CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500

CCF CUP 2017 - UNDER 1250/u74
(1250-700)/7.5 = 73.33 ECF)
PRIZE FUND:  1st: 120,  2nd: 60, 3rd: 30

11 PLAYERS REF FIDE RATING ECF GRADE 5
June
12
June
19
June
26
June
3
July
10
July
17
July
SCORE
Jun 17 Jul 17 Jan17 Jul17
WIMBLE Garry (1st: 120) 83 1074 1085 D046 - W (89) W (88) L (82) W (81) W (86) W (84) D (87) 18
BRAITHWAITE Paul (2nd: 60) 82 1158 1173 A065 - L (88) W (89) W (83) W (84) W (87) L (81) W (85) 17
RIZVI Aysha  (3rd: 15) 88 0000 1012 D045 - W (82) L (83) W (85) D (Bye) L (Bye) W (87) D (81) 15
COUCHMAN Andrew (4th: 15) 81 1182 1140 D071 - W (86) L (84) D (Bye) L (83) W (89) W (82) D (88) 15
GRAY David 84 1049 1066 A065 - W (90) W (81) X (Bye) L (82) W (91) L (83) W (89) 14
CASERO Nicolas 90 0000 0000 E033 - L (84) D (Bye) W (86) W (87) X (Bye) L (Bye) L (Bye) 11
AINSWORTH William 87 0000 0000 R073 - D (Bye) W (86) L (Bye) L (90) L (82) L (88) D (83) 11
GADD Eleanor 85 1012 1043 B042 - W (Bye) X (Bye) L (88) L (Bye) L (Bye) W (89) L (82) 10
WEIR William 89 0000 0000 F035 - L (83) L (82) L (91) W (86) L (81) L (85) L (84) 9
RAGHAVENDAR Vedanth 86 1003 0000 U------ - L (81) L (87) L (90) L (89) L (83) X (Bye) W (91) 8
POND Isabelle 91 0000 0000 U------ - - (--) - (--) W (89) X (Bye) L (84) L (X2) L (86) 6

FILLERS IN THE UNDER 1250

RIZVI Zara X2 0000 0000 U------ - - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) W (91) - (--) -

Rounds 1-4 will be submitted for the 1 July FIDE list & graded in the July 2017 list
Rounds 5-7 will be submitted for the 1 August FIDE list & graded in the January 2018 list

RESULTS - ROUND 7
Monday 17 July Garry Wimble William Ainsworth 2-2
Monday 17 July Eleanor Gadd Paul Braithwaite 1-3
Monday 17 July Andrew Couchman Aysha Rizvi 2-2
Monday 17 July William Weir David Gray 1-3
Monday 17 July Vedanth Raghavendar Isabelle Pond 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 6
Monday 10 July Paul Braithwaite Andrew Couchman 1-3
Monday 10 July David Gray Garry Wimble 1-3
Monday 10 July Aysha Rizvi William Ainsworth 3-1
Monday 10 July William Weir Eleanor Gadd 1-3
Monday 10 July Isabelle Pond Zara Rizi 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 5
Monday 03 July Garry Wimble Vedanth Raghavendar 3-1
Monday 03 July William Ainsworth Paul Braithwaite 1-3
Monday 03 July William Weir Andy Couchman 1-3
Monday 03 July David Gray Isabelle Pond 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 4
Monday 26 June Paul Braithwaite David Gray 3-1
Monday 26 June Andrew Couchman Garry Wimble 1-3
Monday 26 June Nicolas Casero William Ainsworth 3-1
Monday 26 June Vedanth Raghavendar William Weir 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 3
Monday 19 June Garry Wimble Paul Braithwaite 1-3
Monday 19 June Eleanor Gadd Aysha Rizvi 1-3
Monday 19 June Vedanth Raghavendar Nicolas Casero 1-3
Monday 19 June William Weir Isabelle Pond 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 2
Monday 12 June David Gray Andrew Couchman 3-1
Monday 12 June Aysha Rizvi Garry Wimble 1-3
Monday 12 June *William Ainsworth* *Vedanth Raghavendar* 3-1
Monday 12 June Paul Braithwaite William Weir 3-1
* Played wrong colours*
RESULTS - ROUND 1
Monday 5 June Andrew Couchman Vedanth Raghavendar 3-1
Monday 5 June Aysha Rizvi Paul Braithwaite 3-1
Monday 5 June Garry Wimble William Weir 3-1
Monday 5 June Nicolas Casero David Gray 1-3