Chess Home Page        Results' Archive        Daytime Club Home
CCF (FIDE Rated) Daytime Club - Summer 2015

Primary Scheduled Dates:
Wed 22 Apr Wed 13 May Wed 3 June Wed 24 June Wed 15 July
Back-Up Dates:
Wed 29 Apr
Wed 6 May
Wed 20 May
Wed 27 May
Wed 10 June
Wed 17 June
Wed 1 July
Wed 8 July
Wed 22 July
-------------------
 
POS "A" GROUP JL DO BO AD FK GB JE BA SS PLD WON DRN LST DEF PTS
1 Jonathan Landau (ENG) - 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 8 8 0 0 0 24
2 David Openshaw (ENG) 1 - 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 8 5 2 1 0 20
3 Brendan O'Gorman (ENG) 1 1 - 2 3 3 3 2 3 8 4 2 2 0 18
4 Adrian Davey (ENG) 1 2 2 -- 2 3 3 2 2 8 2 5 1 0 17
5 Frank Kane (ENG) 1 2 1 2 - 3 3 3 2 8 3 3 2 0 17
6 Geoff Bishop (ENG) 1 1 1 1 1 - 3 2 3 8 2 1 5 0 13
7 Jim Earwicker (ENG) 1 1 1 1 1 1 - 3 3 8 2 0 6 0 12
8 Brian Allan (SCO) 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 - 2 8 0 4 4 0 12
9 Steve Sonnis (ENG) 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 - 8 0 3 5 0 11
POS "B" GROUP QK HG AM DC AF BM DG JB PLD WON DRN LST DEF PTS
1 Qaiyum Khan (ENG) - 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 7 6 1 0 0 20
2 Harry Gold (ENG) 1 - 1 3 3 3 3 3 7 5 0 2 0 17
3        Arthur Meaton (ENG)      2 3 -- 3 1 3 1 3 7 4 1 2 0 16
4= David Clayton (ENG) 1 1 1 - 2 3 3 3 7 3 1 3 0 14
4= Alan Fraser (ENG) 1 1 3 2 - 1 3 3 7 3 1 3 0 14
6 Barry Miles (ENG) 1 1 1 0 3 - 3 3 7 3 0 3 1 12
7 David Gray (ENG) 1 1 3 1 1 1 - 0 7 1 0 5 1 8
8 John Bibby (ENG) 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 - 7 0 0 6 1 6

 

RESULTS

DATE

GROUP

PLAYING WHITE

PLAYING BLACK

RESULT

Wed 22 Jul A Jim Earwicker Geoff Bishop 1-3
Wed 22 Jul A Frank Kane David Openshaw 2-2
Wed 22 Jul A Brendan O'Gorman Geoff Bishop 3-1
Wed 22 Jul A Jim Earwicker Steve Sonnis 3-1
Tue 21 Jul A Brendan O'Gorman Jonathan Landau 1-3
Tue 21 Jul B David Clayton Barry Miles 3-0
Tue 21 Jul B David Gray John Bibby 0-0
Wed 15 Jul A Geoff Bishop Adrian Davey 1-3
Wed 15 Jul A David Openshaw Steve Sonnis 3-1
Wed 15 Jul B Harry Gold John Bibby 3-1
Wed 15 Jul B David Gray Arthur Meaton 3-1
Wed 08 Jul A Brian Allan Jim Earwicker 1-3
Wed 08 Jul A Brendan O'Gorman Adrian Davey 2-2
Wed 08 Jul B Arthur Meaton Harry Gold 3-1
Wed 08 Jul B Barry Miles David Gray 3-1
Wed 01 Jul A Jonathan Landau Steve Sonnis 3-1
Wed 01 Jul A David Openshaw Jim Earwicker 3-1
Wed 01 Jul B Barry Miles John Bibby 3-1
Wed 01 Jul B Qaiyum Khan David Clayton 3-1
Wed 01 Jul B David Gray Alan Fraser 1-3
Wed 24 Jun A Adrian Davey David Openshaw 2-2
Wed 24 Jun A Frank Kane Jonathan Landau 1-3
Wed 24 Jun A Steve Sonnis Brian Allan 2-2
Wed 24 Jun B Alan Fraser Barry Miles 1-3
Wed 24 Jun B Qaiyum Khan Arthur Meaton 2-2
Wed 17 Jun A Adrian Davey Jonathan Landau 1-3
Wed 17 Jun B John Bibby Arthur Meaton 1-3
Wed 17 Jun B David Gray Qaiyum Khan 1-3
Wed 10 Jun A Brian Allan Brendan O'Gorman 2-2
Wed 10 Jun A Geoff Bishop Jonathan Landau 1-3
Wed 10 Jun A Adrian Davey Steve Sonnis 2-2
Wed 10 Jun B John Bibby Alan Fraser 1-3
Wed 10 Jun B David Clayton David Gray 3-1
Wed 10 Jun B Harry Gold Qaiyum Khan 1-3
Wed 10 Jun B Arthur Meaton Barry Miles 3-1
Wed 03 Jun A Brian Allan Adrian Davey 2-2
Wed 03 Jun A Geoff Bishop David Openshaw 1-3
Wed 03 Jun A Jim Earwicker Brendan O'Gorman 1-3
Wed 03 Jun A Steve Sonnis Frank Kane 2-2
Wed 03 Jun B John Bibby Qaiyum Khan 1-3
Wed 03 Jun B David Clayton Harry Gold 1-3
Wed 03 Jun B Alan Fraser Arthur Meaton 3-1
Wed 27 May A Geoff Bishop Frank Kane 1-3
Wed 27 May A Jonathan Landau Jim Earwicker 3-1
Wed 20 May A Frank Kane Brian Allan 3-1
Wed 20 May A David Openshaw Brendan O'Gorman 3-1
Wed 20 May B John Bibby David Clayton 1-3
Wed 20 May B Harry Gold David Gray 3-1
Wed 13 May A Adrian Davey Jim Earwicker 3-1
Wed 13 May A David Openshaw Brian Allan 3-1
Wed 13 May A Steve Sonnis Geoff Bishop 1-3
Wed 13 May B Alan Fraser David Clayton 2-2
Wed 13 May B Barry Miles Harry Gold 1-3
Wed 06 May A Frank Kane Adrian Davey 2-2
Wed 06 May A Jonathan Landau David Openshaw 3-1
Wed 06 May B Qaiyum Khan Alan Fraser 3-1
Wed 29 Apr A Jonathan Landau Brian Allan 3-1
Wed 29 Apr A Brendan O'Gorman Frank Kane 3-1
Wed 29 Apr B Barry Miles Qaiyum Khan 1-3
Wed 22 Apr A Brian Allan Geoff Bishop 2-2
Wed 22 Apr A Jim Earwicker Frank Kane 1-3
Wed 22 Apr A Steve Sonnis Brendan O'Gorman 1-3
Wed 22 Apr B Harry Gold Alan Fraser 3-1
Wed 22 Apr B Arthur Meaton David Clayton 3-1