CHESS HOME                CHESS CLUB HOME            RESULTS ARCHIVE

LONG PLAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASON 2016-1
7

PREMIERSHIP

ECF Grade

I S

GL

NE

MP

AV

Ah

SB

NB

MD

DG

An

----

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul16

Jan17

1 Ian SNAPE A210 A211   4 2 4 4 4 2 4 4 2 4 - 10 7 3 0 0 34
2 Gavin LOCK A200 A202 1   4 2 4 2 1 4 4 4 4 - 10 6 2 2 0 30
3 Nick EDWARDS A165 A162 2 1   4 1 4 2 4 2 4 4 - 10 5 3 2 0 28
4 Michael PRIZANT A192 A188 1 2 1   2 2 4 4 2 4 4 - 10 4 4 2 0 26
5 Aditya VERMA A172 A179 1 1 4 2   2 4 1 2 4 4 - 10 4 3 3 0 25
6 Amardip AHLUWALIA A178 A182 1 2 1 2 2   2 4 2 2 4 - 10 2 6 2 0 22
7 Steve BROCKLESBY A176 A168 2 4 2 1 1 2   1 4 4 1 - 10 3 3 4 0 22
8 Nick BRIGGS A189 A190 1 1 0 0 4 1 4   4 2 4 - 10 4 1 3 2 21
9 Matt DARVILLE A168 A160 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1   4 1 - 10 1 4 5 0 17
10 Dominic GIBBS A173 A173 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1   4 - 10 1 3 6 0 16
11 Anantha ANILKUMAR A178 A178 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 4 1   - 10 2 0 8 0 16
12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -   0 0 0 0 0 0

CHAMPIONSHIP

ECF Grade

MF

MI

AH

RA

MR

BA

PJ

GC

AN

DW

GE

JT

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul16

Jan17

1 Martin FAULKNER A160 A167   2 4 2 4 2 4 4 4 2 4 2 11 6 5 0 0 34
2 Michael IFALORE A152 A156 2   1 2 1 4 2 4 4 4 4 4 11 6 3 2 0 32
3 Alan HEAVENS C141 C141 1 4   4 4 2 2 2 4 4 2 2 11 5 5 1 0 31
4 Robert AKEYA-PRICE A147 A155 2 2 1   4 4 2 4 2 2 4 2 11 4 6 1 0 29
5 Martin ROSENBACH A140 A140 1 4 1 1   2 4 2 4 4 0 4 11 5 2 3 1 27
6 Brian ALLAN A142 A141 2 1 2 1 2   1 4 2 1 4 4 11 3 4 4 0 24
7 Paul JACKSON A166 A165 1 2 2 2 1 4   2 2 4 1 1 11 2 5 4 0 22
8 George COOMBER D149 C141 1 1 2 1 2 1 2   4 2 2 4 11 2 5 4 0 22
9 Aurideep NAYAK A136 A134 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1   4 2 4 11 2 4 5 0 21
10 Dominic WARNER A131 A130 2 1 1 2 1 4 1 2 1   4 2 11 2 4 5 0 21
11 Graham EWENS C149 B143 1 1 2 1 0 1 4 2 2 1   4 11 2 3 5 1 19
12 John TORRANCE A140 A130 2 1 2 2 1 1 4 1 1 2 1   11 1 4 6 0 18

DIVISION 1

ECF Grade

RD

I P

CM

PB

PR

DG

LB

A I

CW

BM

SR

RL

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul16

Jan17

1 Richard DAVIS A120 A126   2 1 4 2 2 4 4 1 4 4 4 11 6 3 2 0 32
2 Ian PRATLEY A128 A123 2   1 2 4 4 2 4 4 2 2 4 11 5 5 1 0 31
3 Charlie METCALFE A132 A140 4 4   2 4 1 4 1 2 1 4 2 11 5 3 3 0 29
4 Paul BLOOM U A134 1 2 2   2 1 1 4 4 4 4 4 11 5 3 3 0 29
5 Pramoth RAGAVAN A136 A140 2 1 1 2   2 4 4 0 4 4 4 11 5 3 2 1 28
6 Daniel GLIDDON A130 A130 2 1 4 4 2   1 1 1 4 4 4 11 5 2 4 0 28
7 Lana BOZTAS A119 A115 1 2 1 4 1 4   1 4 1 4 4 11 5 1 5 0 27
8 Alejandro ITO-ARAMENDIA A125 A123 1 1 4 1 1 4 4   1 1 4 4 11 5 0 6 0 26
9 Cheuk Nam WONG A131 A130 4 1 2 1 0 4 0 4   4 1 4 11 5 1 3 2 25
10 Barry MILES A116 A115 1 2 4 1 1 1 4 4 1   4 2 11 4 2 5 0 25
11 Soumiya RAGAVAN A126 A115 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1   2 11 1 2 8 0 16
12 Richard LEDINGHAM E121 D113 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 2   11 0 3 5 3 11

DIVISION 2

ECF Grade

NT

SL

QK

DM

SS

SJ

I S

DH

KS

JZ

AC

GS

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul16

Jan17

1 Nishchal THATTE A116 A137   4 4 2 2 1 2 4 4 4 4 4 11 7 3 1 0 35
2 Steve LEVEY A115 B118 1   1 4 1 4 4 2 4 4 4 4 11 7 1 3 1 33
3 Qaiyum KHAN A107 A105 1 4   1 1 4 4 2 4 4 2 4 11 6 2 3 0 31
4 Dave MORGAN B116 B122 2 1 4   2 2 4 0 4 4 2 4 11 5 4 1 1 29
5 Sandy SMYTH A103 A108 2 4 4 2   1 1 2 1 4 4 4 11 5 3 3 0 29
6 Stephen JOHNSON B106 A103 4 1 1 2 4   4 1 4 4 1 2 11 5 2 4 0 28
7 Ian STONEMAN A115 A112 2 1 1 1 4 1   4 4 1 4 4 11 5 1 5 0 27
8 David HOWES A119 A114 1 2 2 4 2 4 1   2 2 1 4 11 3 5 3 0 25
9 Keith SELBY A099 A086 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 2   2 4 1 11 2 2 7 0 19
10 Janis ZVAIGZNE A107 B105 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 2   4 1 11 2 2 7 0 19
11 Adam CRAFER A119 A114 1 1 2 2 1 4 1 4 1 1   1 11 2 2 7 0 19
12 Gautham SHENBAGAKUMAR E116 A113 1 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 4 4 4   11 3 1 4 3 18

DIVISION 3

ECF Grade

MS

SV

TY

AJ

JC

IC

DB

HG

AC

MC

OC

KL

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul16

Jan17

1 Mateen SHAIKH B085 B103   4 4 1 4 4 1 4 0 4 4 4 11 8 0 2 1 34
2 Shlok VERMA A084 A113 1   2 1 4 1 4 4 4 4 4 4 11 7 1 3 0 33
3 Tim YU D104 C096 1 2   4 2 2 4 1 4 4 4 4 11 6 3 2 0 32
8 Aditya JAIN A100 B104 4 4 1   4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 11 6 0 5 0 29
4 Jack CHAUDHURY A088 A095 1 1 2 1   4 2 4 4 2 4 4 11 5 3 3 0 29
5 Ian CARDEN B081 A093 1 4 2 4 1   4 1 4 2 1 4 11 5 2 4 0 28
6 Daniel BARNES A100 B102 4 1 1 1 2 1   4 4 2 4 4 11 5 2 4 0 28
7 Harry GOLD A102 A096 1 1 4 4 1 4 1   1 4 1 4 11 5 0 6 0 26
9 Arthur CHIKOVSKY D083 A085 4 0 1 0 1 1 1 4   2 4 4 11 4 1 4 2 22
10 Michael COLLINS A081 A080 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 1 2   2 2 11 1 6 4 0 20
11 Ozzie CHAUDHURY D083 B087 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 4 1 2   2 11 2 2 7 0 19
12 Kai LAM A092 A076 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 2   11 1 2 8 0 16

DIVISION 4

ECF Grade

KV

Ki

SH

EG

VS

GW

AR

JT

DG

JB

AM

Ku

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul16

Jan17

1 Kanmani VEDACHALAM U E083   4 4 1 4 4 1 4 2 4 4 4 11 8 1 2 0 36
2 Shivank KHARE D060 A070 1   4 4 1 4 4 4 1 4 4 4 11 8 0 3 0 35
3 Sarah HASTILOW A072 A077 1 1   4 4 4 4 1 4 4 4 4 11 8 0 3 0 35
4 Eleanor GADD D037 B042 4 1 1   1 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 11 8 0 3 0 35
5 Varun SAHDEV U079 D081 1 4 1 4   2 1 4 4 4 4 4 11 7 1 3 0 33
6 Garry WIMBLE U D046 1 1 1 1 2   4 4 4 1 4 4 11 5 1 5 0 27
7 Aysha RIZVI U D045 4 1 1 1 4 1   2 1 4 4 4 11 5 1 5 0 27
8 Jijjith THUKARAM D076 B070 1 1 4 0 1 1 2   4 4 4 4 11 5 1 4 1 26
9 David GRAY A064 A065 2 4 0 0 1 0 4 0   4 4 4 11 5 1 1 4 23
10 John BIBBY A030 A041 0 1 0 1 1 4 0 1 0   4 4 11 3 0 4 4 16
11 Alfie METCALFE F025 D017 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0   4 11 1 0 6 4 10
12 Shubhransh KHARE U005 D009 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   11 0 0 10 1 9

 

CHESS HOME                CHESS CLUB HOME            RESULTS ARCHIVE