CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE:  SURREY SEMI-FINALS
Saturday 6 June 2015

UNDER 11 BOYS
No Name			Grading Info Club				Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1  JAIN, Aditya		910689D 562  Cumnor House Prep			14    10:W  6:W  5:W  2:W  4:D
2  RETTER, Luca		911166K 543  Furzefield Primary			12     9:W 13:W  7:W  1:L  3:D
3  SAMAL, Sne		911213D 527  King's College			12     4:W  5:L  8:W  6:W  2:D
4  RETTER, Matthew	911167A 556  Furzefield Primary			12     3:L 14:W 12:W  5:W  1:D
5  CHIDIPOTHU, Nikhil	910265G 589  Park Hill Juniors			11    12:W  3:W  1:L  4:L  9:W
6  KULKARNI, Amogh	910792H 533  Park Hill Juniors			11    14:W  1:L  9:W  3:L 13:W
7  TATWAWADI, Aditya	911336J 549  Wimbledon Chase Primary		11     8:L 10:W  2:L 11:W 14:W
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8  PATEL, Neel		912220F 525  Chipstead Valley Primary		10     7:W  9:L  3:L 13:W 12:D
9  ARWAS, Sam		912455L 524  Wimbledon Park Primary		 9     2:L  8:W  6:L 14:W  5:L
10 BENNETT, Drew	913357E 528  Keston Primary			 9     1:L  7:L 13:W 12:W 11:L
11 NAGAWA, Sahil	910996B 521  St David's Prep			 9    13:L 12:L 14:W  7:L 10:W
12 BURCOMBE, Alex	911806J 529  Chipstead Valley Primary		 8     5:L 11:W  4:L 10:L  8:D
13 WOOD, Rohan		912428H 503  Chipstead Valley Primary		 7    11:W  2:L 10:L  8:L  6:L
14 FULLER, Daniel	911937B 510  Chipstead Valley Primary		 5     6:L  4:L 11:L  9:L  7:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 11 GIRLS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  HANSEN, Annalise		911984L 549  Caterham Prep		15    4:W 0:W 5:W 2:W 3:W
2  BOYD, Kathryn		910165C 525  The Hawthorns Prep		11    0:W 3:D 4:D 1:L 5:W
3  RUSSELL, Lily		911197K 533  Sydenham High for Girls	11    5:D 2:D 0:W 4:W 1:L
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4  VAN SELM, Emma		911385L 542  St John's C of E Primary	10    1:L 5:W 2:D 3:L 0:W
5  VARNIER MOORE, Eleanor	912381H 522  Sydenham High for Girls	 8    3:D 4:L 1:L 0:W 2:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 10 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  HORSFALL, Oscar		910651A 534  The Hawthorns Prep		13    2:L 9:W 6:W 3:W 4:W
2  JACK, Fancis			913394L 516  Grazebrook Primary		12    1:W 5:L 8:D 9:W 3:W
3  WEIR, William		912406J 528  Regina Coeli RC Primary	11    5:W 8:W 4:W 1:L 2:L
4  IMYKSHENOVA, Artur		912462H 499  West Wimbledon Primary	11    9:W 6:W 3:L 5:W 1:L
5  EATON, Harvey		910419H 544  St David's Prep		11    3:L 2:W 7:W 4:L 0:W
6  GOWER-SMITH, Samuel		910548H 543  St David's Prep		11    7:W 4:L 1:L 0:W 8:W
7  OSBORNE SANDFORD, Ilya	912201B 525  Grazebrook Primary		11    6:L 0:W 5:L 8:W 9:W
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8  WHELAN, Niall		912412D 476  Belmont Primary		 8    0:W 3:L 2:D 7:L 6:L
9  IQBAL, Sulaiman		910678K 534  Cumnor House Prep		 7    4:L 1:L 0:W 2:L 7:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 9 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1  RAMESH, Abhishekdev		913797L 527  Staines Prep		15    11:3  7:W  3:W  2:W  4:W
2  PANCHEV, Theodore		913827E 466  Solefield Prep		13     9:3  4:W  6:W  1:L  5:W
3  CASERO, Nicolas		912770H 519  Aberdour Prep		11     8:3  6:W  1:L  4:L  9:W
4  FERNANDO, Haran		912741A 518  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	11     5:3  2:L  7:W  3:W  1:L
5  RASOOL, Abdullah Bin-Salman	912776J 484  Aberdour Prep		11     4:1  9:W  8:W 11:W  2:L
6  IMTIAZI, Shayaan		910675D 500  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	11     0:3  3:L  2:L 10:W  8:W
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7  WILKS, Stephen		913268F 504  Grazebrook Primary		 9    10:3  1:L  4:L  9:L  0:W
8  MYERS, Arun			910991C 495  Smitham Primary		 9     3:1 11:W  5:L  0:W  6:L
9  WILLMER, Tom			913613H 497  Christ Church Primary	 9     2:1  5:L 10:W  7:W  3:L
10 MEKALA, Ritvik		913561D 470  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	 8     7:1  0:W  9:L  6:L 11:D
11 RODRIGUES, Michael		913684J 496  The Hawthorns Prep		 8     1:1  8:L  0:W  5:L 10:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 9 GIRLS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  CARMONA, Millie		911818E 496  St David's Prep		14    0:W 3:W 2:D 5:W 4:W
2  BARTON, Tori			913614K 468  St David's Prep		12    5:W 4:W 1:D 3:L 0:W
3  LUBAALE, Natalia		912102L 476  Old Palace			11    4:D 1:L 0:W 2:W 5:D
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4  GADD, Charlotte		911941D 477  Bramley School for Girls	 9    3:D 2:L 5:D 0:W 1:L
5  BLOOM, Esther		914062B 462  Sydenham High for Girls	 9    2:L 0:W 4:D 1:L 3:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 8 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    
1  CHAUDHURY, Jack		912771K 535  None			15   10:W 13:W  3:W  2:W  5:W
2  PRASAD, Suyash		913750G 525  Laurel Lane Primary	13    7:W  6:W  4:W  1:L  8:W
3  CHANDA, Srithan		913757K 507  Park Hill Juniors		13   16:W  5:W  1:L 10:W  4:W
4  FINDELL, Noah		911924D 501  Smitham Primary		11    9:W 14:W  2:L  6:W  3:L
5  SHIN, Minhyuk		913680A 483  West Wimbledon Primary	11    8:W  3:L 11:W  9:W  1:L
6  NIVAUD, Emmett		913622J 489  Dundonald Primary		11   11:W  2:L 13:W  4:L 10:W
7  CORDOVA, Diego		913805F 491  The Study School		11    2:L 11:L 15:W 14:W 12:W
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8  AIKMAN-BEADLE, Barney	913381B 506  Dundonald Primary		10    5:L 16:W  9:D 11:W  2:L
9  OSBORNE SANDFORD, Felix	913744A 464  Grazebrook Primary		10    4:L 12:W  8:D  5:L 14:W
10 AMRUTH, Sesha		913606L 496  Park Hill Juniors		 9    1:L 15:W 14:W  3:L  6:L
11 CHIDUAKA, Jesse	        911835E 514  St David's Prep		 9    6:L  7:W  5:L  8:L 15:W
12 ROBERTS, Benjamin		913875E 501  Caterham Prep		 9   14:L  9:L 16:W 13:W  7:L
13 GRAY, Matthew		913871H 497  Caterham Prep		 7   15:W  1:L  6:L 12:L 16:L
14 SEKARAN, Ashwiyn		913167L 455  St John's C of E Primary	 7   12:W  4:L 10:L  7:L  9:L
15 RETTER, Solomon		913608D 435  Furzefield Primary		 7   13:L 10:L  7:L 16:W 11:L
16 CASALE, Jasper 		914000B 484  Reigate St Mary's Prep	 7    3:L  8:L 12:L 15:L 13:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 8 GIRLS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  WRIGHT, Annis		913201G 488  Reigate St Mary's Prep	15    4:W 2:W 5:W 3:W 0:W
2  FOWLER, Tansy		912482C 475  The Hawthorns Prep		13    3:W 1:L 4:W 0:W 5:W
3  CHIAIA-MILLER, Emily		914123G 492  Claremont Primary		11    2:L 5:W 0:W 1:L 4:W
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4  PALOMARES-DOMINGUEZ,Penelope	912208E 475  Old Palace			 9    1:L 0:W 2:L 5:W 3:L
5  STEVENSON, Flora		912817H 464  St Peter's Primary		 7    0:W 3:L 1:L 4:L 2:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 7 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    
1  MERRIMAN, James		913412J 534  St James's RC Primary	15    7:W  8:W  4:W  2:W  5:W
2  PATEL, Sen			912912B 503  Wimbledon Common Prep	13    6:W 10:W  3:W  1:L  4:W
3  QIN, Laurence		913156F 492  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	12    0:D  7:W  2:L 13:W  8:W
4  CHAUDHURY, Harry		912772A 505  None			11   11:W  5:W  1:L  9:W  2:L
5  TUCKWELL, Charlie		913186D 486  St David's Prep		11    9:W  4:L 12:W  6:W  1:L
6  MACDONALD, Joshua		913635G 470  Chipstead Valley Primary	11    2:L 11:W  8:W  5:L 13:W
7  BENEDICT, Arvind		913485C 481  Wimbledon Common Prep	11    1:L  3:L 11:W 10:W  9:W
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8  SPEIRS, Peter		914152C 497  Wimbledon Common Prep	 9   13:W  1:L  6:L 12:W  3:L
9  TELFER, Nathaniel		913179G 462  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	 9    5:L 13:W 10:W  4:L  7:L
10 FISHER, John			913060D 484  Reigate St Mary's Prep	 9   12:W  2:L  9:L  7:L  0:W
11 GUPTA, Aarav			913068J 475  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	 9    4:L  6:L  7:L  0:W 12:W
12 PATEL, Callum		913146C 439  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	 7   10:L  0:W  5:L  8:L 11:L
13 SADAN, Nathan		913862G 466  Blackheath Prep		 7    8:L  9:L  0:W  3:L  6:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 7 GIRLS & UNDER 6 GIRLS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  RIZVI, Aysha			912538D 488  Al-Khair Primary		15    6:W 5:W 4:W 3:W 2:W
2  RICHARDSON, Katie		912910J 465  West Wimbledon Primary	13    4:W 3:W 5:W 6:W 1:L
3  PEREZ, Elizabeth		913597C 483  Royal Russell Juniors	11    5:W 2:L 6:W 1:L 4:W
4  RIZVI, Zara			914110J 450  Al-Khair Primary		 8    2:L 6:D 1:L 5:W 3:L
5  EDIE, Abigail		913889E 455  Chipstead Valley Primary	 7    3:L 1:L 2:L 4:L 6:W
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6  GOLLIKER, Hannah		913765J 452  Reigate Parish CofE Infant	 6    1:L 4:D 3:L 2:L 5:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 6 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    
1  RAMESH, Raghav		913821D 461  Wimbledon Common Prep	15   13:W  7:W 14:W  8:W  3:W
2  ITO-ARAMENDIA, Nicolas	913605J 447  Park Hill Infants		13    0:W  5:W  4:L 13:W  8:W
3  ABLEMAN, Joseph		913612F 472  Banstead Infants		12    9:W  8:W 11:W  4:D  1:L
4  KAPILA, Arun		        913816L 495  Wimbledon Common Prep	12   14:D 13:W  2:W  3:D  5:D
5  LEE, San			914148A 480  Wimbledon Common Prep	12    7:W  2:L 12:W  6:W  4:D
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6  BHIMALINGAM, Aditya		913811A 465  Wimbledon Common Prep	10   12:W 11:D 13:D  5:L  9:D
7  GUILDFORD, Alexander		913632A 463  Chipstead Valley Primary	10    5:L  1:L  0:W 10:D 12:W
8  TAYLOR, Harry		913822F 470  Wimbledon Common Prep	 9   15:W  3:L 10:W  1:L  2:L
9  NEWELL, Jack		        913772F 463  Reigate Parish CofE Infant	 9    3:L 10:D 15:D 12:D  6:D
10 VIJAY, Arjun		        913731C 465  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	 9   11:L  9:D  8:L  7:D 15:W
11 OWUSU-ANSAH, David		913634E 448  Chipstead Valley Primary	 9   10:W  6:D  3:L 15:W  0:   
12 SUNILKUMAR, Anish		913922K 451  Elmhurst Prep		 8    6:L  0:W  5:L  9:D  7:L
13 PATEL, Deeyan		913726K 465  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	 8    1:L  4:L  6:D  2:L  0:W
14 CROFT, Truan		        913762C 464  Reigate Parish CofE Infant	 8    4:D 15:D  1:L  0:W  0:   
15 MACDONALD, Alasdair		913881L 452  Chipstead Valley Primary	 7    8:L 14:D  9:D 11:L 10:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1    Kathryn Boyd                                    3-1        Niall Whelan
1    Millie Carmona                                  2-2        Shyam Imtiazi
1    Flora Stevenson                               1-3        Nicolas Ito-Aramendia
2    Ritvik Mekala                                    2-2        Esther Bloom
2    Ilya Osborne Sandford                     1-3        Annalise Hansen
2    Penelope Palomares-Dominguez    3-1        Callum Patel
3    Emily Chiaia-Miller                            3-1        Nathan Sadan
3    Michael Rodrigues                            3-1        Natalie Lubaale
3    Lilly Russell                                       1-3        Sulaiman Iqbal
4    Charlotte Gadd                                  1-3        Arun Myers
4    Aarav Gupta                                      1-3        Tansy Fowler
4    Eleanor Varnier Moore                     2-2        Samuel Gower-Smith
5    John Fisher                                       1-3        Annis Wright
5    Emma Van Selm                               2-2        Harvey Eaton
5    Stephen Wilks                                   3-1        Tori Barton