Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2017

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Primary) 2016-17
Middlesex & The Rest - 2nd Leg: Sunday 5 March
TEAMS BOARD 1 BOARD 2 BOARD 3 BOARD 4
Grazebrook Primary Aaron Gorry see Shacklewell Primary Felix Osborne Sandford see Shacklewell Primary
Oratory RC Primary 1 Brooke Kabajungu Hugo Reddy Victor Perez Victoria Gomez Villamizar
Oratory RC Primary 2 see St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 3 see St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 3 Cass Braine Thomas Sanbar
Queensbridge Primary 1 Finlay Stevens Joe Stevens Evan Parry George Breckerridge
Queensbridge Primary 2 Hector Breckenridge Herc Doganis Tom Hives Alexi Doganis
St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 1 Christian Hopkes Edmund O'Callghan Gijs Van Angeren Luke Orr
St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 2 Charles Hairy Otto Marre Alex Mullen Arthur Marre
St Phillips' RC Prep for Boys 3 Federico Grillo Maxence Hairy see Oratory RC Primary 2 see Oratory RC Primary 2
Shacklewell Primary see Grazebrook Primary Victor Nomberg see Grazebrook Primary Maisie Mae Johnson
Thomas's Academy Samuel Le Rendu Mattias Le Rendu Blin Azizi Elias Oualah

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2017

MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2017 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Queensbridge Primary 1 0 0 1 1 2-2 1 1 0 0 Thomas's Academy
JT: Grazebrook Primary / Shacklewell Primary 1 1 0 2-1 0 0 1 St Phillips RC Primary 2
JT: Oratory RC Primary 2 / St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 3 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 2
Oratory RC Primary 1 0 0 0 -3 1 1 1 Queensbridge Primary 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2017

MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2017 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 1 0 0 1 1 2-2 1 1 0 0 JT: Grazebrook Primary / Shacklewell Primary
Queensbridge Primary 2 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Queensbridge Primary 1
Thomas's Academy 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Oratory RC Primary 1
St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 2 0 0 1 1 2-2 1 1 0 0 JT: Oratory RC Primary 2 / St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 3

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2017

MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2017 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Grazebrook Primary 0 0 1 0 1-3 1 1 0 1 Thomas's Academy
Queensbridge Primary 1 1 0 1 1 3-1 0 1 0 0 St Phillips RC Prep 1
Oratory RC Primary 2 / St Phillips RC Primary 3 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Queensbridge Primary 2
Oratory RC Primary 1 0 0 0 -3 1 1 1 St Phillips RC Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2017

MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2017 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Thomas's Academy 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 Queensbridge Primary 2
JT: Grazebrook Primary / Shacklewell Primary 0 0 0 - 1 1 1 Queensbridge Primary 1
St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 1 0 1 1 1 3-1 1 0 0 0 St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 2
Oratory RC Primary 1 0 1 0 1-2 1 0 1 Oratory RC Primary 2 / St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 3

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2017

MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2017 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 1 0 0 1 1-2 1 1 0 Thomas's Academy
Queensbridge Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 JT: Oratory RC Primary 2 / St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 3
Queensbridge Primary 2 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 2
Oratory RC Primary 0 0 1-3 1 1 JT: Grazebrook Primary / Shacklewell Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2017

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE (ALL-PLAY-ALL) REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 Queensbridge Primary 1 02 2 06 5 03 8 04 11 07 14 08 40 17 14
2 Thomas's Academy 06 2 02 5 01 8 07 11 03 14 04 40 14 14
3 Queensbridge Primary 2 03 3 01 4 02 7 08 8 06 11 05 33 12 11
4 St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 1 04 3 08 5 07 6 02 9 05 10 06 33 10 10
5 JT: Grazebrook Primary / Shacklewell Primary 07 3 05 5 04 6 06 7 02 10 01 31 8 10
6 St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 2 05 1 07 3 08 6 01 7 04 8 03 25 8 8
7 JT: Oratory RC Primary 2 / St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 3 08 1 04 3 05 4 03 7 01 8 02 23 5 8
8 Oratory RC Primary 1 01 1 03 2 06 3 05 4 08 5 07 15 3 5

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2017

MIDDLESEX - CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
QUALIFICATION - FINAL TABLE
Thomas's Academy* 40 27 24.50
Grazebrook Primary* 31 21 19.00
St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 1 33 17 15.50
Queensbridge Primary 1* 40 17 14.00
Queensbridge Primary 2 33 12 11.00
North West London Jewish Day 1* X 9 09.00
St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 2 25 8 08.00
St Phillips RC Prep for Boys 3 23 4 08.00
Oratory RC Primary 2 23 1 08.00
Shacklewell Primary* 31 6 07.75
North West London Jewish Day 2 X 4 06.00
Oratory RC Primary 1* 15 3 05.00
Bousfield Primary* X 3 04.50
French Lycee X 2 03.50
Belmont Primary* X 1 02.75
The Breakspear X 1 01.50

QUALIFICATION INFORMATION
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE.......................................................................................The top team (IN BLUE) has qualified for the main Champions' League Final.
MINOR SCHOOLS........The next team (IN RED) has qualified for the Minor Schools' Final (they could not have qualified for last year's Champions' League Final).
STATE CUP................................................................................................................The best team state school first teams not already qualified for a final.
CHESSFA CUP..........................................................................The best non-first team (IN RED) has qualified for the Chessfa Cup Final (for non-1st teams). 

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2017

FIVE STAR PERFORMANCES
The following players managed to win all their games and shared the cash booty:
George Breckerridge                          Queensbridge Primary
 Evan Parry                                         Queensbridge Primary
Mattias Le Rendu                                    Thomas's Academy
Samuel Le Rendu                                   Thomas's Academy
Valentino Schnofeld                                  Bousfield Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2017

CLC (Middlesex) - Spring 2017: Schools' Individuals' Challenge

Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D   TB  School

  1 SCHONFELD, Valentino.....  492E 912287E w2+   b6+   w3+   w4+   b5+    15  5 2634 527  15  Bousfield Primary
  2 GAONKAR, Garv............  517 915430K b1-   w5+   w4+   b6+   b3+    13  5 2558 512  10  Hawkesdowne House
  3 LUCKETT, Edward..........  450 915383E w6+   b4+   b1-   w5+   w2-    11  5 2458 492  11  Newland House
  4 DARCHEVILLE, Shay........  495C 915043C b5+   w3-   b2-   b1-   w6+     9  5 2334 467   6  Grazebrook Primary
  5 DAVIS, Seth..............  470 915396C w4-   b2-   w6+   b3-   w1-     7  5 2248 450   3  North West London Jewish Day
  6 GOMEZ VILLAMIZAR, Diego..  451F 915228D b3-   w1-   b5-   w2-   b4-     5  5 2143 429   0  Oratory RC Primary
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2017

FINAL POSITIONS: SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

1 Bousfield Primary 1 15x172% 25.80
2 Hawkesdowne House 1 13x172% 22.36
3 Newland House 1 11x172% 18.92
4 Grazebrook Primary 1 9x172% 15.48
5 North West London Jewish Day 1 7x172% 12.04
6 Oratory RC Primary 1 5x172% 08.60