CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE:  KENT SEMI-FINALS
Saturday 14 June 2015

UNDER 11 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info Club				Total 1   2   3   4   5
1  SONI, Siddharth		912323E 530  Warren Road Primary		15    8:W 10:W  2:W  5:W  4:W
2  BROWN, Jeremiah		910181A 520  Alexandra Juniors			12    3:W  4:W  1:L  7:D  8:W
3  SENGUPTA, Vikram		911237G 541  The Hawthorns Prep			12    2:L 11:W  5:D 10:W  9:W
4  PRETORIUS, Louis		912879H 531  Claremont Primary			11   11:W  2:L  7:W  8:W  1:L
5  DUBERY, Matthew		912875L 539  Claremont Primary			11    6:W  7:D  3:D  1:L 10:W
6  EMMIDI, Prithvi		911907D 512  St David's College			11    5:L  9:L 12:W 11:W  7:W
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7  FOSTER, Benjamin		913553E 530  Alexandra Juniors			 9   12:W  5:D  4:L  2:D  6:L
8  WORLEY, James		913419A 515  Claremont Primary			 9    1:L 12:W  9:W  4:L  2:L
9  MCMICHAEL, Ryan		910926C 520  Blackheath Prep			 9   10:L  6:W  8:L 12:W  3:L
10 MADHAVAN, Navaneeth		912893B 503  St Christopher's The Hall Prep	 8    9:W  1:L 11:D  3:L  5:L
11 WEST, Mark			912407L 510  St John's C of E Primary		 7    4:L  3:L 10:D  6:L 12:D
12 JOHNSON, Matthew		910714K 508  Red Hill Primary			 6    7:L  8:L  6:L  9:L 11:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 11 GIRLS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6 
1  DORMAN, Orla			910391A 556  St David's College		13    0:W 3:W 2:W 2:W 0:  3:L
2  NAPIER, Lyra			912167F 512  Gordonbrock Primary	11    3:W 0:W 1:L 1:L 3:W 0: 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
3  LEE, Morgan			913753B 510  Old Palace			 9    2:L 1:L 0:W 0:  2:L 1:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 10 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    
1  HOY, Matthew			911679F 543  Cumnor House for Boys	14   13:W  5:W  4:W  3:W  2:D
2  IYER, Eeshan			912031C 528  Park Hill Juniors		13    6:W  3:D  8:W  4:W  1:D
3  COOPER, Jamie		911855L 534  St David's College		11    7:W  2:D 11:W  1:L  6:D
4  REEVES, Joseph		913570E 511  Farrington's		11   11:W  7:W  1:L  2:L  9:W
5  THAPLIYAL, Sidharth		912355G 519  Elmhurst Prep for Boys	11   10:W  1:L  9:W  7:L  8:W
6  PILLAI, Arun			912227J 509  St David's College		11    2:L 12:W 10:W  8:D  3:D
7  BAILEY, Oliver		912993F 513  Caterham Prep		11    3:L  4:L 13:W  5:W 10:W
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8  MUTTI, Alessandro		912161E 530  St David's College		10   12:W  9:W  2:L  6:D  5:L
9  MULHALL, Joshua		913582A 490  St James RC Primary	 9    0:W  8:L  5:L 12:W  4:L
10 GRANDITSCH, Joseph		911961K 502  Alexandra Juniors		 9    5:L  0:W  6:L 11:W  7:L
11 BARLOW, Cameron		913420H 533  St James RC Primary	 9    4:L 13:W  3:L 10:L  0:W
12 MITCHESON, Leon		913948F 504  Horniman Primary		 8    8:L  6:L  0:W  9:L 13:D
13 SULEIMAN, Jamal		913937A 514  Horniman Primary		 8    1:L 11:L  7:L  0:W 12:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 10 GIRLS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6    
1  AHMED-KHAN, Aisha		911709L 512  Blackheath Prep		18    3:W 4:W 2:W 2:W 3:W 4:W
2  SANJEEVA, Aalaya		912546C 488  The Hawthorns Prep		12    4:W 3:W 1:L 1:L 4:W 3:L
3  SHOBEN, Sophia		913563H 506  Blackheath Prep		12    1:L 2:L 4:W 4:W 1:L 2:W
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4  KEENAN, Ariane		912849K 479  Holy Innocents RC Primary	 6    2:L 1:L 3:L 3:L 2:L 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 9 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1  COATES, Dominic		911846K 546  St Christopher's The Hall	14     6:W 10:W  3:W  2:D  5:W
2  WORLEY, David		913552C 532  Claremont Primary		13    11:W 14:W  5:W  1:D  4:D
3  JACOBS, Hector		910687L 529  Blackheath Prep		13    12:W  7:W  1:L  8:W  9:W
4  JAVAGAL, Arjun		913087B 537  Warren Road Primary	12     8:W  5:L 11:W  6:W  2:D
5  DORMAN, Declan		912870A 516  St David's College		11     9:W  4:W  2:L 14:W  1:L
6  SHARMA, Reyansh		913173F 499  Park Hill Juniors		11     1:L 15:W  7:W  4:L 12:W
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7  SAHA, Debangshu		913162A 463  Halstow Primary		10     0:W  3:L  6:L 11:W  8:D
8  PRESLAND, Alexander		911122A 491  St Christopher's The Hall	10     4:L 13:W 10:W  3:L  7:D
9  ROBERTS, Tyler		912793J 471  Gordonbrock Primary	10     5:L  0:W 14:D 10:W  3:L
10 HOWARD, Max		        912014C 504  Gordonbrock Primary	 9    15:W  1:L  8:L  9:L 14:W
11 LEE, Ryan		        912897K 489  St David's 		 9     2:L 12:W  4:L  7:L  0:W
12 WARNER-BURLEY, Timothy	910198G 489  Smitham Primary		 9     3:L 11:L 15:W 13:W  6:L
13 PAPACHARALAMBO, Theo		913143H 477  St David's College		 9    14:L  8:L  0:W 12:L 15:W
14 MOHAN, Ankit		        913993L 503  Red Hill Primary		 8    13:W  2:L  9:D  5:L 10:L
15 LAIDLAW, William		912895F 482  St David's College		 7    10:L  6:L 12:L  0:W 13:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 9 GIRLS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6    
1  MERCER, Samantha		913577H 486  Ashgrove Primary		16    2:L 4:W 3:W 3:W 2:W 4:W
2  GORDON, Isabelle		914035K 474  St James RC Primary	11    1:W 3:W 4:D 4:L 1:L 3:L
3  ADEWEBI, Angie		911707G 476  Old Palace			11    4:W 2:L 1:L 1:L 4:D 2:W
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4  MAIDMENT, Emily		914018K 481  St David's College		10    3:L 1:L 2:D 2:W 3:D 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 8 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    
1  NEOGI, Sasmit		913129C  522 Elmhurst Prep for Boys	15   11:W  8:W  2:W  6:W  7:W
2  SKORODELOV, Peter		912312L  516 Dundonald Primary		13   19:W  4:W  1:L  3:W  6:W
3  PEARCE, Samuel		913571G  487 Gordonbrock Primary	12   10:D 20:W  8:W  2:L 11:W
4  SADDINGTON, Harry		913305H  496 Red Hill Primary		12   16:W  2:L  5:D 13:W 10:W
5  BHAT, Amogh			911770C  481 Warren Road Primary	12    7:L 17:W  4:D 16:W 12:W
6  GULUBAYLI, Amir		911976A  530 Dundonald Primary		11    9:W 13:W  7:W  1:L  2:L
7  NAPIER, Yanic		912166D  506 Gordonbrock Primary	11    5:W 12:W  6:L 10:W  1:L
8  FAIRCHILD-COX, Jack		913944J  493 Horniman Primary		11   15:W  1:L  3:L 19:W 14:W
9  COHEN, Eliyahu		913640L  485 Independant Jewish Day	11    6:L 14:L 18:W 15:W 16:W
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 KIRK, Jamie			913295J  460 St David's Prep		10    3:D 18:W 13:W  7:L  4:L
11 MIDDLETON, Alexander		913578K  485 St David's College		10    1:L 15:W 16:D 12:W  3:L
12 SURAJ, Dhruva		912339J  490 St David's Prep		 9   17:W  7:L 14:W 11:L  5:L
13 OAKELEY, William		912186K  496 St Christopher's The Hall	 9   14:W  6:L 10:L  4:L 19:W
14 BURROWS, George		914014B  480 St David's College		 9   13:L  9:W 12:L 20:W  8:L
15 MAHENDRAKUMAR, Shoban	914046D  476 St John's C of E Primary	 9    8:L 11:L 17:W  9:L 18:W
16 SHELLEY, Gidon		913747G  478 Independant Jewish Day	 8    4:L 19:W 11:D  5:L  9:L
17 CROZIER, Bear		913590L  471 The Hawthorns Prep		 8   12:L  5:L 15:L 18:D 20:W
18 TEMPLETON, Branden		911673E  492 Caterham Prep		 7   20:D 10:L  9:L 17:D 15:L
19 ROBINSON, Finn		913950D  483 Horniman Primary		 7    2:L 16:L 20:W  8:L 13:L
20 WICKHAM, James		913846J  472 Alexandra Juniors		 6   18:D  3:L 19:L 14:L 17:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 8 GIRLS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  REEVES, Hollyann		913580H 473  St David's College		13    7:W 6:W 2:L 4:W 5:W
2  WHEAL, Holly			913564K 470  Blackheath Prep		12    4:D 5:W 1:W 8:W 3:L
3  DUBERY, Sophie		913544D 473  Claremont Primary		12    5:D 4:L 8:W 7:W 2:W
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4  WIMALASURIYA, Aiyana		913199B 485  Croydon High for Girls	10    2:D 3:W 6:D 1:L 8:D
5  IYER, Neha			913576F 498  St David's College		10    3:D 2:L 7:W 6:W 1:L
6  FAROUK, Zainaa		914109B 478  Park Hill Juniors		 9    8:W 1:L 4:D 5:L 7:D
7  BOWEN, Millie		913023J 486  Croydon High for Girls	 7    1:L 8:D 5:L 3:L 6:D
8  RAO, Shreya			913707F 454  Croydon High for Girls	 7    6:L 7:D 3:L 2:L 4:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 7 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    
1  XU, Yipeng			912438L 506  Elmhurst Prep for Boys	14    2:D  7:W  6:W  3:W  8:W
2  VAIDYA, Raghav		913189K 478  Halstow Primary		13    1:D  9:W 10:W  5:W  3:D
3  SULEIMAN, Akeem		913936K 482  Horniman Primary		12    4:W 10:W  5:W  1:L  2:D
4  ASHLING, Daniel		913007L 458  St Peter's Primary		11    3:L 11:W  8:D  7:D 12:W
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5  JARDIM, Roberto		914085J 481  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	10    8:W  6:W  3:L  2:L 11:D
6  STOCKLEY, Henry		913775A 483  Reigate Parish Infants	10   12:W  5:L  1:L 10:W  9:D
7  FOSTER, Barney		913659K 485  Reigate Parish Infants	10    9:D  1:L 12:W  4:D 10:D
8  CHRISTIAN, Joshua		913035F 455  Elmhurst Prep for Boys	 9    5:L 12:W  4:D  9:D  1:L
9  OZEN, Aral		        913139F 473  Elmhurst Prep for Boys	 9    7:D  2:L 11:D  8:D  6:D
10 IKENYE, Francis		914038E 481  St James' RC Primary	 8   11:W  3:L  2:L  6:L  7:D
11 ERWES, Jasper		913806H 458  Warren Road Primary	 8   10:L  4:L  9:D 12:D  5:D
12 DAWS, Oliver			914114F 470  Farrington's		 6    6:L  8:L  7:L 11:D  4:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 7 GIRLS & UNDER 6 GIRLS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  VARMA, Vaidehi		913808A 477  Warren Road Primary	15    5:W 3:W 2:W 4:W 8:W
2  ELLAM, Chloe			913621G 452  Dundonald Primary		12    4:W 7:W 1:L 3:W 6:D
3  AHMED-KHAN, Aliza		912988B 457  Blackheath Prep		11    8:W 1:L 7:W 2:L 5:W
4  BEEHARRY, Shazia		912856G 470  Old Palace			10    2:L 5:W 6:W 1:L 7:D
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5  JESUDASAN, Zara		913145A 454  Croydon High for Girls	 9    1:L 4:L 8:W 6:W 3:L
6  SUNIL KUMAR, Sneha		913900L 463  Croydon High for Girls	 8    7:D 8:D 4:L 5:L 2:D
7  MUSANHU, Waishe		913807K 445  Warren Road Primary	 8    6:D 2:L 3:L 8:D 4:D
8  PARUMA, Grace		913976L 503  Old Palace			 7    3:L 6:D 5:L 7:D 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 6 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    
1  BANERJEE, Rishi		913909G 490  Elmhurst Prep for Boys	13    3:W  2:W  4:D  6:W  9:D
2  KYRIAZIS, Konstantinos	913819F 475  Wimbledon Common Prep	13   12:W  1:L 11:W  5:W  4:W
3  SHOBEN, William		913863J 474  Blackheath Prep		13    1:L 10:W  9:W  7:W  6:W
4  LENOBLE, Nathan		912989D 490  Blackheath Prep		11   11:W  5:D  1:D  8:W  2:L
5  LENCH, Jude			914039G 474  St James' RC Primary	11    9:W  4:D  6:D  2:L 13:W
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6  MCINTOSH, Alan		913914L 478  Elmhurst Prep for Boys	10    0:W  7:W  5:D  1:L  3:L
7  ODEDRA, Kamren		913725H 485  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	10   13:W  6:L 10:W  3:L  8:D
8  CHAUDHRI, Eesa		913710F 475  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	10   10:L 13:W 12:W  4:L  7:D
9  COHEN, Moshe			913746E 491  Independant Jewish Day	10    5:L 11:W  3:L 10:W  1:D
10 HERMAN, Ari			913954A 446  Independant Jewish Day	 9    8:W  3:L  7:L  9:L  0:W
11 PRADEEPAN, Shaan		914157B 469  St David's Prep		 9    4:L  9:L  2:L  0:W 12:W
12 GRANTHAM, Alexander		914003H 444  Reigate St Marys Prep	 8    2:L  0:W  8:L 13:D 11:L
13 SANTHIAPILLAI, Stevie	914106G 468  St Christopher's The Hall	 8    7:L  8:L  0:W 12:D  5:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1    Orla Dorman                        3-1            Joshua Mulhall
1    Alan McIntosh                     1-3            Debanshu Saha
2    Lyra Napier                          1-3            Joseph Granditsch
2    Tyler Roberts                       3-1            Alexander Grantham
3    Morgan Lee                          2-2            Leon Mitcheson
3    Theo Papaharalambous     3-1            Stevie Santhiapillai
4    Orla Dorman                         3-1            Jamal Suleiman
4    William Laidlaw                   3-1            Shaan Pradeepan
5    Ari Herman                           1-3            Ryan Lee
5    Lyra Napier                          3-1            Cameron Barlow

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME