CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250

CCF CUP 2017 - FIDE UNDER 2000/u174
(2000-700)/7.5 = 173.33 ECF)
PRIZE FUND:  1st: 120,  2nd: 60, 3rd: 30

12 PLAYERS REF FIDE RATING ECF GRADE 5
June
12
June
19
June
26
June
3
Ju
ly
10
July
17
July
SCORE
Jun 17 Jul 17 Jan17 Jul17
IFALORE Michael (1st: 120) 12 1897 1911 A156 - D (17) D (Bye) W (14) W (20) D (16) W (11) W (22) 18
JACKSON Paul (2nd: 60) 16 1747 1778 A165 - D (11) W (19 W (18) W (15) D (12) D (17) L (13) 16
METCALFE Charlie (3rd: 10) 17 1694 1713 A140 - D (12) D (Bye) D (13) D (18) W (15) D (16) D (14) 15
ROSENBACH Martin (4th: 10) 18 1693 1701 A140 - W (13) D (15) L (16) D (17) L (14) W (21) W (19) 15
ODUNAIYA Victor (5th: 10) 13 1861 1835 B160 - L (18) W (21) D (17) L (14) W (20) D (22) W (16) 15
WARNER Dominic 20 1640 1657 A130 - D (Bye) W (11) D (15) L (12) L (13) W (14) D (21) 14
GIBBS Dominic 14 1838 1829 A173 - D (19) D (22) L (12) W (13) W (18) L (20) D (17) 14
FAULKNER Martin 11 1923 1887 A167 - D (16) L (20) D (22) D (19) W (21) L (12) W (X4) 14
RAGAVAN Pramoth 22 1581 1609 A140 - D (Bye) D (14) D (11) L (Bye) W (19) D (13 L (12) 13
AKEYA-PRICE Robert 15 1768 1746 A155 - W (21) D (18) D (20) L (16) L (17) D (Bye) L (Bye) 12
ALLAN Brian 19 1644 1656 A141 - D (14) L (16) D (21) D (11) L (22) W (X3) L (18) 12
TORRANCE John 21 1587 1580 A130 - L (15) L (13) D (19) X (Bye) L (11) L (18) D (20) 8

FILLERS IN THE UNDER 2000

BISHOP Geoff X3 1720 1720 A148 - - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) L (19) - (--) -
EDWARDS Nick X4 1868 1868 A162 - - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) L (11) -

Rounds 1-4 will be submitted for the 1 July FIDE list & graded in the July 2017 list
Rounds 5-7 will be submitted for the 1 August FIDE list & graded in the January 2018 list

RESULTS - ROUND 7
Monday 17 July Pramoth Ragavan Michael Ifalore 1-3
Monday 17 July Paul Jackson Victor Odunaiya 1-3
Monday 17 July Dominic Gibbs Charlie Metcalfe 2-2
Monday 17 July Martin Rosenbach Brian Allan 3-1
Monday 17 July John Torrance Dominic Warner 2-2
Monday 17 July Martin Faulkner Nick Edwards (FILLER) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 6
Monday 10 July Charlie Metcalfe Paul Jackson 2-2
Monday 10 July Michael Ifalore Martin Faulkner 3-1
Monday 10 July Victor Odunaiya Pramoth Ragavan 2-2
Monday 10 July Dominic Warner Dominic Gibbs 3-1
Monday 10 July Martin Rosenbach John Torrance 3-1
Monday 10 July Brian Allan Geoff Bishop (Filler) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 5
Monday 03 July Paul Jackson Michael Ifalore 2-2
Monday 03 July Dominic Gibbs Martin Rosenbach 3-1
Monday 03 July Charlie Metcalfe Robert Akeya-Price 3-1
Monday 03 July Dominic Warner Victor Odunaiya 1-3
Monday 03 July Pramoth Ragavan Brian Allan 3-1
Monday 03 July Martin Faulkner John Torrance 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 4
Monday 26 June Robert Akeya-Price Paul Jackson 1-3
Monday 26 June Michael Ifalore Dominic Warner 3-1
Monday 26 June Martin Rosenbach Charlie Metcalfe 2-2
Monday 26 June Victor Odunaiya Dominic Gibbs 1-3
Monday 26 June Brian Allan Martin Faulkner 2-2
RESULTS - ROUND 3
Monday 19 June Dominic Warner Robert Akeya-Price 2-2
Monday 19 June Paul Jackson Martin Rosenbach 3-1
Monday 19 June Dominic Gibbs Michael Ifalore 1-3
Monday 19 June Charlie Metcalfe Victor Odunaiya 2-2
Monday 19 June Martin Faulkner Pramoth Ragavan 2-2
Monday 19 June John Torrance Brian Allan 2-2
RESULTS - ROUND 2
Monday 12 June Robert Akeya-Price Martin Rosenbach 2-2
Monday 12 June Martin Faulkner Dominic Warner 1-3
Monday 12 June Pramoth Ragavan Dominic Gibbs 2-2
Monday 12 June Brian Allan Paul Jackson 1-3
Monday 12 June Victor Odunaiya John Torrance 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 1
Monday 5 June Paul Jackson Martin Faulkner 2-2
Monday 5 June Michael Ifalore Charlie Metcalfe 2-2
Monday 5 June Martin Rosenbach Victor Odunaiya 3-1
Monday 5 June Dominic Gibbs Brian Allan 2-2
Monday 5 June John Torrance Robert Akeya-Price 1-3