Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Infants) 2015-16
Infant Schools: Sunday 22 May 2016

TEAMS

BOARD 1 BOARD 2
Belmont Primary Charlotte Wang Margarita Tarassova
Blackheath Prep R1: William Shoben
R2: Loic Lenoble
Nathan Lenoble
Castleview Primary Radha Billore Tanvi Gatne
Chipstead Valley Primary Alasdair MacDonald Howard Bartram
Coombe Hill Infants Tamash Raaj Ruhaan Nagda
Dundonald Primary 1 Leah Wiseman Sam Aikman-Beadle
Dundonald Primary 2 Ignatio Rodrigues Gamboa Efe Yamanel
Fairlawn Primary Nicolas Alarcon White Jules Godfrey-King
Halstow Primary Leo Pemberton Alexei-Luc Roy
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1 George Richards Alex Clarke
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2 Sol Hilder Phoebe Folarin
Old Palace Zoha Mirza Kara Baptiste
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 Jake Greenland Johan Madsen
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 Alexander Grantham Archie MacRae
Smitham Primary Pieter Ten Cate Alexander Ting
St John's C of E Primary Adrian Sherrin Blue Creighton
Wimbledon Common Prep 1 Scott Lee Samvrit Subin
Wimbledon Common Prep 2 Aiden Ahmad Murray Wood
Wimbledon Common Prep 3 Noah Stoll Harry Crump
Wimbledon Common Prep 4 Toby Muzalewski Kaysan Chaudry

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2016 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Blackheath Prep X 1 1-1 1d 0 Wimbledon Common Prep 2
Old Palace 0 1 1-1 1 0 Reigate St Mary's Prep 2
Wimbledon Common Prep 1 0 1 1-1 1 0 St John's C of E Primary
Chipstead Valley Primary 0 -1 1 Castleview Primary
Fairlawn Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 Dundonald Primary 2
Smitham Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1
Wimbledon Common Prep 4 0 0 0-2 1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1
Halstow Primary 1 1- 0 Belmont Primary
Coombe Hill Infants 1 0 1-1 0 1 Wimbledon Common Prep 3
Dundonald Primary 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2016 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Castleview Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 Smitham Primary
Halstow Primary 0 0 0-2 1 1 Fairlawn Primary
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Dundonald Primary 1
St John's C of E Primary 1 0 1-1 0 1 Blackheath Prep
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 0 0 0-2 1 1 Coombe Hill Infants
Wimbledon Common Prep 2 1 1 2-0 0 0 Wimbledon Common Prep 1
Wimbledon Common Prep 3 1 1- 0 Old Palace
Belmont Primary 1-1 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2
Dundonald Primary 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 Wimbledon Common Prep 4
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Chipstead Valley Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2016 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Fairlawn Primary 0 -1 1 Castleview Primary
Dundonald Primary 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Wimbledon Common Prep 3
Coombe Hill Infants 0 0 0-2 1 1 Wimbledon Common Prep 2
Blackheath Prep 0 1 1-1 1 0 Halstow Primary
Chipstead Valley Primary 0 0 0-2 1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1
Smitham Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 St John's C of E Primary
Wimbledon Common Prep 4 0 -1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 2
Wimbledon Common Prep 1 1 1- 0 Dundonald Primary 2
Old Palace 1 1 2-0 0 0 Belmont Primary
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2016 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Castleview Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 Dundonald Primary 1
Wimbledon Common Prep 2 1 1 2-0 0 0 Fairlawn Primary
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 1 1- 0 Smitham Primary
Wimbledon Common Prep 3 1-1 Blackheath Prep
Old Palace 1 0 1-1 0 1 Wimbledon Common Prep 1
Halstow Primary 0 -1 1 Coombe Hill Infants
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 0 0 0-2 1 1 Chipstead Valley Primary
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 Wimbledon Common Prep 4
St John's C of E Primary 0 -1 1 Dundonald Primary 2
Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1 1 1- 0 Belmont Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2016 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Wimbledon Common Prep 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 Castleview Primary
Coombe Hill Infants 0 -1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1
Dundonald Primary 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Old Palace
Blackheath Prep 0 1 1-1 1 0 Smitham Primary
Wimbledon Common Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Chipstead Valley Pimary
Fairlawn Primary 1 0 1-1 0 1 Wimbledon Common Prep 3
Wimbledon Common Prep 4 0 -1 1 Halstow Primary
Dundonald Primary 2 1 1 2-0 0 0 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2
St John's C of E Primary 1 0 1-1 0 1 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1
Belmont Primary 0 -1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 Castleview Primary 03 3 4 6 15 9 8 12 6 14 18 44 8 14
2 Dundonald Primary 1 06 3 11 6 13 9 19 10 3 13 12 41 8 13
3 Wimbledon Common Prep 2 18 2 2 5 17 8 5 11 8 13 3 39 8 13
4 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 13 3 20 4 6 7 4 10 15 13 5 37 7 13
5 Wimbledon Common Prep 1 17 2 16 3 18 6 7 8 12 11 4 30 5 11
6 Fairlawn Primary 08 3 7 6 9 7 3 8 18 10 19 34 5 10
7 Smitham Primary 15 3 10 4 3 7 16 8 13 10 2 32 5 10
8 Coombe Hill Infants 05 2 19 5 14 6 18 9 9 10 13 32 5 10
9 Blackheath Prep 02 2 18 4 16 6 9 8 19 10 15 30 5 10
10 Dundonald Primary 2 07 1 8 3 20 4 17 7 16 10 11 25 5 10
11 Wimbledon Common Prep 3 19 2 5 5 12 6 6 8 2 10 8 31 4 10
12 Halstow Primary 09 3 1 4 8 6 2 7 5 10 20 30 4 10
13 Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 14 2 12 3 5 6 20 7 4 10 1 28 4 10
14 Old Palace 12 2 14 3 19 6 1 8 17 9 6 28 4 9
15 Chipstead Valley Primary 04 1 3 4 10 5 13 8 14 9 17 27 4 9
16 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 1 10 1 15 2 4 4 11 7 1 9 16 23 3 9
17 St John's C of E Primary 16 2 17 4 2 5 15 6 7 8 19 25 3 8
18 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 2 11 1 6 3 1 5 10 7 20 8 7 24 3 8
19 Wimbledon Common Prep 4 20 1 13 3 7 4 14 6 11 7 9 21 3 7
20 Belmont Primary 01 1 9 3 11 4 10 5 12 6 14 19 2 6

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE RESULTS

                                                           ECF                   R O U N D S

Pos Player                                               Grade  Code    1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D   TB 
 1 ITO-ARAMENDIA, Nicolas (Park Hill Infants)............  505X 913605J w14+  b12+  w3+   b2+   w4+    5   5 2610 522  15 
 2 WILSON, Amir (West Wimbledon Primary)................  473E 914655G b15+  w7+   b4+   w1-   b3=    3  5 2420 484  12
 3 RIZVI, Zara (Al-Khair)...............................  457X 914110J b10+  w9+   b1-   b5+   w2=    3  5 2450 490  11
 4 ABLEMAN, Joseph (Banstead Infants)...................  492A 913612F w6+   b5+   w2-   b11+  b1-    3   5 2399 480  11 
 5 PAPADAKI, Maria-Alexandra (Warren Road Primary)......  458E 914607G b8+   w4-   b7+   w3-   b11+   3   5 2263 453   9 
 6 BIELINSKI, Lucas (Oratory RC Primary)................  461E 914488C b4-   w8+   w11=  b10+  w9=    3   5 2313 463   8 
 7 NMAJU, Hans Lamgafel C of E Primary).................       914853L b17+  b2-   w5-   w13+  b14+   3   5  460  92   8 
 8 YUSUF, Mikhail (Dundonald Primary) ..................       914849J w5-   b6-   bye+  w15+  b12+   3   4  360  90   6 
 9 HARRIS, Isabelle (Sydenham High).....................  471C 914404D w11=  b3-   w16+  w12=  b6=    2  5 2230 446   7 
10 IKECHUKWU-DANIEL, Nathan (Cumnor House Prep for Boys)  451X 913716G w3-   bye+  b12=  w6-   b16+   2  4 1729 432   6
11 MOORE, Arlo (Reigate Parish C of E Infants)..........  428B 914391K b9=   w17+  b6=   w4-   w5-    2   5 2266 453   8 
12 NITHIYANANTHAN, Haareshni (Old Palace)...............  450C 914524C b13+  w1-   w10=  b9=   w8-    2   5 2182 436   7
13 MIKKELSEN, Philip (Wimbledon Common Prep)............       914854B w12-  b14=  w17=  b7-   bye+   2   4  220  55   4
14 EWING, Drake (Smitham Primary).......................  434E 914502D b1-   w13=  b15=  b17=  w7-    1  5 2055 411   4
15 HELM, Sophia (Reigate St Mary's Prep)................  432E 914004K w2-   b16=  w14=  b8-   w17=   1  5 2051 410   4 
16 MATVEEV, Christina (Belmont Primary).................       914845A b18-  w15=  b9-   bye+  w10-   1  4  210  53   4 
17 GRANT, Nicholas (Holy Innocents RC Primary)..........  461E 914575J w7-   b11-  b13=  w14=  b15=   1  5 2036 407   3 
18 LENOBLE, Loic (Blackheath Prep)......................  424D 914430E w16+                           1   1  434 434   5 
 

Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 2:   Nathan Ikechukwu-Daniel    1-3     Timothy Warner-Burley
Round 3:   Mikhail Yusuf                          1-3     Timothy Warner-Burley
Round 4:   Christina Matveev                  1-3     Timothy Warner-Burley
Round 5:   Philip Mikkelsen                     2-2     Timothy Warner-Burley

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive