Chess Home Page Junior
Home Page Champions'
League Chess Results' Archive
Rules
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Infants)
2018
Infant Schools: Sunday 10 June 2018
TEAMS |
BOARD 1 | BOARD 2 |
Ashgrove | Neel Arrawatia | Dylan Tan |
Blackheath Prep | Jonty Irvine | Timothy McBride |
Chipstead Valley Primary | Dharmik Menon | Nefer Morgan |
Clare House Primary 1 | Yiwen Ding | Yihua Ding |
Clare House Primary 2 | Johnny Jacomini Mackowski | Yicheng Ding |
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1 | Aarushjyoti Sarmah | Ansh Chandarana |
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2 | Maithri Gooneratne | Sean Grant |
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3 | Xiaoran Liu | Ayaan Chaudhry |
Elmhurst Prep 1 | Yicheng Xu | Arnav Medavarapu |
Elmhurst Prep 2 | Aaran Chitalia | Rau Deshpande |
Holy Family RC Primary | Laith Harb | Filippos Aktselis |
Orchard House | Eashan Back | Adrian Eliasov |
Reedham Park Prep | Christopher Henriques-Michie | Alexander Wang |
Reigate Parish C of E Primary | Ben Pollock | Oliver Kitchen |
Smitham Primary | Phillip Rosenbach | Damon Grix |
St Christopher's The Hall Prep | Christian Verazzo | Charlotte Sullivan |
St James's RC Primary 1 | Jack Gadd | Noah Dela Luna |
St James's RC Primary 2 | George Gadd | Jaiden Jude-Antaninas |
Warren Road Primary | Ryan Yuan | George Meshkov |
Wimbledon Common Prep | Brian Tang | Yash Kurella |
Woodcote Primary | Isaac Kinzley | Urvi Maheshwari |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive Rules
INFANTS' EVENT - 2018 - ROUND 1 | ||||||
Team White on Odd Boards | Individual Scores | Score | Individual Scores | Team Black on Odd Boards | ||
Warren Road Primary 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | St James's RC Primary 1 |
Reedham Park Prep 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1 |
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Holy Family RC Primary 1 |
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Elmhurst Prep for Boys 1 |
Clare House Primary 2 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | St James's RC Primary 2 |
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Clare House Primary 1 |
Wimbledon Common Prep for Boys 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | Elmhurst Prep for Boys 2 |
Smitham Primary 1 | ½ | ½ | 1-1 | ½ | ½ | Woodcote Primary 1 |
Reigate Parish C of E Primary 1 | 1 | ½ | 1½-½ | 0 | ½ | Ashgrove 1 |
Blackheath Prep 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Orchard House 1 |
BYE | - | - | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Chipstead Valley Primary 1 |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive Rules
INFANTS' EVENT - 2018 - ROUND 2 | ||||||
Team White on Odd Boards | Individual Scores | Score | Individual Scores | Team Black on Odd Boards | ||
Elmhurst Prep for Boys 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Orchard House 1 |
Clare House Primary 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | Chipstead Valley Primary 1 |
Holy Family RC Primary | 1 | 1 | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | Reigate Parish C of E Primary 1 |
St James's RC Primary 2 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Warren Road Primary 1 |
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | Smitham Primary 1 |
Elmhurst Prep for Boys 2 | 0 | ½ | ½-1½ | 1 | ½ | Clare House Primary 2 |
St James's RC Primary 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | Wimbledon Common Prep for Boys 1 |
Woodcote Primary 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Reedham Park Prep 1 |
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3 | 0 | ½ | ½-1½ | 1 | ½ | St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 |
Ashgrove 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2 |
BYE | - | - | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Blackheath Prep 1 |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive Rules
INFANTS' EVENT - 2018 - ROUND 3 | ||||||
Team White on Odd Boards | Individual Scores | Score | Individual Scores | Team Black on Odd Boards | ||
Orchard House 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | Holy Family RC Primary 1 |
Warren Road Primary 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | Clare House Primary 1 |
Chipstead Valley Primary 1 | 0 | ½ | ½-1½ | 1 | ½ | Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1 |
Clare House Primary 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | Reedham Park Prep 1 |
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | St James's RC Primary 1 |
Reigate Parish C of E Primary 1 | ½ | 0 | ½-1½ | ½ | 1 | Elmhurst Prep for Boys 1 |
Wimbledon Common Prep for Boys 1 | ½ | ½ | ½-½ | ½ | ½ | Blackheath Prep 1 |
Ashgrove 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | Woodcote Primary 1 |
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2 | 1 | ½ | 1½-½ | 0 | ½ | Elmhurst Prep for Boys 2 |
Smitham Primary 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | St James's RC Primary 2 |
BYE | - | - | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3 |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive Rules
INFANTS' EVENT - 2018 - ROUND 4 | ||||||
Team White on Odd Boards | Individual Scores | Score | Individual Scores | Team Black on Odd Boards | ||
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | Orchard House 1 |
Holy Family RC Primary 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | Warren Road Primary 1 |
Elmhurst Prep for Boys 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | Wimbledon Common Prep for Boys 1 |
St James's RC Primary 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | Clare House Primary 2 |
Reedham Park Prep 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | Clare House Primary 1 |
Chipstead Valley Primary 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2 |
St James's RC Primary 2 | 1 | ½ | 1½-½ | 0 | ½ | Ashgrove 1 |
Blackheath Prep 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 |
Reigate Parish C of E Primary 1 | ½ | 0 | ½-1½ | ½ | 1 | Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3 |
Woodcote Primary 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | Elmhurst Prep for Boys 2 |
BYE | - | - | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Smitham Primary 1 |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive Rules
INFANTS' EVENT - 2018 - ROUND 5 | ||||||
Team White on Odd Boards | Individual Scores | Score | Individual Scores | Team Black on Odd Boards | ||
Holy Family RC Primary 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1 |
Orchard House 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | Reedham Park Prep 1 |
Warren Road Primary 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | Elmhurst Prep for Boys 1 |
Wimbledon Common Prep for Boys 1 | 1 | ½ | 1½-½ | 0 | ½ | St James's RC Primary 2 |
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2 | 0 | ½ | ½-1½ | 1 | ½ | St James's RC Primary 1 |
Clare House Primary 2 | ½ | 1 | 1½-½ | ½ | 0 | Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3 |
Clare House Primary 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 |
Ashgrove 1 | 0 | ½ | ½-1½ | 1 | ½ | Smitham Primary 1 |
Woodcote Primary 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Chipstead Valley Primary 1 |
Blackheath Prep 1 | ½ | 1 | 1½-½ | ½ | 0 | Reigate Parish C of E Primary 1 |
BYE | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | Elmhurst Prep for Boys 2 |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive Rules
POS |
FINAL CROSS TABLE |
REF | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | ROUND 5 | PROG | BD |
SCORE |
|||||
1 | Holy Family RC Primary | 11 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 19 | 13 | 06 | 40 | 8 | 13 |
2 | Orchard House | 12 | 3 | 02 | 6 | 09 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 06 | 13 | 13 | 40 | 8 | 13 |
3 | Warren Road Primary | 19 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 18 | 7 | 04 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 09 | 35 | 7 | 12 |
4 | St James's RC Primary 1 | 17 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 20 | 7 | 16 | 9 | 05 | 12 | 07 | 34 | 6½ | 12 |
5 | Clare House Primary 2 | 05 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 12 | 08 | 35 | 6 | 12 |
6 | Wimbledon Common Prep | 20 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 02 | 9 | 09 | 12 | 18 | 34 | 6 | 12 |
7 | Reedham Park Prep | 13 | 2 | 06 | 5 | 21 | 7 | 05 | 10 | 04 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 6 | 11 |
8 | Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1 | 06 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 03 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 35 | 5½ | 10* |
9 | Chipstead Valley Primary | 03 | 3 | Bye | 5 | 04 | 6 | 06 | 7 | 07 | - | 21 | 31 | 5½ | 10 |
10 | Clare House Primary 1 | 04 | 3 | 08 | 5 | 03 | 7 | 19 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 16 | 33 | 5 | 10 |
11 | St James's RC Primary 2 | 18 | 2 | 05 | 3 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 01 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 5 | 10 |
12 | Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2 | 07 | 1 | 09 | 3 | 01 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 03 | 10 | 17 | 29 | 5 | 10 |
13 | Elmhurst Prep 1 | 09 | 3 | 07 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 9 | 20 | 10 | 19 | 33 | 4½ | 10 |
14 | St Christopher's The Hall Prep | 16 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 08 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 02 | 10 | 04 | 28 | 4½ | 10 |
15 | Smitham Primary | 15 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 06 | 4 | 18 | 7 | Bye | 10 | 01 | 26 | 4½ | 10 |
16 | Elmhurst Prep 2 | 10 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 05 | 4 | 07 | 6 | 21 | 9 | Bye | 24 | 5 | 9 |
17 | Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3 | 08 | 1 | 04 | 2 | 16 | 5 | Bye | 8 | 14 | 9 | 05 | 25 | 4½ | 9 |
18 | Blackheath Prep | 02 | 1 | 12 | 4 | Bye | 5 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 9 | 14 | 25 | 4 | 9 |
19 | Ashgrove | 01 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 07 | 6 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 8 | 15 | 25 | 4½ | 8 |
20 | Reigate Parish C of E Primary | 14 | 3 | 01 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 09 | 6 | 08 | 7 | 02 | 25 | 3 | 7 |
21 | Woodcote Primary | 21 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 01 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 03 | 22 | 2 | 7 |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive Rules
SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE RESULTS
Index: |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive Rules
GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 1: Theeran Thirulinganthan 3-1
Nefer Morgan
Round 1: Dharmik Menon
3-1
Sean Grant
Round 2: Tim Warner-Burley
3-1
Timothy McBride
Round 2: Jonty Irvine
2-2 Theeran Thirulinganthan
Round 3: Xiaoran Liu
2-2
Tim Warner-Burley
Round 3: Theeran Thirulinganthan 3-1
Ayaan Chaudhry
Round 4: Theeran Thirulinganthan 1-3
Phillip Rosenbach
Round 4: Damon Grix
1-3
Tim Warner-Burley
Round 5: Theeran Thirulinganthan 1-3
Rau Deshpande
Round 5: Aaran Chitalia
1-3
Tim Warner-Burley
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive