RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
London Junior Championships Qualifier
Saturday 8 October 2016

UNDER 12 SECTION

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     6     A   B   C   D   TB 
  1 FINN, Elizabeth..........  531* 912582G b10+  w7+   b8+   w2+   b4+   w3=    5  6 3450 575  20  Qualified for Major
  2 MARKOVA, Anna............  547E 914793H bye+  b5+   w4=   b1-   b12+  w8+    4  5 2854 571  16   Qualified for Major
  3 ROBERTS, Tyler...........  529X 912793J w5-   bye+  b6+   w7+   b8+   b1=    4  5 2854 571  14  Qualified for Major
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 SZASZ, Anna..............  538C 914796C b16+  w6+   b2=   w10+  w1-   b5=    4   6 3311 552  16  Qualified for Minor
  5 DHILLON, Aaron...........  590 914952B b3+   w2-   b9+   w12=  b14+  w4=    4   6 3405 568  14   Qualified for Minor
  6 FAULKNER, Oliver.........  559E 914245K w14+  b4-   w3-   b15+  w13+  b9+    4   6 3257 543  12   Qualified for Minor
  7 SINGH CHATURVEDI, Jai....  552B 911268G w11+  b1-   w15=  b3-   w16+  b12+   3  6 3201 534  11   Qualified for Minor
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 KARAMAN, Kyle............  543X 914355F w15+  b13+  w1-   b9+   w3-   b2-    3   6 3146 524  14 
  9 CASERO, Nicolas..........  533X 912770H w13+  b12+  w5-   w8-   b10+  w6-    3   6 3216 536  13 
 10 DAVIES, Iris-Amelia......  485E 912946H w1-   b11+  w14+  b4-   w9-   b15+   3   6 3092 515  10 
 11 MUTYABA, Albert..........  500C 914247C b7-   w10-  bye+  b13=  w15=  w14+   3   5 2481 496   7
 12 COATES, Dominic..........  555X 911846K b17+  w9-   b16+  b5=   w2-   w7-    2  6 3202 534  11
 13 WARNER-BURLEY, Timothy...  489X 910198G b9-   w8-   b17+  w11=  b6-   bye+   2  5 2436 487   6
 14 MERCER, Samantha.........  518X 913577H b6-   w16+  b10-  w17+  w5-   b1-    2   6 2977 496   8 
 15 RICHFORD, Alex...........  499* 911173G b8-   w17+  b7=   w6-   b11=  w10-   2   6 2961 494   8 
 16 PATEL, Yash..............  498X 914267J w4-   b14-  w12-  bye+  b7-   w17+   2   5 2440 488   4 
 17 MOUNTAIN, William........       914955H w12-  b15-  w13-  b14-  bye+  b16-   1   5  200  40   2 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
UNDER 10 SECTION

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     6     A   B   C   D   TB 
  1 FIGUEROA, Issam Zaman....  509D 914577B b13+  w16+  b7=   w8+   w4+   b2=    5   6 3151 525  18  Qualified for Major
  2 FAULKNER, Adam...........  547E 914244H w4-   w3+   b9+   b5+   b6+   w1=    4  6 3209 535  14  Qualified for Major
  3 SZASZ, Lili..............  522C 914800A w8=   b2-   w10+  b11+  b7+   w4+    4  6 3173 529  13   Qualified for Major
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 JITHENDRA, Raina.........       914954F b2+   w9+   b5+   w7+   b1-   b3-    4   6  600 100  18   Qualified for Minor
  5 RAO, Shreya..............  492X 913707F bye+  b10+  w4-   w2-   b12+  w9+    4   5 2518 504  14   Qualified for Minor
  6 BANERJI, Kumar...........  465* 913754D w7-   w11+  b15+  b12+  w2-   b8+    4   6 2945 491  13   Qualified for Minor
  7 CLAUSTRES, Annaliese.....       914951L b6+   b15+  w1=   b4-   w3-   w14+   3  6  550  92  14   Qualified for Minor
  8 MARKOVA, Liza............  501E 914798G b3=   w13+  b16+  b1-   w10+  w6-    3  6 3030 505  14   Qualified for Minor
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 ROBERTS, Benjamin........  505E 913875E w14+  b4-   w2-   b16+  w13+  b5-    3   6 2938 490  11 
 10 RAMESH, Keshav...........  527E 912525F b12+  w5-   b3-   w14+  b8-   w13+   3   6 2985 498  10 
 11 LIDBETTER-AMUGHAN, Joshua  484E 914328C w15-  b6-   bye+  w3-   b17+  w12+   3   5 2330 466   7 
 12 SILCOTT THOMPSON, Christian     914958C w10-  bye+  b14+  w6-   w5-   b11-   2   5  300  60   9 
 13 EWING, Lytton............  496X 912557H w1-   b8-   w17+  w15+  b9-   b10-   2   6 2903 484   7 
 14 MIAH, Taahseen...........  475C 914246A b9-   w17+  w12-  b10-  w15+  b7-    2   6 2730 455   7 
 15 MOHINDRA, Aaron..........  505X 911665F b11+  w7-   w6-   b13-  b14-  w17+   2   6 2750 458   7 
 16 POND, Isabelle...........  460A 913599G b17+  b1-   w8-   w9-                1   4 1820 455   6 
 17 GRAYSON, Samuel..........       914953D w16-  b14-  b13-  bye+  w11-  b15-   1   5  200  40   3 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
UNDER 8 SECTION

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     6     A   B   C   D   TB 

  1 CHETVERIKOV, Ivan........  532C 914948L bye+  w2+   b5+   w4+   b3-   b9+    5   5 2658 532  19   Qualified for Final
  2 SUBIN, Samvrit...........  499X 914260F w10+  b1-   w11+  b7+   w5+   b4+    5   6 3099 517  16   Qualified for Final
  3 RAMESH, Raghav...........  507X 913821D b6-   bye+  w14+  b9+   w1+   b7+    5   5 2594 519  15   Qualified for Final
  4 ITO-ARAMENDIA, Nicolas...  518X 913605J w9+   b14+  w8+   b1-   w6+   w2-    4   6 3064 511  17   Qualified for Final
  5 CHABAN, Roxolana.........       914950J b17+  w6+   w1-   b8+   b2-   w10+   4   6  640 107  15   Qualified for Final
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 WILSON, Amir.............  486B 914655G w3+   b5-   w7=   b13+  b4-   w15+   3  6 2885 481  12 
  7 RIZVI, Zara..............  472X 914110J bye=  w16+  b6=   w2-   b11+  w3-    3   5 2384 477  12 
  8 WOOD, Murray.............  482C 914195K b15+  w12+  b4-   w5-   b10-  w14+   3   6 2754 459  12 
  9 MOHOLKAR, Anish..........  487C 914522K b4-   w15+  b12+  w3-   b14+  w1-    3   6 2909 485  11 
 10 RAO, Samarth.............  424C 914332E b2-   w13=  b16=  w12+  w8+   b5-    3   6 2610 435   9
 11 POTHAPREGADA, Aryan......       914957A b12-  w17+  b2-   w16+  w7-   bye+   3   5  400  80   9 
 12 YAO, Yichen..............  454C 914262K w11+  b8-   w9-   b10-  bye+  w13+   3   5 2171 434   9 
 13 PASARI, Rohan............       914956K w14-  b10=  w17+  w6-   b16+  b12-   2  6  490  82   8
 14 SHERRIN, Adrian..........  456X 914398B b13+  w4-   b3-   w15+  w9-   b8-    2   6 2693 449   9 
 15 BEZERRA, Rafael..........       914949B w8-   b9-   bye+  b14-  w17+  b6-    2   5  300  60   6 
 16 SHEUNG, Mackenzey........  460D 914893A bye=  b7-   w10=  b11-  w13-  b17=   1  5 2056 411   5
 17 HILDER, Sol..............  470B 914851G w5-   b11-  b13-  bye+  b15-  w16=   1  5 1980 396   3
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
GRADED FRIENDLIES
1	Anna Markova 0-1 Alejandro Ito-Aramendia
1	Ivan Chetverikov 1-0 Shreya Rao
2	Raghav Ramesh 1-0 Christian Silcott-Thompson
2	Tyler Roberts 0-1 Michael Freeman
3	Rafael Bezzera 0-1 Joshua Lidbetter-Amughan
3	Albert Mutyaba 0-1 Alejandro Ito-Aramendia
4	Sol Hilder 0-1 Samuel Grayson
4	Yash Patel 0-1 Michael Freeman
5	Michael Freeman 0-1 Alejandro Ito-Aramendia
5	Yichen Yao 0-1 William Mountain
6	Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 0-1 Michael Freeman
6	Aryan Pothapregada 0-1 Timothy Warner-Burley
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE