RESULTS ARCHIVE                     CCF HOME PAGE
CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
English Chess Championships Qualifier
Saturday 28 March 2015

No Name			Grading Info Yr	School				Total 1    2    3    4    5    6    7    Qual?
1  BACON, James		910075B 590  8  Wallington Grammar for Boys	20   9:W 18:W  4:W 10:W  2:D  5:W  3:W   Q
2  FOWLER, Hugo		910476J 617  8  The Hawthorns Prep		20  21:W 25:W 11:W 12:W  1:D  3:W  4:W   Q
3  DORMAN, Orla		910391A 547  6  St David's College		17  30:W  7:W  5:W  8:W 10:W  2:L  1:L   Q
4  KULKARNI, Amogh	910792H 530  6  Park Hill Juniors		17  24:W  6:W  1:L 18:W 16:W  9:W  2:L   Q
5  MERRIMAN, James	913412J 522  2  St James's RC PriM (Petts Wood)	17  26:W 16:W  3:L  6:W  8:W  1:L 12:W   Q
6  PANCHEV, Theodore	        490  4  Solefield Prep			17  12:W  4:L 30:W  5:L 18:W 13:W 21:W   Q
7  MASCARENHAS, Robbie	913524J 519  5  The Hayes Primary		17  27:W  3:L 28:W 13:L 26:W 25:W 11:W   Q
8  GIBBINS, Graham	910517H 563  9  Caterham			16  19:W 14:W 21:W  3:L  5:L 17:W  9:D   Q
9  DORMAN, Declan	912870A 502  4  St David's College		16   1:L 23:W 15:W 11:W 13:W  4:L  8:D   Q
10 EATON, Harvey	910419H 543  5  St David's Prep			15  31:W 17:W 14:W  1:L  3:L 11:L 19:W   Q
11 MACFARLANE, Angus	913607B 522  7  Thomas Moore RC			15  22:W 20:W  2:L  9:L 19:W 10:W  7:L   Q
12 IYER, Eeshaan	912031C 536  5  Park Hill Juniors		15   6:L 24:W 17:W  2:L 14:W 16:W  5:L   Q
13 JACOBS, Hector	910687L 536  4  Blackheath Prep			15  16:L 22:W 20:W  7:W  9:L  6:L 17:W   Q
14 WEIR, William	912406J 516  5  Regina Coeli RC Primary		15  28:W  8:L 10:L 29:W 12:L 26:W 20:W   Q
15 ARWAS, Sam		912455L 539  6  Wimbledon Park Primary		15  20:L 31:W  9:L 19:L 24:W 22:W 16:W   Q
16 POULTER, Oliver	913809C 490  4  Wateringbury CofE Primary	13  13:W  5:L 25:W 27:W  4:L 12:L 15:L   -
17 LEE, Morgan		913753B 510  6  Old Palace			13   0:W 10:L 12:L 28:W 27:W  8:L 13:L   -
18 MCMICHAEL, Ryan	910926C 521  6  Blackheath Prep			13  23:W  1:L 19:W  4:L  6:L 21:L 25:W   -
19 BOYD, Stephen	910166E 500  7  Worth				13   8:L 26:W 18:L 15:W 11:L 28:W 10:L   -
20 CARMONA, Millie	911818E 493  4  St David's Prep			13  15:W 11:L 13:L 25:L 29:W 27:W 14:L   Q
21 AHMED-KHAN, Aisha	911709L 513  5  Blackheath Prep			13   2:L 29:W  8:L 22:L 23:W 18:W  6:L   Q
22 CORDOVA, Diego	913805F 480  3  The Study School		13  11:L 13:L 23:W 21:W 25:D 15:L 26:D   Q
23 TUCKWELL, Charlie	913186D 471  2  St David's Prep			13  18:L  9:L 22:L  0:W 21:L 31:W 28:W   -
24 PATEL, Jayden	912216D 484  3  St David's Prep			13   4:L 12:L 26:L 31:W 15:L 29:W 30:W   Q
25 JACOBS, Lukas	910688B 519  6  Blackheath Prep			12  29:W  2:L 16:L 20:W 22:D  7:L 18:L   -
26 LENOBLE, Nathan	912989D 474  1  Blackheath Prep			12   5:L 19:L 24:W 30:W  7:L 14:L 22:D   Q
27 ABLEMAN, Joseph	913612F 467  1  Banstead Infants		12   7:L 30:D 31:W 16:L 17:L 20:L  0:W   Q
28 AHMED-KHAN, Aliza	912988B 441  1  Blackheath Prep			11  14:L  0:W  7:L 17:L 30:W 19:L 23:L   Q
29 VARMA, Vaidehi	913808A 470  2  Warren Road Primary		11  25:L 21:L  0:W 14:L 20:L 24:L 31:W   Q
30 FORD, Thomas		        500  5  St John's Primary (Caterham)	10   3:L 27:D  6:L 26:L 28:L  0:W 24:L   -
31 STEELE, Henry	        500  5  St Peter's Primary		 9  10:L 15:L 27:L 24:L  0:W 23:L 29:L   -
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com   

GRADED FRIENDLIES
3    Vaidehi Varma            1-3            Caspian Fowler
4    Charlie Tuckwell        1-3            Caspian Fowler
5    Henry Steele               1-3            Caspian Fowler
6    Thomas Forde             1-3           Caspian Fowler
7    Joseph Ableman         1-3           Caspian Fowler

RESULTS ARCHIVE                     CCF HOME PAGE