Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2016

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Primary) 2015-16
Surrey West - 1st Leg: Sunday 22 November  (1pm to 6pm approx)
TEAMS BOARD 1 BOARD 2 BOARD 3 BOARD 4
ACS Egham International Andrew Wilson Gustav Colliander Zachary Hosier Mia Kadyan
Dundonald Primary 1 Amir Gulubayli Peter Skorodelov Matthew Hodgson Kai Shields
Dundonald Primary 2 Chloe Ellam Leah Wiseman Ignacio Rodriguez Gamboa Stefan Ioannou
King's College Wimbledon Sen Patel Arvind Benedict Ryan Modarres DEFAULT
Shrewsbury House Thomas Koshy Thomas Rikkerink Yacine El Bachir Henry Daubeney
The Study Alvin Anoop Diego Cordova Alex Moore Bradley Holcombe
West Wimbledon Primary Artur Imykshenov Katie Richardson Omar Galal Timothy Tregilgas
Wimbledon Park Primary Fred Teasdale Mateo Momtenegro Kate Evans James Evans

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2016

SURREY WEST -  AUTUMN TERM 2015 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
The Study 0 0 1-3 1 1 West Wimbledon Primary
Dundonald Primary 1 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 Wimbledon Park Primary
Dundonald Primary 2 0 0 0 1 1-3 1 1 1 X King's College Wimbledon
Shrewsbury House 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 ACS Egham International

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2016

SURREY WEST -  AUTUMN TERM 2015 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
West Wimbledon Primary 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Shrewsbury House
King's College Wimbledon 0 0 0 x 0-4 1 1 1 1 Dundonald Primary 1
Wimbledon Park Primary 1 0 1 2-1 0 1 0 The Study
ACS Egham International 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Dundonald Primary 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2016

SURREY WEST -  AUTUMN TERM 2015 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Dundonald Primary 1 0 1 0 0 1-3 1 0 1 1 Shrewsbury House
King's College Wimbledon 1 0 1 X 2-2 0 1 0 1 West Wimbledon Primary
ACS Egham International 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Wimbledon Park Primary
The Study 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 Dundonald Primary 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2016

SURREY WEST -  AUTUMN TERM 2015 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Shrewsbury House 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 The Study
Dundonald Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 ACS Egham International
Wimbledon Park Primary 0 0 0 1 1-3 1 1 1 X King's College Wimbledon
Dundonald Primary 2 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 West Wimbledon Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2016

SURREY WEST -  AUTUMN TERM 2015 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
King's College Wimbledon 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Shrewsbury House
West Wimbledon Primary 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Dundonald Primary 1
The Study 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 ACS Egham International
Dundonald Primary 2 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 Wimbledon Park Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2016

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 Shrewsbury House 05 3 01 6 08 9 02 12 06 15 04 45 18 15
2 Dundonald Primary 1 02 3 08 6 04 7 05 10 01 13 07 39 16 13
3 ACS Egham International 01 1 05 4 03 7 08 8 02 11 06 31 12 11
4 West Wimbledon Primary 07 3 06 4 06 6 04 9 03 10 02 32 9 10
5 King's College Wimbledon 04 3 03 4 02 6 07 9 08 10 05 32 8 10
6 Wimbledon Park Primary 08 1 02 4 05 5 01 6 04 9 03 25 7 9
7 The Study 06 1 07 2 07 5 03 6 05 7 01 21 6 7
8 Dundonlad Primary 2 03 1 04 2 01 3 06 4 07 5 08 15 2 5

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2016

SURREY WEST - CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
QUALIFICATION TABLE - AFTER 1st LEG
Shrewsbury House 45 18 15.00
Dundonald Primary 1* 39 16 13.00
ACS Egham International 31 12 11.00
West Wimbledon Primary 1* 32 9 10.00
Wimbledon Park Primary* 32 9 10.00
King's College Wimbledon 32 8 10.00
The Study 21 6 07.00
Dundonald Primary 2 15 2 05.00

QUALIFICATION INFORMATION
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE...........................................................................................The top team (IN BLUE) after the 2nd leg will qualify for the main Champions' League Final.
MINOR SCHOOLS.........The next team (IN RED) after the 2nd leg will qualify for the Minor Schools' Final (as long as they did not qualify for last year's Champions' League Final).
STATE CUP...............................................................................................................The best state school first team not already qualified for a final.  Eligible teams marked *
CHESSFA CUP............................................................................The best non-first teams (IN RED) after the 2nd Leg will qualify for the Chessfa Cup Final (for non-1st teams). 

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2016

FIVE STAR PERFORMANCES
The following players managed to win all their games and shared the cash booty:

Henry Daubeney                                     Shrewsbury House
Yacine El Bashir                                     Shrewsbury House
Peter Skorodelov                                   Dundonald Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2016

Schools' Individuals' Challenge:  Cross Table
 

Pos Name Code Grade 1 2 3 4 5 SCORE
1 914309K U w8+ w3+ b4= b2= w5+ 13
2 914304L U w4= b6+ b7+ w1= b8+ 13
3 913784B 486E w7+ b1- w6+ b5+ w4+ 13
4 914312K U b2= w5= w1= b7+ b3- 10
5 914308H U w6= b4= w8+ w3- b1- 9
6 914085C 484E b5= w2- b3- w8+ w7= 9
7 914313A U b3- b8+ w2- w4- b6= 8
8 914311H U b1- w7- b5- b6- w2- 5

This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2016

FINAL POSITIONS: SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

1 ACS Egham International 3 13+11 24.00
2 Shrewsbury House 1 13x172% 22.36
3 West Wimbledon Primary 3 10+7 17.00
4 Wimbledon Park Primary 1 8x172% 13.76

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    2nd Leg    Final 2016

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 1:      Michael Freeman 3-1 Stefan Ioannou
Round 2:             Kai Shields 1-3 Michael Freeman
Round 3: Timothy Tregilgas 1-3 Michael Freeman
Round 4:         James Evans 1-3 Michael Freeman
Round 5:    Henry Daubeney 1-3 Michael Freeman