CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250

CCF CUP 2017 - FIDE UNDER 1750/u140
(1750-700)/7.5 = 140 ECF)
PRIZE FUND:  1st: 120,  2nd: 60, 3rd: 30

22 PLAYERS REF FIDE RATING ECF GRADE 5
June
12
June
19
June
26
June
3
July
10
July
17
July
SCORE
Jun 17 Jul 17 Jan17 Jul17
VERMA Shlok (1st: 120) 43 1475 1553 A113 - D (32) W (34) D (50) D (37) W (42) W (36) Wd(31) 18
DAVIS Richard (2nd: 45) 36 1527 1566 A126 - W (46) W (44) W (31) W (35) W (40) L (43) L (37) 17
PRATLEY Ian (3rd: 45) 37 1518 1524 A123 - L (42) W (41) W (40) D (43) D (Bye) W (46) W (36) 17
HOWES David 45 1463 1469 A114 - D (34) D (32) D (42) D (Bye) W (35) W (44) D (40) 16
ROYAL Shreyas 31 1608 1690 A135 - W (41) W (42) L (36) W (44) W (50) W (34) X*(43) 15
GLIDDON Daniel 40 1494 1497 A130 - W (51) D (50) L (37) W (47) L (36) W (35) D (45) 15
MORRIS-WESTON Robin 42 1478 1487 C125 - W (37) L (31) D (45) W (52) L (43) D (Bye) W (34) 15
FERNANDES Aaron 48 1407 1419 C111 - D (Bye) X (Bye) W (38) L (Bye) W (47) W (52) W (32) 15
JOHNSON Elizabeth 50 1385 1430 A113 - W (39) D (40) D (43) D (34) L (31) D (32) D (Bye) 14
SMYTH Sandy 46 1462 1454 A108 - L (36) W (52) L (35) W (49) W (51) L (37) D (Bye) 14
ITO-ARAMENDIA Alejandro 34 1534 1509 A123 - D (45) L (43) W (51) D (50) W (Bye) L (31) L (42) 13
BLOOM Paul 32 1600 1593 A134 - D (43) D (45) D (Bye) L (Bye) W (52) D (50) L (48) 13
UPTON Bill 35 1533 1529 A113 - D (Bye) D (47) W (46) L (36) L (45) L (40) W (49) 13
MORGAN Dave 39 1495 1484 B122 - L (50) D (33) L (52) D (38) D (49) D (51) W (44) 13
BOZTAS Lana 44 1472 1478 A115 - W (33) L (36) W (49) L (31) D (Bye) L (45) L (39) 12
YU Leo 49 1391 1359 B123 - W (Bye) L (Bye) L (44) L (46) D (39) W (47) L (35) 12
STONEMAN Ian 47 1460 1456 A112 - D (Bye) D (35) D (33) L (40) L (48) L (49) W (51) 12
SEDYKH Stakhey 52 0000 0000 A107 - D (Bye) L (46) W (39) L (42) L (32) L (48) W (41) 12
YU Tim 51 1343 1348 C096 - L (40) D (Bye) L (34) W (41) L (46) D (39) L (47) 11
THATTE Nishchal 33 1570 1535 A137 - L (44) D (39) D (47) D (Bye) L (Bye) L (Bye) X (Bye) 9
MILES Barry 38 1497 1497 A115 - D (Bye ) X (Bye ) L (48) D (39) W (41) X (Bye) L (Bye) 9
LEVEY Steve 41 1479 1479 B118 - L (31) L (37) D (Bye) L (51) L (38) L (Bye) L (52) 8

FILLERS IN THE UNDER 1750

GILL Gursharanjit X 1514 1514 A124 - - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) -

      Rounds 1-4 will be submitted for the 1 July FIDE list & graded in the July 2017 list
Rounds 5-7 will be submitted for the 1 August FIDE list & graded in the January 2018 list

RESULTS - ROUND 7
Monday 17 July Shreyas Royal Shlok Verma X-3
Monday 17 July Ian Pratley Richard Davis 3-1
Monday 17 July David Howes Daniel Gliddon 2-2
Monday 17 July Paul Bloom Aaron Fernandes 1-3
Monday 17 July Robin Morris-Weston Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 3-1
Monday 17 July Dave Morgan Lana Boztas 3-1
Monday 17 July Bill Upton Leo Yu 3-1
Monday 17 July Ian Stoneman Tim Yu 3-1
Monday 17 July Stakhey Sedykh Steve Levey 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 6
Monday 10 July Richard Davis Shlok Verma 1-3
Monday 10 July Alejandro Ito-Aramendia Shreyas Royal 1-3
Monday 10 July Ian Pratley Sandy Smyth 3-1
Monday 10 July Lana Boztas David Howes 1-3
Monday 10 July Paul Bloom Elizabeth Johnson 2-2
Monday 10 July Daniel Gliddon Bill Upton 3-1
Monday 10 July Aaron Fernandes Stakhey Sedykh 3-1
Monday 10 July Tim Yu Dave Morgan 2-2
Monday 10 July Leo Yu Ian Stoneman 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 5
Monday 03 July Richard Davis Daniel Gliddon 3-1
Monday 03 July Shreyas Royal Elizabeth Johnson 3-1
Monday 03 July Shlok Verma Robin Morris-Weston 3-1
Monday 03 July David Howes Bill Upton 3-1
Monday 03 July Sandy Smyth Tim Yu 3-1
Monday 03 July Stakhey Sedykh Paul Bloom 1-3
Monday 03 July Ian Stoneman Aaron Fernandes 1-3
Monday 03 July Dave Morgan Leo Yu 2-2
Monday 03 July Barry Miles Steve Levey 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 4
Monday 26 June Bill Upton Richard Davis 1-3
Monday 26 June Shreyas Royal Lana Boztas 3-1
Monday 26 June Shlok Verma Ian Pratley 2-2
Monday 26 June Elizabeth Johnson Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 2-2
Monday 26 June Robin Morris-Weston Stakhey Sedykh 3-1
Monday 26 June Daniel Gliddon Ian Stoneman 3-1
Monday 26 June Leo Yu Sandy Smyth 1-3
Monday 26 June Tim Yu Steve Levey 3-1
Monday 26 June Barry Miles Dave Morgan 2-2
RESULTS - ROUND 3
Monday 19 June Richard Davis Shreyas Royal 3-1
Monday 19 June Elizabeth Johnson Shlok Verma 2-2
Monday 19 June Ian Pratley Daniel Gliddon 3-1
Monday 19 June Sandy Smyth Bill Upton 1-3
Monday 19 June Robin Morris-Weston David Howes 2-2
Monday 19 June Lana Boztas Leo Yu 3-1
Monday 19 June Ian Stoneman Nishchal Thatte 2-2
Monday 19 June Alejandro Ito-Aramendia Tim Yu 3-1
Monday 19 June Dave Morgan Stakhey Sedykh 1-3
Monday 19 June Aaron Fernandes Barry Miles 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 2
Monday 12 June Shreyas Royal Robin Morris-Weston 3-1
Monday 12 June Richard Davis Lana Boztas 3-1
Monday 12 June Daniel Gliddon Elizabeth Johnson 2-2
Monday 12 June David Howes Paul Bloom 2-2
Monday 12 June Shlok Verma Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 3-1
Monday 12 June Bill Upton Ian Stoneman 2-2
Monday 12 June Stakhey Sedykh Sandy Smyth 1-3
Monday 12 June Nishchal Thatte Dave Morgan 2-2
Monday 12 June Steve Levey Ian Pratley 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 1
Monday 5 June Steve Levey Shreyas Royal 1-3
Monday 5 June Paul Bloom Shlok Verma 2-2
Monday 5 June Lana Boztas Nishchal Thatte 3-1
Monday 5 June Alejandro Ito-Aramendia David Howes 2-2
Monday 5 June Sandy Smyth Richard Davis 1-3
Monday 5 June Ian Pratley Robin Morris-Weston 1-3
Monday 5 June Dave Morgan Elizabeth Johnson 1-3
Monday 5 June Tim Yu Daniel Gliddon 1-3