Chess Home Page        Results' Archive        Daytime Club Home
CCF (FIDE Rated) Daytime Club - Autumn 2014

Primary Scheduled Dates:
Wed 10 Sep Wed 1 Oct Wed 22 Oct Wed 12 Nov Wed 3 Dec
Back-Up Dates:
Wed 17 Sep
Wed 24 Sep
Wed 8 Oct
Wed 15 Oct
Wed 29 Oct
Wed 5 Nov
Wed 19 Nov
Wed 26 Nov
Wed 10 Dec
Wed 17 Dec
POS

UNDER 2000 SECTION

CC SS FK AD BO NN BA JE PLD WON DRN LST DEF PTS
1= Chris Clegg (ENG) 1787   2 3 2 2 2 2 3 7 2 5 0 0 16
1= Steve Sonnis (ENG) 1675 2   3 2 2 2 3 2 7 2 5 0 0 16
3 Frank Kane (ENG) 1790 1 1   2 3 3 3 3 7 4 1 2 0 16
4  Adrian Davey (ENG) 1666  2 2 2   2 2 2 2 7 0 7 0 0 14
5 Brendan O'Gorman (ENG) 1784 2 2 1 2   2 2 3 7 1 5 1 0 14
6 Nigel Norman (ENG) 1740 2 2 1 2 2   2 2 7 0 6 1 0 13
7 Brian Allan (SCO) 1779 2 1 1 2 2 2   2 7 0 5 2 0 12
8 Jim Earwicker (ENG) 1591 1 2 1 2 1 2 2   7 0 4 3 0 11
POS

ENTRIES

AM CV QK HG AF BM DG JB PLD WON DRN LST DEF PTS
1     Arthur Meaton (ENG) 1465        3 1 3 3 2 3 3 7 5 1 1 0 18
2 Colin Vernon (ENG) 1380 1   2 3 3 3 3 3 7 5 1 1 0 18
3 Qaiyum Khan (ENG) 1537 3 2   2 3 1 3 3 7 4 2 1 0 17
4 Harry Gold (ENG) 1415 1 1 2   2 3 3 3 7 3 2 2 0 15
5 Alan Fraser (ENG) 1474 1 1 1 2   3 3 3 7 3 1 3 0 14
6 Barry Miles (ENG) 1572 2 1 3 1 1   3 3 7 3 1 3 0 14
7 David Gray (ENG) 1102 1 1 1 1 1 1   3 7 1 0 6 0 9
8 John Bibby (ENG) 1016 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   7 0 0 7 0 7

 

RESULTS

DATE

GROUP

PLAYING WHITE

PLAYING BLACK

TIME

Wed 17 Dec A Jim Earwicker Nigel Norman 2-2
Wed 17 Dec A Brendan O'Gorman Chris Clegg 2-2
Wed 17 Dec B John Bibby David Gray 1-3
Wed 17 Dec B Arthur Meaton Colin Vernon 3-1
Wed 17 Dec B Colin Vernon Harry Gold 3-1
Wed 10 Dec A Chris Clegg Nigel Norman 2-2
Wed 10 Dec A Frank Kane Jim Earwicker 3-1
Wed 10 Dec B Harry Gold David Gray 3-1
Wed 03 Dec A Adrian Davey Brendan O'Gorman 2-2
Wed 03 Dec A Frank Kane Brian Allan 3-1
Wed 03 Dec B Alan Fraser Barry Miles 3-1
Wed 03 Dec B Qaiyum Khan Arthur Meaton 3-1
Wed 26 Nov A Brian Allan Jim Earwicker 2-2
Wed 26 Nov A Nigel Norman Brendan O'Gorman 2-2
Wed 26 Nov A Steve Sonnis Chris Clegg 2-2
Wed 26 Nov B Qaiyum Khan Colin Vernon 2-2
Wed 26 Nov B Colin Vernon John Bibby 3-1
Wed 19 Nov A Adrian Davey Frank Kane 2-2
Wed 19 Nov B David Gray Arthur Meaton 1-3
Wed 19 Nov B Barry Miles Qaiyum Khan 3-1
Wed 12 Nov A Adrian Davey Brian Allan 2-2
Wed 12 Nov A Jim Earwicker Chris Clegg 1-3
Wed 12 Nov A Nigel Norman Frank Kane 1-3
Wed 12 Nov A Brendan O'Gorman Steve Sonnis 2-2
Wed 12 Nov B Harry Gold Barry Miles 3-1
Wed 12 Nov B Qaiyum Khan John Bibby 3-1
Wed 12 Nov B Arthur Meaton Alan Fraser 3-1
Wed 29 Oct A Brian Allan Nigel Norman 2-2
Wed 29 Oct A Jim Earwicker Brendan O'Gorman 1-3
Wed 29 Oct A Frank Kane Steve Sonnis 1-3
Wed 29 Oct B David Gray Colin Vernon 1-3
Wed 29 Oct B Colin Vernon Barry Miles 3-1
Wed 22 Oct A Chris Clegg Brian Allan 2-2
Wed 22 Oct A Nigel Norman Adrian Davey 2-2
Wed 22 Oct A Brendan O'Gorman Frank Kane 1-3
Wed 22 Oct B Alan Fraser Qaiyum Khan 1-3
Wed 22 Oct B Barry Miles John Bibby 3-1
Wed 15 Oct A Steve Sonnis Jim Earwicker 2-2
Wed 15 Oct B John Bibby Alan Fraser 1-3
Wed 15 Oct B Arthur Meaton Harry Gold 3-1
Wed 01 Oct A Brian Allan Steve Sonnis 1-3
Wed 01 Oct A Jim Earwicker Adrian Davey 2-2
Wed 01 Oct B John Bibby Arthur Meaton 1-3
Wed 01 Oct B Harry Gold Alan Fraser 2-2
Wed 01 Oct B David Gray Qaiyum Khan 1-3
Wed 24 Sep A Chris Clegg Adrian Davey 2-2
Wed 24 Sep B Alan Fraser Colin Vernon 1-3
Wed 17 Sep A Brendan O'Gorman Brian Allan 2-2
Wed 17 Sep A Steve Sonnis Nigel Norman 2-2
Wed 17 Sep B Qaiyum Khan Harry Gold 2-2
Wed 17 Sep B Barry Miles David Gray 3-1
Wed 10 Sep A Chris Clegg Frank Kane 3-1
Wed 10 Sep A Steve Sonnis Adrian Davey 2-2
Wed 10 Sep B John Bibby Harry Gold 1-3
Wed 10 Sep B Alan Fraser David Gray 3-1
Wed 10 Sep B Arthur Meaton Barry Miles 2-2