Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Primary) 2018-19
Middlesex & The Rest - 2nd Leg: Sunday 24 March
TEAMS BOARD 1 BOARD 2 BOARD 3 BOARD 4
Bousfield Primary 1 M McLean Konstantinos Patras Aidan Yang Zakhar Esclapez
Grazebrook Primary 1 Noam Vojoc Joseph Rock Kiran Kingsnorth Joseph Krolick
Holy Family RC Primary 1 Yad Rahman Laith Harb Kinga Sajura Filippos Aktselis
Mount Carmel RC Primary 1 Bruno Sena Zammarchi Adam Grzeszczak Rory McEwan Ada Sena Zammarchi
Mount Carmel RC Primary 2 Luke Donnelly James Scully Martin Sean Londra Jack Gleeson
North West London Jewish Day 1 Yishai Epstein-Lightman Shoshana Turner Aron Winston DEFAULT
Oratory RC Primary 1 Inigo Mijangos Daniel Nowrouzi Nathaniel Rrukaj Fili[ppo Castelli
Orchard House RC Primary 1 Easha Back Adrian Eliasov Max Grierson Leon Kossoras
Queensbridge Primary 1 Herc Doganis George Breckenridge Xavier ensum Hector Breckenridge
Queensbridge Primary 2 George Cassidy Arlo Branch Jinyao Wang Cassius Cadbury
Queensbridge Primary 3 Tom Hives Alexei Doganis Bobby Pakar Elsa Clissitt
Queensbridge Primary 4 Ishana Fox Lucy Catherall Herb Western Archie Moir
Queensbridge Primary 5 Elodie Tims Mohamad Alhussein Oscar Bell Mustafa Ahmed
Queensbridge Primary 6 Watson Moir Jack Hives Arlo Cadbury Pip O'Brien
Salcombe Prep 1 Adrius Suli Ben Pugh Danielius Suli Amelia Najran
Salcombe Prep 2 Andy Yao George Eastwood Ridhuan Zahar Shola Balogun

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

MIDDLESEX & THE REST - SPRING TERM 2019 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Queensbridge Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Grazebrook Primary 1
Queensbridge Primary 5 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Holy Family RC Primary 1
Queensbridge Primary 4 1 0 0 1 2-2 0 1 1 0 Orchard House RC Primary 1
North West London Jewish Day 0 0 0 X 0-4 1 1 1 1d Queensbridge Primary 2
Queensbridge Primary 3 0 0 1 1 2-2 1 1 0 0 Mount Carmel RC Primary 2
Bousfield Primary 1 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Mount Carmel RC Pirmary 1
Queensbridge Primary 6 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Salcombe Prep 1
Oratory RC Primary 1 0 1 0 1 2-2 1 0 1 0 Salcombe Prep 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

MIDDLESEX & THE REST - SPRING TERM 2019 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Mount Carmel RC Pirmary 1 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 Queensbridge Primary 1
Holy Family RC Primary 1 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 Queensbridge Primary 2
Salcombe Prep 1 0 0 1 0 1-3 1 1 0 1 Queensbridge Primary 4
Orchard House RC Primary 1 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Queensbridge Primary 3
Mount Carmel RC Primary 2 1 0 1 0 2-2 0 1 0 1 Oratory RC Primary 1
Salcombe Prep 2 0 1 1 0 2-2 1 0 0 1 Queensbridge Primary 5
Grazebrook Primary 1 0 0 1 1 2-2 1 1 0 0 Bousfield Primary 1
Queensbridge Primary 6 0 1 1d 2-1 1 0 X North West London Jewish Day

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

MIDDLESEX & THE REST - SPRING TERM 2019 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Queensbridge Primary 1 0 0 1 1 2-2 1 1 0 0 Holy Family RC Primary 1
Queensbridge Primary 4 1 1 0 2-1 0 0 1 Queensbridge Primary 3
Queensbridge Primary 2 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 Mount Carmel RC Primary 2
Oratory RC Primary 1 0 1 1 0 2-2 1 0 0 1 Mount Carmel RC Primary 1
Salcombe Prep 2 0 0 1 0 1-3 1 1 0 1 Salcombe Prep 1
Bousfield Primary 1 1 1 0 0 2-2 0 0 1 1 Queensbridge Primary 6
Queensbridge Primary 5 1 1 0 1 3-1 0 0 1 0 Grazebrook Primary 1
North West London Jewish Day 1 0 0 X 1-3 0 1 1 1d Orchard House RC Primary 1

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

MIDDLESEX & THE REST - SPRING TERM 2019 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Holy Family RC Primary 1 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 Queensbridge Primary 4
Salcombe Prep 1 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Queensbridge Primary 1
Queensbridge Primary 2 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Oratory RC Primary 1
Queensbridge Primary 3 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Queensbridge Primary 6
Orchard House RC Primary 1 1 0 1 0 2-2 0 1 0 1 Queensbridge Primary 5
Mount Carmel RC Primary 1 0 0 1 1 2-2 1 1 0 0 Salcombe Prep 2
Mount Carmel RC Primary 2 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Bousfield Primary 1
Grazebrook Primary 1 1 1 1 1d 4-0 0 0 0 X North West London Jewish Day

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

MIDDLESEX & THE REST - SPRING TERM 2019 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Queensbridge Primary 1 0 1 1 0 2-2 1 0 0 1 Queensbridge Primary 2
Queensbridge Primary 3 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 Holy Family RC Primary 1
Queensbridge Primary 4 0 1 1 1 3-1 1 0 0 0 Mount Carmel RC Primary 1
Orchard House RC Primary 1 0 0 1 0 1-3 1 1 0 1 Salcombe Prep 1
Queensbridge Primary 5 0 0 1 1-2 1 1 0 Mount Carmel RC Primary 2
Queensbridge Primary 6 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Oratory RC Primary 1
Salcombe Prep 2 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 Grazebrook Primary 1
North West London Jewish Day 1 1 0 0 x 1-3 0 1 1 1D Bousfield Primary 1

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

- Queensbridge Primary 1 08 3 02 6 04 8 03 11 14 13 09 41 15 13
- Queensbridge Primary 3 10 2 05 5 07 6 11 9 13 12 03 34 15 12
- Queensbridge Primary 2 09 3 16 4 03 7 05 10 06 12 08 36 14 12
- Holy Family RC Primary 1 03 3 12 6 09 8 08 11 11 12 10 40 12 12
- Queensbridge Primary 4 11 2 07 5 14 8 10 9 03 12 04 36 11 12
- Salcombe Prep 1 14 3 13 4 11 7 15 8 08 11 07 33 11 11
- Mount Carmel RC Primary 2 05 2 10 4 06 5 09 8 01 11 12 30 11 11
- Oratory RC Primary 1 06 2 15 4 05 6 04 7 09 10 13 29 10 10
- Grazebrook Primary 1 02 1 08 3 01 4 12 7 16 10 15 25 10 9*
- Queensbridge Primary 5 12 1 03 3 15 6 02 8 07 9 05 27 8 9
- Orchard House RC Primary 1 07 2 11 3 10 6 16 8 12 9 14 28 8 9
- Bousfield Primary 1 01 1 04 3 02 5 13 6 05 9 16 24 7 9
- Mount Carmel RC Primary 1 04 3 01 4 08 6 06 8 15 9 11 30 10 8*
- Salcombe Prep 2 15 2 06 4 12 5 14 7 04 8 02 26 8 8
- Queensbridge Primary 6 13 1 14 4 16 6 01 7 10 8 06 26 4 8
- North West London Jewish Day 1 16 1 09 2 13 3 07 4 02 5 01 15 3 5
Mount Carmel 1 had a point deducted for interference in round 1
Grazebrook Primary had a point deducted in round 4 for disobeying a safety instruction

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

MIDDLESEX & THE REST
FINAL QUALIFICATION
TABLE
Queensbridge Primary 1* 82 31 26.00
Queensbridge Primary 3 74 29 25.00
Queensbridge Primary 2 78 28 25.00
Holy Family RC Primary 1* 72 27 24.00
Queensbridge Primary 4 68 21 22.00
Oratory RC Primary 1* 57 19 20.00
Mount Carmel RC Primary 2 56 19 19.00
Mount Carmel RC Primary 1* 58 19 18.00
Orchard House RC Prep 1 55 15 18.00
Grazebrook Primary 1* 55 18 16.50
Bousfield Primary 1* 39 10 14.00
Salcombe Prep 1 33 11 11.00
Queensbridge Primary 5 27 8 09.00
Salcombe Prep 2 26 8 08.00
Queensbridge Primary 6 26 4 08.00
St Patrick's RC Primary 1* 19 6 07.00
North-West London Jewish Day 1* 15 3 05.00
Shacklewell Primary 1* 30 1 02.50

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

PROVISIONAL QUALIFICATION INFORMATION
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE...........................................................................................The top 2 (IN BLUE) have qualified for the main Champions' League Final
EUROPA LEAGUE.................................................................................................................The next 2 (IN RED) has qualified for the Europa League Final
STATE CUP.................................................................................The best 2 state school first teams not already qualified for a final.  Eligible teams marked *
CHESSFA CUP................................................................The best 2 non-first teams (IN YELLOW) has qualified for the Chessfa Cup Final (for non-1st teams)

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

Schools' Individuals' Challenge - Cross Table (Only 1 player per school)

PosName SchoolNat RatingNo ECF CodeGrade12345AT
1Patel, Krrish Barham PrimaryENG 1360474690 312461HA088w9+b2+w5+b3+w4+1545.0
                 
2Matveev, Grigory The Hampshire School (Chelsea)ENG 963  318886DE035b6+w1-b7+w8+w3+13 39.0
                 
3Clissitt, Gabriel Queensbridge PrimaryENG 700475378 319661GF000w10+b9+w4+w1-b2-1139.0
4Luckett, Edward C Newland House PrepENG 1023461270 311756LC043b7+w5+b3-w6+b1-1137.0
5Nomberg, Victor Shacklewell PrimaryENG 993476013 319653HF039w8+b4-b1-w7+b6+1131.0
                 
6Lardieg, Arthur Belmont Primary (Chiswick)ENG 0    w2-b8+w10+b4-w5-9 29.0
7Jacob, Joel London Oratory RCENG 0    w4-b10+w2-b5-w9+9 25.0
8Jacob, Joshua Oratory RC PrimaryENG 0    b5-w6-w9+b2-b10+9 23.0
                 
9Donnelly, Cillian Mount Carmel RC PrimaryENG 0    b1-w3-b8-w10+b7-7 19.0
                 
10Shaikenov, Zhangir Wetherby PrepENG 0    b3-w7-b6-b9-w8-5 15.0

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

FIVE STAR PERFORMANCES
The following players managed to win all their games and shared the cash booty:

Cassius Cadbury                             Queensbridge Primary
Xavier Ensum                                 Queensbridge Primary
Bobby Pakar                                   Queensbridge Primary
Krrish Patel                                                Barham Primary