CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

CCF JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS - 28 JUNE 2015

UNDER 12
No Name			Tr. Grading Info Yr	Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6    
1  IMYKSHENOVA, Yana	HE  912464A 522  7	Rickards Lodge		16    2:D 4:W 3:W 3:W 2:D 4:W
2  IMYKSHENOVA, Alina	HE  912463K 535  7	Rickards Lodge		15    1:D 3:W 4:W 4:W 1:D 3:D
3  SCANLON, Toby	DG  912283H 492  7	Forest Hill for Boys	 9    4:W 2:L 1:L 1:L 4:L 2:D
4  MILLER, Oscar	DG  912143C 507  7	Forest Hill for Boys	 8    3:L 1:L 2:L 2:L 3:W 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

UNDER 11
No Name			Tr. Grading Info Yr	Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6    
1  LAM, Kai		JM  910807F 531  6	Whitgift		18    5:W 4:W 6:W 2:W 3:W 0:W
2  ABDALLA, Madjid	HE  910000D 538  6	Elmhurst Prep for Boys	14    4:W 6:W 3:W 1:L 5:L 0:W
3  MCMICHAEL, Ryan	XX  910926C 520  6	Blackheath Prep		12    6:L 5:W 2:L 4:W 1:L 0:W
4  NAPIER, Lyra		DG  912167F 512  6	Gordonbrock Primary	12    2:L 1:L 5:W 3:L 6:W 0:W
5  NAGAWA, Sahil	DG  910996B 521  6	St David's Prep		12    1:L 3:L 4:L 6:W 2:W 0:W
6  LEE, Morgan		DG  913753B 510  6	Old Palace		10    3:W 2:L 1:L 5:L 4:L 0:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

UNDER 10
No Name			Tr. Grading Info Yr	Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6    
1  CHAUDHURY, Jack	HE  912771K 535  3	None			18    5:W 7:W 2:W 3:W 6:W 4:W
2  HOY, Matthew		HE  911679F 543  5	Cumnor House Prep Boys	14    6:W 3:D 1:L 0:W 4:W 5:D
3  EATON, Harvey	DG  910419H 544  5	St David's Prep		14    4:W 2:D 5:D 1:L 0:W 6:W
4  WEIR, William	PB  912406J 528  5	Regina Coeli RC Primary	12    3:L 6:W 7:W 5:W 2:L 1:L
5  IMYKSHENOV, Artur	HE  912462H 499  5	West Wimbledon Primary	12    1:L 0:W 3:D 4:L 7:W 2:D
6  SHEPHERD, Ben	DG  911252C 518  5	St David's Prep		10    2:L 4:L 0:W 7:W 1:L 3:L
7  TRICE, Andrew	DG  913183J 460  5	St David's Prep		10    0:W 1:L 4:L 6:L 5:L 0:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

UNDER 9
No Name			Tr. Grading Info Yr	Club			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    
1  RODRIGUES, Michael	RI  913684J 496  4	The Hawthorns Prep	16     4:W  2:L 10:W 12:W  3:W  5:W
2  CASERO, Nicolas	JF  912770H 519  4	Aberdour Prep		15    12:W  1:W  3:L  6:D  9:W 11:W
3  WILLMER, Tom		DG  913613H 497  4	Christ Church Primary	14     8:W  6:W  2:W  5:W  1:L  4:L
4  ROBERTS, Tyler	DG  912793J 471  4	Gordonbrock Primary	14     1:L  0:W  6:L 13:W 12:W  3:W
5  JANSARI, Siam	DG  912037D 514  4	Smitham Primary		13     7:D 11:W  9:W  3:L  6:W  1:L
6  HOWARD, Max		DG  912014C 504  4	Horniman Primary	13     0:W  3:L  4:W  2:D  5:L  9:W
7  MERCER, Samantha	KB  913577H 486  4	Ashgrove Primary	13     5:D 10:L 13:W  9:L  8:W 12:W
8  LAM, Zain		XX  910809K 472  4	St Mark's CofE Primary	12     3:L 12:L  0:W 10:W  7:L 13:W
9  MOHINDRA, Aaron	HE  911665F 507  3	Cumnor House Prep Boys	11    10:D 13:W  5:L  7:W  2:L  6:L
10 WARNER-BURLEY, Tim	DG  910198G 489  4	Smitham Primary		11     9:D  7:W  1:L  8:L 11:L  0:W
11 AINSWORTH, William	LH  913003C 475  4	Woodlea Primary		11    13:D  5:L 12:L  0:W 10:W  2:L
12 MYERS, Arun		DG  910991C 495  4	Smitham Primary		10     2:L  8:W 11:W  1:L  4:L  7:L
13 DEBEK, Adam		PB  911873B 504  4	Cranmer Primary		 9    11:D  9:L  7:L  4:L  0:W  8:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

UNDER 8
No Name			Tr. Grading Info Yr	Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6    
1  NAPIER, Yanic	DG  912166D 506  3	Gordonbrock Primary	18    6:W 5:W 2:W 3:W 7:W 4:W
2  STARR, Benjamin	RI  913673D 498  3	The Hawthorns Prep	16    7:W 3:W 1:L 4:W 5:W 0:W
3  EWING, Lytton	DG  912557H 483  3	Smitham Primary		14    4:W 2:L 6:W 1:L 0:W 7:W
4  KNIPE, Elliot	DG  912791E 459  3	Gordonbrock Primary	11    3:L 0:W 5:W 2:L 6:D 1:L
5  FLETCHER, Oliver	DG  911927K 452  3	Dundonald Primary	11    0:W 1:L 4:L 7:W 2:L 6:D
6  GALAL, Omar		HE  914083K 472  3	West Wimbldon Primary	11    1:L 7:D 3:L 0:W 4:D 5:D
7  GREER-WALKER, Ralph	KB  913945L 468  3	Horniman Primary	 9    2:L 6:D 0:W 5:L 1:L 3:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

UNDER 7
No Name			Tr. Grading Info Yr	Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6    
1  CHAUDHURY, Harry	HE  912772A 505  2	None			18    6:W 7:W 2:W 3:W 4:W 5:W
2  RIZVI, Aysha		LH  912538D 488  2	Al-Khair Primary	16    4:W 3:W 1:L 5:W 6:W 0:W
3  TELFER, Nathaniel	SF  913179G 462  2	Cumnor House Prep Boys	13    5:W 2:L 7:D 1:L 0:W 6:W
4  ELLAM, Chloe		DG  913621G 452  2	Dundonald Primary	13    2:L 6:W 5:D 0:W 1:L 7:W
5  ANTINORO, Joshua	AF  914178K      2	Royal Russell Juniors	11    3:L 0:W 4:D 2:L 7:W 1:L
6  JESUDASAN, Zara	HE  913145A 454  2	Croydon High for Girls	10    1:L 4:L 0:W 7:W 2:L 3:L
7  GREER-WALKER,Beatrice	KB  914197C      2	Horniman Primary	 9    0:W 1:L 3:D 6:L 5:L 4:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

UNDER 6
No Name			Tr. Grading Info Yr	Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6    
1  ABLEMAN, Joseph	JB  913612F 472 1	Banstead Infants	18    4:W 2:W 3:W 3:W 4:W 2:W
2  RIZVI, Zara		JB  914110J 450 1	Al-Khair Primary	11    3:L 1:L 4:W 4:D 3:W 1:L
3  RODRIGUEZ GAMBOA,Ignacio 	DG  914198E     1	Dundonald Primary	10    2:W 4:D 1:L 1:L 2:L 4:D
4  IQBAL, Adam		HE  914179A     1	Cumnor House Prep Boys	 9    1:L 3:D 2:L 2:D 1:L 3:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

GRADED FRIENDLIES

1    Oliver Fletcher 1-3 Andrew Trice
1    Beatrice Greer-Walker 2-2 Max Howard
2    Joshua Antinoro 3-1 Elliot Knipe
2    Tyler Roberts 3-1 Artur Imykshenov
3    Zara Jesudasan 3-1 Ralph Greer-Walker
3     Zain Lam 1-3 Ben Shepherd
4    William Ainsworth 1-3 Matthew Hoy
4    Chloe Ellam 1-3 Omar Galal
5    Adam Debek 1-3 Harvey Eaton
5    Nathaniel Telfer 1-3 Lytton Ewing
6    Kai Lam 3-1 Ryan McMichael
6    Aysha Rizvi 1-3 Sahil Nagawa
6    Benjamin Starr 1-3 Lyra Napier
6    Andrew Trice 1-3 Morgan Lee
6    Timothy Warner-Burley 1-3 Madjid Abdalla

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HONOURS

CCF CHAMPION TRAINER 2014-15
Each trainer's highest scoring trainee registered for their trainer.  The tie break would have been each trainer's 2nd highest scorer.
 TRAINER U12 U11 U10 U9 U8 U7 U6 TOTAL
Mike Healey (HE) 16 14 18 11 11 18 9 97
Daniel Gliddon (DG) 9 12 14 14 18 13 10 90
Kevin Bailey (KB)       13 11 9   33
Raff Ibbott (RI)       16 16     32
Lucian Heeler (LH)       11   16   27
Paul Braithwaite (PB)     12 9       21
James Bacon (JB)             18 18
James Maguire (JM)   18           18
Joe Farrell (JF)       15       15
Scott Freeman (SF)           13   13
Aaron Fernandes (AF)           11   11