CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250

CCF CUP 2016 - FIDE UNDER 2000
(2000-700)/7.5 = 173.33 ECF)
PRIZE FUND:  1st: 110, 2nd: 55, 3rd: 25

11 PLAYERS REF FIDE RATING ECF GRADE 6
June
13
June
20
June
27
June
4
Ju
ly
11
July
18
July
SCORE
Jun 15 Jul 15 Jan15 Jul15
FAULKNER Martin (1st: 110) 13 1804 1824 A156 A160 W (19) L (11) W (16) W (21) W (18 W (14) D (12) 18
VERMA Aditya        (2nd: 55) 11 1890 1908 A166 A172 W (17) W (13) W (15) D (18) W (14) D (Bye) L (16) 17
ALLAN Brian           (3rd:   25) 16 1696 1673 A142 A142 W (12) L (15) L (13) D (20) W (19) W (18) W (11) 16
EWENS Graham 21 U U C148 C149 D (15) W (12) D (18) L (13) D (Bye) L (19) W (Bye) 14
WILLIAMS Michael 18 1671 1687 A146 A146 W (40) D (Bye) D (21) D (11) L (13) L (16) D (19) 13
ROSENBACH Martin 19 1667 1658 D141 A140 L (13) L (17) W (12) D (Bye) L (16) W (21) D (18) 13
JACKSON Paul 12 1853 1785 A172 A166 L (16) L (21) L (19) D (Bye) W (17) W (Bye) D (13) 13
KUMARESAN Darshan 14 1758 1799 A148 A160 D (Bye) L (Bye) W (17) W (15) L (11) L (13) L (Bye) 12
AKEYA-PRICE Robert 15 1715 1669 A138 A147 D (21) W (16) L (11) L (14) D (Bye) D (20) L (Bye) 12
IFALORE Michael 20 1639 1641 A138 A152 D (Bye) L (Bye) L (Bye) D (16) L (Bye) D (15) W (17) 12
VIJAYAKUMAR Ananth 17 1672 1667 A150 A149 L (11) W (19) L (14) D (Bye) L (12) L (Bye) L (20) 10

FILLERS IN THE UNDER 2000

LEVEY Steve 40 1484 1463 A114 A115 L (18) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) 0

Rounds 1-4 will be submitted for the 1 July FIDE list & graded in the July 2016 list
Rounds 5-7 will be submitted for the 1 August FIDE list & graded in the January 2017 list

RESULTS - ROUND 7
Monday 18 July Brian Allan Aditya Verma 3-1
Monday 18 July Paul Jackson Martin Faulkner 2-2
Monday 18 July Martin Rosenbach Michael Williams 2-2
Monday 18 July Ananth Vijayakumar Michael Ifalore 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 6
Monday 11 July Darshan Kumaresan Martin Faulkner 1-3
Monday 11 July Brian Allan Michael Williams 3-1
Monday 11 July Graham Ewens Martin Rosenbach 1-3
Monday 11 July Michael Ifalore Robert Akeya-Price 2-2
RESULTS - ROUND 5
Monday 4 July Aditya Verma Darshan Kumaresan 3-1
Monday 4 July Michael Williams Martin Faulkner 1-3
Monday 4 July Martin Rosenbach Brian Allan 1-3
Monday 4 July Ananth Vijayakumar Paul Jackson 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 4
Monday 27 June Michael Williams Aditya Verma 2-2
Monday 27 June Martin Faulkner Graham Ewens 3-1
Monday 27 June Robert Akeya-Price Darshan Kumaresan 1-3
Monday 27 June Michael Ifalore Brian Allan 2-2
RESULTS - ROUND 3
Monday 20 June Aditya Verma Robert Akeya-Price 3-1
Monday 20 June Graham Ewens Michael Williams 2-2
Monday 20 June Brian Allan Martin Faulkner 1-3
Monday 20 June Darshan Kumaresan Ananth Vijayakumar 3-1
Monday 20 June Martin Rosenbach Paul Jackson 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 2
Monday 13 June Martin Faulkner Aditya Verma 1-3
Monday 13 June Robert Akeya-Price Brian Allan 3-1
Monday 13 June Paul Jackson Graham Ewens 1-3
Monday 13 June Ananth Vijayakumar Martin Rosenbach 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 1
Monday 6 June Aditya Verma Ananth Vijayakumar 3-1
Monday 6 June Brian Allan Paul Jackson 3-1
Monday 6 June Martin Faulkner Martin Rosenbach 3-1
Monday 6 June Graham Ewens Robert Akeya-Price 2-2
Monday 6 June Michael Williams Steve Levey (Filler) 3-1