Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2015

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Primary) 2014-5
Kent - 2nd Leg: Saturday 28 February

TEAMS

BOARD 1 BOARD 2 BOARD 3 BOARD 4
Anthony Roper Primary 1 Alex Levin Sam Lewington William Gough Charlie Edwards
Anthony Roper Primary 2 Harry Phillips Emre Bilal Freddy Frost Kemp Booyse
Bishop Challoner Shrey Choudhary Jacob Ludlam Aaron Dorsett Diya Choudhary
Blackheath Prep Ryan McMichael Hector Jacobs Lukas Jacobs Nathan Lenoble
Bromley High for Girls 1 Aria Sharma Charlotte Bruce Rhea Renkata Ventaka Isabelle Wistow
Bromley High for Girls 2 Abirami Muthukumar Janani Sivayogan Amy McWilliam Hannah Bekman
Claremont Primary 1 Efe Shimwell Matthew Dubery Louis Pretorius Fred Donaldson
Claremont Primary 2 Evan Cummings David Worley Todd Purchas Ben Wilson
Claremont Primary 3 James Worley Jacob Kemmett Sophie Dubery Charlie Bellchambers
Dulwich College Juniors 1 Kai Hussein Dennis Ivin Jai Singh Chaturvedi Thomas Crawley-Boevey
Dulwich College Juniors 2 Luca Woodward Gilbert Edwards Emmanuel Del Prete Etienne Del Prete
Gordonbrock Primary 1 Lucas Zurdo Max Howard Samuel Pearce Freya Stopard English
Gordonbrock Primary 2 Masudi Juma Otto Carter-Kennelly Ted Burnett Hodges Henry Norman
Halstow Primary Elliott Pheby Debangshu Saha Tuhina Parida Raghav Vaidya
Rosemead Prep Freddie Ireson Nikolas Boettcher Matteo Varnier Moore Jaydan Kamason
St Christopher the Hall Prep Dominic Coates Edward Warner George Lawrence-Green Roman Coates
St David's College 1 Orla Dorman Alessandro Mutti Joe Davies Prithvi Emmidi
St David's College 2 Edward Shakespeare Declan Dorman Neha Iyer Joshua Thomas
St David's College 3 Tom Shaxson Alexander Middleton Hollyan Reeves Samantha Mercer
St Saviour's RC Primary Sanya-Jane Kasibante Niamh McKeown Shawana Stewart Mollymay Ferry-Mace
Sydenham High Eleanor Varnier Moore Emer Turner Mia Wilmshurst Carmen Malik
Warren Road Primary 1 Moad Shamekh Yong Gui Wang Arjun Javagal Haran Subrahmaniyan
Warren Road Primary 2 Sid Soni Aurelio Hulme Vaidehi Varma Jasper Erwes
Wateringbury C of E Primary Ben Plane Isaac Smith Oliver Poulter Cai Golding

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2015

KENT -  SPRING TERM 2015 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Halstow Primary 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Warren Road Primary 1
St David's College 1 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 Bishop Challoner
Sydenham High 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Claremont Primary 1
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 0 1 2-1 0 1 0 Claremont Primary 3
Claremont Primary 2 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 Dulwich College Juniors 1
Blackheath Prep 1 0 1 0 2-2 0 1 0 1 Dulwich College Juniors 2
Warren Road Primary 2 1 1 0 0 2-2 0 0 1 1 Bromley High 1
Anthony Roper Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Wateringbury C of E Primary
St Saviour's RC Primary 0 1 0 1-2 1 0 1 Anthony Roper Primary 2
Gordonbrock Primary 1 1 0 1 0 2-2 0 1 0 1 Rosemead Prep
Bromley High 2 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 St David's College 2
St David's College 3 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 Gordonbrock Primary 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2015

KENT -  SPRING TERM 2015 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Warren Road Primary 1 0 1 1 1 3-1 1 0 0 0 Anthony Roper Primary 1
Dulwich College Juniors 1 0 1 1 1 3-1 1 0 0 0 St David's College 1
Claremont Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 St David's College 3
Anthony Roper Primary 2 1 0 0 1-2 0 1 1 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
St David's College 2 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 Blackheath Prep
Bromley High 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Gordonbrock Primary 1
Dulwich College Juniors 2 0 1 1 1 3-1 1 0 0 0 Warren Road Primary 2
Rosemead Prep 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Halstow Primary
Bishop Challoner 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 St Saviour's RC Primary
Wateringbury C of E Primary 0 1 1 2-1 1 0 0 Sydenham High
Claremont Primary 3 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Bromley High 2
Gordonbrock Primary 2 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Claremont Primary 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2015

KENT -  SPRING TERM 2015 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Warren Road Primary 1
St David's College 2 0 1 0 1 2-2 1 0 1 0 Claremont Primary 1
Bromley High 1 1 1 0 0 2-2 0 0 1 1 Dulwich College Juniors 1
Rosemead Prep 1 0 1 0 2-2 0 1 0 1 Dulwich College Juniors 2
St David's College 1 1 0 1 2-1 0 1 0 Claremont Primary 2
Anthony Roper Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Bishop Challoner
Bromley High 2 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 Anthony Roper Primary 2
St David's College 3 1 0 0 1-2 0 1 1 Wateringbury C of E Primary
Blackheath Prep 1 0 1 1 3-1 0 1 0 0 Gordonbrock Primary 1
Warren Road Primary 2 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 Sydenham High
Halstow Primary 0 0 1 1-2 1 1 0 Gordonbrock Primary 2
St Saviour's RC Primary 0 1 0 0 1-3 1 0 1 1 Claremont Primary 3

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2015

KENT -  SPRING TERM 2015 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Warren Road Primary 1 0 1 1 2-1 1 0 0 Claremont Primary 1
Dulwich College Juniors 1 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 St David's College 2
Dulwich College Juniors 2 0 1 1 0 2-2 1 0 0 1 St David's College 1
Wateringbury C of E Primary 0 0 1 0 1-3 1 1 0 1 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
Bromley High 2 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Bromley High 1
Anthony Roper Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Rosemead Prep
Warren Road Primary 2 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 Blackheath Prep
Anthony Roper Primary 2 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 Claremont Primary 3
Claremont Primary 2 1 1 0 2-1 0 0 1 St David College 3
Bishop Challoner 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Gordonbrock Primary 2
Gordonbrock Primary 1 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 St Saviours' RC Primary
Sydenham High 1 0 1 2-1 0 1 0 Halstow Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2015

KENT -  SPRING TERM 2015 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Dulwich College Juniors 1 0 0 0 1 1-3 1 1 1 0 Warren Road Primary 1
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 Anthony Roper Primary 1
St David's College 1 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 Bromley High 1
Claremont Primary 1 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 Blackheath Prep
St David's College 2 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Dulwich College Juniors 2
Wateringbury C of E Primary 0 0 1 0 1-3 1 1 0 1 Anthony Roper Primary 2
Rosemead Prep 0 1 0 0 1-3 1 0 1 1 Bishop Challoner
Claremont Primary 2 1 1 0 1 3-1 0 0 1 0 Bromley High 2
Gordonbrock Primary 1 0 0 0 -3 1 1 1 Warren Road Primary 2
Claremont Primary 3 - St David's College 3
Gordonbrock Primary 2 0 1 0 0 1-3 1 0 1 1 Sydenham High
Halstow Primary 1 0 1 2-1 0 1 0 St Saviour's RC Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2015

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 Warren Road Primary 1 23 3 14 6 01 9 17 12 07 15 10 45 16 15
2 Anthony Roper Primary 1 01 3 25 4 23 7 03 10 16 13 17 37 16 13
3 Bromley High 1 05 2 24 5 12 7 10 10 06 13 18 37 15 13
4 Claremont Primary 1 07 3 22 6 20 8 19 9 23 12 04 38 12 12
5 Dulwich College Juniors 2 11 2 04 5 24 7 16 9 18 12 19 35 13 12
6 Dulwich College Juniors 1 10 3 08 6 18 8 05 11 19 12 23 40 12 12
7 Claremont Primary 2 08 1 10 4 13 5 18 8 20 11 06 29 12 11
8 Anthony Roper Primary 2 02 3 21 4 17 5 06 8 09 11 25 31 11 11
9 Bishop Challoner 03 1 18 4 21 5 01 8 13 11 16 29 11 11
10 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 17 3 09 6 02 7 23 10 25 11 01 37 9 11
11 St David's College 1 18 3 03 4 10 7 08 9 11 10 05 33 10 10
12 Blackheath Prep 04 2 11 3 19 6 12 9 24 10 07 30 9 10
13 St David's College 2 19 3 06 6 04 8 07 9 10 10 11 36 8 10
14 Warren Road Primary 2 24 2 05 3 11 6 22 7 04 10 12 28 10 9*
15 Rosemead Prep 16 2 12 5 14 7 11 8 01 9 03 31 9 9
16 Bromley High 2 06 1 19 4 09 7 02 8 05 9 08 29 9 9
17 Claremont Primary 3 09 1 17 2 06 5 21 6 02 9 20 23 8 9
18 Sydenham High 22 1 07 2 25 3 24 6 14 9 13 21 8 9
19 Wateringbury C of E Primary 25 1 01 4 22 7 20 8 17 9 02 29 7 9
20 St David's College 3 20 3 13 4 07 5 25 6 08 7 09 25 7 7
21 Gordonbrock Primary 1 12 2 16 3 05 4 04 7 21 8 24 24 6 7*
22 Halstow Primary 14 1 23 2 16 3 13 4 22 7 21 17 5 7
23 Gordonbrock Primary 2 13 1 20 2 08 5 14 6 03 7 22 21 4 7
24 St Saviour's RC Primary 21 1 02 2 03 3 09 4 12 5 14 15 5 5

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2015

KENT - CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
FINAL QUALIFICATION TABLE
Warren Road Primary 31 28.00
Claremont Primary 1 33 27.00
Bromley High 30 25.00
Anthony Roper Primary 1 29 25.00
Dulwich College Juniors 24 24.00
St Christopher's The Hall Primary 22 23.00
Claremont Primary 2 25 22.00
St David's College 1 22 22.00
Blackheath Prep 1 20 22.00
Claremont Primary 3 22 20.00
Anthony Roper Primary 2 22 20.00
Bishop Challoner 10 20.00
St David's College 2 17 19.00
Wateringbury C of E Primary 17 18.00
Sydenham High 16 18.00
St David's College 3 15 16.00
Gordonbrock Primary 1 11 14.00
Halstow Primary 9 14.00
Rosemead Prep 10 13.50
Dulwich College Juniors 2 13 12.00
Claremont Primary 4 9 10.00
Warren Road Primary 2 10 09.00
Bromley High 2 9 09.00
St James's RC Primary 8 09.00
Alexandra Juniors 5 09.00
Blackheath Prep 2 8 08.00
Gordonbrock Primary 2 4 07.00
St Saviours RC Primary 5 05.00
Claremont Primary 5 2 05.00
Red Hill Primary 7 04.50

QUALIFICATION INFORMATION
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE: The top 3 (IN GOLD) have qualified for the main Champions' League Final. 
MINOR SCHOOLS: The next 3 (IN BLUE) have qualified for the Minor Schools' Final (as long as they did not qualify for last year's Champions' League Final).
CHESSFA CUP: The best 3 non-first teams (IN RED) after the 2nd Leg have qualified for the Chessfa Cup Final (for non-1st teams). 
STATE CUP: The next best state school 1st team - a new (and surprise) final from this season

NOTE:
Claremont Primary 2 had a choice of playing in the Minor Schools' Final or the Chessfa Cup Final.  They opted for the Minor Schools' Final which leaves the qualification positions as above.

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2015

FIVE STAR PERFORMANCES
The following players managed to win all their games and shared the cash booty:

Thomas Crawley-Boevey                Dulwich College
Orla Dorman                               St David's College
Gilbert Edwards                             Dulwich College
Arjun Javagal                         Warren Road Primary
Sidharth Soni                         Warren Road Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2015

SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE RESULTS

No Name				Grading Info School			Total 1    2    3    4    5 
1  WRIGHT, Freddie		911491K 496  Horniman Primary		14   11:W  7:W  6:W  2:D  3:W
2  LLEWLLYN, Nuala		913585G 497  Wateringbury CofE Primary	13   16:W 21:W  9:W  1:D  5:D
3  MADGETT, Laurence		913536E 460  St Michael's Prep		13   17:W 10:W  8:W 14:W  1:L
4  SADDINGTON, Harry		913305H 485  Red Hill Primary		12    5:W  6:L 13:D 10:W  7:W
5  SKINNER, Laurence		             Dulwich College Juniors	12    4:L 19:W 15:W  6:W  2:D
6  ENTENMAN, Alexander		911909H 507  Eltham College Juniors	11   12:W  4:W  1:L  5:L 14:W
7  OGUNLEYE, Nathan		913134G 467  St David's College		11   20:W  1:L 21:W  8:W  4:L
8  DUGARD, Joshua		912848H 506  Holy Innocents RC Primary	11   19:W 15:W  3:L  7:L 13:W
9  ENYIDEDIE, Michelle		             St Saviour's RC Primary	11   14:D 17:W  2:L 13:D 15:W
10 POLLARD, Joshua		913579A 474  St David's College		10   13:D  3:L 11:W  4:L 18:W
11 SCHNELLER, Ben		             Fairlawn Primary		10    1:L 12:D 10:L  0:W 20:W
12 KNIPE, Elliott		912791E 450  Gordonbrock Primary	10    6:L 11:D 18:D 20:D 19:W
13 TAYLOR, Mia			             St Joseph's RC Primary	 9   10:D 14:D  4:D  9:D  8:L
14 FITZGERALD, Callum		912834H 472  Red Hill Primary		 9    9:D 13:D 20:W  3:L  6:L
15 SMART, Laura			912314D 474  Sydenham High for Girls	 9   18:W  8:L  5:L 21:W  9:L
16 SATCHWELL ROBINSON, Henry	             Horniman Primary		 9    2:L 18:D 17:L 19:D  0:W
17 WALLIS, Abi			913587L 510  Wateringbury CofE Primary	 9    3:L  9:L 16:W 18:L 21:W
18 WRAY, Rivero			             Fairlawn Primary		 9   15:L 16:D 12:D 17:W 10:L
19 MUSANHU, Waishe		             Warren Road Primary	 8    8:L  5:L  0:W 16:D 12:L
20 SHADE, Lily-Rose		             Red Hill Primary		 8    7:L  0:W 14:L 12:D 11:L
21 MARSHALL, Megan		             Claremont Primary		 7    0:W  2:L  7:L 15:L 17:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2015

FINAL POSITIONS: SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

1 Horniman Primary 2 14 + 9 23.00
2 St Michael's Prep 1 13 x 172% 22.36
3 Wateringbury C of E Primary 2 13 + 9 22.00
4 St David's College 2 11 + 10 21.00
5 Dulwich College Juniors 1 12 x 172% 20.64
6 Red Hill Primary 3 12 + 8 20.50
7 Fairlawn Primary 2 10 + 9 19.00
- Eltham College Juniors 1 11 x 172% 18.92
- St Saviour's RC Primary 1 11 x 172% 18.92
- Holy Innocents RC Primary 1 11 x 172% 18.92
11 Gordonbrock Primary 1 10 x 172% 17.20
- St Joseph's RC Primary 1 9 x 172% 15.48
- Sydenham High 1 9 x 172% 15.48
14 Warren Road Primary 1 8 x 172% 13.76
15 Claremont Primary 1 7 x 172% 12.04

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2015

GRADED FRIENDLIES
2:  Lily-Rose Shade                      1-3       Michael Freeman
3:   Waishe Musanhi                     1-3       Michael Freeman
4:   Ben Schneller                         1-3       Michael Freeman
5
:   Henry Satchwell Robinson   1-3       Michael Freeman