CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

CCF JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS - 26 JUNE 2016

UNDER 12 & UNDER 11

Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     6     A   B   C   D   TB 

  1 EATON, Harvey..........DG  542X 910419H b7+   w5+   b2+   w4+   b3=   w8+    17  6 3408 568  20 
  
2 RETTER, Matthew........DG  560X 911167A w3+   b4+   w1-   b6+   w7+   b5+    16  6 3354 559  17 
  3 ABDALLA, Madjid........PB  524D 910000D b2-   w8+   b5+   b7+   w1=   w6+    15  6 3338 556  14 
  4 WEIR, William..........DG  514X 912406J b8+   w2-   w6+   b1-   b5-   w7-    10  6 3082 514  10 
  5 RIZVI, Aysha...........DG  509X 912538D w6+   b1-   w3-   b8-   w4+   w2-    10  6 3084 514   8 
  6 WATERS, Jack...........RI  526B 911447G b5-   w7+   b4-   w2-   w8+   b3-    10  6 3058 510   7 
 
 7 DILIP, Sai.............XX  522* 912305C w1-   b6-   b8+   w3-   b2-   b4+    10  6 3095 516   5 
  8 GOVENDER, Nathan.......JF  529B 913696E w4-   b3-   w7-   w5+   b6-   b1-     8  6 2937 490   3 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

UNDER 10

Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     6     A   B   C   D 

  1 MERCER, Samantha.......DW  511X 913577H b3+   b2+   w4+   b6+   b5=   w3-    15  6 3193 532
  2 ROBERTS, Tyler.........DG  513X 912793J b5+   w1-   b6+   w3+   b4-   w5+    14  6 3131 522
  3 AINSWORTH, William.....IP  496X 913003C w1-   b4+   w5+   b2-   w6+   b1+    14  6 3158 526
  4 SHORTER, Ben...........DG  503X 914213H w6+   w3-   b1-   b5-   w2+   b6+    12  6 3090 515
  5 RENNIE-CARTER, Archie..DG  484A 914212F w2-   w6+   b3-   w4+   w1=   b2-    11  6 3010 502
  6 JONES, Samson..........DG  480B 914380E b4-   b5-   w2-   w1-   b3-   w4-     6  6 3612 602
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
 
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

UNDER 9

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     6     A   B   C   D   TB 

  1 SODHI, Ronak...........JF  499E 914639J w14+  b7-   b10+  w8+   b3+   w4+    16  6 3101 517  16 
  2 MOHINDRA, Aaron........MH  510X 911665F b10=  bye+  b5+   w3-   b8+   w12+   15  5 2532 506  15 
  3 SADDINGTON, Harry......SF  519B 913305H w11+  b4+   w7+   b2+   w1-   b6-    14  6 3062 510  18 
  4 STARR, Benjamin........RI  489X 913673D b8+   w3-   b15+  w5+   b10+  b1-    14  6 2989 498  15 
  5 EWING, Lytton..........DG  489X 912557H w13+  b12+  w2-   b4-   w9+   b10+   14  6 2930 488  14 
  6 GORRY, Aaron...........LB  497D 914341F bye=  byex  w14+  b13+  w7+   w3+    14  4 2126 532  13 
  7 RATHORE, Abhineet......KB  488B 913657F w9+   w1+   b3-   w10-  b6-   b15+   12  6 2895 483  12 
  8 BANDLER, Max...........DG       914844K w4-   b9+   w12+  b1-   w2-   bye+   12  5  360  72  10 
  9 PATEL, Kiran...........DG       914857H b7-   w8-   bye+  w12+  b5-   w13+   12  5  320  64   8 
 10 MUSTAGHFAR, Sami-Amaan.SF  484C 911668A w2=   b11+  w1-   b7+   w4-   w5-    11  6 2892 482  11 
 11 RETTER, Solomon........DG  467X 913608D b3-   w10-  b13+  w15+  b12-  w14+   11  6 2751 459   8 *
 12 POND, Isabelle.........RI  444C 913599G w15+  w5-   b8-   b9-   w11+  b2-    10  6 2547 425   8 
 13 DESHPANDE, Riya........KB       914858K b5-   b14+  w11-  w6-   bye+  b9-    10  5  260  52   7 
 14 KNIPE, Elliot..........SF  462X 912791E b1-   w13-  b6-   bye+  w15+  b11-   10  5 2157 431   5 
 15 YOON, Alaska...........DG       914859A b12-  bye+  w4-   b11-  b14-  w7-    08  5  200  40   5 

 

* Had a point deducted.
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

UNDER 8

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     6     A   B   C   D   TB 

  1 O'DONNELL, Tobin.......MH  506F 913499C w5+   b2+   w4+   b3+   w6+   b7+    18  6 3207 535  21 
  2 MUNIREDDIGARI, Haas....KB  488C 914252G b14+  w1-   b11+  w5=   b10+  w3+    15  6 2994 499  14
  3 ZAMAN-FIGUEROA, Issam..MH  486F 914577B w13+  w8+   b10+  w1-   b4+   b2-    14  6 2991 499  17 
  4 SAGAR, Aneesh..........KB  490E 914634K b7+   w11+  b1-   b6+   w3-   w10+   14  6 2960 493  15 
  5 SANKA, Amit Aryan......KB  479B 914303J b1-   w7=   b14+  b2=   w15+  w8+    14  6 2939 490  11 
  6 TUCKWELL, Charlie......DG  498X 913186D b10=  w12+  b8+   w4-   b1-   w11+   13  6 2924 487  13 
  7 LLOYD, Thomas..........IP       914860H w4-   b5=   w16+  b12+  w13+  w1-    13  6  590  98  11
  8 GOYAL, Vivaan..........KB  492D 914525E w9+   b3-   w6-   b15+  w16+  b5-    12  6 2877 480  11 
  9 FATONA, Tishe's........SF  468X 914271L b8-   w13-  b12-  b16+  w14+  w15+   12  6 2795 466   6 
 10 BRYANT, Oscar..........KB  469E 914713F w6=   b15+  w3-   b13+  w2-   b4-    11  6 2818 470  11 
 11 WARMINGTON, Luke.......PB  451D 914274F w16+  b4-   w2-   b14+  w12=  b6-    11  6 2816 469  10 
 12 MADAVANERI, Rahul......KB  459E 914606E b15=  b6-   w9+   w7-   b11=  b16=   11  6 2732 455   8
 13 GANGIREDDY, Mohit......KB  445E 914605C b3-   b9+   w15=  w10-  b7-   w14-    9  6 2591 432   7 
 14 GEORGE, Tope...........SF  453X 914265E w2-   b16=  w5-   w11-  b9-   b13+    9  6 2666 444   3
 15 ELLAM, Chloe...........DG  461X 913621G w12=  w10-  b13=  w8-   b5-   b9-     8  6 2612 435   5 
 16 DUNN, Charlotte........KB  485F 914588G b11-  w14=  b7-   w9-   b8-   w12=    8  6 2568 428   3 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

UNDER 7

                                  ECF                   R O U N D S

Pos Player                       Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     6     A   B   C   D   TB 

  1 ITO-ARAMENDIA, Nicolas....IP  505X 913605J w2+   b4+   w7+   b3+   w8+   b10+   18  6 3166 528  21 
  2 WISEMAN, Leah.............DG  460B 914319B b1-   w15+  b5=   w12+  b9+   w3+    15  6 2867 478  13 
  3 TEN CATE, Pieter..........DG  501A 914333G b9+   w5+   b6+   w1-   w4+   b2-    14  6 2948 491  17 
  4 AIKMAN-BEADLE, Sam........DG  473A 914375A w16+  w1-   b8+   w6+   b3-   b7+    14  6 2983 497  14 
  5 MISCAMPBELL, George.......DG       914861K w17+  b3-   w2=   b10=  w11+  b13+   14  6  560  93  12
  6 ARCHER, Charlie...........DG  487B 914020H w14+  b11+  w3-   b4-   w7=   b12+   13  6 2847 475  13 
  7 ODEDRA, Kamran............SF  482B 913725H b15+  w12+  b1-   w9=   b6=   w4-    12  6 2806 468  13
  8 BOYLE, Isla...............DG  475F 914676D w13=  b17+  w4-   b16+  b1-   w9=    12  6 2780 463  11
  9 RODRIGUEZ GAMBOA, Ignacio.DG  457X 914198E w3-   b14+  w11+  b7=   w2-   b8=    12  6 2764 461  11 
 10 MOHAN, Narien.............FW  470C 913915B b12-  b13+  w16=  w5=   b14+  w1-    12  6 2658 443  10
 11 SALMAN, Faris.............DG       914862A bye+  w6-   b9-   w15+  b5-   b17+   12  5  320  64  10 
 12 QUINONES, Alexei..........DG       914864E w10+  b7-   w13=  b2-   bye+  w6-    11  5  310  62  10 
 13 FELONOZ TZANEV, Rio.......DG       914863C b8=   w10-  b12=  w14=  b16+  w5-    11  6  370  62   8
 14 YAMANEL, Efe..............DG  433E 914468H b6-   w9-   w17+  b13=  w10-  bye+   11  5 2166 433   6
 15 CLARKE, Alex..............DG       914852J w7-   b2-   bye+  b11-  w17=  w16+   11  5  270  54   6 
 16 MARAN, Ioana..............DG       914865G b4-   bye+  b10=  w8-   w13-  b15-    9  5  170  34   7 
 17 O'LEARY, Edith............DG  475F 914683A b5-   w8-   b14-  bye+  b15=  w11-    9  5 2015 403   4 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

UNDER 6

                                   ECF                   R O U N D S

Pos Player                       Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     6     A   B   C   D   TB 

  1 O'DONNELL, James..........MH  475D 914258H b6+   w8+   b3-   w11+  w4+   w5+    16  6 2944 491  17 
  2 SUBIN, Samvrit............MH  482C 914260F b12+  w3-   b7+   w5+   b6+   w4+    16  6 2990 498  16 
  3 MOHOLKAR, Anish...........FW  481D 914522K w10+  b2+   w1+   b4-   b5=   w9+    15  6 2953 492  17 
  4 AHMAD, Aiden..............MH  478E 914555C w11+  b9+   w10+  w3+   b1-   b2-    14  6 2861 477  18 
  5 SUNIL, Karthikeyan........MH  480E 914443C b8=   w7+   b12+  b2-   w3=   b1-    12  6 2787 465  13 
  6 LU, Yihu..................FW       914866J w1-   b10=  w11=  b9+   w2-   b12+   12  6  460  77   8
  7 GRANTHAM, Alexander.......RI  459C 914003H w9=   b5-   w2-   w8=   b11+  b10+   12  6 2666 444   7
  8 FOLARIN, Phoebe...........DG       914850E w5=   b1-   w9=   b7=   w10=  b11=   11  6  410  68   8 
  9 POON-JAMIN, Raphael.......FW       914867L b7=   w4-   b8=   w6-   b12=  b3-     9  6  310  52   6 
 10 GEORGE, Eni...............SF  447B 914263A b3-   w6=   b4-   w12=  b8=   w7-     9  6 2532 422   5 
 11 HILDER, Sol...............DG       914851G b4-   w12=  b6=   b1-   w7-   w8=     9  6  310  52   5 
 12 NITHIYANANTHAN, Haareshni.RI  450C 914524C w2-   b11=  w5-   b10=  w9=   w6-     9  6 2489 415   5 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

GRADED FRIENDLIES

1.....Faris Salman 1-3 Michael Freeman
2.....Ioana Maran 1-3 Alaska Yoon
3.....Alex Clarke 1-3 Kiran Patel
4.....Edith O'Leary 2-2 Elliot Knipe
5.....Riya Deshpande 3-1 Alexei Quinones
6.....Max Bandler 1-3 Efe Yamanel

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

CCF CHAMPION TRAINER 2015-16
Each trainer's highest scoring trainee registered for their trainer.  The tie break would have been each trainer's 2nd highest scorer.
  U12 U11 U10 U9 U8 U7 U6 TOTAL
Daniel Gliddon (DG) 16 17 14 14 13 15 11 100
Ian Pratley (IP)     14 12 13 18   57
Mike Healey (MH)       15 18   16 49
Scott Freeman (SF)       14 12 12 9 47
Raff Ibbott (RI) 10 10   14     12 46
Felicity Winterburn (FW)           12 15 27
Kevin Bailey (KB)       12 15     27
Paul Braithwaite (PB) 15       11     26
Joe Farrell (JF) 8     16       24
Dominic Warner (DW)     15         15
Lee Bullock (LB)       14       14