RESULTS ARCHIVE                CHESS HOME PAGE            CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE

Super League (Long Play) 2014-15
CUP ROUND 1:
15 Sept 2014
CUP PLAY-OFF:
29 Sept 2014
LEAGUE:
20 Oct 2014
LEAGUE:
17 Nov 2014
CUP Q-F:
15 Dec 2014
LEAGUE:
19 Jan 2015
CUP SEMI-FINALS:
16 Feb 2015
LEAGUE:
16 March 2015
LEAGUE:
20 April 2015
CUP FINALS:
11 May 2015
 SUPER LEAGUE PREMIERSHIP
The coloured boxes indicate the colours played on odd boards
TEAMS 1 2 3 4 5 6 P W D L df F A GD PTS
1 King Pawns
Captain: Nick Edwards
5 0 2 2 2 2 5 4 0 1 0 10 10 0 13
2 Pawn Crackers 1
Captain: Daniel Gliddon
4 3 2 1 1 3 5 3 0 2 0 12 7 +5 11
3 Barcelona 1
Captain: David Howes
1 1 4 2 3 4 5 3 0 2 0 12 7 +5 11
4 RSJ
Captain: Ian Snape
1 2 1 1 2 3 5 3 0 2 0 11 8 +3 11
5 The Gladiators 1
Captain: David Bryant
1 3 1 1 2 3 5 2 0 3 0 10 10 0 9
6 Castles Knights 1
Captain: Martin Bibby
1 0 0 1 6 5 0 0 5 0 3 16 -13 5
SUPER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
The coloured boxes indicate the colours played on odd boards
TEAMS 1 2 3 4 5 6 P W D L df F A GD PTS
1 The Luddites 1
Captain: Sandy Smyth
2 4 1 2 4 2 5 4 0 1 0 14 5 +9 13
2 Pawn Curry 1
Captain:
Adam Crafer
0 4 2 3 3 4 5 4 0 1 0 13 7 +6 13
3 The Gladiators 2
Captain: David Bryant
2 1 5 2 2 4 5 3 1 1 0 12 7 +5 12
4 The Team with No Name
Captain: John Trubshaw
1 1 1 3 2 4 5 2 0 3 0 10 9 +1 9
5 Pawn Cocktail
Captain: Dominic Warner
0 2 1 1 3 5 1 1 3 0 7 12 -5 8
6 Cumnor House Prep
Captain: Michael Ifalore
1 0 0 0 6 5 0 0 5 0 2 18 -16 5
SUPER LEAGUE - LEAGUE 1
The coloured boxes indicate the colours played on odd boards
TEAMS 1 2 3 4 5 6 P W D L df F A GD PTS
1 Chessters 1
Captain: Paul Braithwaite
3 2 1 2 3 3 5 4 0 1 0 12 8 +4 13
2 Hat-Trick
Captain: Michael Collins
1 1 3 2 3 2 5 3 1 1 0 12 8 +4 12
3 Barcelona 2
Captain: David Howes
3 1 5 2 2 3 5 2 2 1 0 11 8 +3 11
4 Knights of Old
Captain: Arthur Meaton
1 1 2 2 2 3 5 1 2 2 0 10 9 +1 9
5 Pawn Curry 2
Captain:
Adam Crafer
1 1 2 2 5 2 5 0 3 2 0 8 12 -4 8
6 The Monday Knights 1
Captain: Mark Houghton
1 2 2 2 5 0 2 3 0 6 14 -8 7
SUPER LEAGUE - LEAGUE 2
The coloured boxes indicate the colours played on odd boards
TEAMS 1 2 3 4 5 6 P W D L df F A GD PTS
1 Pawn Crackers 2
Captain: Daniel Gliddon
3 3 4 4 2 3 5 5 0 0 0 16 2 +14 15
2 Castles Knights 2
Captain: Martin Bibby
5 4 4 4 4 5 4 0 1 0 16 3 +13 13
3 The Luddites 2
Captain: Sandy Smyth
0 0 6 3 2 3 5 2 1 2 0 8 11 -3 10
4 Chesslea
Manager: Scott Freeman
0 0 1 1 2 3 5 2 0 3 0 6 13 -7 9
5 Chessters 2
Captain: Paul Braithwaite
1 0 2 1 4 3 5 1 1 3 0 7 11 -4 8
6 The Monday Knights 2
Captain: Mark Houghton
1 0 1 1 2 5 0 0 5 0 3 16 -13 5

RESULTS ARCHIVE                CHESS HOME PAGE            CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE

SUPER LEAGUE - KNOCK-OUT CUP COMPETITION
ROUND 1 (Monday 15 September)
Knights of Old (Division 1) 1 3 The Team with No Name (Championship)
Chessters 1 (Division 1) 3 Castles Knights 1 (Premiership)
The Gladiators 1 (Premiership) 3 1 Pawn Curry 2 (Division 1)
Pawn Crackers 1 (Premiership) 2 1 Pawn Curry 1 (Championship)
The Monday Knights 1 (Division 1) 1 2 Cumnor House Prep (Championship)
Chessters 2 (Division 2) 0 4 Barcelona 1 (Premiership)
Castles Knights 2 ( Division 2) 0 4 King Pawns (Premiership)
RSJ (Premiership) 4 0 Chesslea (Division 2)
The Gladiators 2 (Championship) 1 2 The Luddites 2 (Division 2)
Pawn Crackers 2 (Division 2) 1 3 Pawn Cocktail (Championship)
Hat-Trick (Division 1) 4 0 The Monday Knights 2 (Division 2)
The Luddites 1 (Championship) 2 1 Barcelona 2 (Division 1)
SUPER LEAGUE - KNOCK-OUT CUP COMPETITION
INTERMEDIATE ROUND (Monday 29 September)
Cumnor House Prep (Championship) Cup 0 4 Cup Hat-Trick (Division 1)
Pawn Cocktail (Championship) Cup 2 2 Cup The Team with No Name (Championship)
Castles Knights 1 (Premiership) Cup 1 3 Cup King Pawns (Premiership)
The Luddites 2 (Division 2) Cup 0 4 Cup The Luddites 1 (Championship)
Chessters 2 (Division 2) Plate 0 4 Plate Barcelona 2 (Division 1)
Castles Knights 2 ( Division 2) Plate 3 Plate Chesslea (Division 2)
Pawn Crackers 2 (Division 2) Plate 3 1 Plate The Monday Knights 2 (Division 2)
Pawn Curry 2 (Division 1) Plate 2 2 Plate The Monday Knights 1 (Division 1)
SUPER LEAGUE - KNOCK-OUT CUP COMPETITION
QUARTER-FINALS (Monday 15 December)
The Gladiators 1 (Premiership) Cup 3 Cup The Luddites 1 (Championship)
Pawn Crackers 1 (Premiership) Cup *2* *1* Cup Barcelona 1 (Premiership)
Hat-Trick (Division 1) Cup 2 2 Cup The Team with No Name (Championship)
King Pawns (Premiership) Cup 1 3 Cup RSJ (Premiership)
Knights of Old (Division 1) Plate 2 1 Plate The Gladiators 2 (Championship)
Chessters 1 (Division 1) Plate 2 2 Plate Castles Knights 2 (Division 2)
Pawn Curry 1 (Championship) Plate 3 Plate Pawn Crackers 2 (Division 2)
Barcelona 2 (Division 1) Plate 2 1 Plate Pawn Curry 2 (Division 1)
Barcelona 1 accidentally used 2 ineligible players in this match and the result was adjusted accordingly
SUPER LEAGUE - KNOCK-OUT CUP COMPETITION - SEMI-FINALS
(Monday 16 February)
Hat-Trick (Division 1) Cup 0 4 Cup The Gladiators 1 (Premiership)
Pawn Crackers 1 (Premiership) Cup 1 2 Cup RSJ (Premiership)
Barcelona 2 (Division 1) Plate 3 Plate Pawn Curry 1 (Championship)
Castles Knights 2 ( Division 2) Plate 2 2 Plate Knights of Old (Division 1)
SUPER LEAGUE - KNOCK-OUT CUP COMPETITION - FINALS
(Monday 11 May)
The Gladiators 1 (Premiership) Cup 1 2 Cup RSJ (Premiership)
Knights of Old (Division 1) Plate 3 Plate Pawn Curry 1 (Championship)

RESULTS ARCHIVE                CHESS HOME PAGE            CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE

BARCELONA
1st: Premiership
2nd: League 1
LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
Chessters
2
  King
Pawns
RSJ Pawn
Crackers 1
Castles
Knights 1
  The
Gladiators 1
Pawn
Crackers 1
Cup
Final
The
Luddites 1
Chessters
2
Chessters
1
The Monday
Knights 1
Pawn
Curry 2
Hat-
Trick
Pawn
Curry 1
Pawn
Curry 2
Knights
of Old
Plate
Final
Marcus Osborne 2242 2186 1: 1W - 1: 1W - - - - - - -
Gavin Lock 2166 2144 1: 2W - 1: 2D 1: 1W 1: 1W 1: 1W - 1: 1L 1: 1W -
Akshaya Kalaiyalahan 1971 2092 - - - 1: 2D 1: 2D - - 1: 2W 1: 2D -
Kevin Bailey 2041 2018 1: 3W - 1: 3L - - 1: 2W - - - -
Kevin Thurlow 2016 2016 1: 4W - - - - - - - - -
Nick Briggs - 1970 - - - - - 1: 3W - 1: 3W 1: 3L -
Yang-Jian Zhou 1796 1902 2: 1D 2: 1W 1: 4L 1: 3W *1: 3W* 1: 4W 2: 1L 1: 4W - -
Nikhil Chidipothu (1398) (1578) - - - - - 2: 2D 2: 2L 2: 1L 1: 4L -
David Howes 1577 1576 2: 2L 2: 2W 2: 2W 2: 1D 2: 1D - 2: 3L 2: 2L - -
Tom O'Neill 1513 1558 2: 3W 2: 3W 2: 1W 1: 4L 1: 4L - - 2: 3W 2: 1L -
Ryan Foster (1293) 1404 - - 2: 3L 2: 2W 2: 2W 2: 1D - 2: 4W 2: 2L -
Kyle Rundstrom (1090) 1371 - 2: 4W - 2: 3W 2: 3W - 2: 4D - 2: 3W -
Sarah Hastilow (1120) 1152 2: 4L - 2: 4W 2: 4W 2: 4L 2: 3L - - 2: 4W -
DEFAULT - - - - - 2: 4L - - - -
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0
In the cup Q-F, Barcelona 1 played 2 ineligible players (boards 3 & 4) - the result has been affected.
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 1

CASTLES KNIGHTS
1st: Premiership
2nd: League 2

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
Chessters
1
King
Pawns
RSJ The
Gladiators 1
Cup
Q-F
Barcelona 1 Cup
S-F
Pawn
Crackers 1
King
Pawns
Cup
Final
King
Pawns
Chesslea The Monday
Knights 2
Chesslea Chessters
1
The
Luddites 2
Knights
of Old
Chessters
2
Pawn
Crackers 2
Plate
Final
Neill Cooper 2081 2047 - 1: 1D - 1: 1L - 1: 1L - 1: 1D 1: 1D -
Hajane Anbukumar 1792 1920 1: 4W 1: 4D - 1: 4L - 1: 2L - - - -
Daniel Young 1751 1780 1: 1W - - - - - - - - -
Pavan Murali 1771 1736 1: 3W 1: 3L 1: 2L 1: 3L - 1: 4L - - - -
Philip Knott 1684 1689 1: 2D 1: 2L 1: 1L 1: 2W - 1: 3L - 1: 2L 1: 2D -
Martin Bibby (1638) (1630) - - 1: 3L 2: 2W - - 2: 1L 1: 3L 1: 3L -
Ryan Eaw (1623) (1615) 2: 1L 2: 1D 2: 1W 2: 1W 2: 1W 2: 1W 2: 2L 1: 4L 1: 4D -
Jon-Man Chung 1566 1585 2: 2L 2: 2W 2: 2W 2: 3W 2: 2W 2: 2W 2: 3W 2: 1W 2: 1D -
Jake Eaw (1458) (1465) 2: 3L 2: 3W 2: 3W - 2: 3L 2: 3W - 2: 2W - -
Shavindra Jayasekera (1508) 1429 2: 4L 2: 4W 2: 4Wd 2: 4W 2: 4L 2: 4W 2: 4W 2: 3W - -
John Bibby 1016 1042 - - - - - - - 2: 4Wd 2: 2L -
DEFAULT - - 1: 4D - - - - - 2: 3L -
2: 4L
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 1
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 3

CHESSLEA
League 2

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
RSJ Castles
Knights 2
The
Luddites 2
Castles
Knights 2
Plate
Q-F
Chessters
2
Plate
S-F
Pawn
Crackers 2
The Monday
Knights 2
Plate
Final
Brian Williamson (1375) 1562 1L 1D 1W 1L - 1W - 1L 1W -
Ian Carden 1265 1242 - 2L 2L 2L - 2W - 2L - -
Jenisan Kulendiran 1135 1159 2L - - 3L - - - - - -
Striling Cook (----) (1081) - - - - - - - - 2W -
Suriya Velayudham (0650) (1060) 4L 4L 4L 4L - 4D - 4L - -
Yana Imykshenova (----) (1053) 3L 3L 3L - - 3L - 3X 3W -
Shivani Shukla (----) (1000) - - - - - - - - 4L -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 2

CHESSTERS
1st: League 1
2nd: League 2

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
Castles
Knights 1
Plate
Intermediate
Round
Barcelona
2
Knights
of Old
Castles
Knights 2
The Monday
Knights 1
Plate
S-F
Hat-
Trick
Pawn
Curry 2
Plate
Final
Barcelona
1
Barcelona
2
Pawn
Crackers 2
The Monday
Knights 2
Plate
Q-F
Chesslea Plate
S-F
Castles
Knights 2
The
Luddites 2
Plate
Final
Aaron Fernandes - (1525) - - - - - - - 1: 1L 1: 1W -
Lucian Heeler 1395 1408 - - 1: 2L 1: 2W 1: 1L - - 1: 2D 1: 2L -
Soumiya Ragavan 1393 1391 1: 2D - 1: 3W - 1: 2L 1: 2W - - 1: 3W -
William Golding 1365 1382 1: 3L - - 1: 3D 1: 3W 1: 3W - 1: 3W - -
Daniel Blythe 1308 1352 1: 4L - - 1: 4W 1: 4W 1: 4W - - 1: 4W -
George Wright 1419 1314 1: 1L - 1: 1L 1: 1L - 1: 1L - 1: 4W - -
Mateen Shaikh 1266 1309 2: 2L - 2: 2W 2: 2W - 2: 1L - 2: 1L 2: 1L -
Dominic Wells (1293) (1278) 2: 1L 2: 1L 1: 4L 2: 1W - 2: 2L - - 2: 2W -
Joshua Beukes (1225) (1233) - 2: 3L - 2: 3L - 2: 3W - - 2: 4W -
Paul Braithwaite 1179 1183 2: 3L 2: 2L 2: 1L - - - - 2: 2L 2: 3L -
Humphrey Povey (1068) (0940) 2: 4L 2: 4L 2: 3L 2: 4wd - 2: 4D - 2: 3L - -
DEFAULT - - 2: 4D - - - - 2: 4L - -
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 2

CUMNOR HOUSE
1st: Championship

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
The Monday
Knights 1
Hat-
Trick
Pawn
Cocktail
The
Gladiators 2
Cup
Q-F
Pawn
Curry 1
Cup
S-F
Team with
No Name
The
Luddites 1
Cup
Final
Michael Ifalore 1381 1528 1W 1L 1L 1L - - - - 1W -
Robert Akeya-Price 1361 1474 2L 2L 2D 2L - 1L - 1L 2D -
Daniel Warren (1338) 1325 3W 3L 3L 3L - 3L - 2L 3L -
Arjun Gobiraj (1015) 1215 4D - - 4L - 2L - 3L 4L -
Jordan Michael (1000) 1071 - 4L 4L - - 4L - 4L - -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

HAT-TRICK
League 1

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
The Monday
Knights 2
Cumnor
House
Knights
of Old
Pawn
Curry 2
Team with
No Name
Barcelona
2
The
Gladiators 1
Chessters
1
The Monday
Knights 1
Cup
Final
Richard Davis 1614 1662 1W - 2W 2W 2W - 1L 1W 1L -
Daniel Muir 1571 1549 - 1W 1L 1L 1L 1D 2L 2D 2D -
Janis Zvaigzne 1375 1438 2W 2W 3W - 4L 2D 3L - - -
Anantha PP Anilkumar 1352 1363 3W 3W - 3W 3W 3W 4L 3L 3W -
Michael Collins 1278 1257 4W - 4D 4W - 4Wd - - 4D -
Alina Imykshenova (----) 1257 - 4W - - - - - 4L - -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

KING PAWNS
1st: Premiership

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
Castles
Knights 2
Castles
Knights 1
Barcelona 1 Pawn
Crackers 1
RSJ The
Gladiators 1
Cup
S-F
RSJ Castles
Knights 1
Cup
Final
Stephen Brocklesby 1880 1895 1W 1D 1L 1L - 1D - 1D 1D -
Nick Edwards 1897 1836 3W - 2D 2L 1L 2W - 2L 3W -
James Schenck 1783 1823 4W 4D - 4L 4W 4W - 4W - -
Martin Faulkner 1816 1814 - 3W 4W 3L 3L 3L - - 4D -
Paul Jackson 1839 1807 2W 2W 3W - 2L - - 3W 2D -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

KNIGHTS OF OLD
1st: League 1

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
Team with
No Name
Plate
Intermediate
Round
Hat-
Trick
Chessters
1
The
Gladiators 2
Pawn
Curry 2
Castles
Knights 2
The Monday
Knights 1
Barcelona
2
Pawn
Curry 1
Brian Allan 1779 1717 1W - 1W 1W 1D 1W 1W 1D 1W 1D
Qaiyum Khan 1537 1514 - - 2L 2L - - 2W 2W 2W 2W
Arthur Meaton 1465 1441 2L - 3L 3D 2L 2L - - - -
Harry Gold 1415 1367 3L - 4D - 3Wd 3L 3L 3W 3L 3W
David Gray 1102 1117 4L - - 4L 4Wd 4W 4L 4W 4L 4Wd
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

PAWN COCKTAIL
1st: Championship

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
Pawn
Crackers 2
Team with
No Name
Cumnor
House
The
Luddites 1
Cup
Q-F
The
Gladiators 2
Cup
S-F
Pawn
Curry 1
Team with
No Name
Cup
Final
Dominic Warner 1720 1695 - 1D 1W - - 1L - 1L 1W -
Victor Bluett 1686 1652 1W - 2D 1L - - - - - -
Kartik Velayudham 1497 1498 3W 3D 4W 3L - 3W - 2D - -
Steve Levey 1500 1467 2L 2L 3W 2L - 2L - 3L - -
Cheuk Nam Wong 1325 1364 4W 4W - 4L - 4W - 4X 2D -
Matthew Hoy - (1183) - - - - - - - - 3L -
Aditya Jain - (1015) - - - - - - - - 4L -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

PAWN CRACKERS
1st: Premiership
2nd: League 2

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
Pawn
Curry 1
Cup/Plate
Intermediate
Round
The
Gladiators 1
King
Pawns
Barcelona 1 RSJ RSJ Castles
Knights 1
Barcelona 1 Cup
Final
Pawn
Cocktail
The Monday
Knights 2
Chessters
2
The
Luddites 2
Pawn
Curry 1
The Monday
Knights 2
Plate
S-F
Chesslea Castles
Knights 2
Plate
Final
Nasir Rizvi 2030 2057 - - 1: 2W 1: 3W *1: 3L* 1: 3D 1: 2D 1: 2W 1: 3W -
Alex Golding 1894 2010 1: 3L - - 1: 1W 1: 1L 1: 1L 1: 1W - 1: 1L -
Robert Maguire 1985 1968 1: 1D - 1: 1L - 1: 2D 1: 4L 1: 3L - 1: 4W -
Koby Kalavannan 1889 1960 1: 2W - - 1: 2W - 1: 2W - 1: 1D 1: 2D -
Matt Darville 1847 1837 1: 4W - 1: 3L 1: 4W 1: 4W* - 1: 4L 1: 3W - -
Daniel Gliddon 1534 1535 - 2: 2L 1: 4L 2: 1W 2: 1D 2: 1W - 1: 4W 2: 1D -
Hugo Fowler 1500 1518 2: 1L 2: 1W - 2: 2W - 2: 2W - 2: 1W 2: 2W -
James Maguire 1328 1364 2: 2W - 2: 1W 2: 4W 2: 4L 2: 3L - 2: 2W 2: 3Wd -
Aurideep Nayak 1300 1327 2: 3L 2: 3W 2: 2L 2: 3W 2: 2L - - 2: 3Wd 2: 4Wd -
James Bacon 1298 1201 2: 4L 2: 4W 2: 3W - 2: 3L 2: 4W - 2: 4W - -
DEFAULT - - 2: 4D - - - - - - -
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0
In the cup Q-F, Barcelona 1 played 2 ineligible players (boards 3 & 4) - the result has been affected.
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 1

PAWN CURRY
1st: Championship
2nd: League 1

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
Pawn
Crackers 1
Plate
Intermediate
Round
The
Luddites 1
Team with
No Name
Pawn
Crackers 2
Cumnor
House
Barcelona
2
Pawn
Cocktail
The
Gladiators 2
Knights
of Old
The
Gladiators 1
The Monday
Knights 1
The Monday
Knights 1
Hat-Trick Barcelona
2
Knights
of Old
Plate
S-F
Barcelona
2
Chessters
1
Plate
Final
Anantha Anilkumar 1831 1881 1: 1D - - 1: 1W 1: 1D 1: 1W 1: 1W 1: 1W 1: 1D 1: 1D
James Golding 1725 1748 1: 2L - - 1: 2W 1: 2W 1: 2W 1: 2W 1: 2D 1: 2L -
Eugenia Imykshenova (1700) 1607 1: 3W - 1: 1L - 1: 3W 1: 3W 1: 3W 1: 3W 1: 3W -
Pramoth Ragavan 1475 1530 2: 1L 2: 1W 1: 4L 2: 1W 2: 1D - - 2: 1W 2: 2W -
Ian Stoneman 1549 1524 - - 1: 3L 1: 4W - 1: 4W 1: 4D 1: 4Wd 1: 4W 1: 2L
Barry Miles 1572 1486 1: 4L - 1: 2L 1: 3L 1: 4W 2: 1L - - 2: 1L 1: 3L
Keith Selby 1442 1423 2: 2L 2: 2L 2: 1L 2: 2L 2: 2L 2: 2W - - 2: 3L -
Adam Crafer 1342 1310 2: 3L 2: 3W 2: 2L 2: 3L 2: 3L 2: 3W - 2: 2W - -
Dylan Perera (1308) (1300) - 2: 4L 2: 3W - 2: 4W 2: 4L - 2: 3L 2: 4L -
Michael Freeman 1187 1101 2: 4W - 2: 4W 2: 4L - - - 2: 4L - -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - 1: 4L
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0

RSJ
Premiership

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
Chesslea Cup/Plate
Intermediate
Round
Castles
Knights 1
Barcelona 1 King
Pawns
Pawn
Crackers 1
Pawn
Crackers 1
King
Pawns
The
Gladiators 1
The
Gladiators 1
Ian Snape 2156 2161 - - 1W 1L 1W 1W 1L 1D 1W 1W
John Duggan 2135 2144 1W - - 2D - 2L 2D 2W 2D 2D
Michael Prizant 2098 2089 2W - 2W 3L 2W 3D 3W 3L - -
James Foster 2058 2064 - - 3W 4W 3W 4W 4W - 3W 3W
Conor Murphy 1995 1995 3W - - - - - - - - -
Victoria Sit 1628 1696 4W - - - 4L - - 4L 4L -
DEFAULT - - 4L - - - - - - 4L
PENALTY POINTS: 1

THE GLADIATORS
1st: Premiership
2nd: Championship

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
Pawn
Curry 2
Cup/Plate
Intermediate
Round
Pawn
Crackers 1
Castles
Knights 1
The
Luddites 1
King
Pawns
Hat-
Trick
Barcelona 1 RSJ RSJ
The
Luddites 2
Plate
Intermediate
Round
Team with
No Name
Cumnor
House
Knights
of Old
Pawn
Cocktail
Plate
S-F
The
Luddites 1
Pawn
Curry 1
Plate
Final
Rob Willmoth 2176 2143 - - - - - - 1W - - -
Chino Atako 2052 2049 - - 1: 1W 1: 1W 1: 1W - - 1: 1W 1: 1L -
Dominic Gibbs 1956 1952 - - 1: 3W 1: 2L - 1: 1D 2W - - 1: 1L
Mark Brougham 1844 1877 1: 2W - 1: 4W 1: 4W 1: 3W 1: 2L 3W 1: 3L 1: 3L 1: 3L
Victor Odunaiya (2013) 1846 1: 1W - 1: 2L 1: 3W 1: 2D 1: 3W - 1: 2L 1: 2D 1: 2D
David Bryant 1657 1652 1: 4L - 2: 1W - - 2: 1W - 2: 1L 1: 4W -
Alan Heavens 1612 1632 1: 3W - - 2: 1W 1: 4W 1: 4L4 4W 1: 4L 2: 1D 1: 4Wd
Martin Rosenbach (1654) 1605 2: 2D - 2: 2D 2: 2W 2: 1D 2: 2W - 2: 2W 2: 2W -
Darshan Kumaresan 1426 1513 2: 3W - 2: 4W 2: 4W 2: 2W 2: 3L - 2: 3W 2: 3L -
Lewis Lou 1505 1467 2: 1L - 2: 3L 2: 3W - - - - - -
Sholpan Namazbayeva (1458) (1465) - - - - 2: 3X 2: 4L - 2: 4D 2: 4L -
DEFAULT 2: 4X - - - 2: 4L - - - - -
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0

THE LUDDITES
1st: Championship
2nd: League 2

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
Barcelona
2
The
Luddites 2
Pawn
Curry 1
Pawn
Cocktail
The
Gladiators 1
Team with
No Name
Cup
S-F
The
Gladiators 2
Cumnor
House
Cup
Final
The
Gladiators 2
The
Luddites 1
Chesslea Pawn
Crackers 2
Cup
Q-F
Castles
Knights 2
Cup
S-F
The Monday
Knights 2
Chessters
2
Cup
Final
Michael Williams 1680 1699 - - 1: 1W 1: 1W - - - - 1: 1L -
Ananth Vijayakumar 1674 1658 1: 1D 1: 1W 1: 2W 1: 2W 1L 1: 1D - 1: 1W 1: 2D -
Gordon Morse 1576 1597 - - 1: 3W 1: 3W 2D 1: 2D - 1: 2L 1: 3W -
Ian Pratley 1567 1553 1: 2W 1: 2W 1: 4W 1: 4W 3L 1: 3D - 1: 3L 1: 4W -
Sandy Smyth 1407 1393 1: 3L 1: 3W - 2: 1L - 1: 4W - 1: 4D 2: 1W -
Vince Brady 1389 1351 1: 4W 1: 4Wd 2: 1L - 4L 2: 1L - 2: 1D - -
Darshan Fernando (1375) 1342 2: 1W 2: 1L - 2: 2L - - - 2: 2W 2: 2L -
Robert Hulley 1290 1286 2: 2D - 2: 2W 2: 3L - 2: 2L - 2: 3W 2: 3W -
Pooja Murali (1075) 1084 2: 3L 2: 2L 2: 3W - - 2: 3L - - - -
Luca Retter (1070) (0813) 2: 4Wd 2: 3L 2: 4W 2: 4L - 2: 4L - 2: 4Wd 2: 4L -
DEFAULT - 2: 4X - - - - - - - -
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0
THE MONDAY KNIGHTS
1st: League 1
2nd: League 2
LEAGUE     20
Oct
17
Nov
  19
Jan
  16
Mar
20
Apr
 
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
    15
Dec
  16
Feb
    11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
Cumnor
House
Pawn
Curry 2
Pawn
Curry 2
Barcelona
2
Plate
Q-F
Chessters
1
Plate
S-F
Knights
of Old
Hat-
Trick
Plate
Final
Hat-
Trick
Pawn
Crackers 2
Castles
Knights 2
Chessters
2
Plate
Q-F
Pawn
Crackers 2
Plate
S-F
The
Luddites 2
Chesslea Plate
Final
Simon Court 1792 1757 1: 1L 1: 1L - - - - - - - -
Mark Houghton 1667 1679 1: 2W 1: 2W 1: 1W - - - - - - -
Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 1353 1431 1: 4D 1: 4W 1: 2W 1: 1D - 1: 1W - 1: 1D 1: 1W -
Caspian Fowler (1428) (1375) 1: 3L 1: 3L - - - 1: 2L - - - -
Fabian Heeler (1113) 1293 - 2: 2W 1: 4L 1: 4L - 1: 3L - 1: 2L 1: 2D -
Annalise Hansen (1314) 1183 - 2: 1L - 1: 2L - 2: 1L - 1: 3L 1: 3L -
Noah Phillips (1025) (1100) - - - 2: 3W - 2: 3W - 1: 4L 1: 4D -
Matthew Retter (1219) (1068) 2: 1L - 1: 3L 1: 3L - 1: 4L - 2: 1D 2: 1L -
Artur Imykshenov (------) (1030) 2: 4L - 2: 3L - - 2: 4L - 2: 2L 2: 2L -
Benjamin Van As (1072) (1015) 2: 2L 2: 3L 2: 1L 2: 1L - 2: 2L - - 2: 3L -
Amy Wallis (1050) (0978) 2: 3L 2: 4L 2: 2L 2: 2L - - - 2: 3L 2: 4W -
DEFAULT - - 2: 4L 2: 4L - - - 2: 4L - -
1st TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 0
2nd TEAM PENALTY POINTS: 3

THE TEAM WITH NO NAME
1st: Championship

LEAGUE - - 20
Oct
17
Nov
- 19
Jan
- 16
Mar
20
Apr
-
CUP 15
Sep
29
Sep
- - 15
Dec
- 16
Feb
- - 11
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Sep)
(Black = Jan)
Knights
of Old
Pawn
Cocktail
The
Gladiators 2
Pawn
Curry 1
Hat-
Trick
The
Luddites 1
Cup
S-F
Cumnor
House
Pawn
Cocktail
Cup
Final
Frank Kane 1790 1767 1L - 1L 1L 1W 1D - 1W 1L -
Nigel Norman 1740 1694 2W 1D 2D 2L 2L 2D - 2W 2D -
Dave Morgan 1553 1541 3W 2W 3W 3W 3L 3D - - 3W -
Lana Boztas 1485 1495 4W 3D 4L 4L 4W 4L - 3W 4W -
John Trubshaw 1335 1310 - 4L - - - - - 4W - -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

RESULTS ARCHIVE                CHESS HOME PAGE            CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE