CHESS HOME    CHESS CLUB HOME        RESULTS ARCHIVE
CCF CHESS CLUB - WORLD CUP 2015-16

WORLD CUP
ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 Q-F S-F FINAL
David Gray v Kai Lam 1-0 David Gray
Kyle Rundstrom
0
1
Kyle Rundstrom


Ian Pratley
0


1
Ian
Pratley






David
Howes
0








1
David
Howes

















Nick
Briggs
0



















1
Nick
Briggs








































Martin
Faulkner
0









































1
Martin
Faulkner



















































































Steve
Brocklesby
1




















































































0
Martin
Faulkner



















































































MARTIN
FAULKNER















































































 

Amardip
Ahluwalia

1






































































































































































 

Bye: Kyle Rundstrom  
Bye: Ian Pratley   Bye:
Ian Pratley
 
   
    Bye:
David Howes
  David Howes


Janis Zvaigzne
1


Bye: David Howes  
Yana Imykshenova v Sarah Hastilow 1- Yana Imykshenova
Janis Zvaigzne
0
1
Bye: Janis Zvaigzne  
Bye: Harry Gold   Harry Gold
Ian Stoneman
1   
1R
Ian Stoneman


Richard Davis
1


Ian
Stoneman






Nick
Briggs
0








1
Bye: Ian Stoneman  
    Bye:
Richard Davis
 
Bye: Richard Davis  
        Bye:
Nick Briggs
 
   
    Bye:
Nick Briggs
 
Bye: Nick Briggs  
Bye: Hajane Anbukumar   Bye:
Hajane Anbukumar
  Bye:
Hajane Anbukumar
  Hajane
Anbukumar






Victor
Odunaiya
1








0
Hajane
Anbukumar
















Martin
Faulkner
0


















1
   
       
   
        Bye:
Victor Odunaiya
 
   
    Bye:
Victor Odunaiya
 
Bye: Victor Odunaiya  
Bye: Michael Ifalore   Bye:
Michael Ifalore
  Michael Ifalore


Keith Selby
1


0
Michael
Ifalore







Martin
Faulkner









1
   
    Sandy Smyth
Keith Selby
0
1
   
        Bye:
Martin Faulkner
 
   
    Bye:
Martin Faulkner
 
Bye: Martin Faulkner  
Bye: Aditya Verma   Bye: Aditya Verma   Bye:
Aditya Verma
  Aditya
Verma






Matt
Darville









1
Matt
Darville

















Nick
Edwards
1


















0
Matt
Darville








































Steve
Brocklesby
0









































1
   
       
       
        Bye:
Matt Darville
 
       
    Bye:Matt Darville  
Bye: Matt Darville  
Bye: Eugenia Imykshenova   Bye:
Eugenia Imykshenova
  Bye:
Eugenia Imykshenova
  Eugenia
Imykshenova






Nick
Edwards
0








1
   
       
   
        Bye:
Nick Edwards
 
   
    Bye:
Nick Edwards
 
Bye: Nick Edwards  
Bye: Steve Brocklesby   Bye:
Steve Brocklesby
  Bye:
Steve Brocklesby
  Steve
Brocklesby








Darshan
Kumaresan
1








0
Steve
Brocklesby

















Aurideep
Nayak
1


















0
   
       
   
Bye: Darshan Kumaresan   Bye:
Darshan Kumaresan
  Darshan Kumaresan


Barry Miles
1


0
   
    Bye:
Barry Miles
 
Bye: Barry Miles  
Shivani Shukla v Shlok Verma 0-1 Shlok Verma
Mateen Shaikh
0
1
Mateen Shaikh


Aurideep Nayak



1
Aurideep
Nayak






Qaiyum
Khan
1








0
Bye: Mateen Shaikh  
Bye: Aurideep Nayak   Aurideep Nayak
Annalise Hansen
1
X
Bye: Annalise Hansen  
Bye: Lana Boztas   Bye:
Lana Boztas
  Lana Boztas


Qaiyum Khan
0


1
   
    Bye:
Qaiyum Khan
 
Bye: Qaiyum Khan  
Bye: Steve Levey   Bye: Steve Levey   Steve Levey


Anantha PP Anilkumar
1


0
Steve
Levey






Jack
Chaudhury
1








0
Steve
Levey
















Martin
Rosenbach
0


















1
Martin
Rosenbach






































Ian
Snape
0







































1
Ian
Snape














































































 

Amardip
Ahluwalia

1

















































































1R2
   
Bye: Anantha PP Anilkumar   Anantha PP Anilkumar
Daniel Barnes
1
0
Daniel Barnes v Nishchal Thatte 1-0
Bye: Jack Chaudhury   Jack Chaudhury
Robert Akeya-Price
1
0
Jack Chaudhury


Curtis Widmer
1


0
Bye: Robert Akeya-Price
Bye: Fabian Heeler   Fabian Heeler
Curtis Widmer
0
1
Curtis Widmer v Paul Braithwaite 1-0
Bye: Martin Rosenbach   Bye:
Martin Rosenbach
  Bye:
Martin Rosenbach
  Martin
Rosenbach







Darshan
Fernando
1








0
   
       
   
Bye: Nikhil Chidipothu   Nikhil Chidipothu
Michael Collins
1
Nikhil Chidipothu


Darshan Fernando



1
Bye: Michael Collins  
Eleanor Gadd v John Bibby 1-0 Eleanor Gadd
Darshan Fernando
0
1
Bye: Darshan Fernando  
Bye: Ian Snape   Bye:
Ian Snape
  Bye:
Ian Snape
  Ian
Snape






George
 Coomber
1








0
Ian
Snape
















Dominic
Gibbs
1


















0
   
       
   
Bye: George Coomber   Bye:
George Coomber
  George Coomber


Judah Elliott
1


0
   
Artur Imykshenov v Judah Elliott 0-1 Judah Elliott
Ian Carden
1
0
Bye: Ian Carden  
Bye: Dominic Gibbs   Bye:
Dominic Gibbs
  Bye:
Dominic Gibbs
  Dominic
Gibbs






Anantha
Anilkumar
1








   
       
   
        Bye:
Anantha Anilkumar
 
   
    Bye:
Anantha Anilkumar
 
Bye: Anantha Anilkumar  
Bye: Brian Allan   Bye:
Brian Allan
  Brian Allan


Daniel Gliddon
1R


1
Brian
Allan






Dominic
Warner
1








0
Brian
Allan
















Paul
Jackson
1


















Brian
Allan







































Amardip
Ahluwalia
0








































1
   
    Bye:
Daniel Gliddon
 
Bye: Daniel Gliddon  
Pranav Shukla v Matthew Hoy 0-1 Matthew Hoy
Charlie Metcalfe
0
1
Charlie Metcalfe


Dominic Warner
0


1
Bye: Charlie Metcalfe  
    Bye:
Dominic Warner
 
Bye: Dominic Warner  
Bye: Paul Jackson   Bye:
Paul Jackson
  Bye:
Paul Jackson
  Paul
Jackson







Alejandro
Ito-Aramendia
1








   
       
   
Aditya Jain v Stirling Cook 1-0 Aditya Jain
Ozzie Chaudhury
1
0
Aditya Jain


Alex. Ito-Aramendia
0


1
Ozzie Chaudhury v Harry Chaudhury 1-0
    Bye:
Alejandro Ito-Aramendia
 
Bye: Alejandro Ito-Aramendia  
Alina Imykshenova v Maaduri Anbukumar 1-0 Alina Imykshenova
Tarun Desai

1
Tarun Desai



John Sheekey
1



0
Tarun
Desai







Ananth
Vijayakumar









1
Ananth
Vijayakumar

















Amardip
Ahluwalia




















1
Tarun Desai v James Bacon 1-0
Bye: John Sheekey   John Sheekey
Nandinee Thatte
1
0
Bye: Nandinee Thatte  
        Bye:
Ananth Vijayakumar
 
   
    Bye:
Ananth Vijayakumar
 
Bye: Ananth Vijayakumar  
Bye: Amardip Ahluwalia   Bye:
Amardip Ahluwalia
  Bye:
Amardip Ahluwalia
  Amardip
Ahluwalia







Dave
Morgan
1








X
   
       
   
Bye: Dave Morgan   Bye:
Dave Morgan
  Dave Morgan



Nilomi Desai
1



0
   
    Bye:
Nilomi Desai
 
Bye: Nilomi Desai  

CHESS HOME    CHESS CLUB HOME        RESULTS ARCHIVE

WORLD CUP PLATE
ROUND OF 32 ROUND OF 16 QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL
Bye:
Michael Ifalore
  Michael Ifalore


Charlie Metcalfe
1


0
Michael Ifalore






Robert Akeya-Price
0






1
Robert Akeya-Price














Daniel Gliddon
0














1
Daniel Gliddon














WINNER
Daniel Gliddon















Barry Miles
1






























0
Charlie Metcalfe*
Harry Gold
1
0
Bye:
Lana Boztas
  Lana Boztas


Robert Akeya-Price
0


1
Kyle Rundstrom*
Robert Akeya-Price
0
1
Bye:
Daniel Gliddon
  Daniel Gliddon


Keith Selby
1


0
Daniel Gliddon






Nilomi Desai
X






X
Keith Selby*
Michael Collins
1
0
Bye:
Nilomi Desai
  Nilomi Desai


John Sheekey
1


0
John Sheekey*
Sandy Smyth
1
0
Bye:
Richard Davis
  Richard Davis


Barry Miles
0


1
Barry Miles






Anantha PP Anilkumar
1






0
Barry Miles














Ian Stoneman
1














0
Barry Miles*
Curtis Widmer
1
0
Bye:
Jack Chaudhury
  Jack Chaudhury


Anantha PP Anilkumar
0


1
Anantha PP Anilkumar*
Judah Elliott
1
0
Bye:
Ian Stoneman
  Ian Stoneman


Aditya Jain
1


0
Ian Stoneman






Janis Zvaigzne
1






0
Nikhil Chidipothu
Aditya Jain
0
1
Bye:
Tarun Desai
  Tarun Desai


Janis Zvaigzne
0


1
Janis Zvaigzne*
Mateen Shaikh
1
0
IN  THE ROUND OF 32, THE HIGHER NAMED PLAYER IN EACH TIE HAD CHOICE OF COLOUR
AFTERWARDS, COLOURS WERE DECIDED ON A SWISS SYSTEM BASIS

CHESS HOME    CHESS CLUB HOME        RESULTS ARCHIVE

WORLD CUP SAUCER
ROUND OF 32 ROUND OF 16 QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL
Bye:
Fabian Heeler
  Fabian Heeler


Shlok Verma
0


1
Shlok Verma






Maaduri Anbukumar
1






0
Shlok Verma














Nischal Thatte
0














1
Nischal Thatte














WINNER
Kai  Lam















Kai Lam
0






























1
Shlok Verma
Stirling Cook
1
0
Bye:
Annalise Hansen
  Annalise Hansen


Maaduri Anbukumar
X


1
David Gray
Maaduri Anbukumar
X
1
Bye:
Matthew Hoy
  Matthew Hoy


Harry Chaudhury
1R


1
Matthew Hoy






Nischal Thatte
0






1
Eleanor Gadd
Harry Chaudhury
d
d
Bye:
Nandinee Thatte
  Nandinee Thatte


Nishchal Thatte
1


1R
Nishchal Thatte
Artur Imykshenov
1
0
Bye:
Ian Carden
  Ian Carden


Kai Lam
0


1
Kai Lam






Paul Braithwaite
1






0
Kai Lam














Sarah Hastilow
1














0
Daniel Barnes
Kai Lam

1
Bye:
Alina Imykshenova
  Alina Imykshenova


Paul Braithwaite
X


1
Paul Braithwaite
Shivani Shukla
1
0
Bye:
Yana Imykshenova
  Yana Imykshenova


James Bacon
X


1
James Bacon






Sarah Hastilow
0






1
James Bacon
John Bibby
1
0
Bye:
Ozzie Chaudhury
  Ozzie Chaudhury


Sarah Hastilow
0


1
Sarah Hastilow
Pranav Shukla
1
0
IN  THE ROUND OF 32, THE HIGHER NAMED PLAYER IN EACH TIE HAD CHOICE OF COLOUR
AFTERWARDS, COLOURS WERE DECIDED ON A SWISS SYSTEM BASIS

CHESS HOME    CHESS CLUB HOME        RESULTS ARCHIVE