CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

 CCF CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS: SEASON 2015-6
FINALS - Monday 2 May 2016

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Claremont Primary 1

7

7 0 0 24 4 +20 21

2

Anthony Roper RC Primary

7 5 1 1 18˝ +9 18

3

Shrewsbury House

7 4 1 2 18˝ +9 16

4

Park Hill Juniors 1

7 3 1 3 15 13 +2 14

5

Dulwich College Juniors 1

7 2 2 3 12˝ 15˝ -3 13

6

Grazebrook Primary 1

7 0 4 3 11 17 -6 11

7

Cumnor House Prep 1

7 0 3 4 8˝ 19˝ -11 10

8

St David's Prep 1

7 0 2 5 4 24 -20 9

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

11-50

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 3-1

1-a

Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Cap) Francis Jack 1-0

1-b

Gilbert Edwards Ilya Osborne Sandford (Cap)

0-1

1-c

Saajid Khan Rudy Ashcroft

1-0

1-d

Laurence Skinner Noah Curtis

1-0

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1 CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 0-4

2-a

Jesse Chiduaka Charlie Metcalfe (Cap) 0-1

2-b

Montgomery Atkinson Kimball Catling

0-1

2-c

Akal Dosanjh Oliver Dobson

0-1

2-d

Millie Carmona (Cap) David Worley

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 1˝-2˝

3-a

Eeshaan Iyer (Cap) Alex Levin (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Unnabhv Maheshwari Sam Lewington

0-1

3-c

Srithan Chanda William Gough

˝-˝

3-d

Jay Shah Charlie Edwards

0-1

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 SHREWSBURY HOUSE ˝-3˝

4-a

Matthew Hoy (Cap) Hari Stewart

˝-˝

4-b

William Evans Thomas Koshy (Cap)

0-1

4-c

Aaron Mohindra Thomas Rikkerink

0-1

4-d

Kamran Odedra Yacine El Bachir

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

12-50

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 4-0

1-a

Charlie Metcalfe (Cap) Eeshaan Iyer (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Kimball Catling Unnabhv Maheshwari

1-0

1-c

Oliver Dobson Srithan Chanda

1-0

1-d

David Worley Jay Shah

1-0

BOARD

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 3-1

2-a

Alex Levin (Cap) Matthew Hoy (Cap) 0-1

2-b

Sam Lewington William Evans

1-0

2-c

William Gough Aaron Mohindra

1-0

2-d

Charlie Edwards Kamran Odedra

1-0

BOARD

SHREWSBURY HOUSE DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 4-0

3-a

Hari Stewart Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Thomas Koshy (Cap) Gilbert Edwards

1-0

3-c

Thomas Rikkerink Saajid Khan

1-0

3-d

Yacine El Bachir Laurence Skinner

1-0

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 ST DAVID'S PREP 1 2-2

4-a

Francis Jack Jesse Chiduaka 0-1

4-b

Ilya Osborne Sandford (Cap) Montgomery Atkinson

1-0

4-c

Rudy Ashcroft Akal Dosanjh

1-0

4-d

Noah Curtis Millie Carmona (Cap)

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

13-50

BOARD

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY SHREWSBURY HOUSE 3-1

1-a

Alex Levin (Cap) Hari Stewart 1-0

1-b

Sam Lewington Thomas Koshy (Cap)

1-0

1-c

William Gough Thomas Rikkerink

1-0

1-d

Charlie Edwards Yacine El Bachir

0-1

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 ST DAVID'S PREP 1 4-0

2-a

Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Cap) Jesse Chiduaka 1-0

2-b

Gilbert Edwards Montgomery Atkinson

1-0

2-c

Saajid Khan Akal Dosanjh

1-0

2-d

Laurence Skinner Millie Carmona (Cap)

1-0

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 1-3

3-a

Francis Jack  Charlie Metcalfe (Cap) 0-1

3-b

Ilya Osborne Sandford (Cap) Kimball Catling

0-1

3-c

Rudy Ashcroft Oliver Dobson

0-1

3-d

Noah Curtis David Worley

1-0

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 3-1

4-a

Eeshaan Iyer (Cap) Matthew Hoy (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Unnabhv Maheshwari William Evans

1-0

4-c

Srithan Chanda Aaron Mohindra

1-0

4-d

Jay Shah Kamran Odedra

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

14-50

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 2-2

1-a

Matthew Hoy (Cap) Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Cap) 1-0

1-b

William Evans Gilbert Edwards

0-1

1-c

Aaron Mohindra Saajid Khan

1-0

1-d

Kamran Odedra Laurence Skinner

0-1

BOARD

SHREWSBURY HOUSE GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 2-2

2-a

Hari Stewart Francis Jack 1-0

2-b

Thomas Koshy (Cap) Ilya Osborne Sandford (Cap)

0-1

2-c

Thomas Rikkerink Rudy Ashcroft

1-0

2-d

Yacine El Bachir Noah Curtis

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 0-4

3-a

Jesse Chiduaka Eeshaan Iyer (Cap) 0-1

3-b

Montgomery Atkinson Unnabhv Maheshwari

0-1

3-c

Akal Dosanjh Srithan Chanda

0-1

3-d

Millie Carmona (Cap) Jay Shah

0-1

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 3-1

4-a

Charlie Metcalfe (Cap) Alex Levin (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Kimball Catling Sam Lewington

1-0

4-c

Oliver Dobson William Gough

1-0

4-d

David Worley Charlie Edwards

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

15-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1 ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 0-4

1-a

Jesse Chiduaka Alex Levin (Cap) 0-1

1-b

Montgomery Atkinson Sam Lewington

0-1

1-c

Akal Dosanjh William Gough

0-1

1-d

Millie Carmona (Cap) Charlie Edwards

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 SHREWSBURY HOUSE 1-3

2-a

Eeshaan Iyer (Cap) Hari Stewart 1-0

2-b

Unnabhv Maheshwari Thomas Koshy (Cap)

0-1

2-c

Srithan Chanda Thomas Rikkerink

0-1

2-d

Jay Shah Yacine El Bachir

0-1

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 2-2

3-a

Matthew Hoy (Cap) Francis Jack 1-0

3-b

William Evans Ilya Osborne Sandford (Cap)

0-1

3-c

Aaron Mohindra Rudy Ashcroft

1-0

3-d

Kamran Odedra Noah Curtis

0-1

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 1-3

4-a

Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Cap) Charlie Metcalfe (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Gilbert Edwards Kimball Catling

1-0

4-c

Saajid Khan Oliver Dobson

0-1

4-d

Laurence Skinner David Worley

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

16-50

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 4-0

1-a

Charlie Metcalfe (Cap) Matthew Hoy (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Kimball Catling William Evans

1-0

1-c

Oliver Dobson Aaron Mohindra

1-0

1-d

David Worley Kamran Odedra

1-0

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 2-2

2-a

Francis Jack  Eeshaan Iyer (Cap) 0-1

2-b

Ilya Osborne Sandford (Cap) Unnabhv Maheshwari

0-1

2-c

Rudy Ashcroft Srithan Chanda

1-0

2-d

Noah Curtis Jay Shah

1-0

BOARD

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 2-2

3-a

Alex Levin (Cap) Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Cap) ˝-˝

3-b

Sam Lewington Gilbert Edwards

1-0

3-c

William Gough Saajid Khan

0-1

3-d

Charlie Edwards Laurence Skinner

˝-˝

BOARD

SHREWSBURY HOUSE ST DAVID'S PREP 1 4-0

4-a

Hari Stewart Jesse Chiduaka 1-0

4-b

Thomas Koshy (Cap) Montgomery Atkinson

1-0

4-c

Thomas Rikkerink Akal Dosanjh

1-0

4-d

Yacine El Bachir Millie Carmona (Cap)

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

17-50

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 1-3

1-a

Francis Jack  Alex Levin (Cap) 0-1

1-b

Ilya Osborne Sandford (Cap) Sam Lewington

0-1

1-c

Rudy Ashcroft William Gough

0-1

1-d

Noah Curtis Charlie Edwards

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 SHREWSBURY HOUSE 3-1

2-a

Charlie Metcalfe (Cap) Hari Stewart 1-0

2-b

Kimball Catling Thomas Koshy (Cap)

1-0

2-c

Oliver Dobson Thomas Rikkerink

1-0

2-d

David Worley Yacine El Bachir

0-1

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE JUNIORS 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1

˝-3˝

3-a

Jai Singh Chaturvedi (Cap) Eeshaan Iyer (Cap)

˝-˝

3-b

Gilbert Edwards Unnabhv Maheshwari

0-1

3-c

Saajid Khan Srithan Chanda

0-1

3-d

Laurence Skinner Jay Shah

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 2-2

4-a

Jesse Chiduaka Matthew Hoy (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Montgomery Atkinson William Evans

0-1

4-c

Akal Dosanjh Aaron Mohindra

1-0

4-d

Millie Carmona (Cap) Kamran Odedra

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

EUROPA LEAGUE FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

CCF Junior Club

7

6

1

0

22

6

+16

20

2

Claremont Primary 2

7

4

2

1

18˝

9˝

+9

17

3

St David's College 1

7

4

2

1

18˝

9˝

+9

17

4

Dundonald Primary 1

7

3

2

2

16˝

11˝

+5

15

5

Smitham Primary 1

7

2

2

3

13

15

-2

13

6

Thomas's Academy

7

3

0

4

12˝

15˝

-3

13

7

Blackheath Prep 1

7

1

1

5

10

18

-8

10

8

Elmhurst Prep

7

0

0

7

1

27

-26

7

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 EUROPA LEAGUE’

11-50

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1

CCF JUNIOR CLUB

˝-3˝

1-a

Siam Jansari William Weir (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Cassius Vincent (Cap) Arthur Chikovsky

0-1

1-c

Timothy Warner-Burley Tom Willmer

˝-˝

1-d

Noah Findell Aysha Rizvi

0-1

BOARD

THOMAS'S ACADEMY

ELMHURST PREP FOR BOYS 1

3˝-˝

2-a

Samuel Le Rendu Atalik Sinha (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Mattias Le Rendu (Cap) Rishi Banerjee

1-0

2-c

Blin Azizi Suhaan Verma

˝-˝

2-d

Elias Oualah Ishaan Bagla

1-0

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

2-2

3-a

Declan Dorman (Cap) Amir Gulubayli (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Jamie Cooper Barney Aikman-Beadle

0-1

3-c

Arun Pillai Kai Shields

0-1

3-d

Neya Iyer Leah Wiseman

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

3-1

4-a

Misha Lello (Cap) Hector Jacobs (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Fred Donaldson William Shoben

1-0

4-c

Joshua Taylor Nathan Lenoble

1-0

4-d

Alfie Metcalfe Myles Jacobs

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 EUROPA LEAGUE’

12-50

BOARD

ELMHURST PREP FOR BOYS 1

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1

0-4

1-a

Atalik Sinha (Cap) Declan Dorman (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Rishi Banerjee Jamie Cooper

0-1

1-c

Suhaan Verma Arun Pillai

0-1

1-d

Ishaan Bagla Neya Iyer

0-1

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

2-2

1

Amir Gulubayli (Cap) Misha Lello (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Barney Aikman-Beadle Fred Donaldson

1-0

2-c

Kai Shields Joshua Taylor

0-1

2-d

Leah Wiseman Alfie Metcalfe

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1

2-2

3-a

Hector Jacobs (Cap) Siam Jansari

1-0

3-b

William Shoben Cassius Vincent (Cap)

1-0

3-c

Nathan Lenoble Timothy Warner-Burley

0-1

3-d

Myles Jacobs Noah Findell

0-1

BOARD

CCF JUNIOR CLUB

THOMAS'S ACADEMY

3-1

4-a

William Weir (Cap) Samuel Le Rendu

1-0

4-b

Arthur Chikovsky Mattias Le Rendu (Cap)

1-0

4-c

Tom Willmer Blin Azizi

0-1

4-d

Aysha Rizvi Elias Oualah

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 EUROPA LEAGUE’

13-50

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

3-1

1-a

Amir Gulubayli (Cap) Hector Jacobs (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Barney Aikman-Beadle William Shoben

1-0

1-c

Kai Shields Nathan Lenoble

1-0

1-d

Leah Wiseman Myles Jacobs

1-0

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1

THOMAS'S ACADEMY

2˝-1˝

2-a

Siam Jansari Samuel Le Rendu

0-1

2-b

Cassius Vincent (Cap) Mattias Le Rendu (Cap)

˝-˝

2-c

Timothy Warner-Burley Blin Azizi

1-0

2-d

Noah Findell Elias Oualah

1-0

BOARD

CCF JUNIOR CLUB

ELMHURST PREP FOR BOYS 1

4-0

3-a

William Weir (Cap) Atalik Sinha (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Arthur Chikovsky Rishi Banerjee

1-0

3-c

Tom Willmer Suhaan Verma

1-0

3-d

Aysha Rizvi Ishaan Bagla

1-0

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

1-3

4-a

Declan Dorman (Cap) Misha Lello (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Jamie Cooper Fred Donaldson

0-1

4-c

Arun Pillai Joshua Taylor

0-1

4-d

Neya Iyer Alfie Metcalfe

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 EUROPA LEAGUE’

14-50

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1

2-2

1-a

Misha Lello (Cap) Siam Jansari

1-0

1-b

Fred Donaldson Cassius Vincent (Cap)

1-0

1-c

Joshua Taylor Timothy Warner-Burley

0-1

1-d

Alfie Metcalfe Noah Findell

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

CCF JUNIOR CLUB

0-4

1

Hector Jacobs (Cap) William Weir (Cap)

0-1

2-b

William Shoben Arthur Chikovsky

0-1

2-c

Nathan Lenoble Tom Willmer

0-1

2-d

Myles Jacobs Aysha Rizvi

0-1

BOARD

THOMAS'S ACADEMY

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1

0-4

3-a

Samuel Le Rendu Declan Dorman (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Mattias Le Rendu (Cap) Jamie Cooper

0-1

3-c

Blin Azizi Arun Pillai

0-1

3-d

Elias Oualah Neya Iyer

0-1

BOARD

ELMHURST PREP FOR BOYS 1

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

0-4

4-a

Atalik Sinha (Cap) Amir Gulubayli (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Rishi Banerjee Barney Aikman-Beadle

0-1

4-c

Suhaan Verma Kai Shields

0-1

4-d

Ishaan Bagla Leah Wiseman

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 EUROPA LEAGUE’

15-50

BOARD

THOMAS'S ACADEMY

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

2˝-1˝

1-a

Samuel Le Rendu Amir Gulubayli (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Mattias Le Rendu (Cap) Barney Aikman-Beadle

˝-˝

1-c

Blin Azizi Kai Shields

1-0

1-d

Elias Oualah Leah Wiseman

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

2˝-1˝

1

Declan Dorman (Cap) Hector Jacobs (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Jamie Cooper William Shoben

˝-˝

2-c

Arun Pillai Nathan Lenoble

0-1

2-d

Neya Iyer Myles Jacobs

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

CCF JUNIOR CLUB

1˝-2˝

3-a

Misha Lello (Cap) William Weir (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Fred Donaldson Arthur Chikovsky

0-1

3-c

Joshua Taylor Tom Willmer

˝-˝

3-d

Alfie Metcalfe Aysha Rizvi

0-1

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1

ELMHURST PREP FOR BOYS 1

4-0

4-a

Siam Jansari Atalik Sinha (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Cassius Vincent (Cap) Rishi Banerjee

1-0

4-c

Timothy Warner-Burley Suhaan Verma

1-0

4-d

Noah Findell Ishaan Bagla

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 EUROPA LEAGUE’

16-50

BOARD

ELMHURST PREP FOR BOYS 1

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

0-4

1-a

Atalik Sinha (Cap) Misha Lello (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Rishi Banerjee Fred Donaldson

0-1

1-c

Suhaan Verma Joshua Taylor

0-1

1-d

Ishaan Bagla Alfie Metcalfe

0-1

BOARD

CCF JUNIOR CLUB

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1

2-2

1

William Weir (Cap) Declan Dorman (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Arthur Chikovsky Jamie Cooper

1-0

2-c

Tom Willmer Arun Pillai

0-1

2-d

Aysha Rizvi Neya Iyer

1-0

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1

3-1

3-a

Amir Gulubayli (Cap) Siam Jansari

1-0

3-b

Barney Aikman-Beadle Cassius Vincent (Cap)

1-0

3-c

Kai Shields Timothy Warner-Burley

1-0

3-d

Leah Wiseman Noah Findell

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

THOMAS'S ACADEMY

1-3

4-a

Hector Jacobs (Cap) Samuel Le Rendu

0-1

4-b

William Shoben Mattias Le Rendu (Cap)

˝-˝

4-c

Nathan Lenoble Blin Azizi

0-1

4-d

Myles Jacobs Elias Oualah

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 EUROPA LEAGUE’

17-50

BOARD

CCF JUNIOR CLUB

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1

3-1

1-a

William Weir (Cap) Amir Gulubayli (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Arthur Chikovsky Barney Aikman-Beadle

1-0

1-c

Tom Willmer Kai Shields

1-0

1-d

Aysha Rizvi Leah Wiseman

1-0

BOARD

ELMHURST PREP FOR BOYS 1

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

˝-3˝

1

Atalik Sinha (Cap) Hector Jacobs (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Rishi Banerjee William Shoben

0-1

2-c

Suhaan Verma Nathan Lenoble

0-1

2-d

Ishaan Bagla Myles Jacobs

˝-˝

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1

1-3

3-a

Siam Jansari Declan Dorman (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Cassius Vincent (Cap) Jamie Cooper

1-0

3-c

Timothy Warner-Burley Arun Pillai

0-1

3-d

Noah Findell Neya Iyer

0-1

BOARD

THOMAS'S ACADEMY

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

1-3

4-a

Samuel Le Rendu Misha Lello (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Mattias Le Rendu (Cap) Fred Donaldson

0-1

4-c

Blin Azizi Joshua Taylor

0-1

4-d

Elias Oualah Alfie Metcalfe

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

STATE CUP FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

All Saints C of E Primary 1

7

6 0 1 22 6 +16 19

2

Warren Road Primary 1

7 6 0 1 22 6 +16 19

3

Wimbledon Park Primary 1

7 5 1 1 19 9 +10 17*

4

Fairlawn Primary 1

7 3 0 4 13˝ 14˝ -1 13

5

Chipstead Valley Primary

7 3 0 4 11 17 -6 13

6

Coulsdon C of E Primary

7 2 1 4 12 16 -4 12

7

St James's RC Primary

7 2 0 5 12˝ 15˝ -3 11

8

Bousfield Primary

7 0 0 7 0 28 -28 0
*  Wimbledon Park Primary had 1 point deducted for "interference."

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 STATE CUP

11-50

BOARD

BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 X-4

1-a

Stuart Cutbush (Cap) Tom Mortimer (Cap) X-1

1-b

Lila Virk Tamana Vaidehi Varma

X-1

1-c

Calam Virk Tamana Amit Sanka

X-1

1-d

Bousfield Default Jasper Erwes

X-1

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY 1 1-3

2-a

Ben Shorter Ben Buchanan (Cap) 1-0

2-b

Archie Rennie-Carter Fred Teasdale

0-1

2-c

Nicolas Alarcon White Mateo Montenegro

0-1

2-d

Samson Jones (Cap) Maya Regan

0-1

BOARD

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 2˝-1˝

3-a

Daniel Nabbey (Cap) Keir O'Reilly (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Joshua MacDonald Caitlin Garlick

1-0

3-c

Kiran Madhar Matthew Garlick

0-1

3-d

Howard Bartram Caitlin Allen

˝-˝

BOARD

ALL SAINT'S C OF E PRIMARY 1 ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 3˝-˝

4-a

Shiloh Apena (Cap) Harry Mannix (Cap) 1-0

4-b

Tommy Wall James Dalgleish

˝-˝

4-c

Albert Mutyaba Zacari Cotta

1-0

4-d

Sid Wall Rachel Dobson

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 STATE CUP

12-50

BOARD

WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY 1 CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 4-0

1-a

Ben Buchanan (Cap) Daniel Nabbey (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Fred Teasdale Joshua MacDonald

1-0

1-c

Mateo Montenegro Kiran Madhar

1-0

1-d

Maya Regan Howard Bartram

1-0

BOARD

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 ALL SAINT'S C OF E PRIMARY 1 0-4

2-a

Keir O'Reilly (Cap) Shiloh Apena (Cap) 0-1

2-b

Caitlin Garlick Tommy Wall

0-1

2-c

Matthew Garlick Albert Mutyaba

0-1

2-d

Caitlin Allen Sid Wall

0-1

BOARD

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 4-X

3-a

Harry Mannix (Cap) Stuart Cutbush (Cap) 1-X

3-b

James Dalgleish Lila Virk Tamana

1-X

3-c

Zacari Cotta Calam Virk Tamana

1-X

3-d

Rachel Dobson Bousfield Default

1-X

BOARD

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 4-0

4-a

Tom Mortimer (Cap) Ben Shorter 1-0

4-b

Vaidehi Varma Archie Rennie-Carter

1-0

4-c

Amit Sanka Nicolas Alarcon White

1-0

4-d

Jasper Erwes Samson Jones (Cap)

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 STATE CUP

13-50

BOARD

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 2˝-1˝

1-a

Keir O'Reilly (Cap) Harry Mannix (Cap) 0-1

1-b

Caitlin Garlick James Dalgleish

1-0

1-c

Matthew Garlick Zacari Cotta

1-0

1-d

Caitlin Allen Rachel Dobson

˝-˝

BOARD

BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 X-4

2-a

Stuart Cutbush (Cap) Ben Shorter X-1

2-b

Lila Virk Tamana Archie Rennie-Carter

X-1

2-c

Calam Virk Tamana Nicolas Alarcon White

X-1

2-d

Bousfield Default Samson Jones (Cap)

X-1

BOARD

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY 1 4-0

3-a

Tom Mortimer (Cap) Ben Buchanan (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Vaidehi Varma Fred Teasdale

1-0

3-c

Amit Sanka Mateo Montenegro

1-0

3-d

Jasper Erwes Maya Regan

1-0

BOARD

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 ALL SAINT'S C OF E PRIMARY 1 0-4

4-a

Daniel Nabbey (Cap) Shiloh Apena (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Joshua MacDonald Tommy Wall

0-1

4-c

Kiran Madhar Albert Mutyaba

0-1

4-d

Howard Bartram Sid Wall

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 STATE CUP

14-50

BOARD

ALL SAINT'S C OF E PRIMARY 1 BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 4-X

1-a

Shiloh Apena (Cap) Stuart Cutbush (Cap) 1-X

1-b

Tommy Wall Lila Virk Tamana

1-X

1-c

Albert Mutyaba Calam Virk Tamana

1-X

1-d

Sid Wall Bousfield Default

1-X

BOARD

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 1-3

2-a

Harry Mannix (Cap) Tom Mortimer (Cap) ˝-˝

2-b

James Dalgleish Vaidehi Varma

0-1

2-c

Zacari Cotta Amit Sanka

0-1

2-d

Rachel Dobson Jasper Erwes

˝-˝

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 3-1

3-a

Ben Shorter Daniel Nabbey (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Archie Rennie-Carter Joshua MacDonald

1-0

3-c

Nicolas Alarcon White Kiran Madhar ˝-˝

3-d

Samson Jones (Cap) Howard Bartram ˝-˝

BOARD

WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY 1 COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 2-2

4-a

Ben Buchanan (Cap) Keir O'Reilly (Cap) 1-0

4-b

Fred Teasdale Caitlin Garlick

0-1

4-c

Mateo Montenegro Matthew Garlick

0-1

4-d

Maya Regan Caitlin Allen

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 STATE CUP

15-50

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 3-1

1-a

Ben Shorter Keir O'Reilly (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Archie Rennie-Carter Caitlin Garlick

0-1

1-c

Nicolas Alarcon White Matthew Garlick

1-0

1-d

Samson Jones (Cap) Caitlin Allen

1-0

BOARD

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 2˝-1˝

2-a

Daniel Nabbey (Cap) Harry Mannix (Cap) 0-1

2-b

Joshua MacDonald James Dalgleish

1-0

2-c

Kiran Madhar Zacari Cotta

˝-˝

2-d

Howard Bartram Rachel Dobson

1-0

BOARD

ALL SAINT'S C OF E PRIMARY 1 WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 3-1

3-a

Shiloh Apena (Cap) Tom Mortimer (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Tommy Wall Vaidehi Varma

1-0

3-c

Albert Mutyaba Amit Sanka

0-1

3-d

Sid Wall Jasper Erwes

1-0

BOARD

BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY 1 X-4

4-a

Stuart Cutbush (Cap) Ben Buchanan (Cap) X-1

4-b

Lila Virk Tamana Fred Teasdale

X-1

4-c

Calam Virk Tamana Mateo Montenegro

X-1

4-d

Bousfield Default Maya Regan

X-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 STATE CUP

16-50

BOARD

WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY 1 ALL SAINT'S C OF E PRIMARY 1 3-1

1-a

Ben Buchanan (Cap) Shiloh Apena (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Fred Teasdale Tommy Wall

1-0

1-c

Mateo Montenegro Albert Mutyaba

1-0

1-d

Maya Regan Sid Wall

0-1

BOARD

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 3-1

2-a

Tom Mortimer (Cap)  Daniel Nabbey (Cap) 1-0

2-b

Vaidehi Varma Joshua MacDonald

0-1

2-c

Amit Sanka Kiran Madhar

1-0

2-d

Jasper Erwes Howard Bartram

1-0

BOARD

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 X-4

3-a

Keir O'Reilly (Cap) Stuart Cutbush (Cap) X-1

3-b

Caitlin Garlick Lila Virk Tamana

X-1

3-c

Matthew Garlick Calam Virk Tamana

X-1

3-d

Caitlin Allen Bousfield Default

X-1

BOARD

ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 3-1

4-a

Harry Mannix (Cap) Ben Shorter 1-0

4-b

James Dalgleish Archie Rennie-Carter

1-0

4-c

Zacari Cotta Nicolas Alarcon White

1-0

4-d

Rachel Dobson Samson Jones (Cap)

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 STATE CUP

17-50

BOARD

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1 3-1

1-a

Tom Mortimer (Cap) Keir O'Reilly (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Vaidehi Varma Caitlin Garlick

1-0

1-c

Amit Sanka Matthew Garlick

1-0

1-d

Jasper Erwes Caitlin Allen

0-1

BOARD

WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY 1 ST JAMES'S RC PRIMARY 1 3-1

2-a

Ben Buchanan (Cap) Harry Mannix (Cap) 1-0

2-b

Fred Teasdale James Dalgleish

0-1

2-c

Mateo Montenegro Zacari Cotta

1-0

2-d

Maya Regan Rachel Dobson

1-0

BOARD

BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 1 CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1 X-4

3-a

Stuart Cutbush (Cap) Daniel Nabbey (Cap) X-1

3-b

Lila Virk Tamana Joshua MacDonald

X-1

3-c

Calam Virk Tamana Kiran Madhar

X-1

3-d

 Bousfield Default Howard Bartram

X-1

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 1 ALL SAINT'S C OF E PRIMARY 1

1˝-2˝

4-a

Ben Shorter Shiloh Apena (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Archie Rennie-Carter Tommy Wall

0-1

4-c

Nicolas Alarcon White Albert Mutyaba

˝-˝

4-d

Samson Jones (Cap) Sid Wall

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

    

CHESSFA CUP FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Dulwich College Juniors 2

7

5

1

1

19˝

+11

18

2

St David's College 2

7

4

2

1

18

10

+8

17

3

Claremont Primary 3

7

4

2

1

17

11

+6

17

4

St David's Prep 2

7

2

4

1

16

12

+4

15

5

The Hawthorns Prep 2

7

3

2

2

15˝

12˝

+3

15

6

Grazebrook Primary 2

7

3

1

3

15˝

12˝

+3

14

7

Dundonald Primary 2

7

1

0

6

18˝

-10

9

8

Smitham Primary 2

7

0

0

7

1

26

-25

7

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 CHESSFA CUP

11-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

2-2

1-a

Charlie Tuckwell Ryan Eason (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Jamie Kirk Owen Eason

1-0

1-c

Lucas Guenet Benjamin Starr

0-1

1-d

Jayden Patel (Cap) Rufus Coleman

0-1

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE 2

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

2˝-1˝

2-a

George Hope (Cap) Stephen Wilks (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Henry Gooderham Felix Osborne Sandford

0-1

2-c

Oscar Nowatschek Skye Joseph

1-0

2-d

Fernando Alvarez Aaron Gorry

˝-˝

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

1-3

3-a

James Palmer (Cap) Todd Purchas

0-1

3-b

Jayden James Oliver Taylor

0-1

3-c

Lytton Ewing Zubin Johri (Cap)

1-0

3-d

Default by Smitham Dominic Frankel

X-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 2

3-1

4-a

Hollyann Reeves (Cap) Elyas Reiersen (Cap)

˝-˝

4-b

Tom Shaxson Sam Aikman-Beadle

˝-˝

4-c

Alexander Larsson Charlie Smith

1-0

4-d

James Wood Default by Dundonald

1-X

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 CHESSFA CUP

12-50

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

SMITHAM PRIMARY 2

4-0

1-a

Stephen Wilks (Cap) James Palmer (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Felix Osborne Sandford Jayden James

1-0

1-c

Skye Joseph Lytton Ewing

1-0

1-d

Aaron Gorry Default by Smitham

1-X

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

1˝-2˝

2-a

Todd Purchas Hollyann Reeves (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Oliver Taylor Tom Shaxson

˝-˝

2-c

Zubin Johri (Cap) Alexander Larsson

˝-˝

2-d

Dominic Frankel James Wood

˝-˝

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 2

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

0-4

3-a

Elyas Reiersen (Cap) Charlie Tuckwell

0-1

3-b

Sam Aikman-Beadle Jamie Kirk

0-1

3-c

Charlie Smith Lucas Guenet

0-1

3-d

Default by Dundonald Jayden Patel (Cap)

X-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

DULWICH COLLEGE 2

1-3

4-a

Ryan Eason (Cap) George Hope (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Owen Eason Henry Gooderham

0-1

4-c

Benjamin Starr Oscar Nowatschek

1-0

4-d

Rufus Coleman Fernando Alvarez

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 CHESSFA CUP

13-50

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 2

3-1

1-a

Todd Purchas Elyas Reiersen (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Oliver Taylor Sam Aikman-Beadle

1-0

1-c

Zubin Johri (Cap) Charlie Smith

1-0

1-d

Dominic Frankel Default by Dundonald

1-X

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

DULWICH COLLEGE 2

0-4

2-a

Charlie Tuckwell George Hope (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Jamie Kirk Henry Gooderham

0-1

2-c

Lucas Guenet Oscar Nowatschek

0-1

2-d

Jayden Patel (Cap) Fernando Alvarez

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

3-1

3-a

Ryan Eason (Cap) Stephen Wilks (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Owen Eason Felix Osborne Sandford

1-0

3-c

Benjamin Starr Skye Joseph

1-0

3-d

Rufus Coleman Aaron Gorry

0-1

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 2

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

0-4

4-a

James Palmer (Cap) Hollyann Reeves (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Jayden James Tom Shaxson

0-1

4-c

Lytton Ewing Alexander Larsson

0-1

4-d

Default by Smitham James Wood

X-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 CHESSFA CUP

14-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

2-2

1-a

Hollyann Reeves (Cap) Charlie Tuckwell

1-0

1-b

Tom Shaxson Jamie Kirk

0-1

1-c

Alexander Larsson Lucas Guenet

0-1

1-d

James Wood Jayden Patel (Cap)

1-0

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

1˝-2˝

2-a

Elyas Reiersen (Cap) Ryan Eason (Cap)

˝-˝

2-b

Sam Aikman-Beadle Owen Eason

1-0

2-c

Charlie Smith Benjamin Starr

0-1

2-d

Default by Dundonald Rufus Coleman

X-1

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE 2

SMITHAM PRIMARY 2

4-0

3-a

George Hope (Cap) James Palmer (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Henry Gooderham Jayden James

1-0

3-c

Oscar Nowatschek Lytton Ewing

1-X

3-d

Fernando Alvarez Default by Smitham

1-X

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

1˝-2˝

4-a

Stephen Wilks (Cap) Todd Purchas

0-1

4-b

Felix Osborne Sandford Oliver Taylor

0-1

4-c

Skye Joseph Zubin Johri (Cap)

1-0

4-d

Aaron Gorry Dominic Frankel

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 CHESSFA CUP

15-50

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

1-3

1-a

George Hope (Cap) Todd Purchas

0-1

1-b

Henry Gooderham Oliver Taylor

0-1

1-c

Oscar Nowatschek Zubin Johri (Cap)

1-0

1-d

Fernando Alvarez Dominic Frankel

0-1

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 2

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 2

0-3

2-a

James Palmer (Cap) Elyas Reiersen (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Jayden James Sam Aikman-Beadle

0-1

2-c

Lytton Ewing Charlie Smith

X-1

2-d

Default by Smitham Default by Dundonald

X-X

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

3-1

3-a

Hollyann Reeves (Cap) Ryan Eason (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Tom Shaxson Owen Eason

0-1

3-c

Alexander Larsson Benjamin Starr

1-0

3-d

James Wood Rufus Coleman

1-0

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

2-2

4-a

Charlie Tuckwell Stephen Wilks (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Jamie Kirk Felix Osborne Sandford

0-1

4-c

Lucas Guenet Skye Joseph

1-0

4-d

Jayden Patel (Cap) Aaron Gorry

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 CHESSFA CUP

16-50

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

2˝-1˝

1-a

Stephen Wilks (Cap) Hollyann Reeves (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Felix Osborne Sandford Tom Shaxson

1-0

1-c

Skye Joseph Alexander Larsson

0-1

1-d

Aaron Gorry James Wood

˝-˝

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

SMITHAM PRIMARY 2

4-0

2-a

Ryan Eason (Cap) James Palmer (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Owen Eason Jayden James

1-0

2-c

Benjamin Starr Lytton Ewing

1-X

2-d

Rufus Coleman Default by Smitham

1-X

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

2-2

3-a

Todd Purchas Charlie Tuckwell

0-1

3-b

Oliver Taylor Jamie Kirk

˝-˝

3-c

Zubin Johri (Cap) Lucas Guenet

1-0

3-d

Dominic Frankel Jayden Patel (Cap)

˝-˝

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 2

DULWICH COLLEGE 2

1-3

4-a

Elyas Reiersen (Cap) George Hope (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Sam Aikman-Beadle Henry Gooderham

1-0

4-c

Charlie Smith Oscar Nowatschek

0-1

4-d

Default by Dundonald Fernando Alvarez

X-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 CHESSFA CUP

17-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

2-2

1-a

Ryan Eason (Cap) Todd Purchas

1-0

1-b

Owen Eason Oliver Taylor

0-1

1-c

Benjamin Starr Zubin Johri (Cap)

0-1

1-d

Rufus Coleman Dominic Frankel

1-0

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 2

3-1

2-a

Stephen Wilks (Cap) Elyas Reiersen (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Felix Osborne Sandford Sam Aikman-Beadle

0-1

2-c

Skye Joseph Charlie Smith

1-0

2-d

Aaron Gorry Default by Dundonald

1-X

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

SMITHAM PRIMARY 2

4-0

1-0

Charlie Tuckwell James Palmer (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Jamie Kirk Jayden James

1-0

3-c

Lucas Guenet Lytton Ewing

1-X

3-d

Jayden Patel (Cap) Default by Smitham

1-X

BOARD

DULWICH COLLEGE 2

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

2-2

4-a

George Hope (Cap) Hollyann Reeves (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Henry Gooderham Tom Shaxson

0-1

4-c

Oscar Nowatschek Alexander Larsson

1-0

4-d

Fernando Alvarez James Wood

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

SCHOOLS’ INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE FINAL

1 Sandringham Primary 1 21 x 172% 36.12
2 Parish Primary (Bromley) 1 19 x 172% 32.68
3 Park Hill Juniors 2 17 + 15 32.00
4 Valley Primary (Bromley) 2 16 + 15 31.00
5 ACS Egham 2 16 + 15 31.00
6 St John's Walham Green 1 17 x 172% 29.24
7 Shrewsbury House 3 15 + 14 29.00
8 Claremont Primary 2 15 + 13 28.00
9 Grazebrook Primary 2 17 + 9 28.00
10 Aberdour Prep 2 16 + 10 26.00
11 St David's Prep 2 13 + 13 26.00
12 Warren Road Primary 1 15 x 172% 25.80
13 Wimbledon Park Primary 1 15 x 172% 25.80
14 Dulwich College Juniors 1 14 x 172% 24.08
15 All Saints C of E Primary 1 13 x 172% 22.36
16 Chipstead Valley Primary 1 13 x 172% 22.36
17 CCF Junior Club 1 13 x 172% 22.36
18 Gordonbrock Primary 1 13 x 172% 22.36
19 Blackheath Prep 1 12 x 172% 20.64
20 Coulsdon C of E Primary 1 11 x 172% 18.92
21 The Hawthorns Prep 1 11 x 172% 18.92
22 Fairlawn Primary 1 11 x 172% 18.92

Schools' Individuals' Challenge - Cross Table

            GRADING         R O U N D S

Pos Player                                          Grade Code    1     2     3     4     5     6     7    A   B   C   D   TB
   1 SAIDMURODOV, Shahjahon (Sandringham Primary)..... 627C 914500L b17+  w7+   b10+  w2+   w3+   b4+   w9+    7   7 4459 637  28 
   2 KARAMAN, Kyle (Parish Primary)..................  530B 914355F w20+  b14+  w18+  b1-   w6+   b9+   b3+    6   7 3876 554  24 
   3 ITO-ARAMENDIA, Nicolas (Park Hill Juniors)......  505X 913605J w16+  b11+  w9+   w4+   b1-   b17+  w2-    5   7 3717 531  24 
   4 WIDDICOMBE GASSON, Vigus (St John's Walham Green) 587D 914350G w24+  b8+   w6+   b3-   w18+  w1-   b10+   5   7 4059 580  22 
   5 KROLICK, Joseph (Grazebrook Primary)............  488D 914541C w21+  b9-   w22+  b6-   w20+  b18+  w11+   5   7 3579 511  18 
   6 CASERO, Nicolas (Aberdour Prep).................  528X 912770H b27+  w12+  b4-   w5+   b2-   w13+  b7=    4˝  7 3661 523  19˝
   7 AMIGORENA, Bautista (ACS Egham).................  501D 914304L w22+  b1-   w20+  b9-   w16+  b14+  w6=    4˝  7 3594 513  17˝
   8 PATILEA, Darius (Valley Primary)................  502C 914301E b25+  w4-   b24+  w19-  b12=  w28+  w17+   4˝  7 3490 499  16˝
   9 GOLSHAN, Alexander (Valley Primary).............  532D 914302G b28+  w5+   b3-   w7+   b10+  w2-   b1-    4   7 3669 524  20 
  10 DAUBENEY, Henry (Shrewsbury House)..............  527D 914321L w30+  b13+  w1-   b11+  w9-   b19+  w4-    4   7 3665 524  19 
  11 NAYLOR, Elisabeth (ACS Egham)...................  484D 914308H b23+  w3-   b15+  w10-  b21+  w12+  b5-    4   7 3402 486  17 
  12 DUBERY, Sophie (Claremont Primary)..............  498B 913544D w29+  b6-   w17=  b13+  w8=   b11-  w18+   4   7 3476 497  16 
  13 MUNIREDDIGARI, Haas (Park Hill Juniors).........  488C 914252G b26+  w10-  b23+  w12-  b27+  b6-   w19+   4   7 3453 493  16 
  14 GREGOR, Jack (Shrewsbury House).................  493E 913782J b31+  w2-   b19-  w15+  b23+  w7-   b22+   4   7 3369 481  15 
  15 GANGIREDDY, Mohit (Warren Road Primary).........  445E 914605C bye+  b18-  w11-  b14-  w24+  b25+  w20+   4   6 2869 478  13 
  16 VIVIAN, James (Wimbledon Park Primary)..........  466E 913824K b3-   w23-  b31+  w28+  b7-   w27+  w26+   4   7 3354 479  12 
  17 THWAITES, Olly (Dulwich College Juniors)........       914841D w1-   bye+  b12=  b24+  w19+  w3-   b8-    3˝  6  490  82  15˝
  18 WASON, Hugh (Shrewsbury House)..................  508D 913667J b19+  w15+  b2-   w21+  b4-   w5-   b12-   3   7 3419 488  17 
  19 LELLO, Tristan (Claremont Primary)..............  469D 914135C w18-  b29+  w14+  b8+   b17-  w10-  b13-   3   7 3308 473  15 
  20 MIAH, Taahseen (All Saints C of E Primary)......  473D 914246A b2-   w31+  b7-   w29+  b5-   w21+  b15-   3   7 3228 461  12 
  21 UTHARA, Abenan (St David's Prep)................  448X 913188H b5-   w27+  b26+  b18-  w11-  b20-  w30+   3   7 3285 469  12 
  22 BELLO, Deji (St David's Prep)...................  460X 914218G b7-   w28+  b5-   w27-  b30+  w23+  w14-   3   7 3304 472  11 
  23 MacDONALD, Alasdair (Chipstead Valley Primary)..  440B 913881L w11-  b16+  w13-  b30+  w14-  b22-  bye+   3   6 2737 456  11 
  24 SRIKUMAR, Vishnu (CCF Junior Club)..............  480A 914248E b4-   w25+  w8-   w17-  b15-  b31+  w27+   3   7 3254 465   9 
  25 KNIPE, Elliot (Gordonbrock Primary).............  462X 912791E w8-   b24-  b27-  w26+  b29+  w15-  b28+   3   7 3207 458   8 
  26 IRVINE, Andrew (Blackheath Prep)................  446C 914276K w13-  b30=  w21-  b25-  bye+  w29+  b16-   2˝  6 2589 432   8 
  27 WATKINS, Toby (Coulsdon C of E Primary).........  485E 914646F w6-   b21-  w25+  b22+  w13-  b16-  b24-   2   7 3179 454   9 
  28 VARMA, Acalan (The Hawthorns Prep)..............  477D 914337D w9-   b22-  w30+  b16-  w31+  b8-   w25-   2   7 3178 454   8 
  29 BANDLER, Max (Fairlawn Primary).................       914844K b12-  w19-  bye+  b20-  w25-  b26-  w31+   2   6  340  57   6 
  30 LLOYD JONES, Gwilym (Aberdour Prep).............  471B 914338F b10-  w26=  b28-  w23-  w22-  bye+  b21-   1˝  6 2532 422   5 
  31 KEDROS, John (Grazebrook Primary)...............  450B 914340D w14-  b20-  w16-  bye+  b28-  w24-  b29-   1   6 2496 416   4 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score                     
     B = Number of graded games played      
     C = Total grading points               
     D = Grading performance                
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
 This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

7 STAR PERFORMANCES
The following 7 players managed to win all 7 games:

Arthur Chikovsky                                 CCF Junior Club
Oliver Dobson                                  Claremont Primary
Declan Dorman                                St David's College
Aysha Rizvi                                         CCF Junior Club
Amit Sanka                                  Warren Road Primary
Shahjahon Saidmurodov               Sandringham Primary

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES PLAYED
Round 1                                                    Jasper Erwes 1-3 James Wood
Round 1                                              Dominic Frankel 1-3 Tom Mortimer
Round 1                                                     Amit Sanka 1-3 Vaidehi Varma 
Round 1                                                     Vaidehi Varma 3-1 Amit Sanka
Round 1                    Vigus Widdicombe-Gasson 3-1 Monit Gangireddy

Round 2                                                Harry Mannix 3-1 James Dalgleish
Round 2                                                   Rachel Dobson 3-1 Zacari Cotta
Round 2                                           James Dalgleish 3-1 Rachel Dobson
Round 2                                                       Harry Mannix 3-1 Zacari Cotta
Round 2                                                  Olly Thwaites 2-2 Abenan Uthara

Round 3                                            Max Bandler 1-3 Alexander Golshan
Round 3                                            Dominic Frankel 3-1 Samson Jones
Round 3                                     James Wood 3-1 Nicolas Alarcon White

Round 4                                                  John Kedros 1-3 Taahseen Miah
Round 4                                        Oscar Nowatschek 0-1 Albert Mutyaba
Round 4                                                   Tommy Wall 2-2 Rufus Coleman

Round 5                                                   Orla Dorman 3-1 Ben Buchanan
Round 5                                                   Andrew Irvine 1-3 Darius Patilea
Round 5                                        Mateo Montenegro 3-1 Fred Teasdale
Round 5                                                     Maya Regan 3-1 Charlie Smith

Round 6                                                Fernando Alvarez 3-1 Caitlin Allen
Round 6                                                        Orla Dorman 3-1 Keir O'Reilly
Round 6                                             Matthew Garlick 1-3 Rufus Coleman
Round 6                                           Gwilym Lloyd Jones 3-1 Max Bandler
Round 6                                                 Benjamin Starr 3-1 Caitlin Garlick

Round 7                                               Howard Bartram 1-3 James Wood
Round 7                                                   Lucas Guenet  2-2 Kiran Madhar
Round 7                         Alasdair MacDonald 1-3 Nicolas Ito-Aramendia
Round 7                                             Joshua MacDonald 3-1 Aaron Gorry
Round 7                                                   Orla Dorman 3-1 Daniel Nabbey

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE