Chess Home Page        Results' Archive        Daytime Club Home
CCF (FIDE Rated) Daytime Club - Spring 2016

POTENTIAL PLAYING DATES
Wed 06 Jan
Wed 13 Jan
Wed 20 Jan

Wed 27 Jan
Wed 03 Feb
Wed 10 Feb
Wed 17 Feb
Wed 24 Feb
Wed 02 Mar
Wed 09 Mar
Wed 16 Mar

Wed 23 Mar
Wed 30 Mar
Wed 06 Apr
Wed 13 Apr
 
 
"A" GROUP JT AD FK NN SS BA DC QK PLD WON DRN LST DEF PTS
1 John Torrance (SCO)   3 1 3 3 3 3 3 7 6 0 1 0 19
2= Adrian Davey (ENG) 1   2 2 2 3 3 2 7 2 4 1 0 15
2= Frank Kane (ENG) 3 2   2 2 1 2 3 7 2 4 1 0 15
2= Nigel Norman (ENG) 1 2 2   2 2 3 3 7 2 4 1 0 15
5 Steve Sonnis (ENG) 1 2 2 2   2 2 3 7 1 5 1 0 14
6 Brian Allan (SCO) 1 1 3 2 2   3 2 7 2 3 2 0 14
7 David Clayton (ENG) 1 1 2 1 2 1   3 7 1 2 4 0 11
8 Qaiyum Khan (ENG) 1 2 1 1 1 2 1   7 0 2 5 0 9
"B" GROUP BM SC AM HG KS AF DG JB PLD WON DRN LST DEF PTS
1 Barry Miles (ENG)   3 3 3 3 1 2 3 7 5 1 1 0 18
2 Susan Chadwick (ENG) 1   3 1 3 3 3 3 7 5 0 2 0 17
3 Arthur Meaton (ENG) 1 1   3 3 1 3 3 7 4 0 3 0 15
4 Harry Gold (ENG) 1 3 1   1 3 3 3 7 4 0 3 0 15
5 Keith Selby (ENG) 1 1 1 3   3 1 3 7 3 0 4 0 13
6 Alan Fraser (ENG) 3 1 3 1 1   1 3 7 3 0 4 0 13
7 David Gray (ENG) 2 1 1 1 3 3   3 7 3 1 3 0 12
8 John Bibby (ENG) 1 1 0 0 1 1 1   7 0 0 5 2 5

 

RESULTS

DATE

GROUP

PLAYING WHITE

PLAYING BLACK

RESULT

Wed 13 Apr B John Bibby Barry Miles 1-3
Wed 13 Apr B David Gray Arthur Meaton 1-3
Wed 13 Apr B Harry Gold John Bibby 3-0
Wed 13 Apr B Arthur Meaton John Bibby 3-0
Wed 06 Apr A Brian Allan Nigel Norman 2-2
Wed 06 Apr A Qaiyum Khan Adrian Davey 2-2
Wed 06 Apr B John Bibby Susan Chadwick 1-3
Wed 06 Apr B Alan Fraser Keith Selby 1-3
Mon 04 Apr B Keith Selby John Bibby 3-1
Wed 23 Mar A Nigel Norman Qaiyum Khan 3-1
Wed 23 Mar A John Torrance David Clayton 3-1
Wed 23 Mar B Susan Chadwick Harry Gold 1-3
Wed 23 Mar B David Gray Keith Selby 3-1
Wed 16 Mar A David Clayton Qaiyum Khan 3-1
Wed 16 Mar A Adrian Davey Steve Sonnis 2-2
Wed 16 Mar A Frank Kane John Torrance 3-1
Wed 16 Mar B Alan Fraser Harry Gold 1-3
Wed 09 Mar A Nigel Norman Adrian Davey 2-2
Wed 09 Mar A Steve Sonnis Frank Kane 2-2
Wed 09 Mar B Susan Chadwick David Gray 3-1
Wed 09 Mar B Harry Gold Barry Miles 1-3
Wed 02 Mar A Adrian Davey Brian Allan 3-1
Wed 02 Mar A Qaiyum Khan John Torrance 1-3
Wed 02 Mar B Susan Chadwick Alan Fraser 3-1
Wed 24 Feb A Brian Allan Qaiyum Khan 2-2
Wed 24 Feb A David Clayton Steve Sonnis 2-2
Wed 24 Feb A Nigel Norman Frank Kane 2-2
Wed 24 Feb A John Torrance Adrian Davey 3-1
Wed 24 Feb B Arthur Meaton Keith Selby 3-1
Wed 24 Feb B Barry Miles David Gray 3-1
Wed 24 Feb Friendly Harry Gold Keith Selby 1-3
Wed 17 Feb A Qaiyum Khan Frank Kane 1-3
Wed 17 Feb A Nigel Norman David Clayton 3-1
Wed 17 Feb B David Gray Alan Fraser 3-1
Wed 17 Feb B Arthur Meaton Susan Chadwick 1-3
Wed 17 Feb Friendly Harry Gold Keith Selby 3-1
Wed 10 Feb A Brian Allan John Torrance 1-3
Wed 10 Feb A Adrian Davey Frank Kane 2-2
Wed 10 Feb A Qaiyum Khan Steve Sonnis 1-3
Wed 10 Feb B Arthur Meaton Harry Gold 3-1
Wed 10 Feb B Barry Miles Alan Fraser 1-3
Wed 10 Feb Friendly Susan Chadwick Keith Selby 3-1
Wed 27 Jan A Frank Kane David Clayton 2-2
Wed 27 Jan A Steve Sonnis Brian Allan 2-2
Wed 27 Jan A John Torrance Nigel Norman 3-1
Wed 27 Jan B John Bibby Alan Fraser 1-3
Wed 27 Jan B Harry Gold David Gray 3-1
Wed 27 Jan B Barry Miles Arthur Meaton 3-1
Wed 27 Jan B Keith Selby Susan Chadwick 1-3
Wed 20 Jan A David Clayton Adrian Davey 1-3
Wed 20 Jan A Frank Kane Brian Allan 1-3
Wed 13 Jan A Steve Sonnis Nigel Norman 2-2
Wed 13 Jan B John Bibby David Gray 1-3
Wed 13 Jan B Alan Fraser Arthur Meaton 3-1
Wed 13 Jan B Barry Miles Susan Chadwick 3-1
Wed 13 Jan B Keith Selby Harry Gold 3-1
Wed 06 Jan A David Clayton Brian Allan 1-3
Wed 06 Jan A Steve Sonnis John Torrance 1-3
Wed 06 Jan B Keith Selby Barry Miles 1-3