CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

 CCF CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS: SEASON 2017-18
FINALS - Monday 7 May 2018

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Dulwich College Juniors 1

7

7 0 0 23 5 +18 21

2

King's College Juniors (Wimbledon) 1

7 6 0 1 21 7 +14 19

3

Queensbridge Primary 1

7 5 0 2 20 8 +12 17

4

The Hawthorns Prep 1

7 3 1 3 13˝ 14˝ -1 14

5

Fairlawn Primary 1

7 0 4 3 10˝ 17˝ -7 11

6

Ivydale Primary 1

7 1 2 4 19˝ -11 11

7

St David's Prep (Purley) 1

7 0 3 4 7 21 -14 10

8

Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1

7 0 2 5 19˝ -11 9

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

11-50

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP FOR BOYS 1 4-0

1-a

Egor Chernyshov (Capt) Issam Zaman-Figueroa (Capt) 1-0

1-b

Oscar Nowatschek Kamran Odedra

1-0

1-c

Rajan Philip Jayden Guo

1-0

1-d

Ryan Nguyen Aarushjyoti Sarmah

1-0

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 2-2

2-a

George Miscampbell Isabelle Pond (Capt) 1-0

2-b

Max Bandler (Capt) Owen Eason

1-0

2-c

Nicolas Alarcon White Rufus Coleman

0-1

2-d

Alexei Quinones Ryan Eason

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 1 KING'S COLLEGE JUN. (WIMBLEDON) 1 1-3

3-a

Elan De Almeida (Capt) Bryn Davies (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Charlie Tuckwell Samvrit Subin

0-1

3-c

Arihant Tripathy Zain Patel

1-0

3-d

Amaan Khokhar Hari Singh

0-1

BOARD

IVYDALE PRIMARY 1 QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 0-4

4-a

Jack Edney-Glassar George Breckenridge (Capt) 0-1

4-b

Finn Emmens (Capt) Xavier Ensum

0-1

4-c

Keir Hayden-Ahmed Herc Doganis

0-1

4-d

Hector Coyte Hector Breckenridge

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

12-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 1 4-0

1-a

Isabelle Pond (Capt) Elan De Almeida (Capt) 1-0

1-b

Owen Eason Charlie Tuckwell

1-0

1-c

Rufus Coleman Arihant Tripathy

1-0

1-d

Ryan Eason Amaan Khokhar

1-0

BOARD

KING'S COLLEGE JUN. (WIMBLEDON) 1 IVYDALE PRIMARY 1 4-0

2-a

Bryn Davies (Capt) Jack Edney-Glassar 1-0

2-b

Samvrit Subin Finn Emmens (Capt)

1-0

2-c

Zain Patel Keir Hayden-Ahmed

1-0

2-d

Hari Singh Hector Coyte

1-0

BOARD

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 1˝-2˝

3-a

George Breckenridge (Capt) Egor Chernyshov (Capt) 1-0

3-b

Xavier Ensum Oscar Nowatschek

0-1

3-c

Herc Doganis Rajan Philip

0-1

3-d

Hector Breckenridge Ryan Nguyen

˝-˝

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP FOR BOYS 1 FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 2-2

4-a

Issam Zaman-Figueroa (Capt) George Miscampbell 1-0

4-b

Kamran Odedra Max Bandler (Capt)

0-1

4-c

Jayden Guo Nicolas Alarcon White

1-0

4-d

Aarushjyoti Sarmah Alexei Quinones

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

13-50

BOARD

KING'S COLLEGE JUN. (WIMBLEDON) 1 QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 2˝-1˝

1-a

Bryn Davies (Capt) George Breckenridge (Capt) 1-0

1-b

Samvrit Subin Xavier Ensum

˝-˝

1-c

Zain Patel Herc Doganis

1-0

1-d

Hari Singh Hector Breckenridge

0-1

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 3-1

2-a

Egor Chernyshov (Capt) George Miscampbell 1-0

2-b

Oscar Nowatschek Max Bandler (Capt)

1-0

2-c

Rajan Philip Nicolas Alarcon White

0-1

2-d

Ryan Nguyen Alexei Quinones

1-0

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP FOR BOYS 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 1-3

3-a

Issam Zaman-Figueroa (Capt)  Isabelle Pond (Capt) 1-0

3-b

Kamran Odedra Owen Eason

0-1

3-c

Jayden Guo Rufus Coleman

0-1

3-d

Aarushjyoti Sarmah Ryan Eason

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 1 IVYDALE PRIMARY 1 2-2

4-a

Elan De Almeida (Capt) Jack Edney-Glassar 0-1

4-b

Charlie Tuckwell Finn Emmens (Capt)

1-0

4-c

Arihant Tripathy Keir Hayden-Ahmed

0-1

4-d

Amaan Khokhar Hector Coyte

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

14-50

BOARD

IVYDALE PRIMARY 1 DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 ˝-3˝

1-a

Jack Edney-Glassar Egor Chernyshov (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Finn Emmens (Capt) Oscar Nowatschek

0-1

1-c

Keir Hayden-Ahmed Rajan Philip

˝-˝

1-d

Hector Coyte Ryan Nguyen

0-1

BOARD

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP FOR BOYS 1 2˝-1˝

2-a

George Breckenridge (Capt) Issam Zaman-Figueroa (Capt) ˝-˝

2-b

Xavier Ensum Kamran Odedra

0-1

2-c

Herc Doganis Jayden Guo

1-0

2-d

Hector Breckenridge Aarushjyoti Sarmah

1-0

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 1 2-2

3-a

George Miscampbell Elan De Almeida (Capt) 1-0

3-b

Max Bandler (Capt) Charlie Tuckwell

0-1

3-c

Nicolas Alarcon White Arihant Tripathy

1-0

3-d

Alexei Quinones Amaan Khokhar

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 KING'S COLLEGE JUN. (WIMBLEDON) 1 0-4

4-a

Isabelle Pond (Capt) Bryn Davies (Capt) 0-1

4-b

Owen Eason Samvrit Subin

0-1

4-c

Rufus Coleman Zain Patel

0-1

4-d

Ryan Eason Hari Singh

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

15-50

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 KING'S COLLEGE JUN. (WIMBLEDON) 1 1-3

1-a

George Miscampbell Bryn Davies (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Max Bandler (Capt) Samvrit Subin

1-0

1-c

Nicolas Alarcon White Zain Patel

0-1

1-d

Alexei Quinones Hari Singh

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 1 QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 0-4

2-a

Elan De Almeida (Capt) George Breckenridge (Capt) 0-1

2-b

Charlie Tuckwell Xavier Ensum

0-1

2-c

Arihant Tripathy Herc Doganis

0-1

2-d

Amaan Khokhar Hector Breckenridge

0-1

BOARD

IVYDALE PRIMARY 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP FOR BOYS 1 3-1

3-a

Jack Edney-Glassar Issam Zaman-Figueroa (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Finn Emmens (Capt) Kamran Odedra

1-0

3-c

Keir Hayden-Ahmed Jayden Guo

1-0

3-d

Hector Coyte Aarushjyoti Sarmah

1-0

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 3˝-˝

4-a

Egor Chernyshov (Capt) Isabelle Pond (Capt) ˝-˝

4-b

Oscar Nowatschek Owen Eason

1-0

4-c

Rajan Philip Rufus Coleman

1-0

4-d

Ryan Nguyen Ryan Eason

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

16-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 IVYDALE PRIMARY 1 3-1

1-a

Isabelle Pond (Capt) Jack Edney-Glassar 0-1

1-b

Owen Eason Finn Emmens (Capt)

1-0

1-c

Rufus Coleman Keir Hayden-Ahmed

1-0

1-d

Ryan Eason Hector Coyte

1-0

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP FOR BOYS 1 ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 1 2-2

2-a

Issam Zaman-Figueroa (Capt)  Elan De Almeida (Capt) 1-0

2-b

Kamran Odedra Charlie Tuckwell

0-1

2-c

Jayden Guo Arihant Tripathy

1-0

2-d

Aarushjyoti Sarmah Amaan Khokhar

0-1

BOARD

KING'S COLLEGE JUN. (WIMBLEDON) 1 DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 1˝-2˝

3-a

Bryn Davies (Capt) Egor Chernyshov (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Samvrit Subin Oscar Nowatschek

1-0

3-c

Zain Patel Rajan Philip

˝-˝

3-d

Hari Singh Ryan Nguyen

0-1

BOARD

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 3˝-˝

4-a

George Breckenridge (Capt) George Miscampbell ˝-˝

4-b

Xavier Ensum Max Bandler (Capt)

1-0

4-c

Herc Doganis Nicolas Alarcon White

1-0

4-d

Hector Breckenridge Alexei Quinones

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

17-50

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP FOR BOYS 1 KING'S COLLEGE JUN. (WIMBLEDON) 1 3-1

1-a

Issam Zaman-Figueroa (Capt)  Bryn Davies (Capt) 1-0

1-b

Kamran Odedra Samvrit Subin

0-1

1-c

Jayden Guo Zain Patel

0-1

1-d

Aarushjyoti Sarmah Hari Singh

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 1 1-3

2-a

Isabelle Pond (Capt) George Breckenridge (Capt) 0-1

2-b

Owen Eason Xavier Ensum

0-1

2-c

Rufus Coleman Herc Doganis

1-0

2-d

Ryan Eason Hector Breckenridge

0-1

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 1 4-0

3-a

Egor Chernyshov (Capt) Elan De Almeida (Capt) 1-0

3-b

Oscar Nowatschek Charlie Tuckwell

1-0

3-c

Rajan Philip Arihant Tripathy

1-0

3-d

Ryan Nguyen Amaan Khokhar

1-0

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 IVYDALE PRIMARY 1 2-2

4-a

George Miscampbell Jack Edney-Glassar 1-0

4-b

Max Bandler (Capt) Finn Emmens (Capt)

1-0

4-c

Nicolas Alarcon White Keir Hayden-Ahmed

0-1

4-d

Alexei Quinones Hector Coyte

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

EUROPA LEAGUE’ FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

St Paul's Juniors 1

7

7

0

0

24

4

+20

21

2

Queensbridge Primary 2

7

5

1

1

19˝

+11

18

3

Claremont Primary 1

7

2

4

1

15

13

+2

15

4

Dulwich College Juniors 2

7

2

3

2

16

12

+4

14

5

Caterham Prep 1

7

2

2

3

12˝

15˝

-3

13

6

St James's RC Primary

7

1

4

2

11˝

16˝

-5

13

7

The Hawthorns Prep 2

7

1

1

5

20˝

-13

10

8

Coulsdon C of E Primary 1

7

0

1

6

6

22

-16

8

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 EUROPA LEAGUE’

11-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1

1-3

1-a

Acalan Varma (Capt) Dominic Frankel (Capt)

0-1

1-b

George Baker Tommy Atkins

0-1

1-c

Tako Chopamba Conrad Szarowicz

0-1

1-d

Nicholas Rodrigues Gregory Antonovics

1-0

BOARD

ST PAUL'S JUNIORS 1

CATERHAM PREP 1

4-0

2-a

Daniel Hughes Jason Charters (Capt)

1-0

2-b

Alexander Hopkins (Capt) Austin Carpenter

1-0

2-c

Aman Parekh Cosmos Dunne

1-0

2-d

Kanyin Ishmael Alexander Mirza

1-0

BOARD

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

˝-3˝

3-a

Harry Mannix (Capt) Joe Stevens (Capt)

˝-˝

3-b

Zacari Cotta George Cassidy

0-1

3-c

Francis Ikenye Tom Hives

0-1

3-d

Isaac Chittilappily Alexi Doganis

0-1

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

4-0

4-a

Zachary Michaelides Toby Watkins

1-0

4-b

Alex Evans Matthew Garlick

1-0

4-c

Samuel Marshall Dylan Tite (Capt)

1-0

4-d

Arran Avril George Bradford

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 EUROPA LEAGUE’

12-50

BOARD

CATERHAM PREP 1

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1

2-2

1-a

Jason Charters (Capt) Harry Mannix (Capt)

0-1

1-b

Austin Carpenter Zacari Cotta

1-0

1-c

Cosmos Dunne Francis Ikenye

1-0

1-d

Alexander Mirza Isaac Chittilappily

0-1

BOARD

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

3-1

2-a

Joe Stevens (Capt) Zachary Michaelides

1-0

2-b

George Cassidy Alex Evans

0-1

2-c

Tom Hives Samuel Marshall

1-0

2-d

Alexi Doganis Arran Avril

1-0

BOARD

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

1-3

3-a

Toby Watkins Acalan Varma (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Matthew Garlick George Baker

1-0

3-c

Dylan Tite (Capt) Tako Chopamba

0-1

3-d

George Bradford Nicholas Rodrigues

0-1

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1

ST PAUL'S JUNIORS 1

1-3

4-a

Dominic Frankel (Capt) Daniel Hughes

0-1

4-b

Tommy Atkins Alexander Hopkins (Capt)

0-1

4-c

Conrad Szarowicz Aman Parekh

0-1

4-d

Gregory Antonovics Kanyin Ishmael

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 EUROPA LEAGUE’

13-50

BOARD

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

4-0

1-a

Joe Stevens (Capt) Toby Watkins

1-0

1-b

George Cassidy Matthew Garlick

1-0

1-c

Tom Hives Dylan Tite (Capt)

1-0

1-d

Alexi Doganis George Bradford

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

ST PAUL'S JUNIORS 1

0-4

1

Acalan Varma (Capt) Daniel Hughes

0-1

2-b

George Baker Alexander Hopkins (Capt)

0-1

2-c

Tako Chopamba Aman Parekh

0-1

2-d

Nicholas Rodrigues Kanyin Ishmael

0-1

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1

CATERHAM PREP 1

3-1

3-a

Dominic Frankel (Capt) Jason Charters (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Tommy Atkins Austin Carpenter

1-0

3-c

Conrad Szarowicz Cosmos Dunne

1-0

3-d

Gregory Antonovics Alexander Mirza

1-0

BOARD

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

2-2

4-a

Harry Mannix (Capt) Zachary Michaelides

1-0

4-b

Zacari Cotta Alex Evans

1-0

4-c

Francis Ikenye Samuel Marshall

0-1

4-d

Isaac Chittilappily Arran Avril

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 EUROPA LEAGUE’

14-50

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

4-0

1-a

Zachary Michaelides Acalan Varma (Capt)

1-0

1-b

Alex Evans George Baker

1-0

1-c

Samuel Marshall Tako Chopamba

1-0

1-d

Arran Avril Nicholas Rodrigues

1-0

BOARD

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1

2-2

1

Toby Watkins Dominic Frankel (Capt)

1-0

2-b

Matthew Garlick Tommy Atkins

0-1

2-c

Dylan Tite (Capt) Conrad Szarowicz

0-1

2-d

George Bradford Gregory Antonovics

1-0

BOARD

ST PAUL'S JUNIORS 1

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1

4-0

3-a

Daniel Hughes Harry Mannix (Capt)

1-0

3-b

Alexander Hopkins (Capt) Zacari Cotta

1-0

3-c

Aman Parekh Francis Ikenye

1-0

3-d

Kanyin Ishmael Isaac Chittilappily

1-0

BOARD

CATERHAM PREP 1

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

1-3

4-a

Jason Charters (Capt) Joe Stevens (Capt)

0-1

4-b

Austin Carpenter George Cassidy

0-1

4-c

Cosmos Dunne Tom Hives

0-1

4-d

Alexander Mirza Alexi Doganis

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 EUROPA LEAGUE’

15-50

BOARD

ST PAUL'S JUNIORS 1

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

3-1

1-a

Daniel Hughes Joe Stevens (Capt)

0-1

1-b

Alexander Hopkins (Capt) George Cassidy

1-0

1-c

Aman Parekh Tom Hives

1-0

1-d

Kanyin Ishmael Alexi Doganis

1-0

BOARD

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

3-1

1

Harry Mannix (Capt) Toby Watkins

1-0

2-b

Zacari Cotta Matthew Garlick

1-0

2-c

Francis Ikenye Dylan Tite (Capt)

0-1

2-d

Isaac Chittilappily George Bradford

1-0

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1

2-2

3-a

Zachary Michaelides Dominic Frankel (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Alex Evans Tommy Atkins

1-0

3-c

Samuel Marshall Conrad Szarowicz

0-1

3-d

Arran Avril Gregory Antonovics

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

CATERHAM PREP 1

˝-3˝

4-a

Acalan Varma (Capt) Jason Charters (Capt)

0-1

4-b

George Baker Austin Carpenter

0-1

4-c

Tako Chopamba Cosmos Dunne

˝-˝

4-d

Nicholas Rodrigues Alexander Mirza

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 EUROPA LEAGUE’

16-50

BOARD

CATERHAM PREP 1

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

2-2

1-a

Jason Charters (Capt) Zachary Michaelides

0-1

1-b

Austin Carpenter Alex Evans

1-0

1-c

Cosmos Dunne Samuel Marshall

1-0

1-d

Alexander Mirza Arran Avril

0-1

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1

2-2

1

Dominic Frankel (Capt) Harry Mannix (Capt)

0-1

2-b

Tommy Atkins Zacari Cotta

0-1

2-c

Conrad Szarowicz Francis Ikenye

1-0

2-d

Gregory Antonovics Isaac Chittilappily

1-0

BOARD

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

3-1

3-a

Joe Stevens (Capt) Acalan Varma (Capt)

1-0

3-b

George Cassidy George Baker

1-0

3-c

Tom Hives Tako Chopamba

1-0

3-d

Alexi Doganis Nicholas Rodrigues

0-1

BOARD

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

ST PAUL'S JUNIORS 1

1-3

4-a

Toby Watkins Daniel Hughes

1-0

4-b

Matthew Garlick Alexander Hopkins (Capt)

0-1

4-c

Dylan Tite (Capt) Aman Parekh

0-1

4-d

George Bradford Kanyin Ishmael

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 EUROPA LEAGUE’

17-50

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

2-2

1-a

Dominic Frankel (Capt) Joe Stevens (Capt)

0-1

1-b

Tommy Atkins George Cassidy

1-0

1-c

Conrad Szarowicz Tom Hives

0-1

1-d

Gregory Antonovics Alexi Doganis

1-0

BOARD

CATERHAM PREP 1

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

3-1

1

Jason Charters (Capt) Toby Watkins

1-0

2-b

Austin Carpenter Matthew Garlick

0-1

2-c

Cosmos Dunne Dylan Tite (Capt)

1-0

2-d

Alexander Mirza George Bradford

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1

2-2

3-a

Acalan Varma (Capt) Harry Mannix (Capt)

0-1

3-b

George Baker Zacari Cotta

1-0

3-c

Tako Chopamba Francis Ikenye

1-0

3-d

Nicholas Rodrigues Isaac Chittilappily

0-1

BOARD

ST PAUL'S JUNIORS 1

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

3-1

4-a

Daniel Hughes Zachary Michaelides

1-0

4-b

Alexander Hopkins (Capt) Alex Evans

1-0

4-c

Aman Parekh Samuel Marshall

1-0

4-d

Kanyin Ishmael Arran Avril

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

STATE CUP FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Clare House Primary 1

7 7 0 0 24 4 +20 21

2

Dundonald Primary 1

7 5 0 2 17˝ 10˝ +7 17

3

Park Hill Primary 1

7 5 0 2 17 11 +6 17

4

All Saints C of E Primary 1

7

4 0 3 18 10 +8 15

5

Holy Innocents RC Primary 1

7 3 0 4 13 15 -2 13

6

Oratory RC Primary 1

7 3 0 4 11˝ 16˝ -5 13

7

Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1

7 0 1 6 21˝ -15 8

8

St John's C of E Primary 1

7 0 1 6 23˝ -19 8

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 STATE CUP

11-50

BOARD

CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 HOLY INNOCENTS RC PRIMARY 1 3-1

1-a

Nikita Phillips (Capt) Nathan Magbilang (Capt) 1-0

1-b

Toby Johns Jason Ye

0-1

1-c

Ibrahim Malik Etienne Jugand

1-0

1-d

Arvin Ghajari Siddharth Sinha

1-0

BOARD

ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY 1 ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 0-4

2-a

Adrian Sherrin Christian Silcott Thompson (Capt) 0-1

2-b

Zac Binge Samuel Grayson

0-1

2-c

George Heath (Capt) Diego Sarria

0-1

2-d

Joshua Webb Manny Silcott Thompson

0-1

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 3-1

3-a

Shriyans Muddana Alex Clarke (Capt) 1-0

3-b

Barney Aikman-Beadle (Capt) Holly Dixon

1-0

3-c

Sam Aikman-Beadle George Richards

1-0

3-d

Efe Yamanel Matas Barcas

0-1

BOARD

ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 1-3

4-a

Maximilian Lubin (Capt) Abhineet Rathore (Capt) 0-1

4-b

Inigo Mijangos Fawaz Razac

1-0

4-c

Filippo Castelli Nicolas Ito-Aramendia

0-1

4-d

Gregoire Waline Tarun Mukesh

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 STATE CUP

12-50

BOARD

ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 3-1

1-a

Christian Silcott Thompson (Capt) Shriyans Muddana 0-1

1-b

Samuel Grayson Barney Aikman-Beadle (Capt)

1-0

1-c

Diego Sarria Sam Aikman-Beadle

1-0

1-d

Manny Silcott Thompson Efe Yamanel

1-0

BOARD

HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 1˝-2˝

2-a

Alex Clarke (Capt) Maximilian Lubin (Capt) 0-1

2-b

Holly Dixon Inigo Mijangos

1-0

2-c

George Richards Filippo Castelli

˝-˝

2-d

Matas Barcas Gregoire Waline

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 1-3

3-a

Abhineet Rathore (Capt) Nikita Phillips (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Fawaz Razac Toby Johns

0-1

3-c

Nicolas Ito-Aramendia Ibrahim Malik

1-0

3-d

Tarun Mukesh Arvin Ghajari

0-1

BOARD

HOLY INNOCENTS RC PRIMARY 1 ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY 1 2˝-1˝

4-a

Nathan Magbilang (Capt) Adrian Sherrin 1-0

4-b

Jason Ye Zac Binge

0-1

4-c

Etienne Jugand George Heath (Capt)

1-0

4-d

Siddharth Sinha Joshua Webb

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 STATE CUP

13-50

BOARD

HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 1-3

1-a

Alex Clarke (Capt) Abhineet Rathore (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Holly Dixon Fawaz Razac

1-0

1-c

George Richards Nicolas Ito-Aramendia

0-1

1-d

Matas Barcas Tarun Mukesh

0-1

BOARD

CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY 1 4-0

2-a

Nikita Phillips (Capt) Adrian Sherrin 1-0

2-b

Toby Johns Zac Binge

1-0

2-c

Ibrahim Malik George Heath (Capt)

1-0

2-d

Arvin Ghajari Joshua Webb

1-0

BOARD

HOLY INNOCENTS RC PRIMARY 1 ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 -1˝

3-a

Nathan Magbilang (Capt) Christian Silcott Thompson (Capt) 1-0

3-b

Jason Ye Samuel Grayson

1-0

3-c

Etienne Jugand Diego Sarria

0-1

3-d

Siddharth Sinha Manny Silcott Thompson

˝-˝

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 3˝-˝

4-a

Shriyans Muddana Maximilian Lubin (Capt) ˝-˝

4-b

Barney Aikman-Beadle (Capt) Inigo Mijangos

1-0

4-c

Sam Aikman-Beadle Filippo Castelli

1-0

4-d

Efe Yamanel Gregoire Waline

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 STATE CUP

14-50

BOARD

ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 ˝-3˝

1-a

Maximilian Lubin (Capt) Nikita Phillips (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Inigo Mijangos Toby Johns

˝-˝

1-c

Filippo Castelli Ibrahim Malik

0-1

1-d

Gregoire Waline Arvin Ghajari

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 HOLY INNOCENTS RC PRIMARY 1 3-1

2-a

Abhineet Rathore (Capt) Nathan Magbilang (Capt) 1-0

2-b

Fawaz Razac Jason Ye

0-1

2-c

Nicolas Ito-Aramendia Etienne Jugand

1-0

2-d

Tarun Mukesh Siddharth Sinha

1-0

BOARD

ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY 1 DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 0-4

3-a

Adrian Sherrin Shriyans Muddana 0-1

3-b

Zac Binge Barney Aikman-Beadle (Capt)

0-1

3-c

George Heath (Capt) Sam Aikman-Beadle

0-1

3-d

Joshua Webb Efe Yamanel

0-1

BOARD

ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 4-0

4-a

Christian Silcott Thompson (Capt) Alex Clarke (Capt) 1-0

4-b

Samuel Grayson Holly Dixon

1-0

4-c

Diego Sarria George Richards

1-0

4-d

Manny Silcott Thompson Matas Barcas

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 STATE CUP

15-50

BOARD

ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY 1 HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 2-2

1-a

Adrian Sherrin Alex Clarke (Capt) 1-0

1-b

Zac Binge Holly Dixon

1-0

1-c

George Heath (Capt) George Richards

0-1

1-d

Joshua Webb Matas Barcas

0-1

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 3-1

2-a

Shriyans Muddana Abhineet Rathore (Capt) 1-0

2-b

Barney Aikman-Beadle (Capt) Fawaz Razac

1-0

2-c

Sam Aikman-Beadle Nicolas Ito-Aramendia

0-1

2-d

Efe Yamanel Tarun Mukesh

1-0

BOARD

ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 HOLY INNOCENTS RC PRIMARY 1 2˝-1˝

3-a

Maximilian Lubin (Capt) Nathan Magbilang (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Inigo Mijangos Jason Ye

˝-˝

3-c

Filippo Castelli Etienne Jugand

1-0

3-d

Gregoire Waline Siddharth Sinha

1-0

BOARD

CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 3-1

4-a

Nikita Phillips (Capt) Christian Silcott Thompson (Capt) 0-1

4-b

Toby Johns Samuel Grayson

1-0

4-c

Ibrahim Malik Diego Sarria

1-0

4-d

Arvin Ghajari Manny Silcott Thompson

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 STATE CUP

16-50

BOARD

ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 3˝-˝

1-a

Christian Silcott Thompson (Capt) Maximilian Lubin (Capt) 1-0

1-b

Samuel Grayson Inigo Mijangos

˝-˝

1-c

Diego Sarria Filippo Castelli

1-0

1-d

Manny Silcott Thompson Gregoire Waline

1-0

BOARD

HOLY INNOCENTS RC PRIMARY 1 DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 1˝-2˝

2-a

Nathan Magbilang (Capt)   Shriyans Muddana 1-0

2-b

Jason Ye Barney Aikman-Beadle (Capt)

˝-˝

2-c

Etienne Jugand Sam Aikman-Beadle

0-1

2-d

Siddharth Sinha Efe Yamanel

0-1

BOARD

HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 0-4

3-a

Alex Clarke (Capt) Nikita Phillips (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Holly Dixon Toby Johns

0-1

3-c

George Richards Ibrahim Malik

0-1

3-d

Matas Barcas Arvin Ghajari

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY 1 3-1

4-a

Abhineet Rathore (Capt) Adrian Sherrin 1-0

4-b

Fawaz Razac Zac Binge

0-1

4-c

Nicolas Ito-Aramendia George Heath (Capt)

1-0

4-d

Tarun Mukesh Joshua Webb

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 STATE CUP

17-50

BOARD

HOLY INNOCENTS RC PRIMARY 1 HATCHAM TEMPLE GROVE FREE 1 3-1

1-a

Nathan Magbilang (Capt) Alex Clarke (Capt) 1-0

1-b

Jason Ye Holly Dixon

1-0

1-c

Etienne Jugand George Richards

1-0

1-d

Siddharth Sinha Matas Barcas

0-1

BOARD

ALL SAINTS C OF E PRIMARY 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 1-3

2-a

Christian Silcott Thompson (Capt) Abhineet Rathore (Capt) 0-1

2-b

Samuel Grayson Fawaz Razac

1-0

2-c

Diego Sarria Nicolas Ito-Aramendia

0-1

2-d

Manny Silcott Thompson Tarun Mukesh

0-1

BOARD

CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 1 DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 3˝-˝

3-a

Nikita Phillips (Capt) Shriyans Muddana 1-0

3-b

Toby Johns Barney Aikman-Beadle (Capt)

˝-˝

3-c

Ibrahim Malik Sam Aikman-Beadle

1-0

3-d

 Arvin Ghajari Efe Yamanel

1-0

BOARD

ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY 1 ORATORY RC PRIMARY 1 0-4

4-a

Adrian Sherrin Maximilian Lubin (Capt) 0-1

4-b

Zac Binge Inigo Mijangos

0-1

4-c

George Heath (Capt) Filippo Castelli

0-1

4-d

Joshua Webb Gregoire Waline

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

    

CHESSFA CUP FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Dulwich College Juniors 3

7

7

0

0

25

3

+22

21

2

Queensbridge Primary 3

7

5

1

1

20

8

+12

18

3

Clare House Primary 2

7

4

1

2

17˝

10˝

+7

16

4

Park Hill Juniors 2

7

4

1

2

17

11

+6

16

5

Fairlawn Primary 2

7

3

1

3

16˝

11˝

+5

14

6

Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2

7

2

0

5

10

18

-8

11

7

St David's Prep (Purley) 2

7

1

0

6

5

22

-17

9

8

DEFAULT

7

0

0

7

0

27

-27

0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 CHESSFA CUP

11-50

BOARD

DEFAULT

ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 2

0-3

1-a

DEFAULT Leyani Govindasami

X-1

1-b

DEFAULT Caden Serville (Capt)

X-1

1-c

DEFAULT Cohen Danso

X-1

1-d

DEFAULT DEFAULT

X-X

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 3

CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2

3-1

2-a

Olly Thwaites (Capt) James Bonnelame (Capt)

0-1

2-b

Ivan Ovchinnikov Ella Mitchell

1-0

2-c

Aadit Bhasin Yiwen Ding

1-0

2-d

Aryan Pothapregada Yicheng Ding

1-0

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

3-1

3-a

Luca Stibbe Tom Moon (Capt)

1-0

3-b

Rafael Stibbe Adonijah Rugyendo-Henry

1-0

3-c

Austin Bandler (Capt) Shiv Kansragra

1-0

3-d

Byron Bandler Misal Kasturi

0-1

BOARD

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

2-2

4-a

Elsa Clissitt (Capt) Sara Kodilkar

1-0

4-b

Cassius Cadbury Shrijan Ramesh (Capt)

1-0

4-c

Jinyao Wang Isaak Shaikh

0-1

4-d

Lucy Catherall Yug Kamat

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 CHESSFA CUP

12-50

BOARD

CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

2-2

1-a

James Bonnelame (Capt) Luca Stibbe

1-0

1-b

Ella Mitchell Rafael Stibbe

0-1

1-c

Yiwen Ding Austin Bandler (Capt)

1-0

1-d

Yicheng Ding Byron Bandler

0-1

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3

0-4

2-a

Tom Moon (Capt) Elsa Clissitt (Capt)

0-1

2-b

Adonijah Rugyendo-Henry Cassius Cadbury

0-1

2-c

Shiv Kansragra Jinyao Wang

0-1

2-d

Misal Kasturi Lucy Catherall

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

DEFAULT

4-X

3-a

Sara Kodilkar DEFAULT

1-X

3-b

Shrijan Ramesh (Capt) DEFAULT

1-X

3-c

Isaak Shaikh DEFAULT

1-X

3-d

Yug Kamat DEFAULT

1-X

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 2

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 3

1-3

4-a

Leyani Govindasami Olly Thwaites (Capt)

0-1

4-b

Caden Serville (Capt) Ivan Ovchinnikov

1-0

4-c

Cohen Danso Aadit Bhasin

0-1

4-d

DEFAULT Aryan Pothapregada

X-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 CHESSFA CUP

13-50

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

˝-3˝

1-a

Tom Moon (Capt) Sara Kodilkar

0-1

1-b

Adonijah Rugyendo-Henry Shrijan Ramesh (Capt)

0-1

1-c

Shiv Kansragra Isaak Shaikh

0-1

1-d

Misal Kasturi Yug Kamat

˝-˝

BOARD

DEFAULT

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 3

X-4

2-a

DEFAULT Olly Thwaites (Capt)

X-1

2-b

DEFAULT Ivan Ovchinnikov

X-1

2-c

DEFAULT Aadit Bhasin

X-1

2-d

DEFAULT Aryan Pothapregada

X-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 2

CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2

0-4

3-a

Leyani Govindasami James Bonnelame (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Caden Serville (Capt) Ella Mitchell

0-1

3-c

Cohen Danso Yiwen Ding

0-1

3-d

DEFAULT Yicheng Ding

0-1

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3

1-3

4-a

Luca Stibbe Elsa Clissitt (Capt)

0-1

4-b

Rafael Stibbe Cassius Cadbury

1-0

4-c

Austin Bandler (Capt) Jinyao Wang

0-1

4-d

Byron Bandler Lucy Catherall

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 CHESSFA CUP

14-50

BOARD

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3

DEFAULT

4-X

1-a

Elsa Clissitt (Capt) DEFAULT

1-X

1-b

Cassius Cadbury DEFAULT

1-X

1-c

Jinyao Wang DEFAULT

1-X

1-d

Lucy Catherall DEFAULT

1-X

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 2

4-0

2-a

Sara Kodilkar Leyani Govindasami

1-0

2-b

Shrijan Ramesh (Capt) Caden Serville (Capt)

1-0

2-c

Isaak Shaikh Cohen Danso

1-0

2-d

Yug Kamat DEFAULT

1-X

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 3

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

3-1

3-a

Olly Thwaites (Capt) Luca Stibbe

1-0

3-b

Ivan Ovchinnikov Rafael Stibbe

0-1

3-c

Aadit Bhasin Austin Bandler (Capt)

1-0

3-d

Aryan Pothapregada byron Bandler

1-0

BOARD

CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

2˝-1˝

4-a

James Bonnelame (Capt) Tom Moon (Capt)

1-0

4-b

Ella Mitchell Adonijah Rugyendo-Henry

1-0

4-c

Yiwen Ding Shiv Kansragra

˝-˝

4-d

Yicheng Ding Misal Kasturi

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 CHESSFA CUP

15-50

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 3

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

4-0

1-a

Olly Thwaites (Capt) Tom Moon (Capt)

1-0

1-b

Ivan Ovchinnikov Adonijah Rugyendo-Henry

1-0

1-c

Aadit Bhasin Shiv Kansragra

1-0

1-d

Aryan Pothapregada Misal Kasturi

1-0

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

1˝-2˝

2-a

Luca Stibbe Sara Kodilkar

0-1

2-b

Rafael Stibbe Shrijan Ramesh (Capt)

1-0

2-c

Austin Bandler (Capt) Isaak Shaikh

0-1

2-d

Byron Bandler Yug Kamat

˝-˝

BOARD

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3

ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 2

4-0

3-a

Elsa Clissitt (Capt) Leyani Govindasami

1-0

3-b

Cassius Cadbury Caden Serville (Capt)

1-0

3-c

Jinyao Wang Cohen Danso

1-0

3-d

Lucy Catherall DEFAULT

1-X

BOARD

DEFAULT

CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2

X-4

4-a

DEFAULT James Bonnelame (Capt)

X-1

4-b

DEFAULT Ella Mitchell

X-1

4-c

DEFAULT Yiwen Ding

X-1

4-d

DEFAULT Yicheng Ding

X-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 CHESSFA CUP

16-50

BOARD

CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3

1-3

1-a

James Bonnelame (Capt) Elsa Clissitt (Capt)

0-1

1-b

Ella Mitchell Cassius Cadbury

1-0

1-c

Yiwen Ding Jinyao Wang

0-1

1-d

Yicheng Ding Lucy Catherall

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 2

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

0-4

2-a

Leyani Govindasami Luca Stibbe

0-1

2-b

Caden Serville (Capt) Rafael Stibbe

0-1

2-c

Cohen Danso Austin Bandler (Capt)

0-1

2-d

DEFAULT Byron Bandler

0-1

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

DEFAULT

4-0

3-a

Tom Moon (Capt) DEFAULT

1-def

3-b

Adonijah Rugyendo-Henry DEFAULT

1-def

3-c

Shiv Kansragra DEFAULT

1-def

3-d

Misal Kasturi DEFAULT

1-def

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 3

0-4

4-a

Sara Kodilkar Olly Thwaites (Capt)

0-1

4-b

Shrijan Ramesh (Capt) Ivan Ovchinnikov

0-1

4-c

Isaak Shaikh Aadit Bhasin

0-1

4-d

Yug Kamat Aryan Pothapregada

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 CHESSFA CUP

17-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP (PURLEY) 2

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

1-3

1-a

Leyani Govindasami Tom Moon (Capt)

1-0

1-b

Caden Serville (Capt) Adonijah Rugyendo-Henry

0-1

1-c

Cohen Danso Shiv Kansragra

0-1

1-d

DEFAULT Misal Kasturi

X-1

BOARD

CLARE HOUSE PRIMARY 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

3-1

2-a

James Bonnelame (Capt) Sara Kodilkar

0-1

2-b

Ella Mitchell Shrijan Ramesh (Capt)

1-0

2-c

Yiwen Ding Isaak Shaikh

1-0

2-d

Yicheng Ding Yug Kamat

1-0

BOARD

DEFAULT

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

X-4

1-0

DEFAULT Luca Stibbe

X-1

3-b

DEFAULT Rafael Stibbe

X-1

3-c

DEFAULT Austin Bandler (Capt)

X-1

3-d

DEFAULT Byron Bandler

X-1

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 3

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 3

4-0

4-a

Olly Thwaites (Capt) Elsa Clissitt (Capt)

1-0

4-b

Ivan Ovchinnikov Cassius Cadbury

1-0

4-c

Aadit Bhasin Jinyao Wang

1-0

4-d

Aryan Pothapregada Lucy Catherall

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

SCHOOLS’ INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE FINAL

1 The Blue C of E Primary 1 20 x 175% 35.00
2 Atwood Primary 1 20 x 175% 35.00
3 Ivydale Primary 3 16 + 15 31.00
4 Dulwich College Juniors 2 17 + 13 30.00
5 Claremont Primary 3 16 + 14 30.00
6 Newland House 1 17 x 175% 29.75
7 Shacklewell Primary 1 17 x 175% 29.75
8 St Dunstan's RC Primary 1 16 x 175% 28.00
9 Highfield Juniors 1 16 x 175% 28.00
10 Clare House Primary 2 15 + 13 28.00
11 Queensbridge Primary 3 14 + 13 27.00
12 King's College Juniors (Wimbledon) 1 15 x 175% 26.25
13 St Paul's Juniors 1 15 x 175% 26.25
14 Fairlawn Primary 2 14 + 12 26.00
15 Dundonald Primary 1 14 x 175% 24.50
16 Park Hill Juniors 1 14 x 175% 24.50
17 Holy Trinity Primary (Wimbledon) 1 13 x 175% 22.75
18 Oratory RC Primary 1 13 x 175% 22.75
19 St James's RC Primary 1 12 x 175% 21.00
20 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1 12 x 175% 21.00
21 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2 11 + 10 21.00
22 Caterham Prep 1 11 x 175% 19.25
23 Holy Innocents RC Primary 1 9 x 175% 15.75
24 Coulsdon C of E Primary 1 9 x 175% 15.75
25 St John's C of E Primary 1 1 x 175% 01.75

Schools' Individuals' Challenge - Cross Table

PosName School GradeCode1234567AB CD T
1VARGHESE, David The Blue C of E Primary548E 916481Kb14+w13+b8+w3+b2=w6+b4+207 356550981.0
2VENKATESH, Anuj Atwood Primary514X 915057Cb12+w5+b11+w10+w1=b3+w6+207 352150381.0
                   
3LUCKETT, Edward Newland House505A 915383Ew31+b4+w20+b1-w11+w2-b12+177 352550472.0
4SHARMA, Ayush Dulwich College Juniors482E 916535Gb25+w3-b15+w13+b30+w5+w1-177 353150470.0
5CILIBANOV, Daniel Shacklewell Primary487D 915903Ew32+b2-w19+b20+w16+b4-w10+177 345449368.0
                   
6ALOYSIUS, James Ashwyn St Dunstan's RC Primary511E 915948Ew29=b26+w22+b7+w10+b1-b2-167 360651571.0
7BUNDELL, Zach Claremont Primary503C 915415Cb23+w21+b10-w6-b24+w14+w9=167 353750565.0
8CARVER-WILLIAMS, Jacob Ivydale Primary486A 915978Cb34+b9+w1-w12-b14=w21+b17+167 351550263.0
9MORRIS, Reece Highfield Juniors506E 915996Eb27+w8-b14-w28+b23+w11+b7=167 344949361.0
                   
10KERR, Christian King's College Juniors (Wimbledon)515C 914448Bw24+b16+w7+b2-b6-w13+b5-157 362051768.0
11GEORGE, Billy Ivydale Primary481A 915989Hbye+b17+w2-w30+b3-b9-w23+156 311752064.0
12BUCK, Oliver Ivydale Primary473C 915977Aw2-b32+w17+b8+b13-w15+w3-157 359451362.0
13ASHTON, Olly Claremont Primary491C 915016Lw18+b1-w27+b4-w12+b10-w24+157 354650760.0
14SOYSA, Eythan Clare House Primary481E 916536Jw1-b18+w9+b16=w8=b7-w20+157 350250059.0
15STOLL, Noah St Paul's Juniors501C 914568Aw35+b20-w4-b25+w22+b12-w16+157 343949158.0
                   
16BRAVO, Luca Surey Queensbridge Primary489D 915896Ab19+w10-b23+w14=b5-w18+b15-147 350850160.0
17HALL, Phoenix Dundonald Primary497E 916547Cb28+w11-b12-w18=b25+b20+w8-147 342248956.0
18SARKAR, Vedant Fairlawn Primary456X 914964Jb13-w14-w34+b17=w26+b16-w27+147 350050050.0
19SUNILKUMAR EDATHADAN, Nivedya Park Hill Juniors456D 916463Hw16-b24+b5-w23-b31=w33+b28+147 341448849.0
                   
20CHESNEY, Oliver Dulwich College Juniors0 916601Eb30+w15+b3-w5-b21+w17-b14-137 4806960.0
21PORRITT, Meryn Holy Trinity C of E Primary (Wimbledon) 486E916562Kw33+b7-w25=b22=w20-b8-w32+137 337448253.0
22AHMED, Mustafa Queensbridge Primary0 916598Jw26=b29+b6-w21=b15-w24-b30+137 4306153.0
23MURRAY, Luke Claremont Primary462B 915677Lw7-b33+w16-b19+w9-w30+b11-137 353950652.0
24KABAJUNGU, Brooke Oratory RC Primary475* 915227Bb10-w19-w29+b27+w7-b22+b13-137 352950450.0
25DING, Yihua Clare House Primary0 916603Jw4-b31+b21=w15-w17-b29+w26=137 4306150.0
26GRAHAM, Phoenix Queensbridge Primary484F 915908Db22=w6-b30-w31+b18-w32+b25=137 340348648.0
                   
27LE BIHAN, Victor Fairlawn Primary464X 915850Kw9-b34+b13-w24-b33+w28=b18-127 345849448.0
28IKENYE, Aidan St James's RC Primary461D 915500Ew17-w30-b33+b9-w29+b27=w19-127 349249946.0
29HARDER, Conal Hatcham Temple Grove Free465X 914980Gb6=w22-b24-w32+b28-w25-b34+127 338748445.0
                   
30GOONERATNE, Maithrie Cumnor House Prep for Boys483C 915288Lw20-b28+w26+b11-w4-b23-w22-117 350650150.0
31RAYKUNDALIA, Shaily Caterham Prep464D 916433Kb3-w25-b32=b26-w19=w34-b33+117 339048438.0
                   
32BHAT, Ishaan Cumnor House Prep for Boys451C 915803Ab5-w12-w31=b29-w34+b26-b21-107 355450839.0
                   
33EKURE, Ivie Holy Innocents RC Primary426A 915986Bb21-w23-w28-b34+w27-b19-w31-97 351850336.0
34LAPSIWALA, Leon Coulsdon C of E Primary445E 916340Cw8-w27-b18-w33-b32-b31+w29-97 351150232.0
                   
35McNAMARA, Declan St John's C of E Primary462E 916366Kb15-      11 5515517.0

Index:                                                                 
A = Player's score                                               
B = Number of graded games played                  
C = Total grading points                                      
D = Grading performance                                   
T = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

7 STAR PERFORMANCES
The following 7 players managed to win all 7 games:

Aadit Bhasin                       Dulwich College Juniors
Arvin Ghajari                          Clare House Primary
Alexander Hopkins                         St Paul's Juniors
Nicolas Ito-Aramendia                   Park Hill Juniors
Aman Parekh                                 St Paul's Juniors
Aryan Pothapregada           Dulwich College Juniors
Rafael Stibbe                                Fairlawn Primary

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES PLAYED
-

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE