CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

 CCF CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS: SEASON 2016-7
FINALS - Monday 1 May 2017

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

King's College Juniors 1

7

7 0 0 24 4 +20 21

2

Claremont Primary 1

7 6 0 1 21˝ +15 19

3

Dulwich College Juniors 1

7 4 1 2 16˝ 11˝ +5 16

4

St David's Prep 1

7 2 2 3 12 16 -4 13

5

Ashgrove 1

7 1 3 3 10˝ 17˝ -7 12

6

The Hawthorns Prep 1

7 1 3 3 18˝ -9 12

7

Thomas's Academy

7 1 1 5 10˝ 17˝ -7 10

8

Smitham Primary

7 0 2 5 7˝ 20˝ -13 9

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

11-50

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 THOMAS'S ACADEMY 1 2˝-1˝

1-a

David Worley (Capt) Samuel Le Rendu 0-1

1-b

Max Wilkinson Mattias Le Rendu (Capt)

˝-˝

1-c

Evan James Blin Azizi

1-0

1-d

Misha Lello Elias Oualah

1-0

BOARD

ASHGROVE 1 ST DAVID'S PREP 1 2-2

2-a

Samantha Mercer(Capt) Jesse Chiduaka 1-0

2-b

Darryl Andoh Charlie Tuckwell

1-0

2-c

James Belletty Elan De Almeida

0-1

2-d

Tishe Fatona Raul Patel (Capt)

0-1

BOARD

KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 3-1

3-a

Caleb Monk (Capt) Ryan Eason (Capt) 1-0

3-b

Wilfred Hill-Wood Isabelle Pond

1-0

3-c

Shivam Agrawal Rufus Coleman

1-0

3-d

Arvind Benedict Owen Eason

0-1

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 2˝-1˝

4-a

Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Capt) Tim Warner-Burley (Capt) 1-0

4-b

Aleandre Gruffat Lytton Ewing

0-1

4-c

Laurence Skinner Jayden James

1-0

4-d

Oscar Nowatschek Dylan Mistry

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

12-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1 KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 0-4

1-a

Jesse Chiduaka Caleb Monk (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Charlie Tuckwell Wilfred Hill-Wood

0-1

1-c

Elan De Almeida Shivam Agrawal

0-1

1-d

Raul Patel (Capt) Arvind Benedict

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 0-4

2-a

Ryan Eason (Capt) Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Capt) 0-1

2-b

Isabelle Pond Aleandre Gruffat

0-1

2-c

Rufus Coleman Laurence Skinner

0-1

2-d

Owen Eason Oscar Nowatschek

0-1

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 0-4

3-a

Tim Warner-Burley (Capt) David Worley (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Lytton Ewing Max Wilkinson

0-1

3-c

Jayden James Evan James

0-1

3-d

Dylan Mistry Misha Lello

0-1

BOARD

THOMAS'S ACADEMY 1 ASHGROVE 1 1-3

4-a

Samuel Le Rendu Samantha Mercer(Capt) 1-0

4-b

Mattias Le Rendu (Capt) Darryl Andoh

0-1

4-c

Blin Azizi James Belletty

0-1

4-d

Elias Oualah Tishe Fatona

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

13-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 2-2

1-a

Ryan Eason (Capt) Tim Warner-Burley (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Isabelle Pond Lytton Ewing

0-1

1-c

Rufus Coleman Jayden James

1-0

1-d

Owen Eason Dylan Mistry

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 ASHGROVE 1 4-0

2-a

David Worley (Capt) Samantha Mercer(Capt) 1-0

2-b

Max Wilkinson Darryl Andoh

1-0

2-c

Evan James James Belletty

1-0

2-d

Misha Lello Tishe Fatona

1-0

BOARD

THOMAS'S ACADEMY 1 ST DAVID'S PREP 1 1-3

3-a

Samuel Le Rendu  Jesse Chiduaka 1-0

3-b

Mattias Le Rendu (Capt) Charlie Tuckwell

0-1

3-c

Blin Azizi Elan De Almeida

0-1

3-d

Elias Oualah Raul Patel (Capt)

0-1

BOARD

KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 3-1

4-a

Caleb Monk (Capt) Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Capt) 1-0

4-b

Wilfred Hill-Wood Aleandre Gruffat

1-0

4-c

Shivam Agrawal Laurence Skinner

1-0

4-d

Arvind Benedict Oscar Nowatschek

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

14-50

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 1-3

1-a

Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Capt) David Worley (Capt) 1-0

1-b

Aleandre Gruffat Max Wilkinson

0-1

1-c

Laurence Skinner Evan James

0-1

1-d

Oscar Nowatschek Misha Lello

0-1

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 THOMAS'S ACADEMY 1 1-3

2-a

Tim Warner-Burley (Capt) Samuel Le Rendu 0-1

2-b

Lytton Ewing Mattias Le Rendu (Capt)

0-1

2-c

Jayden James Blin Azizi

0-1

2-d

Dylan Mistry Elias Oualah

1-0

BOARD

ASHGROVE 1 KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 0-4

3-a

Samantha Mercer(Capt) Caleb Monk (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Darryl Andoh Wilfred Hill-Wood

0-1

3-c

James Belletty Shivam Agrawal

0-1

3-d

Tishe Fatona Arvind Benedict

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 2-2

4-a

Jesse Chiduaka Ryan Eason (Capt) 1-0

4-b

Charlie Tuckwell Isabelle Pond

0-1

4-c

Elan De Almeida Rufus Coleman

1-0

4-d

Raul Patel (Capt) Owen Eason

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

15-50

BOARD

ASHGROVE 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1

1˝-2˝

1-a

Samantha Mercer(Capt) Ryan Eason (Capt)

˝-˝

1-b

Darryl Andoh Isabelle Pond

1-0

1-c

James Belletty Rufus Coleman

0-1

1-d

Tishe Fatona Owen Eason

0-1

BOARD

KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 4-0

2-a

Caleb Monk (Capt) Tim Warner-Burley (Capt) 1-0

2-b

Wilfred Hill-Wood Lytton Ewing

1-0

2-c

Shivam Agrawal Jayden James

1-0

2-d

Arvind Benedict Dylan Mistry

1-0

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 THOMAS'S ACADEMY 1 3-1

3-a

Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Capt) Samuel Le Rendu 0-1

3-b

Aleandre Gruffat Mattias Le Rendu (Capt)

1-0

3-c

Laurence Skinner Blin Azizi

1-0

3-d

Oscar Nowatschek Elias Oualah

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 ST DAVID'S PREP 1 3-1

4-a

David Worley (Capt) Jesse Chiduaka 1-0

4-b

Max Wilkinson Charlie Tuckwell

1-0

4-c

Evan James Elan De Almeida

0-1

4-d

Misha Lello Raul Patel (Capt)

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

16-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1 DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 1-3

1-a

Jesse Chiduaka Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Charlie Tuckwell Aleandre Gruffat

0-1

1-c

Elan De Almeida Laurence Skinner

1-0

1-d

Raul Patel (Capt) Oscar Nowatschek

0-1

BOARD

THOMAS'S ACADEMY 1 KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 1-3

2-a

Samuel Le Rendu  Caleb Monk (Capt) 1-0

2-b

Mattias Le Rendu (Capt) Wilfred Hill-Wood

0-1

2-c

Blin Azizi Shivam Agrawal

0-1

2-d

Elias Oualah Arvind Benedict

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 0-4

3-a

Ryan Eason (Capt) David Worley (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Isabelle Pond Max Wilkinson

0-1

3-c

Rufus Coleman Evan James

0-1

3-d

Owen Eason Misha Lello

0-1

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 ASHGROVE 1 2-2

4-a

Tim Warner-Burley (Capt) Samantha Mercer(Capt) 0-1

4-b

Lytton Ewing Darryl Andoh

1-0

4-c

Jayden James James Belletty

0-1

4-d

Dylan Mistry Tishe Fatona

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

17-50

BOARD

THOMAS'S ACADEMY 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 2-2

1-a

Samuel Le Rendu  Ryan Eason (Capt) 1-0

1-b

Mattias Le Rendu (Capt) Isabelle Pond

1-0

1-c

Blin Azizi Rufus Coleman

0-1

1-d

Elias Oualah Owen Eason

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1 SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 3-1

2-a

Jesse Chiduaka Tim Warner-Burley (Capt) 1-0

2-b

Charlie Tuckwell Lytton Ewing

0-1

2-c

Elan De Almeida Jayden James

1-0

2-d

Raul Patel (Capt) Dylan Mistry

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 1-3

3-a

David Worley (Capt) Caleb Monk (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Max Wilkinson Wilfred Hill-Wood

0-1

3-c

Evan James Shivam Agrawal

0-1

3-d

Misha Lello Arvind Benedict

1-0

BOARD

ASHGROVE 1 DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 2-2

4-a

Samantha Mercer(Capt) Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Capt) 1-0

4-b

Darryl Andoh Aleandre Gruffat

0-1

4-c

James Belletty Laurence Skinner

1-0

4-d

Tishe Fatona Oscar Nowatschek

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

EUROPA LEAGUE’ FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

St Christopher's The Hall Prep

7

5

2

0

20

8

+12

19

2

Claremont Primary 2

7

4

2

1

18˝

+9

17

3

Blackheath Prep

7

4

2

1

17

11

+6

17

4

Reigate St Mary's Prep

7

3

1

3

13˝

14˝

-1

14

5

Woodlea Primary

7

2

2

3

12˝

15˝

-3

13

6

St Phillips RC Prep

7

1

3

3

13

15

-2

12

7

Dundonald Primary

7

1

1

5

18˝

-9

10

8

The Hawthorns Prep 2

7

1

1

5

8

20

-12

10

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 EUROPA LEAGUE’

11-50

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL PREP 1

2-2

1-a

Hector Jacobs (Capt) Dominic Coates (Capt)

0-1

1-b

William Shoben William Oakeley

1-0

1-c

Nathan Lenoble Michael Theodorou

1-0

1-d

Nathan Sadan Hugo Maxwell

0-1

BOARD

WOODLEA PRIMARY 1

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1

1-3

2-a

William Ainsworth (Capt) Bjorn Madsen

0-1

2-b

Alexander Carcas Joe Fenton (Capt)

0-1

2-c

Oscar Chambers Priyan Upadhyay

0-1

2-d

Enzo D'Auria Annis Wright

1-0

BOARD

ST PHILLIPS RC PREP 1

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

1˝-2˝

3-a

Christian Hopkes Peter Skorodelov (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Edmund O'Callaghan Leah Wiseman

˝-˝

3-c

Gijs Van Angeren (Capt) Oliver Buccellato

0-1

3-d

Luke Orr Shriyans Muddana

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

4-0

4-a

Alexander Stannage (Capt) Benjamin Starr (Capt)

1-0

4-b

Alfie Metcalfe James Hankey

1-0

4-c

Josie Marshall Joshua Smith

1-0

4-d

Zubin Johri Raphael Vance

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 EUROPA LEAGUE’

12-50

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1

ST PHILLIPS RC PREP 1

3-1

1-a

Bjorn Madsen Christian Hopkes

1-0

1-b

Joe Fenton (Capt) Edmund O'Callaghan

1-0

1-c

Priyan Upadhyay Gijs Van Angeren (Capt)

0-1

1-d

Annis Wright Luke Orr

1-0

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

1-3

2-a

Peter Skorodelov (Cap) Alexander Stannage (Capt)

0-1

2-b

Leah Wiseman Alfie Metcalfe

˝-˝

2-c

Oliver Buccellato Josie Marshall

0-1

2-d

Shriyans Muddana Zubin Johri

˝-˝

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

0-4

3-a

Benjamin Starr (Capt) Hector Jacobs (Capt)

0-1

3-b

James Hankey William Shoben

0-1

3-c

Joshua Smith Nathan Lenoble

0-1

3-d

Raphael Vance Nathan Sadan

0-1

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL PREP 1

WOODLEA PRIMARY 1

2-2

4-a

Dominic Coates (Capt) William Ainsworth (Capt)

1-0

4-b

William Oakeley Alexander Carcas

0-1

4-c

Michael Theodorou Oscar Chambers

1-0

4-d

Hugo Maxwell Enzo D'Auria

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 EUROPA LEAGUE’

13-50

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

1˝-2˝

1-a

Peter Skorodelov (Cap) Benjamin Starr (Capt)

1-0

1-b

Leah Wiseman James Hankey

˝-˝

1-c

Oliver Buccellato Joshua Smith

0-1

1-d

Shriyans Muddana Raphael Vance

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

WOODLEA PRIMARY 1

2˝-1˝

1

Hector Jacobs (Capt) William Ainsworth (Capt)

0-1

2-b

William Shoben Alexander Carcas

1-0

2-c

Nathan Lenoble Oscar Chambers

1-0

2-d

Nathan Sadan Enzo D'Auria

˝-˝

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL PREP 1

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1

3-1

3-a

Dominic Coates (Capt) Bjorn Madsen

1-0

3-b

William Oakeley Joe Fenton (Capt)

1-0

3-c

Michael Theodorou Priyan Upadhyay

1-0

3-d

Hugo Maxwell Annis Wright

0-1

BOARD

ST PHILLIPS RC PREP 1

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

2-2

4-a

Christian Hopkes Alexander Stannage (Capt)

1-0

4-b

Edmund O'Callaghan Alfie Metcalfe

1-0

4-c

Gijs Van Angeren (Capt) Josie Marshall

0-1

4-d

Luke Orr Zubin Johri

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 EUROPA LEAGUE’

14-50

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

2-2

1-a

Alexander Stannage (Capt) Hector Jacobs (Capt)

0-1

1-b

Alfie Metcalfe William Shoben

0-1

1-c

Josie Marshall Nathan Lenoble

1-0

1-d

Zubin Johri Nathan Sadan

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL PREP 1

1-3

1

Benjamin Starr (Capt) Dominic Coates (Capt)

0-1

2-b

James Hankey William Oakeley

0-1

2-c

Joshua Smith Michael Theodorou

0-1

2-d

Raphael Vance Hugo Maxwell

1-0

BOARD

WOODLEA PRIMARY 1

ST PHILLIPS RC PREP 1

2-2

3-a

William Ainsworth (Capt) Christian Hopkes

1-0

3-b

Alexander Carcas Edmund O'Callaghan

1-0

3-c

Oscar Chambers Gijs Van Angeren (Capt)

0-1

3-d

Enzo D'Auria Luke Orr

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

2-2

4-a

Bjorn Madsen Peter Skorodelov (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Joe Fenton (Capt) Leah Wiseman

0-1

4-c

Priyan Upadhyay Oliver Buccellato

1-0

4-d

Annis Wright Shriyans Muddana

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 EUROPA LEAGUE’

15-50

BOARD

WOODLEA PRIMARY 1

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

2˝-1˝

1-a

William Ainsworth (Capt) Peter Skorodelov (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Alexander Carcas Leah Wiseman

1-0

1-c

Oscar Chambers Oliver Buccellato

˝-˝

1-d

Enzo D'Auria Shriyans Muddana

1-0

BOARD

ST PHILLIPS RC PREP 1

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

2-2

1

Christian Hopkes Benjamin Starr (Capt)

1-0

2-b

Edmund O'Callaghan James Hankey

1-0

2-c

Gijs Van Angeren (Capt) Joshua Smith

0-1

2-d

Luke Orr Raphael Vance

0-1

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL PREP 1

3-1

3-a

Alexander Stannage (Capt) Dominic Coates (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Alfie Metcalfe William Oakeley

0-1

3-c

Josie Marshall Michael Theodorou

0-1

3-d

Zubin Johri Hugo Maxwell

1-0

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1

3-1

4-a

Hector Jacobs (Capt) Bjorn Madsen

0-1

4-b

William Shoben Joe Fenton (Capt)

1-0

4-c

Nathan Lenoble Priyan Upadhyay

1-0

4-d

Nathan Sadan Annis Wright

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 EUROPA LEAGUE’

16-50

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

˝-3˝

1-a

Bjorn Madsen Alexander Stannage (Capt)

˝-˝

1-b

Joe Fenton (Capt) Alfie Metcalfe

0-1

1-c

Priyan Upadhyay Josie Marshall

0-1

1-d

Annis Wright Zubin Johri

0-1

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL PREP 1

ST PHILLIPS RC PREP 1

3-1

1

Dominic Coates (Capt) Christian Hopkes

1-0

2-b

William Oakeley Edmund O'Callaghan

1-0

2-c

Michael Theodorou Gijs Van Angeren (Capt)

0-1

2-d

Hugo Maxwell Luke Orr

1-0

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

1-3

3-a

Peter Skorodelov (Cap) Hector Jacobs (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Leah Wiseman William Shoben

0-1

3-c

Oliver Buccellato Nathan Lenoble

0-1

3-d

Shriyans Muddana Nathan Sadan

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

WOODLEA PRIMARY 1

1˝-2˝

4-a

Benjamin Starr (Capt) William Ainsworth (Capt)

1-0

4-b

James Hankey Alexander Carcas

0-1

4-c

Joshua Smith Oscar Chambers

˝-˝

4-d

Raphael Vance Enzo D'Auria

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 EUROPA LEAGUE’

17-50

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL PREP 1

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

4-0

1-a

Dominic Coates (Capt) Peter Skorodelov (Cap)

1-0

1-b

William Oakeley Leah Wiseman

1-0

1-c

Michael Theodorou Oliver Buccellato

1-0

1-d

Hugo Maxwell Shriyans Muddana

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

3-1

1

Bjorn Madsen Benjamin Starr (Capt)

1-0

2-b

Joe Fenton (Capt) James Hankey

1-0

2-c

Priyan Upadhyay Joshua Smith

1-0

2-d

Annis Wright Raphael Vance

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

ST PHILLIPS RC PREP 1

˝-3˝

3-a

Hector Jacobs (Capt) Christian Hopkes

˝-˝

3-b

William Shoben Edmund O'Callaghan

0-1

3-c

Nathan Lenoble Gijs Van Angeren (Capt)

0-1

3-d

Nathan Sadan Luke Orr

0-1

BOARD

WOODLEA PRIMARY 1

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

1-3

4-a

William Ainsworth (Capt) Alexander Stannage (Capt)

1-0

4-b

Alexander Carcas Alfie Metcalfe

0-1

4-c

Oscar Chambers Josie Marshall

0-1

4-d

Enzo D'Auria Zubin Johri

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

STATE CUP FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Grazebrook Primary 1

7 6 1 0 23˝ +19 20

2

West Wimbledon Primary 1

7 4 2 1 19˝ +11 17

3

Margaret Roper RC Primary 1

7 4 2 1 17 11 +6 17

4

Fairlawn Primary 1

7 4 0 3 16 12 +4 15

5

Warren Road Primary 1

7 2 3 1 16 12 +4 14

6

St James's RC Primary 1

7

3 0 4 13˝ 14˝ -1 13

7

Chipstead Valley Primary 1

7 1 0 6 23˝ -19 9

8

Reigate Parish C of E Primary

7 0 0 7 2 26 -24 7

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 STATE CUP

11-50

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 ˝-3˝

1-a

Ben Shorter (Capt) Aaron Gorry (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Nicolas Alarcon White Felix Osborne Sandford

0-1

1-c

Max Bandler Noah Curtis

˝-˝

1-d

Archie Rennie Carter Skye Joseph

0-1

BOARD

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 0-4

2-a

Myles McQueen (Capt) Harry Mannix (Capt) 0-1

2-b

Alasdair MacDonald Robert Wright

0-1

2-c

Kayden Leckey Francis Ikenye

0-1

2-d

Benjamin Matthias Zacari Cotta

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1 0-4

3-a

Joshua Pond Minhyuk Shin (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Abigail Pond (Capt) Timothy Tregilgas

0-1

3-c

Nicole Kincaid Amir Wilson

0-1

3-d

Violet Firth Omar Galal

0-1

BOARD

MARGARET ROPER RC PRIMARY 1 WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 2-2

4-a

James D'Souza (Capt) Amit Aryan Sanka (Capt) 1-0

4-b

Samuel Ratnam Michael Stringer

1-0

4-c

Stefan Hurley Ishaan Srinivas

0-1

4-d

Joshua Hurley Shaurya Shukla

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 STATE CUP

12-50

BOARD

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 4-0

1-a

Harry Mannix (Capt) Joshua Pond 1-0

1-b

Robert Wright Abigail Pond (Capt)

1-0

1-c

Francis Ikenye Nicole Kincaid

1-0

1-d

Zacari Cotta Violet Firth

1-0

BOARD

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1 MARGARET ROPER RC PRIMARY 1 2-2

2-a

Minhyuk Shin (Capt) James D'Souza (Capt) 0-1

2-b

Timothy Tregilgas Samuel Ratnam

0-1

2-c

Amir Wilson Stefan Hurley

1-0

2-d

Omar Galal Joshua Hurley

1-0

BOARD

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 1-3

3-a

Amit Aryan Sanka (Capt) Ben Shorter (Capt) 1-0

3-b

Michael Stringer Nicolas Alarcon White

0-1

3-c

Ishaan Srinivas Max Bandler

0-1

3-d

Shaurya Shukla Archie Rennie Carter

0-1

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 4-0

4-a

Aaron Gorry (Capt) Myles McQueen (Capt) 1-0

4-b

Felix Osborne Sandford Alasdair MacDonald

1-0

4-c

Noah Curtis Kayden Leckey

1-0

4-d

Skye Joseph Benjamin Matthias

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 STATE CUP

13-50

BOARD

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1 WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 2-2

1-a

Minhyuk Shin (Capt) Amit Aryan Sanka (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Timothy Tregilgas Michael Stringer

0-1

1-c

Amir Wilson Ishaan Srinivas

1-0

1-d

Omar Galal Shaurya Shukla

1-0

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 4-0

2-a

Ben Shorter (Capt) Myles McQueen (Capt) 1-0

2-b

Nicolas Alarcon White Alasdair MacDonald

1-0

2-c

Max Bandler Kayden Leckey

1-0

2-d

Archie Rennie Carter Benjamin Matthias

1-0

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 3-1

3-a

Aaron Gorry (Capt) Harry Mannix (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Felix Osborne Sandford Robert Wright

1-0

3-c

Noah Curtis Francis Ikenye

1-0

3-d

Skye Joseph Zacari Cotta

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 MARGARET ROPER RC PRIMARY 1 0-4

4-a

Joshua Pond James D'Souza (Capt) 0-1

4-b

Abigail Pond (Capt) Samuel Ratnam

0-1

4-c

Nicole Kincaid Stefan Hurley

0-1

4-d

Violet Firth Joshua Hurley

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 STATE CUP

14-50

BOARD

MARGARET ROPER RC PRIMARY 1 FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 3-1

1-a

James D'Souza (Capt) Ben Shorter (Capt) 1-0

1-b

Samuel Ratnam Nicolas Alarcon White

1-0

1-c

Stefan Hurley Max Bandler

1-0

1-d

Joshua Hurley Archie Rennie Carter

0-1

BOARD

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 2-2

2-a

Amit Aryan Sanka (Capt) Aaron Gorry (Capt) 1-0

2-b

Michael Stringer Felix Osborne Sandford

0-1

2-c

Ishaan Srinivas Noah Curtis

1-0

2-d

Shaurya Shukla Skye Joseph

0-1

BOARD

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 3-1

3-a

Myles McQueen (Capt) Joshua Pond 0-1

3-b

Alasdair MacDonald Abigail Pond (Capt)

1-0

3-c

Kayden Leckey Nicole Kincaid

1-0

3-d

Benjamin Matthias Violet Firth

1-0

BOARD

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1 0-4

4-a

Harry Mannix (Capt) Minhyuk Shin (Capt) 0-1

4-b

Robert Wright Timothy Tregilgas

0-1

4-c

Francis Ikenye Amir Wilson

0-1

4-d

Zacari Cotta Omar Galal

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 STATE CUP

15-50

BOARD

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1 0-4

1-a

Myles McQueen (Capt) Minhyuk Shin (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Alasdair MacDonald Timothy Tregilgas

0-1

1-c

Kayden Leckey Amir Wilson

0-1

1-d

Benjamin Matthias Omar Galal

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 0-4

2-a

Joshua Pond Amit Aryan Sanka (Capt) 0-1

2-b

Abigail Pond (Capt) Michael Stringer

0-1

2-c

Nicole Kincaid Ishaan Srinivas

0-1

2-d

Violet Firth Shaurya Shukla

0-1

BOARD

MARGARET ROPER RC PRIMARY 1 GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 0-4

3-a

James D'Souza (Capt) Aaron Gorry (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Samuel Ratnam Felix Osborne Sandford

0-1

3-c

Stefan Hurley Noah Curtis

0-1

3-d

Joshua Hurley Skye Joseph

0-1

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 3-1

4-a

Ben Shorter (Capt) Harry Mannix (Capt) 0-1

4-b

Nicolas Alarcon White Robert Wright

1-0

4-c

Max Bandler Francis Ikenye

1-0

4-d

Archie Rennie Carter Zacari Cotta

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 STATE CUP

16-50

BOARD

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 MARGARET ROPER RC PRIMARY 1 1-3

1-a

Harry Mannix (Capt) James D'Souza (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Robert Wright Samuel Ratnam

0-1

1-c

Francis Ikenye Stefan Hurley

0-1

1-d

Zacari Cotta Joshua Hurley

1-0

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 4-0

2-a

Aaron Gorry (Capt)  Joshua Pond 1-0

2-b

Felix Osborne Sandford Abigail Pond (Capt)

1-0

2-c

Noah Curtis Nicole Kincaid

1-0

2-d

Skye Joseph Violet Firth

1-0

BOARD

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1 FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 2˝-1˝

3-a

Minhyuk Shin (Capt) Ben Shorter (Capt) ˝-˝

3-b

Timothy Tregilgas Nicolas Alarcon White

1-0

3-c

Amir Wilson Max Bandler

0-1

3-d

Omar Galal Archie Rennie Carter

1-0

BOARD

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 3˝-˝

4-a

Amit Aryan Sanka (Capt) Myles McQueen (Capt) 1-0

4-b

Michael Stringer Alasdair MacDonald

˝-˝

4-c

Ishaan Srinivas Kayden Leckey

1-0

4-d

Shaurya Shukla Benjamin Matthias

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 STATE CUP

17-50

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1 3-1

1-a

Aaron Gorry (Capt) Minhyuk Shin (Capt) 1-0

1-b

Felix Osborne Sandford Timothy Tregilgas

0-1

1-c

Noah Curtis Amir Wilson

1-0

1-d

Skye Joseph Omar Galal

1-0

BOARD

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 2˝-1˝

2-a

Harry Mannix (Capt) Amit Aryan Sanka (Capt) 1-0

2-b

Robert Wright Michael Stringer

1-0

2-c

Francis Ikenye Ishaan Srinivas

0-1

2-d

Zacari Cotta Shaurya Shukla

˝-˝

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 1 3-1

3-a

Ben Shorter (Capt) Joshua Pond 1-0

3-b

Nicolas Alarcon White Abigail Pond (Capt)

0-1

3-c

Max Bandler Nicole Kincaid

1-0

3-d

 Archie Rennie Carter Violet Firth

1-0

BOARD

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 MARGARET ROPER RC PRIMARY 1 1-3

4-a

Myles McQueen (Capt) James D'Souza (Capt) 0-1

4-b

Alasdair MacDonald Samuel Ratnam

0-1

4-c

Kayden Leckey Stefan Hurley

0-1

4-d

Benjamin Matthias Joshua Hurley

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

    

CHESSFA CUP FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Claremont Primary 3

7

5

2

0

20˝

+13

19

2

Queensbridge Primary 2

7

4

3

0

21

7

+14

18

3

Dulwich College Juniors 2

7

4

2

1

18˝

+9

17

4

Claremont Primary 4

7

3

1

3

15

13

+2

14

5

St David's Prep 2

7

2

3

2

14˝

13˝

+1

14

6

King's College Juniors 2

7

3

1

3

13˝

14˝

-1

14

7

The Hawthorns Prep 3

7

1

0

6

19˝

-11

9

8

Reigate Parish C of E Primary 2

7

0

0

7

˝

27˝

-27

7

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 CHESSFA CUP

11-50

BOARD

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 2

4-0

1-a

Hector Breckenridge (Capt) Sophie Kincaid

1-0

1-b

Elsa Clissitt Saffron Firth

1-0

1-c

Xavier Ensum DEFAULT

1-X

1-d

Tom Hives DEFAULT

1-X

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

1-3

2-a

Dylan Kenny (Capt) Zachary Michaelides

0-1

2-b

Jacob Hallett Fernando Alvarez (Capt)

0-1

2-c

Oliver Howard Alex Evans

1-0

2-d

George Baker Rajan Philip

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

1-3

3-a

Millie Carmona (Capt) Maxim Catling

0-1

3-b

Charlie Archer Oliver Taylor

0-1

3-c

Lucas Guenet Matilda Catling

0-1

3-d

Tori Barton Sophie Dubery

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 4

KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

˝-3˝

4-a

Dominic Frankel (Capt) Konstantinos Kyriazis

˝-˝

4-b

Tristan Lello Rohan Janaki (Capt)

0-1

4-c

Olly Ashton Orson Billington

0-1

4-d

Oscar Wallin William James

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 CHESSFA CUP

12-50

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

2-2

1-a

Zachary Michaelides Millie Carmona (Capt)

0-1

1-b

Fernando Alvarez (Capt) Charlie Archer

0-1

1-c

Alex Evans Lucas Guenet

1-0

1-d

Rajan Philip Tori Barton

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 4

2˝-1˝

2-a

Maxim Catling Dominic Frankel (Capt)

1-0

2-b

Oliver Taylor Tristan Lello

˝-˝

2-c

Matilda Catling Olly Ashton

1-0

2-d

Sophie Dubery Oscar Wallin

0-1

BOARD

KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

0-4

3-a

Konstantinos Kyriazis Hector Breckenridge (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Rohan Janaki (Capt) Elsa Clissitt

0-1

3-c

Orson Billington Xavier Ensum

0-1

3-d

William James Tom Hives

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

˝-3˝

4-a

Sophie Kincaid Dylan Kenny (Capt)

˝-˝

4-b

Saffron Firth Jacob Hallett

0-1

4-c

DEFAULT Oliver Howard

X-1

4-d

DEFAULT George Baker

X-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 CHESSFA CUP

13-50

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

4-0

1-a

Maxim Catling Konstantinos Kyriazis

1-0

1-b

Oliver Taylor Rohan Janaki (Capt)

1-0

1-c

Matilda Catling Orson Billington

1-0

1-d

Sophie Dubery William James

1-0

BOARD

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

4-0

2-a

Hector Breckenridge (Capt) Dylan Kenny (Capt)

1-0

2-b

Elsa Clissitt Jacob Hallett

1-0

2-c

Xavier Ensum Oliver Howard

1-0

2-d

Tom Hives George Baker

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 2

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

0-4

3-a

Sophie Kincaid Zachary Michaelides

0-1

3-b

Saffron Firth Fernando Alvarez (Capt)

0-1

3-c

DEFAULT Alex Evans

X-1

3-d

DEFAULT Rajan Philip

X-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 4

˝-3˝

4-a

Millie Carmona (Capt) Dominic Frankel (Capt)

0-1

4-b

Charlie Archer Tristan Lello

˝-˝

4-c

Lucas Guenet Olly Ashton

0-1

4-d

Tori Barton Oscar Wallin

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 CHESSFA CUP

14-50

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 4

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

2-2

1-a

Dominic Frankel (Capt) Hector Breckenridge (Capt)

1-0

1-b

Tristan Lello Elsa Clissitt

0-1

1-c

Olly Ashton Xavier Ensum

0-1

1-d

Oscar Wallin Tom Hives

1-0

BOARD

KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 2

4-0

2-a

Konstantinos Kyriazis Sophie Kincaid

1-0

2-b

Rohan Janaki (Capt) Saffron Firth

1-0

2-c

Orson Billington DEFAULT

1-X

2-d

William James DEFAULT

1-X

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

1-3

3-a

Dylan Kenny (Capt) Millie Carmona (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Jacob Hallett Charlie Archer

1-0

3-c

Oliver Howard Lucas Guenet

0-1

3-d

George Baker Tori Barton

0-1

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

2-2

4-a

Zachary Michaelides Maxim Catling

0-1

4-b

Fernando Alvarez (Capt) Oliver Taylor

0-1

4-c

Alex Evans Matilda Catling

1-0

4-d

Rajan Philip Sophie Dubery

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 CHESSFA CUP

15-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

1-3

1-a

Dylan Kenny (Capt) Maxim Catling

0-1

1-b

Jacob Hallett Oliver Taylor

1-0

1-c

Oliver Howard Matilda Catling

0-1

1-d

George Baker Sophie Dubery

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

2-2

2-a

Millie Carmona (Capt) Konstantinos Kyriazis

1-0

2-b

Charlie Archer Rohan Janaki (Capt)

0-1

2-c

Lucas Guenet Orson Billington

0-1

2-d

Tori Barton William James

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 4

REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 2

4-0

3-a

Dominic Frankel (Capt) Sophie Kincaid

1-0

3-b

Tristan Lello Saffron Firth

1-0

3-c

Olly Ashton DEFAULT

1-X

3-d

Oscar Wallin DEFAULT

1-X

BOARD

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

3-1

4-a

Hector Breckenridge (Capt) Zachary Michaelides

1-0

4-b

Elsa Clissitt Fernando Alvarez (Capt)

1-0

4-c

Xavier Ensum Alex Evans

1-0

4-d

Tom Hives Rajan Philip

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 CHESSFA CUP

16-50

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 4

4-0

1-a

Zachary Michaelides Dominic Frankel (Capt)

1-0

1-b

Fernando Alvarez (Capt) Tristan Lello

1-0

1-c

Alex Evans Olly Ashton

1-0

1-d

Rajan Philip Oscar Wallin

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 2

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

0-4

2-a

Sophie Kincaid Millie Carmona (Capt)

0-1

2-b

Saffron Firth Charlie Archer

0-1

2-c

DEFAULT Lucas Guenet

0-1

2-d

DEFAULT Tori Barton

0-1

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

2-2

3-a

Maxim Catling Hector Breckenridge (Capt)

1-0

3-b

Oliver Taylor Elsa Clissitt

1-0

3-c

Matilda Catling Xavier Ensum

0-1

3-d

Sophie Dubery Tom Hives

0-1

BOARD

KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

2˝-1˝

4-a

Konstantinos Kyriazis Dylan Kenny (Capt)

1-0

4-b

Rohan Janaki (Capt) Jacob Hallett

0-1

4-c

Orson Billington Oliver Howard

˝-˝

4-d

William James George Baker

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 CHESSFA CUP

17-50

BOARD

REIGATE PARISH C OF E PRIMARY 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

0-4

1-a

Sophie Kincaid Maxim Catling

0-1

1-b

Saffron Firth Oliver Taylor

0-1

1-c

DEFAULT Matilda Catling

0-1

1-d

DEFAULT Sophie Dubery

0-1

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

KING'S COLLEGE JUNIORS 2

2˝-1˝

2-a

Zachary Michaelides Konstantinos Kyriazis

˝-˝

2-b

Fernando Alvarez (Capt) Rohan Janaki (Capt)

1-0

2-c

Alex Evans Orson Billington

0-1

2-d

Rajan Philip William James

1-0

BOARD

QUEENSBRIDGE PRIMARY 2

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

2-2

1-0

Hector Breckenridge (Capt) Millie Carmona (Capt)

1-0

3-b

Elsa Clissitt Charlie Archer

0-1

3-c

Xavier Ensum Lucas Guenet

0-1

3-d

Tom Hives Tori Barton

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 4

˝-3˝

4-a

Dylan Kenny (Capt) Dominic Frankel (Capt)

0-1

4-b

Jacob Hallett Tristan Lello

˝-˝

4-c

Oliver Howard Olly Ashton

0-1

4-d

George Baker Oscar Wallin

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

SCHOOLS’ INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE FINAL

1 Christchurch Primary (Surbiton) 1 21x172% 36.00
2 St Joseph's RC Primary 1 17x172% 29.40
3 Park Hill Juniors 1 17x172% 29.40
4 Warren Road Primary 1 17x172% 29.40
5 Claremont Primary 3 15+14 29.00
6 King's College Juniors 1 16x172% 27.52
7 Coulsdon C of E Primary 1 16x172% 27.52
8 St David's Prep 1 15+12 27.00
9 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 14+12 26.00
10 Wimbledon Park Primary 1 15x172% 25.80
11 Dulwich College Juniors 1 15x172% 25.80
12 Reigate St Mary's Prep & Choir 1 14x172% 24.08
13 Queensbridge Primary 1 13x172% 22.36
14 Ashgrove 1 13x172% 22.36
15 Blackheath Prep 1 13x172% 22.36
16 The Hawthorns Prep 3 12+10 22.00
17 Fairlawn Primary 1 12x172% 20.64
18 Woodlea Primary 1 11x172% 18.92
19 Chipstead Valley Primary 1 10x172% 17.20
Schools' Individuals' Challenge - Cross Table

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     A   B   C   D   TB   SCHOOL
   1 THOORAN, Kavin...........  542  915550J w20+  b23+  w3+   w2+   b7+   b11+  w5+    21  7 3885 555  28   Christ Church Primary (Surbiton)
   2 ROCERO, Vincent..........  520X 914268L w5+   b12+  w11+  b1-   w3+   b6+   w4-    17  7 3678 525  23   St Joseph's RC Primary (Bromley)
   3 MUNIREDDIGARI, Haas......  505X 914252G b19+  w9+   b1-   w7+   b2-   w8+   b12+   17  7 3616 517  20   Park Hill Juniors (Croydon)
   4 YU, Leo..................  617* 914243F w18-  b17-  b22+  w21+  b14+  w7+   b2+    17  7 4189 598  15   Warren Road Primary (Orpington)
   5 KERR, Christian..........  464A 914448B b2-   w10+  b14=  b8+   w13+  w12+  b1-    16  7 3538 505  17˝  King's College Juniors (Wimbledon)
   6 WATKINS, Toby............  474X 914646F w8-   b24+  w17+  b13=  w9+   w2-   b11+   16  7 3460 494  17   Coulsdon C of E Primary
   7 MONTENEGRO, Mateo........  502C 914315E w17+  b18+  w8+   b3-   w1-   b4-   b15+   15  7 3522 503  19   Wimbledon Park Primary
   8 SZAROWICZ, Conrad........  490  915418J b6+   w21+  b7-   w5-   b18+  b3-   w19+   15  7 3408 487  17   Claremont Primary (Tunbridge Wells)
   9 TRIPATHY, Arihant........  470A 914736G w15+  b3-   w13-  w20+  b6-   b16+  w17+   15  7 3326 475  14   St David's Prep (Purley)
  10 PATEL, Ethan.............  500  915423B w12-  b5-   w24+  w14+  b15-  b23+  w13+   15  7 3344 478  12   Dulwich College Juniors
  11 GREENLAND, Jake..........  481X 914526G b22+  w16+  b2-   w18+  b12=  w1-   w6-    14  7 3351 479  18˝  Reigate St Mary's Prep & Choir
  12 THEODOROU, Nicholas......  477C 914584K b10+  w2-   b16+  w15+  w11=  b5-   w3-    14  7 3353 479  17˝  St Christopher's The Hall Prep (Beckenham)
  13 ABELA, Aleksander........  486E 915015J b16-  w22+  b9+   w6=   b5-   w15+  b10-   14  7 3249 464  15   Claremont Primary (Tunbridge Wells)
  14 PRETORIUS, Mabel.........  477E 915024K w23=  b20=  w5=   b10-  w4-   b24+  w18+   14  7 3353 479  12   Claremont Primary (Tunbridge Wells)
  15 WANG, Jinyao.............   50d 915695B b9-   w19+  b20+  b12-  w10+  b13-  w7-    13  7  580  83  14   Queensbridge Primary (Hackney)
  16 IRVINE, Andrew...........  449X 914276K w13+  b11-  w12-  b24=  b19=  w9-   b21+   13  7 3268 467  11˝  Blackheath Prep
  17 GEORGE, Tope.............  459X 914265E b7-   w4+   b6-   w19-  b22+  w21+  b9-    13  7 3255 465  11   Ashgrove (Bromley)
  18 UTHARA, Abenan...........  469X 913188H b4+   w7-   b21+  b11-  w8-   w19=  b14-   12  7 3303 472  13   St David's Prep (Purley)
  19 QUINONES, Alexei.........  461B 914864E w3-   b15-  w23=  b17+  w16=  b18=  b8-    12  7 3159 451   9   Fairlawn Primary (Forest Hill)
  20 BAKER, Thomas............  473E 915134F b1-   w14=  w15-  b9-   w24=  b22+  w23=   12  7 3156 451   7   The Hawthorns Prep (Bletchingley)
  21 AINSWORTH, Katie.........  483D 915149H w24+  b8-   w18-  b4-   w23+  b17-  w16-   11  7 3170 453  10   Woodlea Primary (Woldingham)
  22 EBBUTT, Joshu............       915659J w11-  b13-  w4-   b23+  w17-  w20-  b24+   11  7  480  69   5   The Hawthorns Prep (Bletchingley)
  23 LECKEY, Tamzyn...........  470  915275B b14=  w1-   b19=  w22-  b21-  w10-  b20=   10  7 3134 448   6˝  Chipstead Valley Primary (Coulsdon)
  24 EBBUTT, Harry............  460  915526A b21-  w6-   b10-  w16=  b20=  w14-  w22-    9  7 3026 432   3˝  The Hawthorns Prep (Bletchingley) 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

7 STAR PERFORMANCES
The following 10 players managed to win all 7 games:

Shivam Agrawal                                        King's College Juniors
Maxim Catling                                                  Claremont Primary
Dominic Coates                           St Christopher's The Hall Prep
Wilfred Hill-Wood                                      King's College Juniors
Skye Joseph                               Grazebrook Primary (Surbiton)
Misha Lello                                                       Claremont Primary
Samuel Le Rendu                                          Thomas's Academy
Felix Osborne Sandford             Grazebrook Primary (Surbiton)
Rajan Philip                                             Dulwich College Juniors
Kavin Thooran                          Christ Church Primary (Surbiton)

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES PLAYED
1:    George Breckenridge          3-1                            Tom Hiver
1:     Xavier Ensum                       3-1        George Breckenridge
2:     George Baker                      3-1                 Lakshman Philip
2:     George Breckenridge         3-1                     Oliver Howard
3:     Alex Evans                           2-2        George Breckenridge
3:     Rajan Philip                          3-1                 Lakshman Philip
4:     Orson Billington                   1-3        George Breckenridge
4:     Lakshman Philip                 1-3                     William James 
5:     Olly Ashton                           3-1         George Breckenridge
5:     Lakshman Philip                 1-3                         Oscar Wallin
6:     Tori Barton                           3-1                  Lakshman Philip
6:     George Breckenridge        3-1                     Matilda Catling
7:     George Breckenridge        3-1                       Lucas Guenet
7:     Sophie Dubery                    2-2                  Lakshman Philip

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE    RULES
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE