CHESS HOME                CHESS CLUB HOME            RESULTS ARCHIVE

LONG PLAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASON 2015-1
6

PREMIERSHIP

ECF Grade

GL

I S

SB

HA

AA

NB

JD

AV

DG

AG

VO

JF

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul15

Jan16

1 Gavin LOCK A201 A201   2 4 4 4 2 2 4 2 4 4 2 11 6 5 0 0 34
2 Ian SNAPE A206 A209 2   1 2 2 4 2 4 4 4 4 4 11 6 4 1 0 33
3 Steve BROCKLESBY A173 A176 1 4   1 4 4 4 4 1 2 1 4 11 6 1 4 0 30

4

Hajane ANBUKUMAR A177 A181 1 2 4   2 1 4 1 4 4 2 4 11 5 3 3 0 29
5 Anantha ANILKUMAR A175 A174 1 2 1 2   4 1 4 4 2 4 4 11 5 3 3 0 29
6 Nick BRIGGS A187 A186 2 1 1 4 1   4 4 1 1 4 4 11 5 1 5 0 27
7 John DUGGAN A195 A195 2 2 1 1 4 1   4 2 2 4 4 11 4 4 3 0 27
8 Aditya VERMA A159 A166 1 1 1 4 1 1 1   4 4 4 4 11 5 0 6 0 26
9 Dominic GIBBS A185 A174 2 1 4 1 1 4 2 1   4 1 4 11 4 2 5 0 25

10

Arul GUPTA A200 A193 1 0 2 0 2 4 2 0 1   4 4 11 3 3 2 3 20
11 Victor ODUNAIYA A168 A168 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 4 1   1 11 2 1 8 0 18
12 James FOSTER C181 B180 2 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 4   11 1 1 6 3 12

CHAMPIONSHIP

ECF Grade

AA

PJ

NE

MD

MF

MR

DW

AH

BA

E I

AV

RD

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul15

Jan16

1 Amardip AHLUWALIA A159 A166   4 2 4 2 4 4 2 4 4 4 1 11 7 3 1 0 35
2 Paul JACKSON A165 A172 1   2 4 4 4 4 2 4 2 4 4 11 7 3 1 0 35
3 Nick EDWARDS A162 A169 2 2   2 1 4 4 2 4 4 4 4 11 6 4 1 0 33
4 Matt DARVILLE A169 A176 1 1 2   4 4 4 4 1 1 4 4 11 6 1 4 0 30
5 Martin FAULKNER A154 A156 2 1 4 1   1 2 4 1 4 4 4 11 5 2 4 0 28
6 Martin ROSENBACH A139 A141 1 1 1 1 4   4 4 1 4 2 2 11 4 2 5 0 25
7 Dominic WARNER A137 A132 1 1 1 1 2 1   2 4 4 4 4 11 4 2 5 0 25

8

Alan HEAVENS B139 B142 2 2 2 1 1 1 2   2 4 2 4 11 2 6 3 0 23
9 Brian ALLAN A140 A142 0 1 1 4 4 4 1 2   1 1 4 11 4 1 5 1 23
10 Eugenia IMYKSHENOVA A158 A153 1 2 1 4 1 1 0 1 4   2 4 11 3 2 5 1 21
11 Ananth VIJAYAKUMAR A140 A150 1 1 1 0 1 2 1 2 4 2   2 11 1 4 5 1 17

12

Richard DAVIS A131 A122 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2   11 1 2 8 0 16

DIVISION 1

ECF Grade

RA

GC

M I

LB

DK

I P

ND

CW

BM

A I

DG

---

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul15

Jan16

1

Robert AKEYA-PRICE A129 A138   1 2 4 1 4 4 4 4 4 4 - 10 7 1 2 0 32
2 George COOMBER U E146 4   2 4 2 4 1 4 2 4 4 - 10 6 3 1 0 31
3 Michael IFALORE A133 A138 2 2   4 2 4 4 4 1 2 4 - 10 5 4 1 0 29
4 Lana BOZTAS A115 A123 1 1 1   2 2 4 4 4 4 4 - 10 5 2 3 0 27
5 Darshan KUMARESAN A133 A148 4 2 2 2   2 4 1 4 4 1 - 10 4 4 2 0 26
6 Ian PRATLEY A127 A134 1 1 1 2 2   4 4 4 2 4 - 10 4 3 3 0 25

7

Nilomi DESAI A125 A132 1 4 1 1 1 1   4 2 2 4 - 10 3 2 5 0 21
8 Cheuk Nam WONG A132 A135 1 1 1 1 4 1 1   4 1 4 - 10 3 0 7 0 19
9 Barry MILES A117 A115 1 2 4 1 1 1 2 1   4 1 - 10 2 2 6 0 18
10 Alejandro ITO-ARAMENDIA A123 A130 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 4 1   2 - 10 1 4 5 0 17

11

Daniel GLIDDON A129 A132 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 4 2   - 10 2 1 7 0 17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -   0 0 0 0 0 0

DIVISION 2

ECF Grade

AN

NC

DM

SL

KS

I S

KR

DH

JZ

JS

QK

HG

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul15

Jan16

1 Aurideep NAYAK A105 A120   2 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 11 10 1 0 0 42
2 Nikhil CHIDIPOTHU A113 A106 2   2 1 4 4 4 2 2 0 4 4 11 5 4 1 1 29
3 Dave MORGAN B115 B112 1 2   2 2 1 2 2 2 4 4 4 11 3 6 2 0 26
4 Steve LEVEY A110 A114 1 4 2   2 4 1 1 2 4 1 4 11 4 3 4 0 26
5 Keith SELBY A103 A102 1 1 2 2   4 1 1 2 4 4 4 11 4 3 4 0 26

6

Ian STONEMAN A113 A111 1 1 4 1 1   4 4 2 2 4 1 11 4 2 5 0 25
7 Kyle RUNDSTROM A122 A128 1 1 2 4 4 1   2 2 2 2 4 11 3 5 3 0 25
8 David HOWES A112 A114 1 2 2 4 4 1 2   2 2 2 2 11 2 7 2 0 24
9 Janis ZVAIGZNE B112 B105 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   2 2 4 11 1 9 1 0 23

10

John SHEEKEY D114 D105 1 4 1 1 1 2 2 2 2   2 4 11 2 5 4 0 22
11 Qaiyum KHAN A116 A117 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 2 2 2   4 11 2 4 5 0 21
12 Harry GOLD A099 A103 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 1   11 1 1 9 0 15

DIVISION 3

ECF Grade

AC

CM

SS

AA

CW

MC

I C

RR

NT

MS

JC

----

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul15

Jan16

1 Adam CRAFER A098 A104   4 4 1 1 4 4 4 4 4 2 - 10 7 1 2 0 32
2 Charlie METCALFE A094 A120 1   2 4 4 4 1 4 4 2 4 - 10 6 2 2 0 30
3 Sandy SMYTH A101 B100 1 2   4 4 1 4 1 4 4 4 - 10 6 1 3 0 29
4 Anantha PP ANILKUMAR A096 A093 4 1 1   4 1 4 4 2 4 4 - 10 6 1 3 0 29
5 Curtis WIDMER U D102 4 1 1 1   4 2 4 4 4 4 - 10 6 1 3 0 29
6 Michael COLLINS A076 A086 1 1 4 4 1   4 1 2 1 2 - 10 3 2 5 0 21
7 Ian CARDEN B072 B077 1 4 1 1 2 1   4 2 4 1 - 10 3 2 5 0 21

8

Ryan RUNDSTROM F122 D101 1 1 4 1 1 4 1   4 2 2 - 10 3 2 5 0 21
9 Nandinee THATTEE A073 A083 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1   4 4 - 10 2 3 5 0 19

10

Mateen SHAIKH A088 A086 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 2 1   4 - 10 2 2 6 0 18
11 Jack CHAUDHURY F107 A098 2 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 1 1   - 10 1 3 6 0 16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -   - - - - - -

DIVISION 4

ECF Grade

SV

OC

NT

PB

AJ

TD

A I

MH

FH

DG

JB

PS

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul15

Jan16

1 Shlok VERMA D091 A071   4 1 1 4 2 4 4 2 4 4 4 11 7 2 2 0 34
2 Ozzie CHAUDHURY U E081 1   4 4 4 1 2 4 4 2 4 4 11 7 2 2 0 34
3 Nishchal THATTE E066 A082 4 1   4 4 4 2 1 4 1 4 4 11 7 1 3 0 33
4 Paul BRAITHWAITE A062 A061 4 1 1   4 1 2 4 4 4 4 4 11 7 1 3 0 33

5

Aditya JAIN C064 A092 0 1 1 1   4 2 4 4 4 4 4 11 6 1 3 1 29
6 Tarun DESAI A070 A082 2 4 1 4 1   2 1 4 0 4 4 11 5 2 3 1 27

7

Alina IMYKSHENOVA D068 B066 1 2 2 2 2 2   2 1 4 4 4 11 3 6 2 0 26
8 Matthew HOY A072 A064 1 1 4 1 1 4 2   2 2 1 4 11 3 3 5 0 23
9 Fabian HEELER D071 B071 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 2   4 4 0 11 3 2 5 1 21
10 David GRAY A066 A066 0 2 4 1 0 4 0 2 1   4 0 11 3 2 2 4 18
11 James BACON A064 A057 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1   4 11 2 0 9 0 17
12 Pranav SHUKLA U E012 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1   11 2 0 9 0 17

DIVISION 5

ECF Grade

KL

SH

DB

SN

SC

Y I

A I

MA

EG

HC

SS

JB

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul15

Jan16

1 Kai LAM U E087   4 4 4 2 4 1 4 4 4 4 4 11 9 1 1 0 39

2

Sarah HASTILOW C055 B059 1   1 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 11 9 0 2 0 38
3 Daniel BARNES E034 A071 1 4   2 4 4 4 4 4 2 4 4 11 8 2 1 0 37

4

Sahil NAGAWA U D053 1 1 2   1 1 2 4 4 4 4 4 11 5 2 4 0 28
5 Stirling COOK B051 B056 2 1 1 4   4 4 1 0 4 4 1 11 5 1 4 1 26
6 Yana IMYKSHENOVA D052 B060 1 1 1 4 1   4 1 2 2 2 4 11 3 3 5 0 23
7 Artur IMYKSHENOV D044 B052 4 1 1 2 1 1   4 0 1 4 4 11 4 1 5 1 23
8 Maaduri ANBUKUMAR D023 C029 1 1 1 1 4 4 1   1 1 4 4 11 4 0 7 0 23
9 Eleanor GADD U127 E048 1 0 1 1 4 2 4 4   4 0 1 11 4 1 4 2 22
10 Harry CHAUDHURY U D058 1 1 2 1 1 2 4 4 1   1 4 11 3 2 6 0 22
11 Shivani SHUKLA F000 D020 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 4   4 11 3 1 7 0 21
12 John BIBBY A035 A027 1 1 1 1 4 0 1 1 4 1 1   11 2 0 8 1 16

CHESS HOME                CHESS CLUB HOME            RESULTS ARCHIVE