph Rock | Ruairi Isaacs |
0-1 |
3-c |
Kiran Kingsnorth | Louis Grillo |
0-1 |
3-d |
DEFAULT | Agnes Meyric-Rothstein |
X-1 |
BOARD |
REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 1 | HARRIS PRIMARY ACAD. SHORTLANDS 1 | 4-0 |
4-a |
Rupert Marsden | Omari Anderson (Capt) | 1-0 |
4-b |
Jack Newell (Capt) | Aryan Dhawan |
1-0 |
4-c |
Daniel Wright | Adrian Callan |
1-0 |
4-d |
Thomas Rivers | George Hardman |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
12-00 |
ROUND 2 STATE CUP |
12-50 |
|
BOARD |
WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 | GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 | 4-0 |
1-a |
Ryan Yuan (Capt) | Noam Vojic (Capt) | 1-0 |
1-b |
Philip Mihaillov | Joseph Rock |
1-0 |
1-c |
Radin Nasseri | Kiran Kingsnorth |
1-0 |
1-d |
Simon Hon | DEFAULT |
1-0 |
BOARD |
ROSENDALE PRIMARY 1 | REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 1 | 2½-1½ |
2-a |
Raffi French (Capt) | Rupert Marsden | ½-½ |
2-b |
Ruairi Isaacs | Jack Newell (Capt) |
1-0 |
2-c |
Louis Grillo | Daniel Wright |
1-0 |
2-d |
Agnes Meyric-Rothstein | Thomas Rivers |
0-1 |
BOARD |
HARRIS PRIMARY ACAD. SHORTLANDS 1 | COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 | 1-3 |
3-a |
Omari Anderson (Capt) | Toby Watkins | 0-1 |
3-b |
Aryan Dhawan | Matthew Garlick (Capt) |
0-1 |
3-c |
Adrian Callan | Ethan Ludlow |
1-0 |
3-d |
George Hardman | Leo Raplay |
0-1 |
BOARD |
HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 | BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 | 1-3 |
4-a |
Conal Harder (Capt) | M MacLean (Capt) | 0-1 |
4-b |
Gabriel Hilder | Konstantinos Patras |
1-0 |
4-c |
Amadeusz Wojcik | Rafer Lane |
0-1 |
4-d |
Cy Murphy | S MacLean |
0-1 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
13-00 |
ROUND 3 STATE CUP |
13-50 |
|
BOARD |
ROSENDALE PRIMARY 1 | HARRIS PRIMARY ACAD. SHORTLANDS 1 | 4-0 |
1-a |
Raffi French (Capt) | Omari Anderson (Capt) | 1-0 |
1-b |
Ruairi Isaacs | Aryan Dhawan |
1-0 |
1-c |
Louis Grillo | Adrian Callan |
1-0 |
1-d |
Agnes Meyric-Rothstein | George Hardman |
1-0 |
BOARD |
COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 | BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 | 1-3 |
2-a |
Toby Watkins | M MacLean (Capt) | 0-1 |
2-b |
Matthew Garlick (Capt) | Konstantinos Patras |
0-1 |
2-c |
Ethan Ludlow | Rafer Lane |
0-1 |
2-d |
Leo Raplay | S MacLean |
1-0 |
BOARD |
HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 | WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 | 2-2 |
3-a |
Conal Harder (Capt) | Ryan Yuan (Capt) | 0-1 |
3-b |
Gabriel Hilder | Philip Mihaillov |
1-0 |
3-c |
Amadeusz Wojcik | Radin Nasseri |
0-1 |
3-d |
Cy Murphy | Simon Hon |
1-0 |
BOARD |
GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 | REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 1 | 1-3 |
4-a |
Noam Vojic (Capt) | Rupert Marsden | 0-1 |
4-b |
Joseph Rock | Jack Newell (Capt) |
0-1 |
4-c |
Kiran Kingsnorth | Daniel Wright |
1-0 |
4-d |
DEFAULT | Thomas Rivers |
X-1 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
14-00 |
ROUND 4 STATE CUP |
14-50 |
|
BOARD |
REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 1 | COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 | 4-0 |
1-a |
Rupert Marsden | Toby Watkins | 1-0 |
1-b |
Jack Newell (Capt) | Matthew Garlick (Capt) |
1-0 |
1-c |
Daniel Wright | Ethan Ludlow |
1-0 |
1-d |
Thomas Rivers | Leo Raplay |
1-0 |
BOARD |
HARRIS PRIMARY ACAD. SHORTLANDS 1 | HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 | 2-2 |
2-a |
Omari Anderson (Capt) | Conal Harder (Capt) | 0-1 |
2-b |
Aryan Dhawan | Gabriel Hilder |
1-0 |
2-c |
Adrian Callan | Amadeusz Wojcik |
1-0 |
2-d |
George Hardman | Cy Murphy |
0-1 |
BOARD |
BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 | GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 | 2-2 |
3-a |
M MacLean (Capt) | Noam Vojic (Capt) | 1-0 |
3-b |
Konstantinos Patras | Joseph Rock |
0-1 |
3-c |
Rafer Lane | Kiran Kingsnorth |
0-1 |
3-d |
S MacLean | DEFAULT |
1-0 |
BOARD |
WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 | ROSENDALE PRIMARY 1 | 0-4 |
4-a |
Ryan Yuan (Capt) | Raffi French (Capt) | 0-1 |
4-b |
Philip Mihaillov | Ruairi Isaacs |
0-1 |
4-c |
Radin Nasseri | Louis Grillo |
0-1 |
4-d |
Simon Hon | Agnes Meyric-Rothstein |
0-1 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
15-00 |
ROUND 5 STATE CUP |
15-50 |
|
BOARD |
BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 | ROSENDALE PRIMARY 1 | 0-4 |
1-a |
M MacLean (Capt) | Raffi French (Capt) | 0-1 |
1-b |
Konstantinos Patras | Ruairi Isaacs |
0-1 |
1-c |
Rafer Lane | Louis Grillo |
0-1 |
1-d |
S MacLean | Agnes Meyric-Rothstein |
0-1 |
BOARD |
GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 | HARRIS PRIMARY ACAD. SHORTLANDS 1 | 2-2 |
2-a |
Noam Vojic (Capt) | Omari Anderson (Capt) | 1-0 |
2-b |
Joseph Rock | Aryan Dhawan |
0-1 |
2-c |
Kiran Kingsnorth | Adrian Callan |
1-0 |
2-d |
DEFAULT | George Hardman |
X-1 |
BOARD |
REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 1 | HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 | 4-0 |
3-a |
Rupert Marsden | Conal Harder (Capt) | 1-0 |
3-b |
Jack Newell (Capt) | Gabriel Hilder |
1-0 |
3-c |
Daniel Wright | Amadeusz Wojcik |
1-0 |
3-d |
Thomas Rivers | Cy Murphy |
1-0 |
BOARD |
COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 | WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 | 2-2 |
4-a |
Toby Watkins | Ryan Yuan (Capt) | 1-0 |
4-b |
Matthew Garlick (Capt) | Philip Mihaillov |
1-0 |
4-c |
Ethan Ludlow | Radin Nasseri |
0-1 |
4-d |
Leo Raplay | Simon Hon |
0-1 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
16-00 |
ROUND 6 STATE CUP |
16-50 |
|
BOARD |
WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 | REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 1 | 0-4 |
1-a |
Ryan Yuan (Capt) | Rupert Marsden | 0-1 |
1-b |
Philip Mihaillov | Jack Newell (Capt) |
0-1 |
1-c |
Radin Nasseri | Daniel Wright |
0-1 |
1-d |
Simon Hon | Thomas Rivers |
0-1 |
BOARD |
HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 | GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 | 2-2 |
2-a |
Conal Harder (Capt) | Noam Vojic (Capt) | 0-1 |
2-b |
Gabriel Hilder | Joseph Rock |
1-0 |
2-c |
Amadeusz Wojcik | Kiran Kingsnorth |
0-1 |
2-d |
Cy Murphy | DEFAULT |
1-X |
BOARD |
ROSENDALE PRIMARY 1 | COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 | 4-0 |
3-a |
Raffi French (Capt) | Toby Watkins | 1-0 |
3-b |
Ruairi Isaacs | Matthew Garlick (Capt) |
1-0 |
3-c |
Louis Grillo | Ethan Ludlow |
1-0 |
3-d |
Agnes Meyric-Rothstein | Leo Raplay |
1-0 |
BOARD |
HARRIS PRIMARY ACAD. SHORTLANDS 1 | BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 | 2-2 |
4-a |
Omari Anderson (Capt) | M MacLean (Capt) | 0-1 |
4-b |
Aryan Dhawan | Konstantinos Patras |
1-0 |
4-c |
Adrian Callan | Rafer Lane |
1-0 |
4-d |
George Hardman | S MacLean |
0-1 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
17-00 |
ROUND 7 STATE CUP |
17-50 |
|
BOARD |
HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 | ROSENDALE PRIMARY 1 | 1-3 |
1-a |
Conal Harder (Capt) | Raffi French (Capt) | 0-1 |
1-b |
Gabriel Hilder | Ruairi Isaacs |
0-1 |
1-c |
Amadeusz Wojcik | Louis Grillo |
0-1 |
1-d |
Cy Murphy | Agnes Meyric-Rothstein |
1-0 |
BOARD |
WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 | HARRIS PRIMARY ACAD. SHORTLANDS 1 | 2-2 |
2-a |
Ryan Yuan (Capt) | Omari Anderson (Capt) | 1-0 |
2-b |
Philip Mihaillov | Aryan Dhawan |
1-0 |
2-c |
Radin Nasseri | Adrian Callan |
0-1 |
2-d |
Simon Hon | George Hardman |
0-1 |
BOARD |
COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 | GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 | 1-3 |
3-a |
Toby Watkins | Noam Vojic (Capt) | 0-1 |
3-b |
Matthew Garlick (Capt) | Joseph Rock |
0-1 |
3-c |
Ethan Ludlow | Kiran Kingsnorth |
0-1 |
3-d |
Leo Raplay | DEFAULT |
1-X |
BOARD |
BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 | REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 1 | 1-3 |
4-a |
M MacLean (Capt) | Rupert Marsden | 0-1 |
4-b |
Konstantinos Patras | Jack Newell (Capt) |
0-1 |
4-c |
Rafer Lane | Daniel Wright |
1-0 |
4-d |
S MacLean | Thomas Rivers |
0-1 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
CHESSFA CUP FINAL |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
G.D |
PT |
|
1 |
Queensbridge Primary 2 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
3 |
+22 |
21 |
2 |
Queensbridge Primary 3 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
6 |
+16 |
18 |
3 |
Dulwich College Juniors 2 |
7 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
20 |
8 |
+12 |
17 |
4 |
Clare House Primary 2 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
19 |
9 |
+10 |
16 |
5 |
Fairlawn Primary 2 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
13 |
6 |
Wimbledon Common Prep 2 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
20 |
-12 |
11 |
7 |
Reigate Priory Juniors 2 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
23 |
-18 |
9 |
8 |
Cumnor House Prep 2 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
27 |
-26 |
7 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
11-00 |
ROUND 1 CHESSFA CUP |
11-50 |
|
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2 |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3 |
3-1 |
1-a |
Arlo Branch | Tom Hives |
1-0 |
1-b |
Jinyao Wang (Capt) | Ishana Fox (Capt) |
1-0 |
1-c |
Bobby Paker | Lucy Catherall |
0-1 |
1-d |
Cassius Cadbury | Archie Moir |
1-0 |
BOARD |
DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2 |
WIMBLEDON COMMON PREP 2 |
4-0 |
2-a |
George Henderson (Capt) | Claude Samuel (Capt) |
1-0 |
2-b |
Ivan Ovchinnikov | Adithyan Ambasuthan |
1-0 |
2-c |
Ayush Sharma | Aryan Shekar |
1-0 |
2-d |
Oliver Chesney | Andy Wang |
1-0 |
BOARD |
REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 2 |
CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2 |
3-1 |
3-a |
Ben Jennings-Wood | Liam Stanley (Capt) |
1-0 |
3-b |
Inigo Mullan (Capt) | David Tokan-Lawal |
1-0 |
3-c |
Alexander Reed | Blake Brown |
½-½ |
3-d |
Sophie Bandari | Daniy Tokan-Lawal |
½-½ |
BOARD |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2 |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2 |
4-0 |
4-a |
Alfie Bell (Capt) | Luca Stibbe |
1-0 |
4-b |
Edward Hawkins | Seb Gardner |
1-0 |
4-c |
Max Weiner | Vedant Sarkar (Capt) |
1-0 |
4-d |
River Blair | Ted Panni |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
12-00 |
ROUND 2 CHESSFA CUP |
12-50 |
|
BOARD |
WIMBLEDON COMMON PREP 2 |
REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 2 |
2½-1½ |
1-a |
Claude Samuel (Capt) | Ben Jennings-Wood |
1-0 |
1-b |
Adithyan Ambasuthan | Inigo Mullan (Capt) |
0-1 |
1-c |
Aryan Shekar | Alexander Reed |
1-0 |
1-d |
Andy Wang | Sophie Bandari |
½-½ |
BOARD |
CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2 |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2 |
0-4 |
2-a |
Liam Stanley (Capt) | Alfie Bell (Capt) |
0-1 |
2-b |
David Tokan-Lawal | Edward Hawkins |
0-1 |
2-c |
Blake Brown | Max Weiner |
0-1 |
2-d |
Daniy Tokan-Lawal | River Blair |
0-1 |
BOARD |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2 |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2 |
0-4 |
3-a |
Luca Stibbe | Arlo Branch |
0-1 |
3-b |
Seb Gardner | Jinyao Wang (Capt) |
0-1 |
3-c |
Vedant Sarkar (Capt) | Bobby Paker |
0-1 |
3-d |
Ted Panni | Cassius Cadbury |
0-1 |
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3 |
DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2 |
3-1 |
4-a |
Tom Hives | George Henderson (Capt) |
1-0 |
4-b |
Ishana Fox (Capt) | Ivan Ovchinnikov |
0-1 |
4-c |
Lucy Catherall | Ayush Sharma |
1-0 |
4-d |
Archie Moir | Oliver Chesney |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
13-00 |
ROUND 3 CHESSFA CUP |
13-50 |
|
BOARD |
CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2 |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2 |
0-4 |
1-a |
Liam Stanley (Capt) | Luca Stibbe |
0-1 |
1-b |
David Tokan-Lawal | Seb Gardner |
0-1 |
1-c |
Blake Brown | Vedant Sarkar (Capt) |
0-1 |
1-d |
Daniy Tokan-Lawal | Ted Panni |
0-1 |
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2 |
DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2 |
3-1 |
2-a |
Arlo Branch | George Henderson (Capt) |
1-0 |
2-b |
Jinyao Wang (Capt) | Ivan Ovchinnikov |
0-1 |
2-c |
Bobby Paker | Ayush Sharma |
1-0 |
2-d |
Cassius Cadbury | Oliver Chesney |
1-0 |
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3 |
WIMBLEDON COMMON PREP 2 |
4-0 |
3-a |
Tom Hives | Claude Samuel (Capt) |
1-0 |
3-b |
Ishana Fox (Capt) | Adithyan Ambasuthan |
1-0 |
3-c |
Lucy Catherall | Aryan Shekar |
1-0 |
3-d |
Archie Moir | Andy Wang |
1-0 |
BOARD |
REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 2 |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2 |
0-4 |
4-a |
Ben Jennings-Wood | Alfie Bell (Capt) |
0-1 |
4-b |
Inigo Mullan (Capt) | Edward Hawkins |
0-1 |
4-c |
Alexander Reed | Max Weiner |
0-1 |
4-d |
Sophie Bandari | River Blair |
0-1 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
14-00 |
ROUND 4 CHESSFA CUP |
14-50 |
|
BOARD |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2 |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2 |
0-4 |
1-a |
Alfie Bell (Capt) | Arlo Branch |
0-1 |
1-b |
Edward Hawkins | Jinyao Wang (Capt) |
0-1 |
1-c |
Max Weiner | Bobby Paker |
0-1 |
1-d |
River Blair | Cassius Cadbury |
0-1 |
BOARD |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2 |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3 |
0-4 |
2-a |
Luca Stibbe | Tom Hives |
0-1 |
2-b |
Seb Gardner | Ishana Fox (Capt) |
0-1 |
2-c |
Vedant Sarkar (Capt) | Lucy Catherall |
0-1 |
2-d |
Ted Panni | Archie Moir |
0-1 |
BOARD |
DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2 |
REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 2 |
4-0 |
3-a |
George Henderson (Capt) | Ben Jennings-Wood |
1-0 |
3-b |
Ivan Ovchinnikov | Inigo Mullan (Capt) |
1-0 |
3-c |
Ayush Sharma | Alexander Reed |
1-0 |
3-d |
Oliver Chesney | Sophie Bandari |
1-0 |
BOARD |
WIMBLEDON COMMON PREP 2 |
CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2 |
4-0 |
4-a |
Claude Samuel (Capt) | Liam Stanley (Capt) |
1-0 |
4-b |
Adithyan Ambasuthan | David Tokan-Lawal |
1-0 |
4-c |
Aryan Shekar | Blake Brown |
1-0 |
4-d |
Andy Wang | Daniy Tokan-Lawal |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
15-00 |
ROUND 5 CHESSFA CUP |
15-50 |
|
BOARD |
DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2 |
CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2 |
4-0 |
1-a |
George Henderson (Capt) | Liam Stanley (Capt) |
1-0 |
1-b |
Ivan Ovchinnikov | David Tokan-Lawal |
1-0 |
1-c |
Ayush Sharma | Blake Brown |
1-0 |
1-d |
Oliver Chesney | Daniy Tokan-Lawal |
1-0 |
BOARD |
REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 2 |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2 |
½-3½ |
2-a |
Ben Jennings-Wood | Luca Stibbe |
½-½ |
2-b |
Inigo Mullan (Capt) | Seb Gardner |
0-1 |
2-c |
Alexander Reed | Vedant Sarkar (Capt) |
0-1 |
2-d |
Sophie Bandari | Ted Panni |
0-1 |
BOARD |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2 |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3 |
2-2 |
3-a |
Alfie Bell (Capt) | Tom Hives |
1-0 |
3-b |
Edward Hawkins | Ishana Fox (Capt) |
0-1 |
3-c |
Max Weiner | Lucy Catherall |
1-0 |
3-d |
River Blair | Archie Moir |
0-1 |
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2 |
WIMBLEDON COMMON PREP 2 |
3-1 |
4-a |
Arlo Branch | Claude Samuel (Capt) |
1-0 |
4-b |
Jinyao Wang (Capt) | Adithyan Ambasuthan |
1-0 |
4-c |
Bobby Paker | Aryan Shekar |
0-1 |
4-d |
Cassius Cadbury | Andy Wang |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
16-00 |
ROUND 6 CHESSFA CUP |
16-50 |
|
BOARD |
WIMBLEDON COMMON PREP 2 |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2 |
0-4 |
1-a |
Claude Samuel (Capt) | Alfie Bell (Capt) |
0-1 |
1-b |
Adithyan Ambasuthan | Edward Hawkins |
0-1 |
1-c |
Aryan Shekar | Max Weiner |
0-1 |
1-d |
Andy Wang | River Blair |
0-1 |
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3 |
REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 2 |
4-0 |
2-a |
Tom Hives | Ben Jennings-Wood |
1-0 |
2-b |
Ishana Fox (Capt) | Inigo Mullan (Capt) |
1-0 |
2-c |
Lucy Catherall | Alexander Reed |
1-0 |
2-d |
Archie Moir | Sophie Bandari |
1-0 |
BOARD |
CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2 |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2 |
0-4 |
3-a |
Liam Stanley (Capt) | Arlo Branch |
0-1 |
3-b |
David Tokan-Lawal | Jinyao Wang (Capt) |
0-1 |
3-c |
Blake Brown | Bobby Paker |
0-1 |
3-d |
Daniy Tokan-Lawal | Cassius Cadbury |
0-1 |
BOARD |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2 |
DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2 |
1-3 |
4-a |
Luca Stibbe | George Henderson (Capt) |
0-1 |
4-b |
Seb Gardner | Ivan Ovchinnikov |
0-1 |
4-c |
Vedant Sarkar (Capt) | Ayush Sharma |
0-1 |
4-d |
Ted Panni | Oliver Chesney |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
17-00 |
ROUND 7 CHESSFA CUP |
17-50 |
|
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3 |
CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2 |
4-0 |
1-a |
Tom Hives | Liam Stanley (Capt) |
1-0 |
1-b |
Ishana Fox (Capt) | David Tokan-Lawal |
1-0 |
1-c |
Lucy Catherall | Blake Brown |
1-0 |
1-d |
Archie Moir | Daniy Tokan-Lawal |
1-0 |
BOARD |
WIMBLEDON COMMON PREP 2 |
FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2 |
½-3½ |
2-a |
Claude Samuel (Capt) | Luca Stibbe |
½-½ |
2-b |
Adithyan Ambasuthan | Seb Gardner |
0-1 |
2-c |
Aryan Shekar | Vedant Sarkar (Capt) |
0-1 |
2-d |
Andy Wang | Ted Panni |
0-1 |
BOARD |
QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2 |
REIGATE PRIORY JUNIORS 2 |
4-0 |
1-0 |
Arlo Branch | Ben Jennings-Wood |
1-0 |
3-b |
Jinyao Wang (Capt) | Inigo Mullan (Capt) |
1-0 |
3-c |
Bobby Paker | Alexander Reed |
1-0 |
3-d |
Cassius Cadbury | Sophie Bandari |
1-0 |
BOARD |
DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2 |
CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2 |
3-1 |
4-a |
George Henderson (Capt) | Alfie Bell (Capt) |
0-1 |
4-b |
Ivan Ovchinnikov | Edward Hawkins |
1-0 |
4-c |
Ayush Sharma | Max Weiner |
1-0 |
4-d |
Oliver Chesney | River Blair |
1-0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
SCHOOLS’ INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE FINAL |
||||
1 | Clare House Primary | 2 | 19+17 | 36.00 |
2 | Dulwich Prep | 1 | 19x175% | 33.25 |
3 | King's College Juniors | 2 | 16+15 | 31.00 |
4 | Blackheath Prep | 3 | 18+13 | 31.00 |
5 | Putney High | 1 | 17x175% | 29.75 |
6 | Dundonald Primary | 2 | 14+14 | 28.00 |
7 | Hatcham Temple Grove Free | 1 | 15x175% | 26.25 |
8 | Banstead Juniors | 1 | 15x175% | 26.25 |
9 | Dulwich College Juniors | 1 | 15x175% | 26.25 |
10 | Pelham Primary | 1 | 15x175% | 26.25 |
11 | Reedham Park Prep | 2 | 13+13 | 26.00 |
12 | All Saints C of E Primary | 1 | 14x175% | 24.50 |
13 | St David's Prep | 2 | 21+11 | 23.00 |
14 | Park Hill Juniors | 1 | 13x175% | 22.75 |
15 | Queensbridge Primary | 1 | 13x175% | 22.75 |
16 | Reigate Parish C of E Primary | 1 | 12x175% | 21.00 |
17 | Fairlawn Primary | 1 | 12x175% | 21.00 |
18 | Bousfield Primary | 1 | 9x175% | 15.75 |
Pos | Name | School | Nat | Rating | FIN | Grade | Code | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Score | Progressive |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soysa, Eythan | Clare House Primary | ENG | 0 | 483397 | U | 321890K | b10+ | w7+ | b6+ | w5+ | b2+ | w4+ | b3- | 19 | 82.0 |
2 | Zhou, Sansan | Dulwich Prep | ENG | 933 | 482978 | A32 | 319407D | w24+ | b9+ | w3+ | b4+ | w1- | b7+ | w6+ | 19 | 78.0 |
3 | Neri, Marco | Blackheath Prep | ENG | 1195 | 478040 | F66 | 320259J | b15+ | w8+ | b2- | w10+ | b6= | w9+ | w1+ | 18 | 71.0 |
4 | Samuel, Katherine | Putney High | ENG | 1083 | 482773 | A51 | 311766C | b23+ | w16+ | b5+ | w2- | b20+ | b1- | w7+ | 17 | 72.0 |
5 | Firth, Kyle | Clare House Primary | ENG | 1090 | 478393 | E52 | 319129B | w12+ | b20+ | w4- | b1- | b24+ | w8+ | b10+ | 17 | 66.0 |
6 | Kerr, Christian | King's College Juniors | ENG | 1158 | 477109 | E63 | 314404F | w25+ | b18+ | w1- | b11+ | w3= | b16+ | b2- | 16 | 69.0 |
7 | Kyriazis, Konstantinos | King's College Juniors | ENG | 1278 | 476846 | F60 | 319765H | w11+ | b1- | w18+ | w9+ | b8+ | w2- | b4- | 15 | 66.0 |
8 | Hilder, Lucien | Hatcham Temple Grove Free | ENG | 0 | 484814 | U | 322983L | bye+ | b3- | w22+ | b17+ | w7- | b5- | w16+ | 15 | 62.0 |
9 | Harris, Callum | Banstead Juniors | ENG | 1124 | 469165 | A072 | 317577H | b13+ | w2- | w17+ | b7- | w11+ | b3- | w19+ | 15 | 60.0 |
10 | Akohene-Voller, Isaac | Dulwich College Juniors | ENG | 0 | 482854 | U | 321888A | w1- | b25+ | w12+ | b3- | w19+ | b21+ | w5- | 15 | 60.0 |
11 | Essery, Max | Pelham Primary | ENG | 700 | 476773 | F00 | 319638A | b7- | w15+ | b16+ | w6- | b9- | w25+ | b12+ | 15 | 56.0 |
12 | Ram, Partha R | Dundonald Primary | ENG | 700 | 476951 | F00 | 319609E | b5- | w13+ | b10- | w24= | w17+ | b20+ | w11- | 14 | 54.0 |
13 | Baah, Melvin A | All Saints C of E Primary | ENG | 0 | 482625 | U | 322252E | w9- | b12- | w25+ | b14+ | b16- | w24+ | w17= | 14 | 51.0 |
14 | Irvine, Andrew | Blackheath Prep | ENG | 1120 | 478504 | F57 | 320210A | b18- | b17- | w15= | w13- | b25+ | bye+ | w20+ | 14 | 45.0 |
15 | Chong, Sarah | Dundonald Primary | ENG | 700 | 475360 | F00 | 319572H | w3- | b11- | b14= | w19- | bye+ | b23+ | w21+ | 14 | 45.0 |
16 | Sijmons, William | Reedham Park Prep | ENG | 1390 | 476382 | F90 | 319139E | w21+ | b4- | w11- | b23+ | w13+ | w6- | b8- | 13 | 56.0 |
17 | Amruth, Inba | Park Hill Juniors | ENG | 0 | 481840 | U | 322225B | b19= | w14+ | b9- | w8- | b12- | w22+ | b13= | 13 | 52.0 |
18 | Hives, Jack | Queensbridge Primary | ENG | 0 | 482455 | U | 322299J | w14+ | w6- | b7- | b22+ | w21- | b19- | b24+ | 13 | 52.0 |
19 | Wang, Alexander | Reedham Park Prep | ENG | 0 | 480517 | U | 322248C | w17= | b22- | w20= | b15+ | b10- | w18+ | b9- | 13 | 52.0 |
20 | Sheard, Alexander | Reigate Parish C of E Primary | ENG | 700 | 476374 | F00 | 318936D | w22+ | w5- | b19= | b21+ | w4- | w12- | b14- | 12 | 55.0 |
21 | Blamey, Jago | Fairlawn Primary | ENG | 700 | 475130 | F00 | 320033E | b16- | w23+ | b24= | w20- | b18+ | w10- | b15- | 12 | 51.0 |
22 | Irvine, Jonty | Blackheath Prep | ENG | 783 | 477982 | F12 | 320262J | b20- | w19+ | b8- | w18- | w23= | b17- | bye+ | 12 | 45.0 |
23 | Roberts, Ethan | St David's Prep (Purley) | ENG | 0 | 482102 | U | 322108J | w4- | b21- | bye+ | w16- | b22= | w15- | b25+ | 12 | 43.0 |
24 | Serville, Caden | St David's Prep (Purley) | ENG | 0 | 482137 | U | 322117K | b2- | bye+ | w21= | b12= | w5- | b13- | w18- | 11 | 49.0 |
25 | Esclapez, Zakhar | Bousfield Primary | ENG | 700 | 475858 | F00 | 319644G | b6- | w10- | b13- | bye+ | w14- | b11- | w23- | 9 | 36.0 |
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
7 STAR PERFORMANCES
The following 7 players managed to win all 7 games:
Shivam Agrawal
King's College Juniors
Arlo Branch
Queensbridge Primary
Cassius Cadbury
Queensbridge Primary
Louis Grillo
Rosendale Primary
Ruairi Isaacs
Rosendale Primary
Ibrahim Malik
Clare House Primary
Ivan Ovchinnikov
Dulwich College Juniors
Sen Patel
King's College Juniors
Tommy Rivers
Reigate Priory Juniors
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
GRADED FRIENDLIES PLAYED
1: Jaehoon Kim
2-2
Agnes Meyric-Rothstein
2: Saaiessan Raviendran
3-1
Simon Hon
3: Tommy Rivers
3-1
Watson Muir
4: Harry Clough
3-1
S MacLean
5: George Hardman
1-3
Toby Johns
6: Manny Silcott Thompson
3-1
Cy Murphy
7: Sudersen Aiyyapan
3-1
Leo Rapley
CHESS
HOME PAGE JUNIOR
CHESS HOME PAGE CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
EUROPA LEAGUE
STATE CUP
CHESSFA CUP
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE