Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Infants) 2016-17
Infant Schools: Saturday 13 May 2017 - from 1-30pm (allow until approx 6pm)

TEAMS

BOARD 1 BOARD 2
Ashgrove Eni George Rinahli Bhatia
Blackheath Prep William Shoben Loic Lenoble
Chipstead Valley Primary Alasdair MacDonald Howard Bartram
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1 Karthikeyan Sunil Aarushjyoti Sarmah
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2 Sarang Nithyanandan Dylan Carter
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3 Sean Grant Kayin Vassell
Dundonald Primary Oliver Buccellato Shriyans Muddana
Elmhurst Prep Samarth Rao Anish Moholkar
Hatcham Temple Grove Free Noah Wood Sophia Jackman
Holmesdale Infants Rupert Marsden Theo Stoneham
Queensbridge Primary Hector Breckenridge Alexi Doganis
Reedham Park Christopher Henriques-Michie Shambhavi Sahni
Reigate Parish C of E Primary Violet Firth Ben Pollock
Reigate St Mary's Prep & Choir Jake Greenland Alexander Grantham
St Christopher's The Hall Prep Paul White Harry Bruin
St David's Prep Arihant Tripathy Caden Serville
St James's RC Primary Patrick Gallagher Jack Gadd
Warren Road Primary 1 Rohan Pasari Aryan Pothapregada
Warren Road Primary 2 Tarun Ganesh Aryan Singh
Warren Road Primary 3 Vian Shukla Akshara Sathyan
Wimbledon Common Prep 1 Samvrit Subin Shahyan Ali
Wimbledon Common Prep 2 Toby Muzalewski Brian Tang
Wimbledon Common Prep 3 Kartik Dabke Yash Kurella
Woodlea Primary Enzo D'Auria Chloe Ainsworth

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2017 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Wimbledon Common Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 St David's Prep
Reigate Parish C of E Primary 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1
Blackheath Prep 1 ˝ 1˝-˝ 0 ˝ Hatcham Temple Grove Free
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3 0 0 0-2 1 1 Woodlea Primary
Chipstead Valley Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2
Holmesdale Infants 1 0 1-1 0 1 Elmhurst Prep
Reigate St Mary's Prep & Choir 0 0 0-2 1 1 Queensbridge Primary
Reedham Park Prep ˝ ˝ 1-1 ˝ ˝ Wimbledon Common Prep 3
Warren Road Primary 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
St James's RC Primary 0 0 0-2 1 1 Wimbledon Common Prep 2
Ashgrove 0 ˝ ˝-1˝ 1 ˝ Warren Road Primary 2
Warren Road Primary 3 ˝ 0 ˝-1˝ ˝ 1 Dundonald Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2017 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Dundonald Primary 0 1 1-1 1 0 Wimbledon Common Prep 1
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Warren Road Primary 1
Wimbledon Common Prep 2 0 1 1-1 1 0 Blackheath Prep
Woodlea Primary 0 0 0-2 1 1 Queensbridge Primary
Warren Road Primary 2 1 1 2-0 0 0 Chipstead Valley Primary
Elmhurst Prep 1 1 2-0 0 0 Reedham Park Prep
Wimbledon Common Prep 3 0 ˝ ˝-1˝ 1 ˝ Holmesdale Infants
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3 0 0 0-2 1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep & Choir
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2 ˝ 0 ˝-1˝ ˝ 1 Ashgrove
St David's Prep 1 0 1-1 0 1 St James's RC Primary
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 0 1-1 0 1 Reigate Parish C of E Primary
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 0 1 1-1 1 0 Warren Road Primary 3

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2017 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Warren Road Primary 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Warren Road Primary 2
Queensbridge Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 Elmhurst Prep
Wimbledon Common Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Wimbledon Common Prep 2
Blackheath Prep 1 0 1-1 0 1 Dundonald Primary
Holmesdale Infants ˝ 0 ˝-1˝ ˝ 1 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1
Reigate St Mary's Prep & Choir 0 1 1-1 1 0 Woodlea Primary
Chipstead Valley Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 Ashgrove
St James's RC Primary ˝ 1 1˝-˝ ˝ 0 Wimbledon Common Prep 3
Warren Road Primary 3 0 0 0-2 1 1 St David's Prep
Reigate Parish C of E Primary 0 1 1-1 1 0 Hatcham Temple Grove Free
Reedham Park Prep 0 0 0-2 1 1 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2 1 ˝ 1˝-˝ 0 ˝ Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2017 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Queensbridge Primary 1 0 1-1 0 1 Warren Road Primary 1
Ashgrove 0 0 0-2 1 1 Wimbledon Common Prep
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1 1 0 1-1 0 1 Dundonald Primary
Warren Road Primary 2 0 1 1-1 1 0 Blackheath Prep
Woodlea Primary 0 ˝ ˝-1˝ 1 ˝ St David's Prep
Elmhurst Prep 1 1 2-0 0 0 St James's RC Primary
St Christopher's The Hall Prep ˝ ˝ 1-1 ˝ ˝ Reigate St Mary's Prep & Choir
Wimbledon Common Prep 2 0 1 1-1 1 0 Holmesdale Infants
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 0 0 0-2 1 1 Chipstead Valley Primary
Reigate Parish C of E Primary ˝ 1 1˝-˝ ˝ 0 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2
Wimbledon Common Prep 3 0 ˝ ˝-1˝ 1 ˝ Warren Road Primary 3
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3 ˝ 1 1˝-˝ ˝ 0 Reedham Park Prep

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2017 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Wimbledon Common Prep 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Queensbridge Primary
Warren Road Primary 1 1 0 1-1 0 1 Elmhurst Prep
Blackheath Prep 1 ˝ 1˝-˝ 0 ˝ Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1
Dundonald Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 Warren Road Primary 2
St David's Prep 1 0 1-1 0 1 Wimbledon Common Prep 2
Chipstead Valley Primary 0 1 1-1 1 0 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
Reigate St Mary's Prep & Choir 1 0 1-1 0 1 Reigate Parish C of E Primary
Holmesdale Infants 1 0 1-1 0 1 Ashgrove
St James's RC Primary 0 ˝ ˝-1˝ 1 ˝ Woodlea Primary
Warren Road Primary 3 1 0 1-1 0 1 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3
Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2 0 ˝ ˝-1˝ 1 ˝ Wimbledon Common Prep 3
Reedham Park Prep ˝ 1 1˝-˝ ˝ 0 Hatcham Temple Grove Free

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

POS

FINAL CROSS TABLE

REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 Queensbridge Primary (Winner) 11 3 14 6 24 9 8 11 18 14 21 43 9 14
2 Warren Road Primary 1 18 3 15 6 4 9 19 11 11 13 8 42 8 13
3 Wimbledon Common Prep 1 21 3 16 5 3 8 22 11 1 12 11 39 7 12
4 Chipstead Valley Primary 03 3 5 4 19 7 1 10 9 12 15 30 7 12
5 Dundonald Primary 07 3 20 5 21 7 2 9 4 12 19 36 12
6 Blackheath Prep 02 3 9 5 22 7 7 9 19 12 4 36 6 12
7 Elmhurst Prep 08 2 10 5 12 6 11 9 17 11 18 33 6 11
8 St David's Prep 16 1 21 3 17 6 20 9 24 11 22 30 11
9 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1 04 3 13 4 18 7 10 9 7 10 2 33 5 10
10 Woodlea Primary 24 3 6 4 11 6 14 7 16 10 17 30 5 10
11 Wimbledon Common Prep 2 (Best non-1st Team) 22 3 17 5 2 6 21 8 10 10 16 32 5 10
12 Holmesdale Infants 10 2 8 5 23 6 4 8 22 10 1 31 5 10
13 Reigate St Mary's Prep & Choir 14 1 11 4 6 6 24 8 15 10 13 29 5 10
14 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 15 1 18 3 13 6 12 8 14 10 3 28 5 10
15 Warren Road Primary 2 19 3 1 6 3 7 18 9 2 10 7 35 10
16 Reigate Parish C of E Primary 13 1 4 3 15 5 9 8 5 10 14 27 10
17 Warren Road Primary 3 20 1 7 3 9 4 16 7 23 9 6 24 4 9
18 Wimbledon Common Prep 3 23 2 12 3 10 4 17 5 20 8 5 22 4 8
19 St James's RC Primary 17 1 22 3 16 6 23 7 8 8 24 25 3 8
20 Ashgrove 01 1 19 4 5 5 3 7 21 8 10 30 3 8
21 Reedham Park 12 2 23 3 8 4 15 5 6 8 9 22 3 8
22 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 3 06 1 24 2 14 3 5 6 12 8 20 20 3 8
23 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 09 1 2 3 20 5 13 6 3 7 12 22 3 7
24 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 2 05 1 3 2 1 5 6 6 13 7 23 21 3 7

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE RESULTS

                                                        ECF                   R O U N D S

Pos School                   Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D   TB 
  1 Newland House            LUCKETT, Edward..........  TBA  915383E b3+   w9+   w2+   b4+   w7+    15  5 2560 512  15 
  2 St Vincent's RC Primary  PREMACHANDRAN, Ievan.....  TBA  915589C bye+  w6+   b1-   b5+   w4+    13  4 1950 488  12 
  3 The Falcon's Prep        HOPKINS, Leo.............  TBA  915551L w1-   b11+  w10+  b7+   w6+    13  5 2450 490  10 
  4 Kew Riverside Primary    ARORA, Ishaan............  TBA  915585F b8+   w5+   b9+   w1-   b2-    11  5 2340 468  12 
  5 Holmesdale Infants       MULLAN, Inigo............  TBA  915362H w7+   b4-   b6=   w2-   bye+   10  4 1820 455   7˝
  6 Halstow Primary          ARCINIEGA, Nicolas.......  TBA  915323J w11+  b2-   w5=   b8=   b3-     9  5 2260 452   7˝
  7 Chipstead Valley Primary HIGHAM, Charlotte........  TBA  915181D b5-   b10+  w8+   w3-   b1-     9  5 2240 448   7 
  8 Coulsdon C of E Primary  ROSCOE, Elias............  TBA  915420G w4-   bye+  b7-   w6=   w10=    9  4 1760 440   5˝

  9 Reigate Parish Primary   FIRTH, Saffron...........  TBA  915453L w10=  b1-   w4-   bye+  b11=    9  4 1740 435   5 
 10 Elmhurst Prep for Boys   GANGULY, Rohan...........  TBA  915303C b9=   w7-   b3-   w11+  b8=     9  5 2240 448   5 
 11 Smitham Primary          ODOI, Elizabeth..........  TBA  915540F b6-   w3-   bye+  b10-  w9=    8  4 1690 423   3˝
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 1:   Ievan Premachandran           3-1          Vivia Shukla
Round 2:   Elias Roscoe                           1-3          Vivia Shukla
Round 3:   Elizabeth Odoi                        1-3          Vivia Shukla 
Round 4:   Saffron Firth                            1-3          Vivia Shukla
Round 5:   Inigo Mullan                             1-3          Vivia Shukla

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive