Chess Home Page        Results' Archive        Daytime Club Home
CCF (FIDE Rated) Daytime Club - Autumn 2016

POTENTIAL PLAYING DATES
Wed 14 Sep
Wed 21 Sep
Wed 28 Sep
Wed 05 Oct
Wed 12 Oct
Wed 19 Oct
Not Wed 26 Oct
Wed 02 Nov
Wed 09 Nov
Wed 16 Nov
Wed 23 Nov
Wed 30 Nov
Wed 07 Dec
Wed 14 Dec
 
 
"A" GROUP DO BA DC AD FK NN SS PB BM JT PLD WON DRN LST DEF PTS
1 David OPENSHAW (ENG) 1 1 3 3 1 3 3 - 3 3 8 6 0 2 0 20
2 Brian ALLAN (SCO) 3   1 2 3 2 2 2 1 1 9 2 4 3 0 18
3 David CLAYTON (ENG) 1 3   3 - 3 1 1 3 2 8 4 1 3 0 17
4 Adrian DAVEY (ENG) 1 2 1 ` 2 2 2 2 2 3 9 1 6 2 0 17
5 Frank KANE (ENG) 3 1 - 2   1 3 1 3 3 8 4 1 3 0 17
6 Nigel NORMAN (ENG) 0 2 1 2 3   3 - 3 2 8 3 3 1 1 16
7 Steve SONNIS (ENG) 1 2 3 2 1 1   1 3 2 9 2 3 4 0 16
8 Paul BLOOM (ENG) - 2 3 2 3 - 3   2 - 6 3 3 0 0 15
9 Barry MILES (ENG) 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 2   3 9 2 2 5 0 15
10 John TORRANCE (SCO) 1 3 2 1 1 2 2 - 1   8 1 3 4 0 13
"B" GROUP AF QK HG JD KS AM AS JB DG ----- PLD WON DRN LST DEF PTS
1 Alan FRASER (ENG)   3 3 1 3 3 3 3 3 - 8 7 0 1 0 22
2 Qaiyum KHAN (ENG) 1   3 3 3 1 3 3 3 - 8 6 0 2 0 20
3 Harry GOLD (ENG) 1 1   3 2 3 3 3 3 - 8 5 1 2 0 20
4 John DAVIS (ENG) 3 1 1   1 3 3 3 3 - 8 5 0 3 0 18
5 Keith SELBY (ENG) 1 1 2 3   1 3 3 3 - 8 4 1 3 0 17
6 Arthur MEATON (ENG) 1 3 1 1 3   3 - - - 6 3 0 3 0 12
7 Andrew SHOULDERS (ENG) 1 1 1 0 1 1   1 1 - 8 0 0 8 0 8
8 John BIBBY (ENG) 1 1 1 0 1 - 3   0 - 7 1 0 4 2 7
9 David GRAY (ENG) 0 1 0 0 1 - 3 0   - 7 1 0 2 4 5

 

FIXTURES

DATE

GROUP

PLAYING WHITE

PLAYING BLACK

TIME

TBA A Paul Bloom David Openshaw 14-00
TBA A David Clayton Frank Kane 14-00
TBA B John Bibby Arthur Meaton 14-00
TBA B David Gray Arthur Meaton 14-00

RESULTS

DATE

GROUP

PLAYING WHITE

PLAYING BLACK

RESULT

Wed 25 Jan A Adrian Davey John Torrance 14-00
Wed 14 Dec A Brian Allan Frank Kane 3-1
Wed 14 Dec B Arthur Meaton John Davis 1-3
Wed 14 Dec A Adrian Davey Paul Bloom 2-2
Wed 14 Dec B Harry Gold David Gray 3-0
Wed 14 Dec B Keith Selby Alan Fraser 1-3
Wed 07 Dec A David Clayton Steve Sonnis 1-3
Wed 07 Dec A Frank Kane Adrian Davey 2-2
Wed 07 Dec A David Openshaw Nigel Norman 3-0
Wed 07 Dec B John Davis Andrew Shoulders 3-0
Wed 07 Dec B Arthur Meaton Keith Selby 3-1
Wed 30 Nov A David Openshaw Adrian Davey 3-1
Wed 30 Nov A Barry Miles Paul Bloom 2-2
Wed 30 Nov A Steve Sonnis Frank Kane 1-3
Wed 30 Nov B John Bibby John Davis 0-3
Wed 30 Nov B Harry Gold Qaiyum Khan 1-3
Wed 30 Nov B David Gray John Davis 0-3
Wed 30 Nov B Arthur Meaton Alan Fraser 1-3
Wed 23 Nov A Brian Allan Barry Miles 1-3
Wed 23 Nov A Adrian Davey Nigel Norman 2-2
Wed 23 Nov A Steve Sonnis Paul Bloom 1-3
Wed 23 Nov A John Torrance David Openshaw 1-3
Wed 23 Nov B Harry Gold John Bibby 3-1
Wed 16 Nov A Barry Miles David Clayton 1-3
Wed 16 Nov A Steve Sonnis Brian Allan 2-2
Wed 16 Nov B Alan Fraser Qaiyum Khan 3-1
Wed 16 Nov B David Gray Keith Selby 1-3
Wed 16 Nov B Arthur Meaton Harry Gold 1-3
Wed 16 Nov B Andrew Shoulders John Bibby 1-3
Wed 09 Nov A Frank Kane Nigel Norman 1-3
Wed 09 Nov A Barry Miles Adrian Davey 2-2
Wed 09 Nov A David Openshaw David Clayton 3-1
Wed 09 Nov A John Torrance Brian Allan 3-1
Wed 09 Nov B Qaiyum Khan John Bibby 3-1
Wed 09 Nov B Andrew Shoulders David Gray 1-3
Wed 02 Nov A Paul Bloom David Clayton 3-1
Wed 02 Nov A Frank Kane Barry Miles 3-1
Wed 02 Nov A Nigel Norman Steve Sonnis 3-1
Wed 02 Nov B John Davis Alan Fraser 3-1
Wed 02 Nov B Qaiyum Khan Keith Selby 3-1
Wed 26 Oct B John Bibby David Gray 0-0
Wed 26 Oct B David Gray Alan Fraser 0-3
Wed 19 Oct A Adrian Davey David Clayton 1-3
Wed 19 Oct A John Torrance Steve Sonnis 2-2
Wed 19 Oct B Harry Gold Andrew Shoulders 3-1
Wed 19 Oct B Qaiyum Khan Arthur Meaton 1-3
Wed 19 Oct B Keith Selby John Davis 3-1
Wed 12 Oct A Brian Allan David Openshaw 3-1
Wed 12 Oct A Nigel Norman John Torrance 2-2
Wed 12 Oct A Steve Sonnis Barry Miles 3-1
Wed 12 Oct B John Davis Qaiyum Khan 1-3
Wed 12 Oct B Alan Fraser Andrew Shoulders 3-1
Wed 12 Oct B Keith Selby Harry Gold 2-2
Wed 05 Oct A Paul Bloom Frank Kane 3-1
Wed 05 Oct A Nigel Norman Brian Allan 2-2
Wed 28 Sep A Brian Allan Adrian Davey 2-2
Wed 28 Sep A David Clayton John Torrance 2-2
Wed 28 Sep A Barry Miles Nigel Norman 1-3
Wed 28 Sep A Steve Sonnis David Openshaw 1-3
Wed 28 Sep B John Davis Harry Gold 1-3
Wed 28 Sep B Alan Fraser John Bibby 3-1
Wed 28 Sep B Andrew Shoulders Qaiyum Khan 1-3
Wed 21 Sep A Brian Allan Paul Bloom 2-2
Wed 21 Sep A David Openshaw Barry Miles 3-1
Wed 21 Sep A Adrian Davey Steve Sonnis 2-2
Wed 21 Sep A Nigel Norman David Clayton 1-3
Wed 21 Sep A John Torrance Frank Kane 1-3
Wed 21 Sep B Qaiyum Khan David Gray 3-1
Wed 21 Sep B Keith Selby Andrew Shoulders 3-1
Wed 21 Sep Friendly Paul Braithwaite John Davis 3-1
Wed 14 Sep A David Clayton Brian Allan 3-1
Wed 14 Sep A Frank Kane David Openshaw 3-1
Wed 14 Sep A Barry Miles John Torrance 3-1
Wed 14 Sep B John Bibby Keith Selby 1-3
Wed 14 Sep B Alan Fraser Harry Gold 3-1
Wed 14 Sep B Andrew Shoulders Arthur Meaton 1-3