Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Primary) 2018-19
Kent - 2nd Leg: Saturday 23 March (1pm to 6pm approx)
TEAMS BOARD 1 BOARD 2 BOARD 3 BOARD 4
Ashgrove 1 Aritro Dhar see Bishop Challoner see Bishop Challoner Dincsen Bakay
Bishop Challoner 1 see Ashgrove Bela Ayeni Amitav Prakash see Ashgrove
Blackheath Prep 1 Noah U-King William Shoben Lucas Rosselli Timothy McBride
Blackheath Prep 2 Jonty Irvine Sebastian McBride Jasper Irvine Thomas Brain
Clare House Primary 1 Devansh Srivastava Arvin Ghajari Ibrahim Malik Toby Johns
Clare House Primary 2 River Blair Alfie Blair Max Weiner Edward Hawkins
Clare House Primary 3 Eythan Soysa Anagha Raghavan Harold Varney Yicheng Ding
Clare House Primary 4 Maggie Wells Pratham Prafulla Aishwarya Jaikumar Frank Keshvari
Claremont Primary 1 Tommy Atkins Conrad Szarowicz Luke Murray Daniel Szarowicz
Dulwich College Juniors 1 Kabir Ghosh Ryan Nguyen Arran Avril Aadit Bhasin
Dulwich College Juniors 2 Samuel Marshall Andy He Ivan Ovchinnikov Ayush Sharma
Eltham College Juniors 1 Ankit Gaekwad Roshan Rao Abhigyan Bagchi Yash Makhija
Fairlawn Primary 1 George Miscampbell Rafael Stibbe Nicolas Alarcon white Alexei Quinones
Fairlawn Primary 2 Lucas Stibbe Vedant Sarkar Joseph Owen-Jardine Ollie Somer
Farrington's 1 Malek Sweis Oscar Creasey Ethan Ayeh Saarth Anand
Farrington's 2 Max Mirams Marta Mirams Rohan Vyas Joshua Ogunlaja
Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 1 Omari Anderson Aryan Shawan Dev Prasadh Lucy West
Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 2 Amos Jeal Alfred Foster Frederick Candy Jalil Anderson
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1 George Richards Alex Clarke Sebastian Furgal Cy Murphy
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2 Seb Dagger Maisie Kerrigan Orla Kerrigan Cyril Brockett-Deakins
Highfield Juniors 1 Reece Morris Casper Nowatschek Yuanxi Li Benedict Wibberley-Bello
Holy Innocents RC Primary 1 Nathan Magbilang see Red Hill Primary 1 Jason Ye see Red Hill Primary 1
Kilmorie Primary 1 see Sydenham High Robert McRae Joseph Fernandez see Sydenham High
Red Hill Primary 1 see Hoy Innocents RC Primary 1 Monty Bowman see Hoy Innocents RC Primary 1 Luke Adamson
Rosemead Prep 1 Tobias Taylor Emre El Hady Magnus Tibbalds Emilie Cherel
Rosemead Prep 2 Timothy Robb Luke Nadin Luca Pyle Erion Kalogeras
Rosendale Primary 1 Raffi French Ruari Isaacs Max French Louis Grillo
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 Hugo Maxwell Haocheng Wang Harry Bruin Arielle Lindsey
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 2 Charlotte Sullivan Christian Verazzo Amraj Benning Charles Doble
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 3 Mika OSei-Owusu Adnan Alakan Teddy Johnson Melody Lindsey
St David's Prep (West Wickham) Yari Pringle see St James's RC Primary Henry Taylor see St James's RC Primary
St James's RC Primary see St David's Prep (West Wickham) Jaiden Jude-Antanninas see St David's Prep (West Wickham) Leo Wang
Sydenham High Olivia Byford see Kilmorie Primary see Kilmorie Primary Charlotte Braybrook
Warren Road Primary 1 Ryan Yuan Philip Mihailov Radin Nasseri George Meshkov

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

KENT -  SPRING TERM 2019 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Warren Road Primary 1 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Rosendale Primary 1
Eltham College Juniors 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Fairlawn Primary 2
JT: St David's Prep (West Wickham) 1 / St James's RC Primary 1 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Dulwich College Juniors 1
Clare House Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 JT: Kilmorie Primary 1 / Sydenham High 1
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 2 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Dulwich College Juniors 2
Fairlawn Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Farrington's 1
Clare House Primary 4 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Blackheath Prep 1
JT: Holy Innocents RC Primary 1 / Red Hill Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1
Blackheath Prep 2 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 JT: Ashgrove 1 / Bishop Challoner 1
Claremont Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 2
Farrington's 2 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Highfield Juniors 1
Rosemead Prep 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Clare House Primary 2
Clare House Primary 3 1 1 0 1 3-1 0 0 1 0 Rosemead Prep 2
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 3 0 0 0 -3 1 1 1 Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 1

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

KENT -  SPRING TERM 2019 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Rosendale Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 JT: Holy Innocents RC Primary 1 / Red Hill Primary 1
JT: Ashgrove 1 / Bishop Challoner 1 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Eltham College Juniors 1
Dulwich College Juniors 1 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 Claremont Primary 1
Highfield Juniors 1 0 0 1 0 1-3 1 1 0 1 Clare House Primary 1
Dulwich College Juniors 2 0 1 1 1 3-1 1 0 0 0 Rosemead Prep 1
Clare House Primary 2 0 1 1 1 3-1 1 0 0 0 Fairlawn Primary 1
Blackheath Prep 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Clare House Primary 3
Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 1 0 1 0 1-2 1 0 1 Warren Road Primary 1
Fairlawn Primary 2 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Blackheath Prep 2
Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 2 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 JT: St David's Prep (West Wickham) 1 / St James's RC Primary 1
JT: Kilmorie Primary 1 / Sydenham High 1 1 1 3-1 0 0 Farrington's 2
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2 0 0 0 -3 1 1 1 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 2
Farrington's 1 1 1 0 2-1 0 0 1 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 3 0 0 0 1 1-3 1 1 1 0 Clare House Primary 4
Rosemead Prep 2 0 0 1 0 1-3 1 1 0 1 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

KENT -  SPRING TERM 2019 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Clare House Primary 1 1 0 1 1 3-1 0 1 0 0 Rosendale Primary 1
Eltham College Juniors 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Dulwich College Juniors 2
Blackheath Prep 1 1 1 0 0 2-2 0 0 1 1 Dulwich College Juniors 1
JT: Holy Innocents RC Primary 1 / Red Hill Primary 1 1 0 1 1 3-1 0 1 0 0 Clare House Primary 2
Fairlawn Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Warren Road Primary 1
JT: St David's Prep (West Wickham) 1 / St James's RC Primary 1 0 1 0 1 2-2 1 0 1 0 JT: Ashgrove 1 / Bishop Challoner 1
Claremont Primary 1 1 1 0 0 2-2 0 0 1 1 Fairlawn Primary 2
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 2 0 0 0 1 1-3 1 1 1 0 Highfield Juniors 1
Rosemead Prep 1 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 JT: Kilmorie Primary 1 / Sydenham High 1
Clare House Primary 3 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Farrington's 1
Clare House Primary 4 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 1
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 1 1 0 1 3-0 0 0 1 0 Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 2
Blackheath Prep 2 0 1 1 1 3-1 1 0 0 0 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2
Farrington's 2 1 0 0 1-2 0 1 1 Rosemead Prep 2
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 3

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

KENT -  SPRING TERM 2019 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Clare House Primary 1 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 Eltham College Juniors 1
Dulwich College Juniors 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Rosendale Primary 1
Dulwich College Juniors 2 0 1 1 1 3-1 1 0 0 0 Blackheath Prep 1
Clare House Primary 3 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 Fairlawn Primary 1
JT: Holy Innocents RC Primary 1 / Red Hill Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Clare House Primary 4
Highfield Juniors 1 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1
Clare House Primary 2 1 1 0 1 3-1 0 0 1 0 Rosemead Prep 1
JT: Ashgrove 1 / Bishop Challoner 1 0 0 1 0 1-3 1 1 0 1 Claremont Primary 1
Fairlawn Primary 2 0 1 0 1 2-2 1 0 1 0 JT: St David's Prep (West Wickham) 1 / St James's RC Primary 1
Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 1 1 0 0 1-2 0 1 1 Blackheath Prep 2
Warren Road Primary 1 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1
JT: Kilmorie Primary 1 / Sydenham High 1 1 1 0 1 3-1 0 0 1 0 Rosemead Prep 2
Farrington's 1 1 0 1 2-1 0 1 0 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 2
Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 2 0 1 0 1-2 1 0 1 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 3
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2 0 0 0 -3 1 1 1 Farrington's 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

KENT -  SPRING TERM 2019 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Dulwich College Juniors 1 0 1 1 1 3-1 1 0 0 0 Clare House Primary 1
Eltham College Juniors 1 1 0 1 1 3-1 0 1 0 0 JT: Holy Innocents RC Primary 1 / Red Hill Primary 1
Clare House Primary 2 1 0 1 0 2-2 0 1 0 1 Dulwich College Juniors 2
Fairlawn Primary 1 1 1 0 1 3-1 0 0 1 0 Highfield Juniors 1
Claremont Primary 1 0 0 0 1 1-3 1 1 1 0 Blackheath Prep 1
Rosendale Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 JT: Kilmorie Primary 1 / Sydenham High 1
Rosemead Prep 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Farrington's 1
Clare House Primary 4 0 0 1 0 1-3 1 1 0 1 Clare House Primary 3
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 1 1 0 2-1 0 0 1 Fairlawn Primary 2
JT: St David's Prep (West Wickham) 1 / St James's RC Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Blackheath Prep 2
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1 0 1 1 2-1 1 0 0 JT: Ashgrove 1 / Bishop Challoner 1
Farrington's 2 0 1 0 1-2 1 0 1 Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 1
Rosemead Prep 2 1 0 1 0 2-2 0 1 0 1 Warren Road Primary 1
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 3 0 1-2 1 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 2
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2 0 0 1-3 1 1 Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 Dulwich College Juniors 1 08 3 30 6 07 8 01 11 22 14 03 42 16 14
2 Eltham College Juniors 1 10 3 12 6 27 9 09 10 03 13 28 41 16 13
3 Fairlawn Primary 1 11 3 13 4 11 7 26 10 05 13 19 37 15 13
4 Clare House Primary 1 03 3 29 6 19 9 22 12 10 13 08 43 14 13
5 Blackheath Prep 1 01 3 06 6 05 8 08 9 09 12 07 38 14 12
6 Clare House Primary 2 04 3 17 6 04 7 28 10 20 12 09 38 13 12
7 Dulwich College Juniors 2 09 3 24 6 20 7 10 10 01 12 04 38 12 12
8 Rosendale Primary 1 22 3 26 6 23 7 03 8 08 11 29 35 13 11
9 Rosemead Prep 1 20 3 18 4 9 7 29 8 04 11 13 33 13 11
10 JT: Holy Innocents RC Primary 1 / Red Hill Primary 1 28 3 23 4 22 7 04 10 06 11 10 35 12 11
11 Highfield Juniors 1 19 3 14 4 03 7 24 10 23 11 11 35 12 11
12 JT: St David's College (west Wickham) 1 / St James's RC Primary 1 30 1 08 4 16 6 27 8 12 11 02 30 12 11
13 Clare House Primary 3 05 3 21 4 01 7 13 8 11 11 06 33 11 11
14 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1 17 1 04 2 13 5 25 8 26 11 27 27 11 11
15 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 23 1 28 4 21 7 16 8 19 11 12 31 9 11
16 Claremont Primary 1 07 3 16 4 08 6 12 9 27 10 01 32 10 10
17 Fairlawn Primary 2 12 1 10 4 02 6 07 8 30 9 23 28 9 9
18 Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 1 15 3 25 4 26 5 06 6 02 9 14 27 9 9
19 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 2 24 1 09 4 18 5 19 6 13 9 25 25 8 9
20 Clare House Primary 4 06 1 01 4 25 7 15 8 28 9 05 29 8 9
21 JT: Kilmorie Primary 1 / Sydenham High 1 29 1 03 4 14 5 20 8 21 9 22 27 7 9
22 Blackheath Prep 2 02 3 27 6 12 8 18 9 15 12 30 25 5 9
23 Farrington's 1 13 1 11 4 17 5 05 8 24 9 20 27 5 9
24 JT: Ashgrove 1 / Bishop Challoner 1 27 3 02 4 10 6 30 7 7 8 17 28 8 8
25 Rosemead Prep 2 21 1 05 2 23 5 14 6 29 8 26 22 7 8
26 Warren Road Primary 26 1 22 4 15 5 11 6 17 8 21 24 5 8
27 Farrington's 2 14 1 19 2 29 3 21 6 18 7 15 19 7 7
28 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 3 25 1 15 2 06 3 17 6 16 7 24 19 5 7
29 Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 2 16 1 07 2 30 3 23 4 25 7 18 17 5 7
30 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2 18 1 20 2 24 3 02 4 14 5 16 15 3 5

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

KENT - CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
FINAL QUALIFICATION TABLE
Dulwich College Juniors 1 84 32 28.00
Blackheath Prep 1 75 29 25.00
Clare House Primary 1* 81 27 25.00
Fairlawn Primary 1* 74 28 24.00
Rosendale Primary 1* 76 27 24.00
Clare House Primary 2 65 26 23.00
Dulwich College Juniors 2 73 24 23.00
Rosemead Prep 1 61 22 21.00
Warren Road Primary 1* 63 19 21.00
Claremont Primary 1* 64 20 20.00
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 58 17 20.00
Farrington's 1 60 14 20.00
Eltham College Juniors 1 79 24 19.00
Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 1* 51 16 18.00
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1* 48 15 18.00
Fairlawn Primary 2 50 18 17.00
Holy Innocents RC Primary 2 52 16 17.00
Holy Innocents RC Primary 1* 68 17 16.50
St James's RC Primary 1* 58 15 15.50
Ashgrove 1 63 15 15.00
St David's Prep (West Wickham) 1 55 11 14.50
Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 2 34 11 14.00
Sydenham High 1 52 13 13.50
Bishop Challoner 1 59 13 13.00
Scotts Park Primary 1* 40 14 12.00
Highfield Primary 1* 35 12 11.00
Clare House Primary 3 33 11 11.00
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 2 25 8 09.00
Clare House Primary 4 29 8 09.00
Warren Road Primary 2 25 8 09.00
Blackheath Prep 2 25 5 09.00
Rosemead Prep 2 22 7 08.00
Fairlawn Primary 3 28 6 08.00
Claremont Primary 3 20 6 08.00
Claremont Primary 2 23 8 07.00
Farrington's 2 19 7 07.00
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 3 19 5 07.00
Dulwich Prep 1 38 4 06.00
Ivydale Primary 1* 32 5 05.00
Red Hill Primary 1* 32 5 05.00
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2 15 3 05.00
Kilmorie Primary 1* 27 2 04.50

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

PROVISIONAL QUALIFICATION INFORMATION
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE...........................................................................................The top 2 (IN BLUE) have qualified for the main Champions' League Final
EUROPA LEAGUE...............................................................................................................The next 2 (IN RED) have qualified for the Europa League Final
STATE CUP................................................................................The best 2 state school first teams not already qualified for a final.  Eligible teams marked *
CHESSFA CUP.....................................................................The best 2 non-first teams (IN RED) have qualified for the Chessfa Cup Final (for non-1st teams)

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

FIVE STAR PERFORMANCES
The following players managed to win all their games and shared the cash booty:

Arran Avril                      Dulwich College Juniors
Aadit Bhasin                   Dulwich College Juniors
Yuanxi Li                                   Highfield Juniors
Yash Makhija                               Eltham College
Luca Pyle                                 Rosemead Prep
Devansh Srivistava              Clare House Primary
Noah U-King                              Blackheath Prep
Sansan Zhou                                   Dulwich Prep   

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

CLC (Kent) - Spring 2019: Schools' Individuals' Challenge

Pos Name School NatRating FIDE Ref Code ECF RP 1 2 3 4 5 Score Progressive
1 Zhou, Sansan Dulwich PrepENG    319407DA032 w24+b11+ b6+w16+ b4+15 45.0
                 
2 More, Bhavik Hever C of E PrimaryENG 1122 465690312803K A077b21+ w10+b3+ w4=b6+ 1443.0
                 
3 Deol, Joshan Eltham College JuniorsENG    319410DF011 w19+b20+ w2-b9+ w7+13 39.0
                 
4 Coyte, Hector Ivydale PrimaryENG  478237 320253HF042 b25+w8+ b5+b2= w1-12 41.0
5 Kim, CarlDulwich College JuniorsENG      b14+b7+ w4-w12+ b11=12 38.0
                 
6 Odili, Isaac Kilmorie PrimaryENG      b12+b16+ w1-b8+ w2-11 37.0
7 Hill, Joe Rosendale PrimaryENG  477966 319569HF031 b9+w5- b13+w11+ b3-11 35.0
8 Akohene-Voller, Isaac Dulwich College Juniors ENG   321888A  b26+b4- w20+w6- b16+11 33.0
9 Jones, Samuel Fairlawn Primary ENG  478563 320224A F000 w7- b18+ b10+ w3- w17+ 11 31.0
10 Korolev, Gleb Claremont PrimaryENG  478580 320057HF011 b23+b2- w9-w13+ b18+11 31.0
                 
11 Bryant, Oscar Alexandra JuniorsENG      b18+w1- b14+b7- w5=10 32.0
12 Kavaliauskas, Herkus St James's RC Primary ENG  478008318851G F001w6- b17+w24+ b5-w14= 1030.0
13 Bin Mazhar, Yusri NoneENG      w15=b22+ w7-b10- w20+10 30.0
14 Tan, Dylan Yan-Wei Ashgrove PrimaryENG  478911 319127JD030 w5-b15+ w11-w19+ b12=10 28.0
15 Simpson, LucasSt Joseph's RC PrimaryENG      b13=w14- w17-b25+ b21+10 26.0
                 
16 Chesney, Oliver Dulwich College JuniorsENG  478202 317757KD025 b17+w6- b21+b1- w8-9 31.0
17 Leckey, Jonathan Fairlawn PrimaryENG  480673 321601K  w16-w12- b15+w22+ b9-9 25.0
18 Taylor, KianSt Joseph's RC PrimaryENG      w11-w9- b25+b24+ w10-9 25.0
19 Messam-Gates, Thomas Burnt Ash PrimaryENG  478016 319488HD000 b3-w21- w23+b14- w24+9 23.0
                 
20 Watson, Benjamin St David's Prep (West Wickham)ENG  478989 318828AF000 b22+w3- b8-w21= b13-8 27.0
21 Callan, Adrian Harris Primary Academy Shortlands ENG     w2-b19+ w16-b20= w15-8 25.0
22 Bowman, LaylaRed Hill PrimaryENG  477923 320044KF046 w20-w13- b26+b17- w23=8 22.0
23 O'Brien, Maiya Sydenham HighENG      w10-w25= b19-w26= b22=8 22.0
                 
24 Hallam, Louis Claremont PrimaryENG  478474 320220DF000 b1-w26+ b12-w18- b19-7 23.0
25 Geddes, John Blackheath PrepENG      w4-b23= w18-w15- b26=7 20.0
26 Ojelade, Erika Bishop ChallonerENG      w8-b24- w22-b23= w25=7 18.0


Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules

FINAL POSITIONS: SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

1 Dulwich Prep 1 15x175% 26.25
2 Hever C of E Primary 1 14x175% 24.50
3 Eltham College Juniors 1 13x175% 22.75
4 Dulwich College Juniors 3 12+10.5 22.50
5 Ivydale Primary 1 12x175% 21.00
6 Fairlawn Primary 2 11+9 20.00
7 Kilmorie Primary 1 11x175% 19.25
8 Rosendale Primary 1 11x175% 19.25
9 St Joseph's RC Primary 1 10+9 19.00
10 Claremont Primary 2 11+7 18.00
11 Alexandra Juniors 1 10x175% 17.50
12 St James's RC Primary 1 10x175% 17.50
13 Home Schooled 1 10x175% 17.50
14 Ashgrove 1 10x175% 17.50
15 Burnt Ash Primary 1 9x175% 15.75
16 St David's Prep (West Wickham) 1 8x175% 14.00
17 Harris Primary Academy Shortlands 1 8x175% 14.00
18= Red Hill Primary 1 8x175% 14.00
18= Sydenham High 1 8x175% 14.00
20 Blackheath Prep 1 7x175% 12.25
21 Bishop Challoner 1 7x175% 12.25

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2019    Rules