CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250

CCF CUP 2015 - FIDE UNDER 1500
(1500-700)/7.5 = 106.67 ECF)
PRIZE FUND:  1st: 140,  2nd: 70,  3rd: 35

13 PLAYERS REF FIDE RATING ECF GRADE 1
June
8
June
15
June
22
June
29
June
6
July
13
July
SCORE
Jun 14 Jun 14 Jan14 Jul14
LEVEY Steve (140 + Gold) 71 1474 1482 A104 - W (77) D (78) W (73) W (83) W (79) W (75) L (74) 18
CRAFER Adam (52.50 + Silver) 74 1387 1373 A090 - W (80) W (79) L (78) L (75) W (Bye) W (73) W (71) 17
GOLD Harry (52.50 + Bronze) 72 1420 1418 A094 - L (78) W (77) L (75) W (Bye) W (81) W (76) W (79) 17
ANILKUMAR Anantha PP 75 1338 1353 A097 - L (81) W (80) W (72) W (74) D (Bye) L (71) W (78) 16
COLLINS Michael 78 1260 1292 A073 - W (72) D (71) W (74) D (79) L (76) W (82) L (75) 15
NAYAK Aurideep 76 1308 1331 A104 - W (X2) W (83) D (Bye) L (Bye) W (78) L (72) L (Bye) 14
HANSEN Annalise 81 1162 1205 E096 - W (75) L (73) L (83) W (80) L (72) D (Bye) W (112) 14
SMYTH Sandy 73 1402 1383 A091 - L (79) W (81) L (71) D (Bye) W (77) L (74) W (80) 14
SHAIKH Mateen 79 1219 1259 A093 - W (73) L (74) W (80) D (78) L (71) L (X5) L (72) 12
HEELER Fabian 77 1284 1232 E072 - L (71) L (72) L (82) D (Bye) L (73) L (80) W (83) 10
PERERA Dylan 82 1118 1171 B080 - Default W (103) W (77) X (Bye) W (80) L (78) X (Bye) 9
BACON James 80 1198 1135 A076 - L (74) L (75) L (79) L (81) L (82) W (77) L (73) 9
HANLON Andrew 83 0000 1235 U - W (111) L (76) W (81) L (71) Default Default L (77) 7
IMYKSHENOVA Alina 103 1199 1199 E070 - Default L (82) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) -
BIBBY John (Filler) 111 1019 1002 A043 - L (83) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) -
JAIN Aditya 112 (1008) 1220 D041 - - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) L (81) -
MAGUIRE James (Filler) X2 1368 1348 A100 - L (76) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) -
FOSTER Ryan (Filler) X5 1373 1373 D096 - L (76) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) - (--) -

Rounds 1-4 will be submitted for the 1 July list; Rounds 5-7 will be submitted for the 1 August list
Rounds 1-5 will be submitted for the July 2015 ECF list; Rounds 6-7 will be in the January 2016 list.

RESULTS - ROUND 7
Monday 13 July Steve Levey (17) Adam Crafer (14) 1-3
Monday 13 July Anantha PP Anilkumar (13) Michael Collins (14) 3-1
Monday 13 July Mateen Shaikh (11) Harry Gold (14) 1-3
Monday 13 July Sandy Smyth (11) James Bacon (8) 3-1
Monday 13 July Aditya Jain (FILLER) Annalise Hansen (11) 1-3
Monday 13 July Fabian Heeler (7) Andrew Hanlon (83) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 6
Monday 6 July Steve Levey (14) Anantha PP Anilkumar (12) 3-1
Monday 6 July Harry Gold (11) Aurideep Nayak (12) 3-1
Monday 6 July Adam Crafer (11) Sandy Smyth (10) 3-1
Monday 6 July Michael Collins (11) Dylan Perera (8) 3-1
Monday 6 July Ryan Foster (Filler) Mateen Shaikh (10) 3-1
Monday 6 July James Bacon (5) Fabian Heeler (6) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 5
Monday 29 June Mateen Shaikh (9) Steve Levey (11) 1-3
Monday 29 June Aurideep Nayak (9) Michael Collins (10) 3-1
Monday 29 June Annalise Hansen (8) Harry Gold (8) 1-3
Monday 29 June Sandy Smyth (7) Fabian Heeler (5) 3-1
Monday 29 June Dylan Perera (5) James Bacon (4) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 4
Monday 22 June Andrew Hanlon (7) Steve Levey (8) 1-3
Monday 22 June Michael Collins (8) Mateen Shaikh (7) 2-2
Monday 22 June Anantha PP Anilkumar (7) Adam Crafer (7) 3-1
Monday 22 June James Bacon (3) Annalise Hansen (5) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 3
Monday 15 June Adam Crafer (6) Michael Collins (5) 1-3
Monday 15 June Steve Levey (5) Sandy Smyth (4) 3-1
Monday 15 June Harry Gold (4) Anantha PP Anilkumar (4) 1-3
Monday 15 June Annalise Hansen (4) Andrew Hanlon (4) 1-3
Monday 15 June James Bacon (2) Mateen Shaikh (4) 1-3
Monday 15 June Fabian Heeler (2) Dylan Perera (2) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 2
Monday 8 June Michael Collins (3) Steve Levey (3) 2-2
Monday 8 June Mateen Shaikh (3) Adam Crafer (3) 1-3
Monday 8 June Andrew Hanlon (3) Aurideep Nayak (3) 1-3
Monday 8 June Sandy Smyth (1) Annalise Hansen (3) 3-1
Monday 8 June Fabian Heeler (1) Harry Gold (1) 1-3
Monday 8 June Anantha PP Anilkumar (1) James Bacon (1) 3-1
Monday 8 June Dylan Perera (-1) Alina Imykshenova (FILLER) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 1
Monday 1 June Fabian Heeler Steve Levey 1-3
Monday 1 June Harry Gold Michael Collins 1-3
Monday 1 June Mateen Shaikh Sandy Smyth 3-1
Monday 1 June Adam Crafer James Bacon 3-1
Monday 1 June Annalise Hansen Anantha PP Anilkumar 3-1
Monday 1 June Aurideep Nayak James Maguire 3-1
Monday 1 June John Bibby (FILLER) Andrew Hanlon 1-3