Festival
Home Page CCF
Home Page
JGCI Home Page
The 11th
JESSIE
GILBERT
Celebration International Festival 2018
ELITE SWISS EVENTS 120 minutes for all moves plus 30 second Fischer increments |
ELITE SWISS
- UPPER PROBABLE PRIZES: 1st £50, 2nd £30 |
Ref |
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | PTS |
1617 PARRY Jacques (ENG) (1st= £40) | 03 | D05 | W01 | Bye | W02 | D19 |
3½ |
1509 FERNANDO Manel (ENG) (1st= £40) | 05 | D03 | W19 | D01 | D36 | W43 |
3½ |
1788 DESWARTE Ian (ENG) | 01 | W04 | L03 | D05 | W19 | D42 | 3 |
1671 BRYANT David (ENG) (FILLER) | 34 | Filler | Filler | W19 | Filler | Filler | 1 |
0000 MAURUS Mickey (ENG) | 19 | Bye | L05 | L34 | L01 | D03 |
1 |
1799 GEORGE Olufemi (ENG) (FILLER) | 42 | Filler | Filler | Filler | Filler | D01 | ½ |
1676 LATYPOV Egor (ENG) | 02 | Bye | X | X | L03 | X |
½ |
1649 WARNER Dominic (ENG) (FILLER) | 36 | Filler | Filler | Filler | D05 | Filler | ½ |
1551 DAVIS Richard (ENG) | 04 | L01 | Bye | X | X | X |
½ |
1625 SONNIS Steve (ENG) (FILLER) | 43 | Filler | Filler | Filler | Filler | L05 | 0 |
ELITE SWISS - LOWER PROBABLE PRIZES: 1st £50, 2nd £30 |
Ref |
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | PTS |
1130 COUCHMAN Andrew (ENG) (1st £50) | 14 | L11 | W15 | W12 | D17 | W13 | 3½ |
0000 DAMODARAN Patrick (ENG) (2nd £30) | 17 | L31 | D13 | W15 | D14 | W12 | 3 |
1090 GRAY David (ENG) | 12 | W15 | D11 | L14 | W13 | L17 | 2½ |
1462 FERNANDES Aaron (ENG) (FILLER) | 35 | Filler | Filler | W33 | W11 | Filler | 2 |
1390 GLIDDON Daniel (ENG) (FILLER) | 31 | W17 | Filler | Filler | L21 | W22 | 2 |
0000 PERT Nina (ENG) | 21 | X | X | X | W31 | W11 | 2 |
1317 GOLD Harry (ENG) | 11 | W14 | D12 | L13 | L35 | L21 | 1½ |
1171 BRAITHWAITE Paul (ENG) | 13 | L19 | D17 | W11 | L12 | L14 | 1½ |
0000 PERT Max (ENG) | 20 | X | X | X | D39 | W15 | 1½ |
1578 BLOOM Paul (ENG) (FILLER) | 32 | Filler | W33 | Filler | Filler | Filler | 1 |
0000 MAURUS Mickey (ENG) | 19 | W13 | TFR | TFR | TFR | TFR | 1 |
0000 ROSS Sebastian (ENG) | 16 | X | X | X | W40 | X | 1 |
0000 RUZHANSKY Elias (ENG) | 22 | X | X | X | W41 | L31 | 1 |
0000 LATYPOVA Olga (ENG) | 18 | X | X | X | W37 | X | 1 |
1451 HOWES David (ENG) (FILLER) | 39 | Filler | Filler | Filler | D20 | Filler | ½ |
1060 WIMBLE Garry (ENG) | 15 | L12 | L14 | L17 | Bye | L20 | ½ |
0000 MATON Emily (ENG) (FILLER) | 33 | Filler | L32 | L35 | Filler | Filler | 0 |
1163 SHETTY Yash (ENG) (FILLER) | 37 | Filler | Filler | Filler | L18 | Filler | 0 |
1070 ZHU Lida (ENG) (FILLER) | 40 | Filler | Filler | Filler | L16 | Filler | 0 |
1044 ZHU Limo (ENG) (FILLER) | 41 | Filler | Filler | Filler | L22 | Filler | 0 |
Venue: 84-90 Chipstead Valley Road, Coulsdon, Surrey. CR5 3BA