CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250

CCF CUP 2014 - FIDE UNDER 2000
(2000-650)/8 = 168.75 ECF)
PRIZE FUND:  1st 125, 2nd 65, 3rd 30

12 PLAYERS REF FIDE
RATING
Jun 14
ECF GRADE 2
June
9
June
16
June
23
June
30
June
7
July
14
July
SCORE
Jan14 Jul14
GOLDING Alex (ENG) - 125 + Trophy 25 1761 X166 - W (31) W (28) D L W (23) W (22) W (26) 18
ANILKUMAR Anantha (ENG) - 32 27 1746 X158 - D (21) W (30) D (23) W (29) L (22) W (24) L 15
ALLAN Brian (SCO) - 32 23 1768 A140 - W (29) W (32) D (27) L (26) L (25) D (X4) W (23) 15
FAULKNER Martin (ENG) - 32 22 1796 A150 - L (28) W (31) W (21) D W (27) L (25) D (24) 15
WARNER Dominic (ENG) 28 1705 A147 - W (22) L (25) L (24) W (31) W (26) D L (28) 14
ANBUKUMAR Hajane (ENG) 26 1759 X153 - D D (21) D (29) W (23) L (28) W (32) L (25) 14
GOLDING James (ENG) 32 1665 X143 - W (24) L (23) D L W (29) L (26) W (30) 14
YOUNG Daniel (ENG) 24 1764 A156 - L (32) D W (28) D (30) W (21) L (27) D (22) 14
JACKSON Paul (ENG) 21 1858 X164 - D (27) D (26) L (22) W L (24) D (31) W (29) 14
WILLIAMS Michael (ENG) 30 1690 A152 - D L (27) L  D (24) W (31) D (29) L (32) 12
VIJAYAKUMAR Ananth (ENG) 29 1694 X153 - L (23) W (X1) D (26) L (27) L (32) D (30) L (21) 11
SIT Victoria (ENG) 31 1682 X150 - L (25) L (22) D L (28) L (30) D (21) X 8
FREEMAN Scott (ENG) X1 1492 E119 - - L (29) - - - - - -
BARKER Keith X4 1571 C135 - - - - - - D (23) - -

The FIDE ratings currently shown are our estimates of what we expect the 1st June ratings to be based on info on the FIDE web site. 
The first 5 rounds will be graded for this Summer; the last 2 rounds will go into the Christmas grades.

ROUND 7 RESULTS
14 July Alex Golding (15) Hajane Anbukumar (13) 3-1
14 July Daniel Young (12) Martin Faulkner (13) 2-2
14 July Brian Allan (12) Dominic Warner (13) 3-1
14 July James Golding (11) Michael Williams (11) 3-1
14 July Ananth Vijayakumar (10) Paul Jackson (11) 1-3
ROUND 6 RESULTS
7 July Alex Golding (12) Martin Faulkner (12) 3-1
7 July Anantha Anilkumar (11) Daniel Young (11) 3-1
7 July Hajane Anbukumar (10) James Golding (10) 3-1
7 July Michael Williams (9) Ananth Vijayakumar (8) 2-2
7 July Paul Jackson (9) Victoria Sit (6) 2-2
7 July Keith Barker (FILLER) Brian Allan (10) 2-2
ROUND 5 RESULTS
30June Martin Faulkner (9) Anantha Anilkumar (10) 3-1
30June Brian Allan (9) Alex Golding (9) 1-3
30June Dominic Warner (8) Hajane Anbukumar (9) 3-1
30June Daniel Young (8) Paul Jackson (8) 3-1
30June Ananth Vijayakumar (7) James Golding (7) 1-3
30June Victoria Sit (5) Michael Williams (6) 1-3
ROUND 4 RESULTS
23 June Hajane Anbukumar (6) Brian Allan (8) 3-1
23 June Anantha Anilkumar (7) Ananth Vijayakumar (6) 3-1
23 June Michael Williams (4) Daniel Young (6) 2-2
23 June Victoria Sit (4) Dominic Warner (5) 1-3
ROUND 3 RESULTS
16 June Brian Allan (6) Anantha Anilkumar (5) 2-2
16 June Paul Jackson (4) Martin Faulkner (4) 1-3
16 June Ananth Vijyakaumar (4) Hajane Anbukumar (4) 2-2
16 June Daniel Young (3) Dominic Warner (4) 3-1
ROUND 2 RESULTS
9 June James Golding (3) Brian Allan (3) 1-3
9 June Dominic Warner (3) Alex Golding (3) 1-3
9 June Hajane Anbukumar (2) Paul Jackson (2) 2-2
9 June Anantha Anilkumar (2) Michael Williams (2) 3-1
9 June Martin Faulkner (1) Victoria Sit (1) 3-1
9 June Ananth Vijayakumar (1) Scott Freeman (FILLER) 3-1
ROUND 1 RESULTS
2 June Paul Jackson Anantha Anilkumar 2-2
2 June Dominic Warner Martin Faulkner 3-1
2 June Brian Allan Ananth Vijayakumar 3-1
2 June James Golding Daniel Young 3-1
2 June Alex Golding Victoria Sit 3-1