CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE       HONOURS

CCF CUP 2016
Jim Hale "All-Play-All" Trophy

      ELITE        UNDER 2000 UNDER 1750 UNDER 1500 UNDER 1250    FILLERS   

Each player's score is his/her TPR (Tournament Performance Rating)
minus their rating (or estimate as decided by CCF)

TABLE AFTER 7 ROUNDS
The trophy winner will have to have played at least 5 matches of the 7 rounds
and must have at least an ECF grade or full FIDE rating at the start of the event

PLAYER SECTION RATING PLD TPR SCORE
SHENBAGAKUMAR  Gautham u1250 1011 7 1505.57 494.57
PRATLEY Ian Filler 1537 1 1999.00 462.00
BULLOCK Lee Filler 1572 1 1904.00 332.00
THATTE Nishchal u1750 1382 6 1707.00 325.00
ITO-ARAMENDIA Alejandro u1750 1392 7 1680.14 288.14
CARDEN Ian u1500 1243 6 1446.50 203.50
SMYTH Sandy u1500 1388 5 1579.80 191.80
IFALORE Michael u2000 1639 3 1827.67 188.67
FAULKNER Martin u2000 1804 7 1992.14 188.14
CHAUDHURY Jack u1500 1193 6 1360.67 167.67
ALLAN Brian u2000 1696 7 1862.71 166.71
VELAYUDHAM Kartik u1750 1556 4 1722.50 166.50
GIBBS Dominic Elite 1926 6 2081.67 155.67
POVEY Humphrey u1250 1006 7 1148.29 142.29
WONG Cheuk Nam u1750 1409 6 1549.83 140.83
MORGAN David u1750 1487 6 1617.17 130.17
FRASER Alan u1500 1401 6 1519.33 118.33
EDWARDS Nick Filler 1862 1 1980.00 118.00
CHIKOVSKY Arthur u1500 1158 7 1259.14 101.14
BRIGGS Nick Elite 2004 6 2097.00 93.00
RATNESAN Rajeiv Filler 1413 1 1504.00 91.00
HASTILOW Sarah u1250 1172 7 1261.57 89.57
WARNER Dominic u1750 1578 7 1661.86 83.86
VERMA Shlok u1250 1150 6 1229.50 79.50
LEDINGHAM Richard u1750 1443 7 1520.14 77.14
ODUNAIYA Victor Filler 1849 1 1920.00 71.00
GLIDDON Daniel u1750 1569 7 1637.43 68.43
ALHLUWALIA Amardip Filler 1865 1 1920.00 55.00
VERMA Aditya u2000 1890 6 1919.33 29.33
HOY Matthew u1250 1063 5 1089.20 26.20
ROSENBACH Martin u2000 1667 6 1684.33 17.33
MILES Barry u1750 1486 6 1503.00 17.00
ANILKUMAR Anantha Elite 1920 6 1934.83 14.83
KUMARESAN Darshan u2000 1758 4 1770.25 12.25
KHARE Shivank u1250 1162 6 1167.00 5.00
FERNANDES Aaron u1750 1429 6 1416.33 -12.67
LOCK Gavin Elite 2152 6 2139.00 -13.00
KHARE Shubhransh u1250 700 4 683.25 -16.75
BIBBY John u1250 1019 5 1002.00 -17.00
SNAPE Ian Elite 2213 6 2195.50 -17.50
WILLIAMS Michael u2000 1671 6 1644.17 -26.83
FREEMAN Scott Filler 1460 1 1429.00 -31.00
AKEYA-PRICE Robert u2000 1715 5 1678.60 -36.40
BLYTHE Daniel u1500 1351 6 1307.00 -44.00
UPTON Bill u1750 1549 7 1459.43 -89.57
DAVIS Richard u1750 1572 7 1481.86 -90.14
WELLS Dominic u1500 1295 7 1197.00 -98.00
GOLDING William u1750 1458 5 1352.60 -105.40
VELAYUDHAM Suriya u1250 1041 7 931.71 -109.29
GOLDING Alex Elite 1980 4 1857.75 -122.25
BRAITHWAITE Paul u1250 1185 7 1050.86 -134.14
JACKSON Paul u2000 1853 6 1706.67 -146.33
VIJAYAKUMAR Ananth u2000 1672 5 1521.40 -150.60
CRAFER Adam u1500 1459 6 1306.00 -153.00
KHAN Qaiyum u1750 1446 6 1291.33 -154.67
EWENS Graham u2000 1810 6 1639.33 -170.67
GRAY David u1250 1122 4 949.00 -173.00
LEVEY Steve u1750 1484 6 1281.00 -203.00
BOZTAS Lana u1750 1502 6 1296.17 -205.83
SAHDEV Varun u1500 1250 4 1002.75 -247.25
GOLDING James Elite 1991 5 1709.60 -281.40
LAM Kai u1500 1317 5 1029.40 -287.60
STONEMAN Ian u1750 1504 6 1215.67 -288.33
SELBY Keith Filler 1379 1 1087.00 -292.00
GADD Eleanor u1250 1070 7 772.57 -297.43
SMITH Dominic u1250 1000 2 670.50 -329.50
RAGAVAN Pramoth u1750 1599 5 1245.00 -354.00
BARNES Daniel Filler 1329 1 793.00 -536.00

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE       HONOURS