CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

 CCF CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS: SEASON 2014-5
FINALS - Monday 4 May 2015

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Claremont Primary 1

7

7 0 0 22 6 +16 21

2

Cumnor House Prep 1

7 5 0 2 18 10 +8 16*

3

The Hawthorns Prep 1

7 4 1 2 17 11 +6 16

4

Warren Road Primary 1

7 4 0 3 14 14 0 15

5

Bromley High 1

7 3 0 4 10˝ 17˝ -7 13

6

Shrewsbury House Prep 1

7 2 0 5 13 15 -2 11

7

Grazebrook Primary 1

7 1 2 4 8˝ 19˝ -11 11

8

Park Hill Juniors 1

7 0 1 6 9 19 -10 8

* Cumnor House Prep had a point deducted for interference during round 5

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

11-50

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 4-0

1-a

Efe Shimwell (Cap) Campbell Douglas (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Charlie Metcalfe Sam Foxell 1-0

1-c

Kimball Catling Ethan Price 1-0

1-d

Oliver Dobson Ilya Osborne Sandford 1-0

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 BROMLEY HIGH 1 3˝-˝

2-a

Robert Akeya-Price Aria Sharma (Cap) 1-0

2-b

Aditya Jain (Cap) Charlotte Bruce

˝-˝

2-c

Matthew Hoy Rhea Rentala Venkata

1-0

2-d

Sulaiman Iqbal Isabelle Wistow

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 3-1

3-a

Caspain Fowler (Cap) Yong Gui Wang 1-0

3-b

Ben Briggs Arjun Javagal

0-1

3-c

Vikram Sengupta Siddharth Soni (Cap)

1-0

3-d

Alexander Dewhurst Haran Subrahmaniyam

1-0

BOARD

SHREWSBURY HOUSE PREP 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 2˝-1˝

4-a

Hari Stewart (Cap) Nikhil Chidipothu (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Thomas Koshy Eeshaan Iyer

1-0

4-c

Thomas Rikkerink Amogh Kulkarni

1-0

4-d

Hugh Wason Ishaan Bhargava

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

12-50

BOARD

BROMLEY HIGH 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1

2˝-1˝

1-a

Aria Sharma (Cap) Caspain Fowler (Cap)

˝-˝

1-b

Charlotte Bruce Ben Briggs

1-0

1-c

Rhea Rentala Venkata Vikram Sengupta

0-1

1-d

Isabelle Wistow Alexander Dewhurst

1-0

BOARD

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 SHREWSBURY HOUSE PREP 1

2˝-1˝

2-a

Yong Gui Wang Hari Stewart (Cap) 0-1

2-b

Arjun Javagal Thomas Koshy

˝-˝

2-c

Siddharth Soni (Cap) Thomas Rikkerink

1-0

2-d

Haran Subrahmaniyam Hugh Wason

1-0

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1

1˝-2˝

3-a

Nikhil Chidipothu (Cap) Efe Shimwell (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Eeshaan Iyer Charlie Metcalfe

0-1

3-c

Amogh Kulkarni Kimball Catling

˝-˝

3-d

Ishaan Bhargava Oliver Dobson

0-1

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1

˝-3˝

4-a

Campbell Douglas (Cap) Robert Akeya-Price 0-1

4-b

Sam Foxell Aditya Jain (Cap)

0-1

4-c

Ethan Price Matthew Hoy

0-1

4-d

Ilya Osborne Sandford Sulaiman Iqbal

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

13-50

BOARD

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 2˝-1˝

1-a

Yong Gui Wang Nikhil Chidipothu (Cap) 0-1

1-b

Arjun Javagal Eeshaan Iyer

˝-˝

1-c

Siddharth Soni (Cap) Amogh Kulkarni

1-0

1-d

Haran Subrahmaniyam Ishaan Bhargava

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 2˝-1˝

2-a

Efe Shimwell (Cap) Robert Akeya-Price ˝-˝

2-b

Charlie Metcalfe Aditya Jain (Cap)

1-0

2-c

Kimball Catling Matthew Hoy

0-1

2-d

Oliver Dobson Sulaiman Iqbal

1-0

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 BROMLEY HIGH 1 3-1

3-a

Campbell Douglas (Cap)  Aria Sharma (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Sam Foxell Charlotte Bruce

1-0

3-c

Ethan Price Rhea Rentala Venkata

1-0

3-d

Ilya Osborne Sandford Isabelle Wistow

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 SHREWSBURY HOUSE PREP 1 2˝-1˝

4-a

Caspain Fowler (Cap) Hari Stewart (Cap) ˝-˝

4-b

Ben Briggs Thomas Koshy

0-1

4-c

Vikram Sengupta Thomas Rikkerink

1-0

4-d

Alexander Dewhurst Hugh Wason

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

14-50

BOARD

SHREWSBURY HOUSE PREP 1 CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 1-3

1-a

Hari Stewart (Cap) Efe Shimwell (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Thomas Koshy Charlie Metcalfe

0-1

1-c

Thomas Rikkerink Kimball Catling

0-1

1-d

Hugh Wason Oliver Dobson

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 2-2

2-a

Nikhil Chidipothu (Cap) Campbell Douglas (Cap) 1-0

2-b

Eeshaan Iyer Sam Foxell

0-1

2-c

Amogh Kulkarni Ethan Price

0-1

2-d

Ishaan Bhargava Ilya Osborne Sandford

1-0

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 0-4

3-a

Robert Akeya-Price Caspain Fowler (Cap) 0-1

3-b

Aditya Jain (Cap) Ben Briggs

0-1

3-c

Matthew Hoy Vikram Sengupta

0-1

3-d

Sulaiman Iqbal Alexander Dewhurst

0-1

BOARD

BROMLEY HIGH 1 WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 1-3

4-a

Aria Sharma (Cap) Yong Gui Wang 0-1

4-b

Charlotte Bruce Arjun Javagal

˝-˝

4-c

Rhea Rentala Venkata Siddharth Soni (Cap)

˝-˝

4-d

Isabelle Wistow Haran Subrahmaniyam

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

15-50

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 0-1

1-a

Robert Akeya-Price Yong Gui Wang 1-0

1-b

Aditya Jain (Cap) Arjun Javagal

1-0

1-c

Matthew Hoy Siddharth Soni (Cap)

1-0

1-d

Sulaiman Iqbal Haran Subrahmaniyam

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 3-1

2-a

Caspain Fowler (Cap) Nikhil Chidipothu (Cap) 1-0

2-b

Ben Briggs Eeshaan Iyer

0-1

2-c

Vikram Sengupta Amogh Kulkarni

1-0

2-d

Alexander Dewhurst Ishaan Bhargava

1-0

BOARD

SHREWSBURY HOUSE PREP 1 GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 4-0

3-a

Hari Stewart (Cap) Campbell Douglas (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Thomas Koshy Sam Foxell

1-0

3-c

Thomas Rikkerink Ethan Price

1-0

3-d

Hugh Wason Ilya Osborne Sandford

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 BROMLEY HIGH 1 4-0

4-a

Efe Shimwell (Cap) Aria Sharma (Cap) 1-0

4-b

Charlie Metcalfe Charlotte Bruce

1-0

4-c

Kimball Catling Rhea Rentala Venkata

1-0

4-d

Oliver Dobson Isabelle Wistow

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

16-50

BOARD

BROMLEY HIGH 1 SHREWSBURY HOUSE PREP 1 2˝-1˝

1-a

Aria Sharma (Cap) Hari Stewart (Cap) ˝-˝

1-b

Charlotte Bruce Thomas Koshy

0-1

1-c

Rhea Rentala Venkata Thomas Rikkerink

1-0

1-d

Isabelle Wistow Hugh Wason

1-0

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 2-2

2-a

Campbell Douglas (Cap)  Caspain Fowler (Cap) 0-1

2-b

Sam Foxell Ben Briggs

1-0

2-c

Ethan Price Vikram Sengupta

0-1

2-d

Ilya Osborne Sandford Alexander Dewhurst

1-0

BOARD

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 1-3

3-a

Yong Gui Wang Efe Shimwell (Cap) 0-1

3-b

Arjun Javagal Charlie Metcalfe

0-1

3-c

Siddharth Soni (Cap) Kimball Catling ˝-˝

3-d

Haran Subrahmaniyam Oliver Dobson ˝-˝

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 ˝-3˝

4-a

Nikhil Chidipothu (Cap) Robert Akeya-Price 0-1

4-b

Eeshaan Iyer Aditya Jain (Cap)

˝-˝

4-c

Amogh Kulkarni Matthew Hoy

0-1

4-d

Ishaan Bhargava Sulaiman Iqbal

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

17-50

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 1 WARREN ROAD PRIMARY 1 1-3

1-a

Campbell Douglas (Cap)  Yong Gui Wang 0-1

1-b

Sam Foxell Arjun Javagal

0-1

1-c

Ethan Price Siddharth Soni (Cap)

1-0

1-d

Ilya Osborne Sandford Haran Subrahmaniyam

0-1

BOARD

BROMLEY HIGH 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 3-1

2-a

Aria Sharma (Cap) Nikhil Chidipothu (Cap) 0-1

2-b

Charlotte Bruce Eeshaan Iyer

1-0

2-c

Rhea Rentala Venkata Amogh Kulkarni

1-0

2-d

Isabelle Wistow Ishaan Bhargava

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 3-1

3-a

Efe Shimwell (Cap) Caspain Fowler (Cap) 0-1

3-b

Charlie Metcalfe Ben Briggs

1-0

3-c

Kimball Catling Vikram Sengupta

1-0

3-d

Oliver Dobson Alexander Dewhurst

1-0

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 SHREWSBURY HOUSE PREP 1 3-1

4-a

Robert Akeya-Price Hari Stewart (Cap) 1-0

4-b

Aditya Jain (Cap) Thomas Koshy

0-1

4-c

Matthew Hoy Thomas Rikkerink

1-0

4-d

Sulaiman Iqbal Hugh Wason

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

EUROPA LEAGUE’ FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Claremont Primary 2

7

6

0

1

21˝

6˝

+15

19

2

Anthony Roper RC Primary 1

7

6

0

1

21˝

6˝

+15

19

3

St Christopher's The Hall 1

7

4

1

2

15˝

12˝

+3

16

4

Chipstead Valley Primary 1

7

3

2

2

15

13

+2

15

5

West Wimbledon Primary 1

7

3

1

3

14˝

13˝

+1

14

6

The Beacon Prep 1

7

2

2

3

14

14

0

13

7

St David's Prep 2

7

0

1

6

6

22

-16

8

8

Coulsdon C of E Primary 1

7

0

1

6

4

24

-20

8

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 EUROPA LEAGUE’

11-50

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1

1˝-2˝

1-a

Evan Cummings (Cap) Dominic Coates

0-1

1-b

Matthew Dubery Edward Warner (Cap)

0-1

1-c

Louis Pretorius George Lawrence-Green

˝-˝

1-d

Misha Lello William Oakley

1-0

BOARD

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 1

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

4-0

2-a

Alex Levin (Cap) Samuel Garlick (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Sam Lewington Matias Van Der Heijden

1-0

2-c

William Gough Alexander Topliss

1-0

2-d

Charlie Edwards Caitlin Garlick

1-0

BOARD

THE BEACON PREP 1

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1

2-2

3-a

Mate Mahmoud (Cap) Alex Burcombe

1-0

3-b

Edward Bloomfield-Proud Neel Patel

0-1

3-c

Jay Roopra Daniel Fuller (Cap)

0-1

3-d

Adam Overy Rohan Wood

1-0

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1

1-3

4-a

Sahil Nagawa (Cap) Jiaxuan Lee (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Akal Dosanjh Noah Moore

0-1

4-c

Millie Carmona Mostafa Ahmed

0-1

4-d

Atticus Kimpton Kavika Hewamana

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 EUROPA LEAGUE’

12-50

BOARD

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

THE BEACON PREP 1

0-4

1-a

Samuel Garlick (Cap) Mate Mahmoud (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Matias Van Der Heijden Edward Bloomfield-Proud

0-1

1-c

Alexander Topliss Jay Roopra

0-1

1-d

Caitlin Garlick Adam Overy

0-1

BOARD

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

3-1

2-a

Alex Burcombe Sahil Nagawa (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Neel Patel Akal Dosanjh

0-1

2-c

Daniel Fuller (Cap) Millie Carmona

1-0

2-d

Rohan Wood Atticus Kimpton

1-0

BOARD

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

1-3

3-a

Jiaxuan Lee (Cap) Evan Cummings (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Noah Moore Matthew Dubery

0-1

3-c

Mostafa Ahmed Louis Pretorius

1-0

3-d

Kavika Hewamana Misha Lello

0-1

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 1

1-3

4-a

Dominic Coates Alex Levin (Cap)

˝-˝

4-b

Edward Warner (Cap) Sam Lewington

0-1

4-c

George Lawrence-Green William Gough

˝-˝

4-d

William Oakley Charlie Edwards

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 EUROPA LEAGUE’

13-50

BOARD

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1

3-1

1-a

Alex Burcombe Jiaxuan Lee (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Neel Patel Noah Moore

1-0

1-c

Daniel Fuller (Cap) Mostafa Ahmed

0-1

1-d

Rohan Wood Kavika Hewamana

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 1

3-1

2-q

Evan Cummings (Cap) Alex Levin (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Matthew Dubery Sam Lewington

1-0

2-c

Louis Pretorius William Gough

1-0

2-d

Misha Lello Charlie Edwards

1-0

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

3-1

3-a

Dominic Coates Samuel Garlick (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Edward Warner (Cap) Matias Van Der Heijden

0-1

3-c

George Lawrence-Green Alexander Topliss

1-0

3-d

William Oakley Caitlin Garlick

1-0

BOARD

THE BEACON PREP 1

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

4-0

4-a

Mate Mahmoud (Cap) Sahil Nagawa (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Edward Bloomfield-Proud Akal Dosanjh

1-0

4-c

Jay Roopra Millie Carmona

1-0

4-d

Adam Overy Atticus Kimpton

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 EUROPA LEAGUE’

14-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

1-3

1-a

Sahil Nagawa (Cap) Evan Cummings (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Akal Dosanjh Matthew Dubery

0-1

1-c

Millie Carmona Louis Pretorius

0-1

1-d

Atticus Kimpton Misha Lello

0-1

BOARD

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1

3-1

2-a

Jiaxuan Lee (Cap) Dominic Coates

1-0

2-b

Noah Moore Edward Warner (Cap)

1-0

2-c

Mostafa Ahmed George Lawrence-Green

1-0

2-d

Kavika Hewamana William Oakley

0-1

BOARD

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 1

THE BEACON PREP 1

3-1

3-a

Alex Levin (Cap) Mate Mahmoud (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Sam Lewington Edward Bloomfield-Proud

1-0

3-c

William Gough Jay Roopra

0-1

3-d

Charlie Edwards Adam Overy

1-0

BOARD

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1

1-3

4-a

Samuel Garlick (Cap) Alex Burcombe

0-1

4-b

Matias Van Der Heijden Neel Patel

1-0

4-c

Alexander Topliss Daniel Fuller (Cap)

0-1

4-d

Caitlin Garlick Rohan Wood

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 EUROPA LEAGUE’

15-50

BOARD

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 1

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1

3-1

1-a

Alex Levin (Cap) Alex Burcombe

1-0

1-b

Sam Lewington Neel Patel

1-0

1-c

William Gough Daniel Fuller (Cap)

1-0

1-d

Charlie Edwards Rohan Wood

0-1

BOARD

THE BEACON PREP 1

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1

2-2

2-a

Mate Mahmoud (Cap) Jiaxuan Lee (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Edward Bloomfield-Proud Noah Moore

1-0

2-c

Jay Roopra Mostafa Ahmed

0-1

2-d

Adam Overy Kavika Hewamana

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1

1-3

3-a

Sahil Nagawa (Cap) Dominic Coates

0-1

3-b

Akal Dosanjh Edward Warner (Cap)

1-0

3-c

Millie Carmona George Lawrence-Green

0-1

3-d

Atticus Kimpton William Oakley

0-1

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

4-0

4-a

Evan Cummings (Cap) Samuel Garlick (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Matthew Dubery Matias Van Der Heijden

1-0

4-c

Louis Pretorius Alexander Topliss

1-0

4-d

Misha Lello Caitlin Garlick

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 EUROPA LEAGUE’

16-50

BOARD

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

2-2

1-a

Samuel Garlick (Cap) Sahil Nagawa (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Matias Van Der Heijden Akal Dosanjh

0-1

1-c

Alexander Topliss Millie Carmona

1-0

1-d

Caitlin Garlick Atticus Kimpton

1-0

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1

THE BEACON PREP 1

3-1

2-a

Dominic Coates Mate Mahmoud (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Edward Warner (Cap) Edward Bloomfield-Proud

0-1

2-c

George Lawrence-Green Jay Roopra

1-0

2-d

William Oakley Adam Overy

1-0

BOARD

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

1-3

3-a

Alex Burcombe Evan Cummings (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Neel Patel Matthew Dubery

0-1

3-c

Daniel Fuller (Cap) Louis Pretorius

1-0

3-d

Rohan Wood Misha Lello

0-1

BOARD

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 1

˝-3˝

4-a

Jiaxuan Lee (Cap) Alex Levin (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Noah Moore Sam Lewington

˝-˝

4-c

Mostafa Ahmed William Gough

0-1

4-d

Kavika Hewamana Charlie Edwards

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 EUROPA LEAGUE’

17-50

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1

CHIPSTEAD VALLEY PRIMARY 1

2-2

1-a

Dominic Coates Alex Burcombe

1-0

1-b

Edward Warner (Cap) Neel Patel

1-0

1-c

George Lawrence-Green Daniel Fuller (Cap)

0-1

1-d

William Oakley Rohan Wood

0-1

BOARD

COULSDON C OF E PRIMARY 1

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 1

0-4

2-a

Samuel Garlick (Cap) Jiaxuan Lee (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Matias Van Der Heijden Noah Moore

0-1

2-c

Alexander Topliss Mostafa Ahmed

0-1

2-d

Caitlin Garlick Kavika Hewamana

0-1

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 2

THE BEACON PREP 1

4-0

3-a

Evan Cummings (Cap) Mate Mahmoud (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Matthew Dubery Edward Bloomfield-Proud

1-0

3-c

Louis Pretorius Jay Roopra

1-0

3-d

Misha Lello Adam Overy

1-0

BOARD

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 1

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

4-0

4-a

Alex Levin (Cap) Sahil Nagawa (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Sam Lewington Akal Dosanjh

1-0

4-c

William Gough Millie Carmona

1-0

4-d

Charlie Edwards Atticus Kimpton

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

STATE CUP FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Dundonald Primary 1

7 7 0 0 27 1 +26 21

2

St John's C of E Primary 1

7

4 2 1 17 11 +6 17

3

Wateringbury CofE Primary 1

7

5 0 2 17 11 +6 17

4

Smitham Primary 1

7

2 2 3 13˝ 14˝ -1 13

5

Gordonbrock Primary 1

7 3 0 4 12˝ 15˝ -3 13

6

Halstow Primary 1

7

1 3 3 13 15 -2 12

7

Oratory RC Primary 1

7

1 3 3 12 16 -4 12

8

NO TEAM

7 0 0 7 0 28 -28 7

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 STATE CUP

11-50

BOARD

HALSTOW PRIMARY SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 2-2

1-a

Elliott Pheby (Cap) Cassius Vincent (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Raghav Vaidya Timothy Warner-Burley

˝-˝

1-c

Debangshu Saha Noah Findell

0-1

1-d

Max Milikan Arthur Vincent

˝-˝

BOARD

WATERINGBURY C OF E PRIMARY DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 0-4

2-a

Oliver Poulter Amir Gulubayli 0-1

2-b

Abi Wallis Peter Skorodelov (Cap)

0-1

2-c

Nuala Llewellyn (Cap) Emmett Nivaud

0-1

2-d

Arthur Leashon-Gerrits Barney Aikman-Beadle

0-1

BOARD

ORATORY RC PRIMARY ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY 2-2

3-a

Jacob Lang (Cap) Mark West (Cap)

˝-˝

3-b

Christian Hopkes Louis Morris

1-0

3-c

Edmund O'Callaghan Robert McHugh

˝-˝

3-d

Marc Tiberghien Shoban Mahendrakumar

0-1

BOARD

GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 1 BYE 4-0

4-a

Lyra Napier (Cap) - 1-0

4-b

Masudi Juma -

1-0

4-c

Max Howard -

1-0

4-d

Elliot Knipe -

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 STATE CUP

12-50

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 ORATORY RC PRIMARY 4-0

1-a

Amir Gulubayli Jacob Lang (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Peter Skorodelov (Cap) Christian Hopkes

1-0

1-c

Emmett Nivaud Edmund O'Callaghan

1-0

1-d

Barney Aikman-Beadle Marc Tiberghien

1-0

BOARD

ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 1

2˝-1˝

2-a

Mark West (Cap) Lyra Napier (Cap) 1-0

2-b

Louis Morris Masudi Juma

˝-˝

2-c

Robert McHugh Max Howard

0-1

2-d

Shoban Mahendrakumar Elliot Knipe

1-0

BOARD

BYE HALSTOW PRIMARY 0-4

3-a

- Elliott Pheby (Cap) 0-1

3-b

- Raghav Vaidya

0-1

3-c

- Debangshu Saha

0-1

3-d

- Max Milikan

0-1

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 WATERINGBURY C OF E PRIMARY 1-3

4-a

Cassius Vincent (Cap) Oliver Poulter 0-1

4-b

Timothy Warner-Burley Abi Wallis

0-1

4-c

Noah Findell Nuala Llewellyn (Cap)

˝-˝

4-d

Arthur Vincent Arthur Leashon-Gerrits

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 STATE CUP

13-50

BOARD

ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY BYE 4-0

1-a

Mark West (Cap) - 1-0

1-b

Louis Morris -

1-0

1-c

Robert McHugh -

1-0

1-d

Shoban Mahendrakumar -

1-0

BOARD

HALSTOW PRIMARY WATERINGBURY C OF E PRIMARY 1-3

2-a

Elliott Pheby (Cap) Oliver Poulter 1-0

2-b

Raghav Vaidya Abi Wallis

0-1

2-c

Debangshu Saha Nuala Llewellyn (Cap)

0-1

2-d

Max Milikan Arthur Leashon-Gerrits

0-1

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 0-4

3-a

Cassius Vincent (Cap) Amir Gulubayli 0-1

3-b

Timothy Warner-Burley Peter Skorodelov (Cap)

0-1

3-c

Noah Findell Emmett Nivaud

0-1

3-d

Arthur Vincent Barney Aikman-Beadle

0-1

BOARD

ORATORY RC PRIMARY GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 1 1-3

4-a

Jacob Lang (Cap) Lyra Napier (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Christian Hopkes Masudi Juma

0-1

4-c

Edmund O'Callaghan Max Howard

1-0

4-d

Marc Tiberghien Elliot Knipe

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 STATE CUP

14-50

BOARD

GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 1 HALSTOW PRIMARY 2˝-1˝

1-a

Lyra Napier (Cap) Elliott Pheby (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Masudi Juma Raghav Vaidya

0-1

1-c

Max Howard Debangshu Saha

1-0

1-d

Elliot Knipe Max Milikan

˝-˝

BOARD

BYE SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 0-4

2-a

- Cassius Vincent (Cap) 0-1

2-b

- Timothy Warner-Burley

0-1

2-c

- Noah Findell

0-1

2-d

- Arthur Vincent

0-1

BOARD

WATERINGBURY C OF E PRIMARY ORATORY RC PRIMARY 3-1

3-a

Oliver Poulter Jacob Lang (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Abi Wallis Christian Hopkes

1-0

3-c

Nuala Llewellyn (Cap) Edmund O'Callaghan

0-1

3-d

Arthur Leashon-Gerrits Marc Tiberhien

1-0

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY 3˝-˝

4-a

Amir Gulubayli Mark West (Cap) ˝-˝

4-b

Peter Skorodelov (Cap) Louis Morris

1-0

4-c

Emmett Nivaud Robert McHugh

1-0

4-d

Barney Aikman-Beadle Shoban Mahendrakumar

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 STATE CUP

15-50

BOARD

WATERINGBURY C OF E PRIMARY ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY 1-3

1-a

Oliver Poulter Mark West (Cap) 0-1

1-b

Abi Wallis Louis Morris ˝-˝

1-c

Nuala Llewellyn (Cap) Robert McHugh ˝-˝

1-d

Arthur Leashon-Gerrits Shoban Mahendrakumar

0-1

BOARD

ORATORY RC PRIMARY BYE 4-0

2-a

Jacob Lang (Cap) - 1-0

2-b

Christian Hopkes -

1-0

2-c

Edmund O'Callaghan -

1-0

2-d

Marc Tiberghien -

1-0

BOARD

GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 1 SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 ˝-3˝

3-a

Lyra Napier (Cap) Cassius Vincent (Cap) 0-1

3-b

Masudi Juma Timothy Warner-Burley

0-1

3-c

Max Howard Noah Findell

0-1

3-d

Elliot Knipe Arthur Vincent

˝-˝

BOARD

HALSTOW PRIMARY DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 ˝-3˝

4-a

Elliott Pheby (Cap) Amir Gulubayli

˝-˝

4-b

Raghav Vaidya Peter Skorodelov (Cap)

0-1

4-c

Debangshu Saha Emmett Nivaud

0-1

4-d

Max Milikan Barney Aikman-Beadle

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 STATE CUP

16-50

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 1 4-0

1-a

Amir Gulubayli Lyra Napier (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Peter Skorodelov (Cap) Masudi Juma

1-0

1-c

Emmett Nivaud Max Howard

1-0

1-d

Barney Aikman-Beadle Elliot Knipe

1-0

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 ORATORY RC PRIMARY 2-2

2-a

Cassius Vincent (Cap)  Jacob Lang (Cap) 0-1

2-b

Timothy Warner-Burley Christian Hopkes

1-0

2-c

Noah Findell Edmund O'Callaghan

0-1

2-d

Arthur Vincent Marc Tiberghien

1-0

BOARD

ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY HALSTOW PRIMARY 2-2

3-a

Mark West (Cap) Elliott Pheby (Cap) 0-1

3-b

Louis Morris Raghav Vaidya

0-1

3-c

Robert McHugh Debangshu Saha

1-0

3-d

Shoban Mahendrakumar Max Milikan

1-0

BOARD

BYE WATERINGBURY C OF E PRIMARY 0-4

4-a

- Oliver Poulter 0-1

4-b

- Abi Wallis

0-1

4-c

- Nuala Llewellyn (Cap)

0-1

4-d

- Arthur Leashon-Gerrits

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 STATE CUP

17-50

BOARD

SMITHAM PRIMARY 1 ST JOHN'S C OF E PRIMARY 1-3

1-a

Cassius Vincent (Cap) Mark West (Cap) 0-1

1-b

Timothy Warner-Burley Louis Morris

0-1

1-c

Noah Findell Robert McHugh

1-0

1-d

Arthur Vincent Shoban Mahendrakumar

0-1

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY 1 BYE 4-0

2-a

Amir Gulubayli - 1-0

2-b

Peter Skorodelov (Cap) -

1-0

2-c

Emmett Nivaud -

1-0

2-d

Barney Aikman-Beadle -

1-0

BOARD

HALSTOW PRIMARY ORATORY RC PRIMARY 2-2

3-a

Elliott Pheby (Cap) Jacob Lang (Cap) 0-1

3-b

Raghav Vaidya Christian Hopkes

1-0

3-c

Debangshu Saha Edmund O'Callaghan

1-0

3-d

 Max Milikan Marc Tiberghien

0-1

BOARD

WATERINGBURY C OF E PRIMARY GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 1 3-1

4-a

Oliver Poulter Lyra Napier (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Abi Wallis Masudi Juma

1-0

4-c

Nuala Llewellyn (Cap) Max Howard

1-0

4-d

Arthur Leashon-Gerrits Elliot Knipe

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

    

CHESSFA CUP FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Claremont Primary 3

7

4

3

0

18˝

+9

18

2

The Hawthorns Prep 2

7

5

0

2

19

9

+10

17

3

Park Hill Juniors 2

7

4

2

1

18˝

+9

17

4

Grazebrook Primary 2

7

3

3

1

17

11

+6

16

5

St David's College 2

7

3

2

2

14

14

0

15

6

West Wimbledon Primary 2

7

2

1

4

11˝

16˝

-5

12

7

Anthony Roper RC Primary 2

7

1

1

5

18˝

-9

10

8

Park Hill Juniors 3

7

0

0

7

4

24

-20

7

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

11-00

ROUND 1 CHESSFA CUP

11-50

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 3

3-1

1-a

Mehul Bhargava Sesha Amruth (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Unnabhv Maheshwari (Cap) Sayak Saha

1-0

1-c

Reyansh Sharma Aditya Ganguly

1-0

1-d

Sudipta Roy Jay Shah

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

1-3

2-a

Kathryn Boyd (Cap) David Worley (Cap)

0-1

2-b

William Pye James Worley

1-0

2-c

Harry O'Donovan Fred Donaldson

0-1

2-d

Michael Rodrigues Todd Purchas

0-1

BOARD

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 2

3-1

3-a

Jonathan Gage (Cap) Harry Phillips (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Samuel Franks Emre Bilal

1-0

3-c

Artur Imykshenov Freddy Frost

1-0

3-d

Timothy Tregilgas Kemp Booyse

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

1-3

4-a

Declan Dorman (Cap) Billy Meats

1-0

4-b

Neha Iyer Manus Belton (Cap)

0-1

4-c

Samantha Mercer Stephen Wilks

0-1

4-d

Alexander Middleton Francis Jack

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

12-00

ROUND 2 CHESSFA CUP

12-50

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

2-2

1-a

David Worley (Cap) Jonathan Gage (Cap)

1-0

1-b

James Worley Samuel Franks

0-1

1-c

Fred Donaldson Artur Imykshenov

0-1

1-d

Todd Purchas Timothy Tregilgas

1-0

BOARD

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 2

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

1-3

2-a

Harry Phillips (Cap) Declan Dorman (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Emre Bilal Neha Iyer

1-0

2-c

Freddy Frost Samantha Mercer

0-1

2-d

Kemp Booyse Alexander Middleton

0-1

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

2-2

3-a

Billy Meats Mehul Bhargava

1-0

3-b

Manus Belton (Cap) Unnabhv Maheshwari (Cap)

0-1

3-c

Stephen Wilks Reyansh Sharma

0-1

3-d

Francis Jack Sudipta Roy

1-0

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 3

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

˝-3˝

4-a

Sesha Amruth (Cap) Kathryn Boyd (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Sayak Saha William Pye

0-1

4-c

Aditya Ganguly Harry O'Donovan

0-1

4-d

Jay Shah Michael Rodrigues

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

13-00

ROUND 3 CHESSFA CUP

13-50

BOARD

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 2

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

2-2

1-a

Harry Phillips (Cap) Billy Meats

1-0

1-b

Emre Bilal Manus Belton (Cap)

0-1

1-c

Freddy Frost Stephen Wilks

1-0

1-d

Kemp Booyse Francis Jack

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

3-1

2-a

Mehul Bhargava Kathryn Boyd (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Unnabhv Maheshwari (Cap) William Pye

1-0

2-c

Reyansh Sharma Harry O'Donovan

1-0

2-d

Sudipta Roy Michael Rodrigues

1-0

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 3

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

1-3

3-a

Sesha Amruth (Cap) David Worley (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Sayak Saha James Worley

1-0

3-c

Aditya Ganguly Fred Donaldson

0-1

3-d

Jay Shah Todd Purchas

0-1

BOARD

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

1˝-2˝

4-a

Jonathan Gage (Cap) Declan Dorman (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Samuel Franks Neha Iyer

0-1

4-c

Artur Imykshenov Samantha Mercer

1-0

4-d

Timothy Tregilgas Alexander Middleton

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

14-00

ROUND 4 CHESSFA CUP

14-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

2-2

1-a

Declan Dorman (Cap) Mehul Bhargava

1-0

1-b

Neha Iyer Unnabhv Maheshwari (Cap)

0-1

1-c

Samantha Mercer Reyansh Sharma

1-0

1-d

Alexander Middleton Sudipta Roy

0-1

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 3

4-0

2-a

Billy Meats Sesha Amruth (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Manus Belton (Cap) Sayak Saha

1-0

2-c

Stephen Wilks Aditya Ganguly

1-0

2-d

Francis Jack Jay Shah

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

3˝-˝

3-a

Kathryn Boyd (Cap)

Jonathan Gage (Cap)

1-0

3-b

William Pye Samuel Franks

1-0

3-c

Harry O'Donovan Artur Imykshenov

˝-˝

3-d

Michael Rodrigues Timothy Tregilgas

1-0

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 2

4-0

4-a

David Worley (Cap) Harry Phillips (Cap)

1-0

4-b

James Worley Emre Bilal

1-0

4-c

Fred Donaldson Freddy Frost

1-0

4-d

Todd Purchas Kemp Booyse

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

15-00

ROUND 5 CHESSFA CUP

15-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 2

3-1

1-a

Kathryn Boyd (Cap)

Harry Phillips (Cap)

1-0

1-b

William Pye Emre Bilal

1-0

1-c

Harry O'Donovan Freddy Frost

0-1

1-d

Michael Rodrigues Kemp Booyse

1-0

BOARD

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

1-3

2-a

Jonathan Gage (Cap) Billy Meats

0-1

2-b

Samuel Franks Manus Belton (Cap)

0-1

2-c

Artur Imykshenov Stephen Wilks

1-0

2-d

Timothy Tregilgas Francis Jack

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 3

3˝-˝

3-a

Declan Dorman (Cap) Sesha Amruth (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Neha Iyer Sayak Saha

˝-˝

3-c

Samantha Mercer Aditya Ganguly

1-0

3-d

Alexander Middleton Jay Shah

1-0

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

1˝-2˝

4-a

Mehul Bhargava David Worley (Cap)

˝-˝

4-b

Unnabhv Maheshwari (Cap) James Worley

1-0

4-c

Reyansh Sharma Fred Donaldson

0-1

4-d

Sudipta Roy Todd Purchas

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

16-00

ROUND 6 CHESSFA CUP

16-50

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

2-2

1-a

David Worley (Cap) Declan Dorman (Cap)

0-1

1-b

James Worley Neha Iyer

0-1

1-c

Fred Donaldson Samantha Mercer

1-0

1-d

Todd Purchas Alexander Middleton

1-0

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 3

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

1-3

2-a

Sesha Amruth (Cap) Jonathan Gage (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Sayak Saha Samuel Franks

0-1

2-c

Aditya Ganguly Artur Imykshenov

0-1

2-d

Jay Shah Timothy Tregilgas

1-0

BOARD

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

˝-3˝

3-a

Harry Phillips (Cap) Mehul Bhargava

0-1

3-b

Emre Bilal Unnabhv Maheshwari (Cap)

0-1

3-c

Freddy Frost Reyansh Sharma

0-1

3-d

Kemp Booyse Sudipta Roy

˝-˝

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

1-3

4-a

Billy Meats Kathryn Boyd (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Manus Belton (Cap) William Pye

0-1

4-c

Stephen Wilks Harry O'Donovan

0-1

4-d

Francis Jack Michael Rodrigues

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

17-00

ROUND 7 CHESSFA CUP

17-50

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 3

ANTHONY ROPER RC PRIMARY 2

0-4

1-a

Sesha Amruth (Cap) Harry Phillips (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Sayak Saha Emre Bilal

0-1

1-c

Aditya Ganguly Freddy Frost

0-1

1-d

Jay Shah Kemp Booyse

0-1

BOARD

CLAREMONT PRIMARY 3

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY 2

2-2

2-a

David Worley (Cap) Billy Meats

1-0

2-b

James Worley Manus Belton (Cap)

0-1

2-c

Fred Donaldson Stephen Wilks

1-0

2-d

Todd Purchas Francis Jack

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

3˝-˝

3-a

Mehul Bhargava Jonathan Gage (Cap)

˝-˝

3-b

Unnabhv Maheshwari (Cap) Samuel Franks

1-0

3-c

Reyansh Sharma Artur Imykshenov

1-0

3-d

Sudipta Roy Timothy Tregilgas

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 2

4-0

4-a

Kathryn Boyd (Cap)

Declan Dorman (Cap)

1-0

4-b

William Pye Neha Iyer

1-0

4-c

Harry O'Donovan Samantha Mercer

1-0

4-d

Michael Rodrigues Alexander Middleton

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

SCHOOLS’ INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE FINAL

1 Wimbledon Chase Primary 1 20 x 172% 34.40
2 Claremont Primary 2 18 + 15 33.00
3 Bromley High 1 17 x 172% 29.24
4 Woking Junior Chess Club 1 17 x 172% 29.24
5 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 1 16 x 172% 27.52
6 Park Hill Juniors 2 14 + 13 27.00
7 Grazebrook Primary 2 13 + 12 25.00
?= Regina Coeli RC Primary 1 14 x 172% 24.08
?= Wateringbury C of E Primary 1 14 x 172% 24.08
?= The Beacon Prep 1 14 x 172% 24.08
11 Shrewsbury House Prep 1 13 x 172% 22.36
12 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 13 x 172% 22.36
13 The Hawthorns Prep 2 14 + 8 22.00
? St John's C of E Primary 1 12 x 172% 20.64
? Chipstead Valley Primary 1 12 x 172% 20.64
16 St David's Prep 1 9 x 172% 15.48

Schools' Individuals' Challenge - Cross Table

Cross Table

  Pairings for round:  1  2  3  4  5  6  7 
Pos Name Code Grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 SCORE
1 911336J 549D w6+ b5+ w4= b7+ w3+ b2+ w8+ 20
 
2 912948A 522E w11+ b20+ w12+ b3= w4+ w1- b5+ 18
 
3 911596B 521E w18+ b7+ w16+ w2= b1- b4= w9+ 17
4 912483E 521D b9+ w8+ b1= w12+ b2- w3= b7+ 17
 
5 911665F 507B b13+ w1- b10= w8+ b16+ w11+ w2- 16
 
6 913705B 488D b1- w16- b19+ w9- b20+ w18+ b15+ 15
 
7 912406J 528X b14+ w3- b9+ w1- b10= w16+ w4- 14
8 913799D 504E w15+ b4- w18+ b5- w9= w13+ b1- 14
9 912482C 475A w4- b15+ w7- b6+ b8= w10+ b3- 14
10 913657F 460C w20- b11+ w5= b13= w7= b9- w17+ 14
11 913584E 477D b2- w10- b17+ w14= b19+ b5- w13+ 14
 
12 913267D 489C b19+ w17+ b2- b4- b13- w15- w16+ 13
13 913783L 470E w5- w14+ b20= w10= w12+ b8- b11- 13
14 911847A 482A w7- b13- w15+ b11= w18= b17- w19+ 13
15 913656D 466C b8- w9- b14- w19+ b17+ b12+ w6- 13
 
16 913637L 489C w17= b6+ b3- w20+ w5- b7- b12- 12
17 913167L 455X b16= b12- w11- b18+ w15- w14+ b10- 12
18 913635G 470C b3- w19+ b8- w17- b14= b6- bye+ 12
 
19 913188H 449B w12- b18- w6- b15- w11- bye+ b14- 9
 
20 913673D 498B b10+ w2- w13= b16- w6- 8

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

7 STAR PERFORMANCES
The following 7 players managed to win all 7 games:

Barney Aikman-Beadle                                Dundonald Primary
Francis Jack                                               Grazebrook Primary
Misha Lello                                                  Claremont Primary
Unnabhv Maheshwari                                       Park Hill Juniors
Charlie Metcalfe                                           Claremont Primary
Emmett Nivaud                                            Dundonald Primary
Peter Skorodelov                                         Dundonlad Primary

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES PLAYED
Round 6:   Abenan Uthara          1-3        Michael Freeman
Round 7:   Joshua MacDonald   1-3        Michael Freeman

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             EUROPA LEAGUE            STATE CUP            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE