CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250

CCF CUP 2015 - FIDE UNDER 2000
(2000-700)/7.5 = 173.33 ECF)
PRIZE FUND:  1st: 140,  2nd: 70,  3rd: 35

13 PLAYERS REF FIDE RATING ECF GRADE 1
June
8
June
15
June
22
June
29
June
6
July
13
July
SCORE
Jun 15 Jul 15 Jan15 Jul15
JACKSON Paul (140 + Gold) 23 1853 1874 A161 - W (30) W (27) D (Bye) W (25) W (21) D (24) W (28) 19
ODUNAIYA Victor (70 + Silver) 21 1907 1911 B171 - L (27) W (30) W (26) W (29) L (23) W (22) W (25) 17
GOLDING James (12 + Bronze) 25 1794 1811 A161 - W (32) D (Bye) W (24) L (23) W (22) D (28) L (21) 15
FAULKNER Martin (12) 24 1804 1809 A154 - W (31) W (28) L (25) D (22) W (27) D (23) L (32) 15
ROSENBACH Martin (12) 32 1667 1647 D139 - L (25) L (29) W (X2) D (27) D (Bye) W (33) W (24) 15
VERMA Aditya 28 1718 1696 A160 - W (22) L (24) D (29) D (Bye) W (26) D (25) L (23) 14
ANILKUMAR Anantha 22 1859 1838 A172 - L (28) W (31) W (33) D (24) L (25) L (21) W (Bye) 14
IMYKSHENOVA Eugenia 27 1753 1762 D154 - W (21) L (23) D (Bye) D (32) L (24) L (29) W (31) 13
AHLUWALIA Amardip 29 1706 1693 A152 - L (33) W (32) D (28) L (21) D (Bye) W (27) L (Bye) 13
ALLAN Brian 30 1696 1672 A145 - L (23) L (21) W (Bye) L (31) L (X4) W (26) W (33) 13
WARNER Dominic 33 1666 1666 A145 - W (29) L (26) L (22) D (Bye) D (31) L (32) L (30) 11
WILLIAMS Michael 31 1671 1669 A141 - L (24) L (22) D (Bye) W (30) D (33) L (Bye) L (27) 11
KANE Frank 26 1788 1769 A145 - D (Bye) W (33) L (21) L (Bye) L (28) L (30) L (Bye) 10
MAGUIRE James (Filler) X2 1368 1348 A100 - - (--) - (--) L (32) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) -
BARKER Keith (Filler) X4 1581 1581 C136 - - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) W (30) - (--) - (--) -

Rounds 1-4 will be submitted for the 1 July list; Rounds 5-7 will be submitted for the 1 August list
Rounds 1-5 will be submitted for the July 2015 ECF list; Rounds 6-7 will be in the January 2016 list.

RESULTS - ROUND 7
Monday 13 July Paul Jackson (16) Aditya Verma (13) 3-1
Monday 13 July James Golding (14) Victor Odunaiya (14) 1-3
Monday 13 July Martin Faulkner (14) Martin Rosenbach (12) 1-3
Monday 13 July Eugenia Imykshenova (10) Michael Williams (10) 3-1
Monday 13 July Dominic Warner (10) Brian Allan (10) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 6
Monday 6 July Martin Faulkner (12) Paul Jackson (14) 2-2
Monday 6 July Aditya Verma (11) James Golding (12) 2-2
Monday 6 July Victor Odunaiya (11) Anantha Anilkumar (10) 3-1
Monday 6 July Amardip Ahluwalia (9) Eugenia Imykshenova (9) 3-1
Monday 6 July Martin Rosenbach (9) Dominic Warner (9) 3-1
Monday 6 July Brian Allan (7) Frank Kane (8) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 5
Monday 29 June Paul Jackson (11) Victor Odunaiya (10) 3-1
Monday 29 June Anantha Anilkumar (9) James Golding (9) 1-3
Monday 29 June Eugenia Imykshenova (8) Martin Faulkner (9) 1-3
Monday 29 June Frank Kane (7) Aditya Verma (8) 1-3
Monday 29 June Dominic Warner (7) Michael Williams (7) 2-2
Monday 29 June Brian Allan (6) Keith Barker (FILLER) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 4
Monday 22 June James Golding (8) Paul Jackson (8) 1-3
Monday 22 June Anantha Anilkumar (7) Martin Faulkner (7) 2-2
Monday 22 June Amardip Ahluwalia (6) Victor Odunaiya (7) 1-3
Monday 22 June Martin Rosenbach (5) Eugenia Imykshenova (6) 2-2
Monday 22 June Michael Williams (4) Brian Allan (5) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 3
Monday 15 June Martin Faulkner (6) James Golding (5) 1-3
Monday 15 June Victor Odunaiaya (4) Frank Kane (5) 3-1
Monday 15 June Dominic Warner (4) Anantha Anilkumar (4) 1-3
Monday 15 June Aditya Verma (4) Amardip Ahluwalia (4) 2-2
Monday 15 June Martin Rosenback (2) James Maguire (Filler) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 2
Monday 8 June Eugenia Imykshenova (3) Paul Jackson (3) 1-3
Monday 8 June Martin Faulkner (3) Aditya Verma (3) 3-1
Monday 8 June Frank Kane (2) Dominic Warner (2) 3-1
Monday 8 June Brian Allan (1) Victor Odunaiya (1) 1-3
Monday 8 June Anantha Anilkumar (1) Michael Williams (1) 3-1
Monday 8 June Amardip Ahluwalia (1) Martin Rosenbach (1) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 1
Monday 1 June Victor Odunaiya Eugenia Imykshenova 1-3
Monday 1 June Aditya Verma Anantha Anilkumar 3-1
Monday 1 June Paul Jackson Brian Allan 3-1
Monday 1 June Michael Williams Martin Faulkner 1-3
Monday 1 June James Golding Martin Rosenbach 3-1
Monday 1 June Dominic Warner Amardip Ahluwalia 3-1