CHESS HOME                CHESS CLUB HOME            RESULTS ARCHIVE

LONG PLAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASON 2014-1
5

PREMIERSHIP

ECF Grade

AK

I S

JD

NR

GL

KK

MP

CA

KB

KT

SB

MO

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul14

Jan15

1

Akshaya KALAIYALAHAN

X194

A197

-

2

2

4

2

4

2

4

4

4

4

-

10

6

4

0

0

32

2

Ian SNAPE

X193

A199

2

-

2

2

4

4

4

4

2

2

4

-

10

5

5

0

0

30

3

John DUGGAN

B195

A193

2

2

-

2

2

1

4

4

4

4

2

-

10

4

5

1

0

27

4

Nasir RIZVI

A183

A189

1

2

2

-

2

4

1

4

4

4

2

-

10

4

4

2

0

26

5

Gavin LOCK

X204

A202

2

1

2

2

-

2

4

4

2

2

2

-

10

2

7

1

0

23

6

Koby KALAVANNAN

X185

A186

1

1

4

1

2

-

2

1

2

4

4

-

10

3

3

4

0

22

7

Michael PRIZANT

C202

A198

2

1

1

4

1

2

-

2

2

4

2

-

10

2

5

3

0

21

8

Chino ATAKO

X186

A187

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

-

1

4

2

-

10

2

2

6

0

18

9

Kevin BAILEY

A186

A185

1

2

0

0

2

2

2

4

-

2

2

-

10

1

6

1

2

17

10

Kevin THURLOW

A177

A180

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

-

4

-

10

1

3

6

0

16

11

Stephen BROCKLESBY

D179

A175

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

1

-

-

10

0

6

4

0

16

12

Marcus OSBORNE

A195

A195

0

0

1

1

2

0

0

1

0

2

0

-

X

X

X

X

X

X

CHAMPIONSHIP

ECF Grade

HA

DG

AA

VO

MD

MF

YZ

PJ

JS

NE

DW

BA

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul14

Jan15

1

Hajane ANBUKUMAR

X161

A168

1

2

4

4

4

4

4

2

4

4

4

11

8

2

1

0

37

2

Dominic GIBBS

X170

A176

4

 

2

2

4

4

2

1

4

4

4

4

11

7

3

1

0

35

3

Anantha ANILKUMAR

X161

A172

2

2

 

1

1

4

2

4

4

4

4

4

11

6

3

2

0

32

4

Victor ODUNAIYA

D175

B171

1

2

4

 

1

1

1

4

4

4

4

4

11

6

1

4

0

30

5

Matt DARVILLE

A159

B163

1

1

4

4

 

2

2

1

1

4

4

4

11

5

2

4

0

28

6

Martin FAULKNER

X161

A154

1

1

1

4

2

 

4

4

4

1

1

4

11

5

1

5

0

27

7

Yang-Jian ZHOU

X155

A162

1

2

2

4

2

1

 

4

1

4

4

2

11

4

4

3

0

27

8

Paul JACKSON

X163

A161

1

4

1

1

4

1

1

 

4

4

2

4

11

5

1

5

0

27

9

James SCHENCK

B158

B165

2

1

1

1

4

1

4

1

4

4

4

11

5

1

5

0

27

10

Nick EDWARDS

X165

A162

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

 

4

2

11

2

1

8

0

18

11

Dominic WARNER

A150

A145

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

1

1

 

2

11

1

2

8

0

16

12

Brian ALLAN

A150

A145

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

-

11

0

3

8

0

14

DIVISION 1

ECF Grade

DB

RD

BM

I P

AH

AV

VS

DM

TO

LB

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul14

Jan15

1

David BRYANT

B131

C131

 

4

2

2

4

1

4

4

1

4

9

5

2

2

0

26

2

Richard DAVIS

A125

A130

1

 

4

2

1

1

4

4

4

4

9

5

1

3

0

25

3

Barry MILES

X121

A119

2

1

 

2

2

2

4

4

4

4

9

4

4

1

0

25

4

Ian PRATLEY

A129

B129

2

2

2

 

4

4

1

2

4

2

9

3

5

1

0

23

5

Alan HEAVENS

D147

D146

1

4

2

1

 

4

2

2

1

4

9

3

3

3

0

21

6

Ananth VIJAYAKUMAR

X139

A139

4

4

2

1

1

 

1

2

2

4

9

3

3

3

0

21

7

Victoria SIT

A133

A146

1

1

0

4

2

4

2

4

2

9

3

3

2

1

20

8

Daniel MUIR

C139

B130

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

 

4

2

9

1

5

3

0

17

9

Tom O'NEILL

U128

D131

4

0

1

1

4

2

0

1

4

9

3

1

3

2

17

10

Lee BULLOCK

X130

A130

1

1

0

2

0

1

2

2

0

 

8

0

3

3

2

9

DIVISION 2

ECF Grade

MR

DG

DH

DK

SL

GM

JZ

I S

DM

LL

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul14

Jan15

1

Martin ROSENBACH

U119

D139

 

1

4

1

4

4

4

4

4

4

9

6

0

2

0

30

2

Daniel GLIDDON

A124

A121

4

2

4

1

2

4

4

4

4

9

6

2

1

0

29

3

David HOWES

A102

A107

1

2

 

4

2

2

4

2

4

4

9

4

4

1

0

25

4

Darshan KUMARESAN

X113

A122

4

1

1

 

4

1

4

4

2

4

9

5

1

3

0

25

5

Steve LEVEY

A104

A104

1

4

2

1

-

4

1

4

4

4

9

5

1

3

0

25

6

Gordon MORSE

B124

C130

1

2

2

4

1

 

4

2

2

2

9

2

5

2

0

20

7

Janis ZVAIGZNE

A100

B114

1

1

1

1

4

1

 

4

1

4

9

3

0

6

0

18

8

Ian STONEMAN

A121

A119

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

 

2

4

9

1

3

5

0

15

9

Dave MORGAN

B127

B124

1

1

0

2

1

2

4

2

 

1

9

1

3

4

1

14

10

Lewis LOU

B118

B109

1

0

0

1

1

2

0

1

4

 

9

1

1

4

3

10

DIVISION 3

ECF Grade

RA

E I

M I

LB

AC

KS

QK

PR

HG

VB

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul14

Jan15

1

Robert AKEYA-PRICE

A105

A120

 

2

4

2

4

4

4

4

4

4

9

7

2

0

0

32

2

Eugenia IMYKSHENOVA

U

D154

2

 

1

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

9

7

1

1

0

31

3

Michael IFALORE

A115

A128

1

4

 

4

1

4

4

4

4

4

9

7

0

2

0

30

4

Lana BOZTAS

A115

A117

2

1

1

 

1

4

4

4

4

1

9

4

1

4

0

22

5

Adam CRAFER

A084

A090

1

1

4

4

1

4

4

2

4

9

5

1

3

0

25

6

Keith SELBY

B099

A101

1

1

1

1

4

-

2

1

4

4

9

3

1

5

0

19

7

Qaiyum KHAN

A120

A117

1

1

1

1

0

2

 

4

4

4

9

3

1

4

1

18

8

Pramoth RAGAVAN

X120

A132

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

 

4

4

9

3

0

6

0

18

9

Harry GOLD

X093

A094

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

-

4

9

1

1

7

0

13

10

Vince BRADY

A092

A085

0

1

1

4

1

1

1

0

1

 

9

1

0

6

2

10

DIVISION 4

ECF Grade

HF

JS

JM

RF

AN

AA

GW

SS

SR

JT

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul14

Jan15

1

Hugo FOWLER

A096

A129

4

1

1

4

4

4

4

1

4

9

6

0

3

0

27

2

John SHEEKEY

U104

D096

1

 

4

4

4

1

4

1

4

2

9

5

1

3

0

25

3

James MAGUIRE

A098

A100

4

1

4

2

4

1

4

2

2

9

4

3

2

0

24

4

Ryan FOSTER

U079

D096

4

1

1

 

1

4

4

1

4

4

9

5

0

4

0

24

5

Aurideep NAYAK

A092

A104

1

1

2

4

-

4

4

2

2

2

9

3

4

2

0

22

6

Anantha PP ANILKUMAR

A103

A097

1

4

1

1

1

 

4

1

4

4

9

4

0

5

0

21

7

George WRIGHT

B101

B097

1

1

4

1

1

1

 

4

2

4

9

3

1

5

0

19

8

Sandy SMYTH

A089

A091

1

4

0

4

2

4

1

 

1

2

9

3

2

3

1

19

9

Soumiya RAGAVAN

A097

A115

4

1

2

1

2

1

2

4

 

1

9

2

3

4

0

18

10

John TRUBSHAW

A084

A080

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

2

4

 

9

1

4

4

0

15

DIVISION 5

ECF Grade

KR

MS

A I

DW

DF

JK

JB

PB

MC

I C

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul14

Jan15

1

Kyle RUNDSTROM

U052

D124

 

4

4

2

1

2

4

4

4

4

9

6

2

1

0

29

2

Mateen SHAIKH

A087

A093

1

 

4

4

4

4

1

2

4

4

9

6

1

2

0

28

3

Alejandro ITO-ARAMENDIA

C087

B110

1

1

 

4

4

4

4

2

4

4

9

6

1

2

0

28

4

Daniel WARREN

D085

B087

2

1

1

 

1

4

4

4

4

4

9

5

1

3

0

25

5

Darshan FERNANDO

U090

D099

4

1

1

4

1

2

2

4

4

9

4

2

3

0

23

6

Jenisan KULENDIRAN

B070

C073

2

1

1

1

4

 

4

4

1

1

9

3

1

5

0

19

7

James BACON

A084

A076

1

4

1

1

2

1

 

2

2

4

9

2

3

4

0

18

8

Paul BRAITHWAITE

X065

A063

1

2

2

1

2

1

2

 

4

1

9

1

4

4

0

16

9

Michael COLLINS

A077

A073

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

0

 

4

9

2

1

5

1

15

10

Ian CARDEN

A068

A069

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

4

1

9

2

0

7

0

15

DIVISION 6

ECF Grade

FH

DG

AG

JM

SC

AA

SH

JB

PM

MF

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

Jul14

Jan15

1

Fabian HEELER

U

E072

-

4

4

4

4

1

4

1

4

4

9

7

0

2

0

30

2

David GRAY

A067

A065

1

1

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

9

7

0

2

0

30

3

Arjun GOBIRAJ

E042

A080

1

4

 

2

4

4

1

4

4

4

9

6

1

2

0

28

4

Jordan MICHAEL

A040

A049

1

1

2

 

4

4

4

4

1

1

9

4

1

4

0

22

5

Stirling COOK

A033

A039

1

1

1

1

 

4

1

4

4

4

9

4

0

5

0

21

6

Alina IMYKSHENOVA

U

E070

4

1

1

1

1

 

2

4

2

4

9

3

2

4

0

20

7

Sarah HASTILOW

U056

D059

1

1

4

1

4

2

 

1

4

4

9

4

1

4

0

22

8

John BIBBY

D049

A043

4

1

0

1

1

1

4

 

1

4

9

3

0

5

1

17

9

Pooja MURALI

E050

D057

1

1

1

4

1

2

1

4

 

1

9

2

1

6

0

16

10

Michael FREEMAN

A030

A045

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

4

 

9

2

0

7

0

15

CHESS HOME                CHESS CLUB HOME            RESULTS ARCHIVE